2009 Masters Track National Champions

USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships

Colorado Springs, Colo. - August 18-23

Men 30-34 Match Sprint: Jonathan Fraley
Men 35-39 Match Sprint: Andrew LaCorte
Men 40-44 Match Sprint: Stephen Hill
Men 45-49 Match Sprint: Matthew Diefenbach
Men 50-54 Match Sprint: Richard Voss
Men 55-59 Match Sprint: Chip Berezny
Men 60-64 Match Sprint: Ron Hargrave
Men 65-69 Match Sprint: Earl Henry
Men 70-74 Match Sprint: James Kloss
Men 75+ Sprint: Thomas O’Rourke
Women 30-34 Match Sprint: Heather Vanvalkenburg
Women 35-39 Match Sprint: Christine D’Ercole
Women 40-44 Match Sprint: Kimberly Nuffer
Women 45-49 Match Sprint: Annabell Holland
Women 50-54 Match Sprint: Ann Marie Love
Women 55-59 Match Sprint: Charlotte Miller
Women 60-64 Match Sprint: Patricia Riddle
Women 65-69 Match Sprint: Bonnie Woodbury
Women 70+ Match Sprint: Patricia Baker
Men 30-34 Kilometer Time Trial: Randy McLain
Men 35-39 Kilometer Time Trial: Per Bjesse
Men 40-44 Kilometer Time Trial: James Tainter
Men 45-49 Kilometer Time Trial: Christopher Best
Men 50-54 500-Meter Time Trial: Kurt Sato
Men 55-59 500-Meter Time Trial: Bill Ziegler
Men 60-64 500-Meter Time Trial: Reid Schwartz
Men 65-69 500-Meter Time Trial: Leo Menestrina
Men 70-74 500-Meter Time Trial: James Kloss
Men 75+ 500-Meter Time Trial: Thomas O’Rourke
Men 30-34 3,000-Meter Time Trial: Randy McLain
Men 35-39 3,000-Meter Time Trial: Jason Meidhof
Men 40-44 3,000-Meter Time Trial: Jason Sprouse
Men 45-49 3,000-Meter Time Trial: Curtis Tolson
Men 50-54 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Lawrence Nolan
Men 55-59 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Steven Worley
Men 60-64 2,000-Meter Time Trial: John Goodman
Men 65-69 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Charles Watson
Men 70-74 2,000-Meter Time Trial: James Kloss
Men 75+ 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Thomas O’Rourke
Women 30-34 500-Meter Time Trial: Heather VanValkenburg
Women 35-39 500-Meter Time Trial: Shane Ellis
Women 40-44 500-Meter Time Trial: Kimberly Nuffer
Women 45-49 500-Meter Time Trial: CJ Boyenger
Women 50-54 500-Meter Time Trial: Rita Kacala
Women 55-59 500-Meter Time Trial: Jane Rinard
Women 60-64 500-Meter Time Trial: Patricia Riddle
Women 65-69 500-Meter Time Trial: Marsha Macro
Women 70-74 500-Meter Time Trial: Patricia Baker
Women 30-34 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Megan Hottman
Women 35-39 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Renee Eastman
Women 40-44 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Christine Phillips
Women 45-49 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Annabell Holland
Women 50-54 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Lenita Anthony
Women 55-59 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Jane Rinard
Women 60-64 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Patricia Riddle
Women 65-69 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Marsha Macro
Women 70+ 2,000-Meter Time Trial: Patricia Baker
Men 30-34 Points Race: Ryan McKinney
Men 35-39 Points Race: Kevin Kremke
Men 40-44 Points Race: Clark Sheehan
Men 45-49 Points Race: Curtis Tolson
Men 50-54 Points Race: Keith Ketterer
Men 55-59 Points Race: Andrew Buck
Men 60-64 Points Race: Lawrence Bosch
Men 65-69 Points Race: Charles Watson
Men 70-74 Points Race: J. Beck
Men 75+ Points Race: Thomas O’Rourke
Women 30-34 Points Race: Kate Gracheck
Women 35-39 Points Race: Brooke O’Connor
Women 40-44 Points Race: Julie Nevitt
Women 45-49 Points Race: Christi Chenowth
Women 50-54 Points Race: Linda Elgart
Women 55-59 Points Race: Charlotte Miller
Women 65+ Points Race: Marsha Macro
Men 30+ 4,000-Meter Team Time Trial: Brian Peterson, Tom Fahey, Michael Hutchinson, Andrew Nevitt
Men 40+ 4,000-Meter Team Time Trial: Michael Miller, Daniel Caspter, Scott Kasin, James Tainter
Men 50+ 3,000-Meter Team Time Trial: Keith Ketterer, Glen Winkel, James Host, Lawrence Nolan
Men 60+ 3,000-Meter Team Time Trial: Reid Schwartz, Mark Rodamaker, Ronald Hargrave, Charles Watson
Women 30+ 3,000-Meter Team Time Trial: Renee Eastman, Kate Gracheck, Ingrid Alongi
Men 30+ Madison: Keith Harper, Clark Sheehan
Men 45+ Madison: John Walsh, Keith Ketterer
Men 30+ Team Sprint: John McQuaide, Antony Galvan, Tc Valentine
Men 40+ Team Sprint: Matthew Diefenbach, Stephen Hill, Li Nelson
Men 50+ Team Sprint: Aron Seiken, Scott Butler, Bill Ziegler
Men 60+ Team Sprint: Reid Schwartz, Mark Rodamaker, Ronald Hargrave
Women 30+ Team Sprint: Heather Vanvalkenburg, Kimberly Nuffer
Women 45+ Team Sprint: Annabell Holland, Lorraine Jarvis
Men 30-34 Omnium: Randy McLain
Men 35-39 Omnnium: Wesley Pierce
Men 40-44 Omnium: James Tainter
Men 45-49 Omnium: Curtis Tolson
Men 50-54 Omnium: Kurt Sato
Men 55-59 Omnium: Chip Berezny
Men 60-64 Omnium: Mark Rodamaker
Men 65-69 Omnium: Charles Watson
Men 70-74 Omnium: James Kloss
Men 75+ Omnium: Thomas O’Rourke
Women 30-34 Omnium: Megan Hottman
Women 35-39 Omnium: Brooke O’Connor
Women 40-44 Omnium: Kimberly Nuffer
Women 45-49 Omnium: Christi Chenowth
Women 50-54 Omnium: Lorraine Jarvis
Women 55-59 Omnium: Jane Rinard
Women 60-64 Omnium: Patricia Riddle
Women 65-69 Omnium: Marsha Macro
Women 70-74 Omnium: Patricia Baker



This Article Published January 15, 2010 For more information contact: