2008 BMX National Champions

USA Cycling BMX National Championships

Desoto, Texas  Mar. 29

Elite Men: Kyle Bennett
Elite Women: Jill Kintner
Junior Men: Denzel Stein
Junior Women: Terra Nichols
Boys 5&6: Reese Patterson
Boys 7: Trey Marker
Girls 7: Riley Elkin
Girls 8: Anna Johnson
Boys 8: Shayne Lewis
Girls 9: Jenee Madrid
Boys 9: Vaughn Herrick
Girls 10: Lexa Jones
Boys 10: Christopher Blevins
Girls 11: Rachel Hopperdietzel
Boys 11: Brock Heffron
Girls 12: Kristen Long
Boys 12: Sean Gaian
Girls 13: Shayona Glynn
Boys 13: Rickie Griffis
Girls 14: Carly Dyar
Boys 14: Rusty Nesvic
Girls 15: Taylor Wolcott
Boys 15: Billy Russell
Girls 16: Lauren Padilla
Boys 16: Connor Fields
Women 17+: Frances Garcia
Men 17-24: Jamarcus White
Men 25-29: Chris Williams
Men 30+: Doug Crowell
Masters: Kenth Fallen
Boys 12 & Under Cruiser Class: Hunter Lelham
Girls 12 & Under Cruiser Class: Amy McIntyre
Boys 13 & 14 Cruiser Class: Nathan Padilla
Girls 13 & 14 Cruiser Class: Carly Dyar
Boys 15 & 16 Cruiser Class: Connor Fields
Girls 15& 16 Cruiser Class: Doninique Daniels
Men 17-24 Cruiser Class: Jamarcus White
Women 17-24 Cruiser Class: Bridget Walter
Men 25-29 Cruiser Class: Chris Williams
Women 25-29 Cruiser Class: Jennifer Kasper
Men 30-34 Cruiser Class: Doug Crowell
Women 30-34 Cruiser Class: Amy Hermann
Men 35-39 Cruiser Class: Jim Wahl
Women 35-39 Cruiser Class: Michelle Enriquez
Men 40-44 Cruiser Class: Cody Smart
Women 40-44 Cruiser Class: Susan Van Ness
Men 45+ Cruiser Class: Eric Rupe
Women 45+ Cruiser Class: Pamela Hassan



This Article Published August 6, 2009 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee