Race Results for
Boggs Mountain Bash
Boggs Mt Demo Frst N Napa Vall
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/30/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Richards   Oakland, CA22:14.0 145603   
2Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA28:42.0 87394   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donny Biro   Benicia, CA57:18.1 43279   
2Ryan Leech   Midland, TX02:46.0 20755   
3Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA08:55.0 167258   
4William (Jay) Whalen   Alamo, CA09:08.0 122333   
5Aren Timmel   Chico, CA10:45.0 113102   
8Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA14:15.0 121825   
9Matthew Adams   Fairfax, CA16:48.1 124715   
10Tyler Wilson   Glendale, CA16:58.0 138685   
11Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA17:32.0 76844   
12Simon Vickers   Bishop, CA21:01.0 151582   
13Matthew Furman   Morgan Hill, CA38:37.1 79236   

Men - EX - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vic Marlow   Oceanside, CA04:18.1 142679   
2Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA05:36.1 30719   
4Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA06:20.0 108956   
5Jon Ardell   Ketchum, ID06:45.1 49178   
6Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA07:46.0 129476   
8Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA12:13.0 120283   
10ARLO BUISTEN   Davenport, CA12:32.0 135615   
12David Wallace   San Jose, CA13:59.1 105166   
13Steve Ouzounion   Reno, NV14:47.0 41019   
14Zol Whitman   Placerville, CA16:02.1 106063   
16Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA17:06.0 29606   
17Steve Valadez   Los Gatos, CA17:10.0 82599   
18Jeff Lendauer   Roseville, CA17:48.0 111016   
19Jim Brodine   Columbia, SC17:56.1 164459   
20Timothy Carriere   San Francisco, CA21:14.0 6262   
21Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA23:47.1 164281   
22Scott Moll   Redwood City, CA25:15.1 129639   
23Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA26:40.1 15612   
24Rick Lambert   Fountain Hills, AZ27:34.0 20204   
25Benson Douglas   Cupertino, CA34:53.0 135144   
27Todd Winner   Sn Luis Obisp, CA20:50.0 40487   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rex Boyes   Aptos02:08.1 4509   
3James Stewart   Altaville, CA09:03.0 144225   
5Jerry Mortimer   Santa Rosa, CA10:38.0 25194   
6Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA11:05.0 36030   
7Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA12:55.0 106064   
8Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA13:01.0 123885   
9Chris Oliver   San Mateo, CA16:09.0 100129   
10Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA18:37.0 41108   
11Robert Atkins   Twain Harte, CA18:45.1 137522   
12Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA19:10.1 168597   
13David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA19:40.1 48268   
14Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA19:44.0 81586   
16Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA21:18.0 22722   
17David Hinz   Placerville, CA21:31.0 43158   
18C Hess   Santa Cruz, CA23:45.1 16030   
19Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA24:39.1 106455   
20DAVID SHOJI   Seattle, WA25:40.0 159927   
21Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA28:58.1 43368   
22Cory Nash   San Jose, CA30:33.1 92324   
23James Coats   Campbell, CA33:49.0 7200   
26E Morgan   Sonoma, CA41:47.0 142017   
27Mike Bohn   San Rafael, CA45:51.1 106595   
28Pat Barrett   Knoxville, TN00:16.0 2216   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA11:42.1 1688   
2Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA19:22.0 20467   
3Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA21:47.0 153580   
4Al (Jake) Jerome   Sebastopol, CA23:20.0 17798   
5John Barmettler   San Jose, CA25:36.0 2610   
6George Mancebo   Lakeport, CA30:40.0 104789   
7Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA42:51.0 83926   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Magda   Chico, CA18:34.1 153468   
2Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA18:50.1 158304   
3Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA19:17.0 166660   
5Ryan Weibel   S Lake Tahoe, CA28:03.1 169920   
7Adam Kap ???   New York, NY33:43.0 162202   
10Dan Johnston   Sacramento, CA44:45.0 157049   
12Le Le   Laveen, AZ56:20.0 130894   
14Jeff Magni   San Bruno, CA58:46.1 158235   

Men - SP - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Fritzinger   Berkeley, CA20:46.0 61021   
3Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA21:07.1 144254   
4Craig Kelliher   San Francisco, CA21:47.0 156630   
6Christopher Andrews   Santa Cruz, CA24:08.0 85700   
8Kenny Cleveland   San Jose, CA25:38.0 112473   
9Daniel Araldi   Saratoga, CA27:09.1 151578   
10JIM FORNI   Land O Lakes27:45.1 90693   
12C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA28:29.0 130956   
14Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA29:35.1 149435   
15Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT29:51.0 138958   
16Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO30:00.0 137755   
17Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO30:03.1 130162   
18Jonathan VanHook   Duarte, CA31:08.1 137594   
19Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY32:56.1 147166   
20Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA33:11.0 169857   
22Andrew Botterell   35:42.0 166485   
23Karl Ratahi   Concord, CA37:11.0 164442   
24Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA38:03.0 161627   
25John Gray   Santa Clara, CA38:13.1 164214   
26Mark Clendenin   Los Gatos, CA38:36.0 167870   
27Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA40:29.0 164137   
28Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA40:36.1 150084   
29Joseph Douglas   Colorado Springs, CO42:26.1 9897   
31Barnaby Lee   Santa Cruz, CA44:54.0 94779   
33Rodger Arroyo   Salinas, CA45:24.1 158344   
34Froilan Almazan   Salinas, CA48:27.1 117791   
35Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA49:11.0 40678   
36Michael Nunes   Galt, CA50:23.1 157051   
38Tom Boardman   Kensington, CA52:05.1 124955   
39Sean Kruitof   Newark, CA52:16.0 76370   
40Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA52:18.0 123112   
41Thomas Ulrich   Berkeley, CA55:59.1 161891   
42Brian Fewster   56:11.1   
44Jhoric DeGuzman   Novato, CA04:39.0 158233   
46Doug Common   San Carlos, CA07:30.0 164396   
50Luka Gale   Santa Cruz, CA21:15.0 169835   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Keith White   Los Gatos, CA22:29.0 143288   
5Michael Stirling   Santa Rosa, CA23:32.1 34204   
7Gary Lachine   Kennewick, WA24:57.0 22614   
8Michael Joyce   Richmond, CA26:09.1 18324   
10Andy Bunnell   Occidental, CA26:35.1 145612   
11Gregory Burg   Oakland, CA30:30.0 5483   
12Chris Knorr   Yuba City, CA32:28.0 157127   
13Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA32:42.0 159572   
14Kyle Strickland   Sacramento, CA37:57.0 122533   
16Pete Devine   El Portal, CA39:57.0 9352   
17Russell Roeckel   San Mateo, CA40:20.0 46313   
19Richard Ramsay   Sunnyvale, CA42:14.0 146051   
20Robert Heller   Grass Valley, CA43:12.0 130217   
22James Edgar   San Rafael, CA46:22.0 44242   
25Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA47:44.0 140792   
26Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA50:21.1 159606   
27Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA52:57.0 158137   
28Michael Anklan   Tracy, CA53:25.1 158074   
29Paul Montero   Campbell, CA57:07.0 129367   
31Jeff Glass   San Jose, CA57:57.0 162042   
33Manny Glisson   Napa, CA59:52.1 13439   
35Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA04:40.1 14909   
36Bruce Guerra   Novato, CA28:10.0 146757   
37Gary Park   Oakland, CA30:42.0 144094   
38Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA36:11.0 155113   
39Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA40:36.0 161509   

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA34:47.0 158299   
2Peter Brown   Aptos, CA41:03.1 144272   
3Gerard Post   Mount Vernon, WA47:06.1 116157   
4David Longimotti   Pacifica, CA50:29.0 96075   
5Bill Brinckezhoff   Truckee, CA00:42.0 106984   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jeremy Miller   San Rafael, CA10:34.0 115197   
5Gerrad Pasillas   Chico, CA17:47.1 159258   
6Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA18:50.1 158811   
7Matt Chesser   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA19:34.0 169874   
8Michael Horner   Union City, CA19:57.1 158353   
13Jesse Johnston   San Mateo, CA37:47.0 169843   

Men - BG - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA10:25.0 158358   
5Michael Veloz   San Jose, CA11:16.0 161953   
7James Vollmer   San Jose, CA13:08.0 158166   
9David McCrimmon   Andover, MA16:38.1 140650   
12Justin Suarez   Livermore, CA19:40.1 169758   
13John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA20:20.0 157258   
21Gary Miranda   Fremont, CA25:12.0 170030   
23Ray Rodriguez   27:08.0 90483   
26Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA28:55.0 166712   
29Matt Jadich   Los Gatos, CA33:26.1 158762   
33Todd Grasham   Walnut Creek, CA45:52.0 168203   

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rich Davis   San Jose, CA14:47.1 148567   
6Eric Peltzer   San Francisco, CA17:59.0 158124   
7Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA19:06.0 169733   
9David Tripier   Angola, IN20:31.1 101197   
12Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA21:27.1 166718   
13Mike Brown   San Francisco, CA21:30.1 158095   
15Brian Woods   Galt, CA21:35.1 151497   
18Joseph McElligott   Dixon, CA24:46.0 144445   
23Chuck Coiner   Rocklin, CA28:49.0 168111   
24KEVIN SHIMAMOTO   Mosinee, WI29:02.0 102752   
29Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CA34:23.0 129719   
31Sean Murphy   Saratoga, CA35:28.1 144241   
33Jaime Suarez   Burlingame, CA37:15.0 161977   
39Mike Ballard   Lower Lake, CA43:19.0 167450   
40Paul Nicknig   Carmichael, CA43:56.0 168102   
42James Ort   Oakland, CA53:51.0 167959   
43Kreso Vojnovic   Fort Ord, CA56:41.0 168091   
44Robert Rossig   Eureka, CA58:27.1 93788   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA24:11.1 87195   
4Louie Figone   Half Moon Bay, CA32:43.0 90313   
7Brian Birch   Oakland, CA38:19.0 159719   
8Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA41:04.1 132825   
9Mark Swigert   Walnut Creek, CA41:38.1 168092   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA28:31.1 101965   
2Carmon Elliott   San Jose, CA36:12.1 106103   
3Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA39:24.1 41996   
5Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA46:35.0 156830   
6Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA48:40.0 137103   
7Patsy Buckley   San Anselmo, CA49:35.0 88080   
8Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA02:56.1 99021   
9Stephanie Monaco   Ketchum, ID12:02.0 167067   
10Abby Cunningham   San Anselmo, CA15:03.1 129632   

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Colleen Wanty   Cookeville, TN58:13.1 43801   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Smith   Oakland, CA39:24.0 165919   
2Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA42:10.1 165574   
5Melanie Souther   Cotati, CA47:25.0 170004   
6Kirsten McDaniel   Campbell, CA56:44.1 133001   
7Denise Raub   Campbell, CA59:13.0 158277   
8Valerie Mizuhara   Oakland, CA02:23.0 155132   
11Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO04:43.0 160080   
12Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA05:27.0 158064   
15DEBORAH SANDER...   Chatsworth, CA18:13.1 78735   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Lorna Stucky   Antelope, CA11:19.0 96088   
5Janet Wagner   Woodside, CA16:28.1 146614   

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Penny Elliot   Santa Rosa, CA00:18.0 167212   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jen Galbreath   Oakland, CA34:49.1 144215   

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Eve McKay Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA25:55.0 146323   
3Denise Gagner   San Jose, CA31:51.0 169734   
4Marcia Smith   Santa Cruz, CA32:23.0 166861   
7TRACY BOWEN   Manistee, MI40:02.0 99692   

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Flansburg   Walnut Creek, CA35:21.0 168168   
3Elise Legare   Santa Cruz, CA36:48.1 166863   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee