Race Results for
Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/05/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kral   Cibolo, TX2:12:12 122934  376 
2Josh Kerkhof   San Diego, CA2:14:12 104395  380 Wheels in Motion
3Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX2:14:31 128162  377 
4Brendan Witt   Houston, TX2:15:48 139496  379 CODP
DNFAdam Richards   Daytona Beach, FL 142792  378 CODP

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Black   Austin, TX1:56:30 58540  34 Lone Star / HARO
2Warney Crosby   Dallas1:57:42 69378  12 K2/Wheels in Motion
3Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX1:58:22 28064  Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:59:19 126922  K2 / Wheels In Motion
5Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:00:29 31059  45 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:01:07 41944  15 Team Ironclad
7Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:01:31 41809  Sun & Ski
8Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX2:02:03 134043  10 Sun & Ski
9Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM2:02:24 114584  23 
10Patrick Miller   Houston, TX2:02:51 78507  51 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
11Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:03:01 156895  Sun & Ski Sports / Gary Fisher
12Timothy Clements   Austin, TX2:03:01 140622  48 OZONE
13Jeremy Floyd   Tallahassee, FL2:03:24 109763  30 Valley Cyclery
14Marty Christman   Blanco, TX2:03:50 6870  29 
15Bradley Melear   Austin, TX2:03:51 113542  13 Sun & Ski
16Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:04:13 96459  38 Tailwind
17Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:04:45 13715  33 
18Greg Godsey   Gilroy, CA2:05:05 128176  16 Aggieland Cycling
19Gordon Yang   Castro Valley, CA2:06:08 15281  37 UT
21Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO2:07:05 93553  44 OZONE
22Craig Virr   Austin, TX2:07:24 36726  53 Cycle 360
23Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:07:58 85789  35 
24Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:08:17 34335  Violet Crown
26Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO2:08:44 78475  52 Tail wind Cycles
27Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX2:09:28 19138  14 Sun & Ski
29Kerim Jacaman   San Antonio, TX2:10:01 85622  19 Broadway Bilcycles Show
30Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:10:54 125961  17 Bicycles Inc.
31Jaxon Fyffe   San Antonio, TX2:11:18 103817  26 
32James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT2:11:33 41736  27 Valley Cyclery / Trek
34Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX2:13:37 140427  24 
36Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX2:17:32 129220  40 Tailwind
37Cody Baron   Austin, TX2:17:49 109443  50 Cycle 360 Bicycles
38Jacob Wood   Austin, TX2:17:54 144468  
40Kyle Pape   San Antonio, TX2:18:15 145302  46 
41Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:18:55 124975  Flex Cont Co. Ins.
42Brian Hiltz   San Diego, CA2:21:44 160148  28 UNATACHED
43James Exum   Villanova, PA2:24:09 21981  Bicycles Inc.
44Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX2:24:48 122141  18 SFA Cycling
45Mark Vera   N. Hollywood, CA2:26:09 170519  
DNFDaniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  36 Ciclones Cicles
DNFIan Moore   Waco, TX 24916  11 Ozone Bike Dept.
DNFScott Meadows   Bryan, TX 23870  31 Tailwind
DNFScott Belt   Little Rock, AR 139468  20 Bikeline of Cypress Station
DNFGregory Southard   San Marcos, TX 105544  47 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cody   San Antonio, TX1:58:31 7243  154 
3Terry Tinney   Atlanta, GA2:02:14 32460  142 TREK/Richardson Bike Mart
4Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:02:22 33754  113 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX2:02:23 12604  134 TREK Richardson Bike Mart
7Will Ross   Elizabethtown, PA2:04:27 14144  172 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:04:29 4168  116 Sun & Ski
9Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:04:30 31116  103 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Brian Jones   San Antonio, TX2:04:40 31262  117 Your Name Here
11Richard Miller   Dallas, TX2:05:17 113870  150 Trek/Bikes Inc.
12Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:06:06 140625  126 Sun & Ski
13Frank Torres   2:07:48 23653  164 University Cyclery
14Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX2:08:00 139533  167 
15Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX2:08:42 36705  155 Lone Star / HARO
16Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:09:06 62437  159 
17Billy Talton   Houston, TX2:10:00 76852  166 NorthWest Schwinn
18Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX2:10:14 6601  121 Sun & Ski
19Mark Melton   Boulder, CO2:10:20 129430  163 
20J Scott Benesch   San Antonio, TX2:11:10 64982  135 
21Holt Harlan   Houston, TX2:11:23 15091  107 BikeSport
23Ric Tinney   Houston, TX2:12:01 138388  165 
24David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:12:14 27256  102 
25Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX2:12:23 147479  127 Campus Cycles
26Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX2:12:40 18277  101 Haro/Lone Star Racing
27Jack Cooper   Houston, TX2:13:53 7718  129 West End
28Richard Quiroga   Dallas, TX2:13:54 28964  141 Richardson Bike Mart
29Ted Arnold   Austin, TX2:13:57 96875  118 Bicycle Sport Shop
30John Walker   Houston, TX2:14:01 36995  152 
31Paul Copello   Houston, TX2:14:16 7746  153 
32Troy Pope   Houston, TX2:14:38 134380  106 West End Bicycles
33Daryl Hilsenbeck   Austin, TX2:14:40 110355  120 Star of Texas Realty
34Andres Wright   Frederick, MD2:14:58 109451  174 
36Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX2:15:16 11748  137 Woodlands Cycling Club
38Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX2:15:48 129422  104 West End
39Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:16:51 113411  149 Bike World
40Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX2:16:52 127581  131 Dirt Rag Mag
41Joe Davis   Nichols Hills, OK2:17:28 105636  122 Team Crunch
42Christopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX2:17:56 31665  158 
43Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:18:16 19209  146 Star of Texas Realty
44Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:18:55 143427  138 Litespeed / Cycle360
45Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX2:19:08 126133  108 BikeSport
46Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX2:19:18 62997  157 
47Chip Kelsey   Dallas, TX2:19:50 18853  143 
48Billy Wadle   Hurst, TX2:20:07 121350  136 Dirt Rag magazine
49Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN2:20:21 135714  144 
53Toby Linder   Dallas, TX2:22:23 40834  132 TREK Richardson Bike Mart
55Paul Van Der Heide   Houston, TX2:23:10 142786  110 Bikesport
56Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR2:24:13 104904  168 
57Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:24:47 1984  173 
58Kenneth Lankford   Garland, TX2:26:36 113866  115 Cycle Post
61Jeffrey Teicher   Cedar Park, TX2:30:30 35166  160 
62Nick Cerinich   Eagle, CO2:30:52 122142  151 
63Kerry Chrapliwy   Houston, TX2:34:38 142789  109 Bikesport
64Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston2:45:07 111415  119 
DNFBarry Harrington   Dallas, TX 144573  130 
DNFRichard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880  124 MATRIX
DNFJeff Bisballe   Grapevine, TX 140842  140 
DNFJames Thornton   Denton, TX 140448  139 
DNFBien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237  169 Webster Bicycle / Cannondal
DNFJames Dawson   Houston, TX 123722  111 BikeSport
DNFCraig Rhodes   Dallas, TX 104911  133 White Rock Cycles
DNFPaul Camp   Houston, TX 50600  175 
DNFAndrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403  114 OCA/BBS
DNFDavid Mootz   Garland, TX 24976  125 Marin

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Price   Mckinney, TX1:23:59 28693  214 Bicycles Inc.TREK
2Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:46 35624  216 
4Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK1:26:24 110324  212 CRRC
5Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX1:27:48 56387  203 
6Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX1:28:49 74116  210 Tx Flyers Bluebonnet Bike
7Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:29:26 22655  206 Team McAllen
8Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX1:30:43 8000  209 Tyler Bike Club
9Marty Soetaert   Laguna Hills, CA1:30:49 23979  221 
10William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:30:50 39092  207 Mdewebcom
11David Russell   Albuquerque, NM1:31:15 2525  220 Bicycle Sport Shop
12John Gray   Dallas, TX1:32:40 113868  218 Plano Cycling & Fitness
13David McIver   San Antonio, TX1:33:07 95833  222 
14Rhea Wallace   Issaquah, WA1:33:28 156270  229 Wheels in Motion
15Ben Jones   Austin, TX1:33:29 18129  217 Bicycle Sport Shop
16Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:33:58 107218  202 BikeSport
17Paul Brent Fletcher   Richardson, TX1:34:33 58258  228 MATRIX/Richardson Bike Mart
18Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX1:34:40 120698  205 Bicycles Inc.
19Paul Koenigsamen   Austin, TX1:34:49 19554  226 Bicycle Sport Shop
20Brad Smith   Longview, TX1:35:01 121228  208 Trek Bike Club
21Jeff Webb   Garland, TX1:35:15 37465  211 Richardson Bike Mart / Dirt Project
22David Suarez   Houston, TX1:36:15 34536  225 NWCC
23Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX1:36:38 108782  219 
25Randy James   San Antonio, TX1:39:02 145304  224 
26Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:39:08 88139  227 
27John R. McCauleyJr.   Fort Worth, TX1:41:32 81857  213 Bicycles Inc. Mountian Bike Race Team
28Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:42:38 115518  204 Cycle360
DNFJoseph Buno   Houston, TX 5441  223 Haro/Lonestar

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:31:47 35150  479 BLT Racing
2Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:32:32 38574  483 S.W.A.T.
3Rhett Dawson   Austin, TX1:34:04 111731  476 
4Steve Burdick   Fort Worth, TX1:36:17 5474  496 Cannondale/wheels in motion
5Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:36:55 109257  484 
6Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX1:38:29 143422  490 Hill Country Bike Works
7Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX1:38:38 28785  478 Bikesport
8Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX1:39:25 125316  487 TREK Richardson Bike Mart
9Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK1:40:19 22055  491 Team Crunch
10Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:40:38 84650  481 Trek-Bicycles Inc.
11Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX1:43:44 124570  482 
12Michael Wells   Houston, TX1:44:08 37695  494 Northwest Cycling Club
14Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:46:29 154163  492 
16Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:48:10 138422  477 Orbit
17Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:49:45 105398  489 Pearland Cycles
18Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX1:53:31 129177  488 
19Clifton Owens   Waco, TX1:55:52 110548  485 
21Ron Gossen   San Antonio, TX2:23:39 152220  493 Cannondale Show Team

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX1:26:01 165221  308 Woodlands Cycling Team
3Isaac Robinson   Dallas, TX1:26:31 165434  314 White Rock Cycles
4Mike Pawlik   Austin, TX1:28:08 157039  327 
5Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX1:29:29 157832  328 Otis Spunkmeyer
7Kyle Simpson   Grand Prairie, TX1:31:08 32768  321 Ironclad
8Luke Penrod   Fort Worth, TX1:32:10 159852  306 
10Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1:32:51 103441  325 
11Andrew Jean   Spring, TX1:33:05 144567  322 
14Scott Smith   Harriman, TN1:35:24 154187  311 TAMU Cycling
15Matt Brawner   College Station, TX1:35:45 153368  316 Texas A&M
16Casey Peach   Kemp, TX1:36:32 165796  305 Team Ironclad
17Mike Suarez   Austin, TX1:36:59 165281  330 
19Adam James   Wilmington, NC1:38:54 122160  326 Bike Barn
20Brittlynn Holmes   Grapevine, TX1:39:16 156272  320 
21Derik Archibald   Boulder, CO1:40:46 16332  317 
26Marco DeSimone   Seattle, WA1:43:19 113202  332 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Schultz   Plano, TX1:26:48 154893  460 Wheels in Motion
2Jurgen Hulst   Houston, TX1:27:05 148418  401 Ghorba
4Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:28:52 138284  411 Indy
6James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ1:30:15 109724  450 Cycle360
7Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL1:31:05 157008  442 None
8Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX1:31:17 157038  412 Champions Cyclery
11Robert Sisk   Houston, TX1:32:02 165285  405 BikeSport
14Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:32:45 166940  440 Champions
16Jay Marque   Apo, AE1:33:18 159853  438 Ride Away
17John Stankewitz   Houston, TX1:33:20 165440  449 
19Craig Himmelsehr   Arlington, TX1:33:48 165280  432 
24Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:34:32 104511  429 Champions Cyclery
25Jaime Marum   Dallas, TX1:34:37 153741  463 
26David Widner   Denton, TX1:35:29 165273  424 
27Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX1:35:43 143420  445 Capital City bicycles
29Stephen Tudisco   Madison, WI1:36:10 165426  436 West U Schwinn
30Matthew Stamm   Austin, TX1:36:11 93990  462 
31Jeffery Weathers   Beckville, TX1:36:27 165445  417 
33Jonathan McKenzie   Windsor, CO1:37:40 75443  402 Bike Pro
34Paul Majors   Denver, CO1:37:46 22216  465 
35Garth McCann   Houston, TX1:38:11 128178  403 Bikesport
38Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:38:47 166733  456 
41Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX1:39:17 165773  413 Texas Flyers
43Ted Kohlmann   Houston, TX1:40:13 122134  427 
44Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX1:40:19 149224  454 Webster/Cannondale bicycle
45Terry Jordan   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:48 112911  409 Team Big Ring/Kenda Tires
46Brynton Goynes   Denton, TX1:42:36 166514  457 West End
48Chris Bowne   Richmond, KY1:44:31 155403  406 Tao te Ching
49Todd Hartley   Austin, TX1:45:59 104676  453 
50Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX1:46:17 159119  415 West End
51Bailey Jones   Austin, TX1:46:45 157444  458 
52Chris Frison   Houston, TX1:46:54 149718  404 Bikesport
DNFEric Goodney   The Woodlands, TX 140132  416 
DNFJohn Casall   Dallas, TX 165032  426 Pauls Parts /Texas Tech
DNFWilliam Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946  425 PBBA
DNFJeremy Humphreys   Olney, TX 116841  431 Transtech

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX1:27:08 154154  507 BikeSport
2Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX1:28:29 157792  541 Ride Away / FTP
4Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX1:28:55 159459  533 
5Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX1:29:23 87773  544 Bcycles/Inc.
6Harlan Hatter   Austin, TX1:30:14 156414  554 
7Russell Carr   Austin, TX1:30:25 156400  568 
8Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX1:31:08 153651  525 Champions Cyclery
9Stephen Moore   Ft Worth, TX1:31:18 100406  534 Transteck
10Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX1:31:22 153423  502 OCA/BBS
11Charles Braden   Jacksonville, FL1:31:31 149612  532 Team Texas
12Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:31:39 109720  503 
13Michael Ray   Ft Hood Tx1:32:03 153092  512 LongShot
16Colin Winsor   Houston, TX1:32:54 166784  546 Nwcc
17Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX1:33:00 146830  557 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX1:33:06 168358  535 
20Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:33:34 157782  523 Managed Printing
21James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX1:33:43 127586  508 Gruene Bikewurks
23Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:34:15 153082  520 Smith Racing
24Chance Carlin   Austin, TX1:34:24 167898  562 Norml
26Jay McKeown   Houston, TX1:34:56 23636  506 Bikesport
27Thomas Wickham   Kerrville, TX1:35:45 127859  547 Hill Country Bicycle Works
28Phillip Kostroun   Bronx, NY1:35:50 129922  545 STORM
29Don Henson   Prosper, TX1:35:51 166134  521 Team Tore Up
30Charles Hostetler   Cedar Park, TX1:35:56 165220  1534 
31Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:35:58 142035  511 Team Incontinent
34Samuel House   Austin, TX1:36:36 160018  1535 Carbondale Cycle
37Don Johnson   Houston, TX1:37:21 154014  509 NWCC
38Michael Turner   Austin, TX1:37:35 128171  558 Catapult Systems
40John Mavias   Euless, TX1:37:51 22993  569 
42Nelson Morales   Houston, TX1:38:18 157494  575 
43Bill Johnson   Austin, TX1:38:21 165284  538 
44Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:39:05 92082  519 
45Bruce Phillips   Euless, TX1:39:07 28040  567 Cycle Post
46Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX1:39:17 166360  518 
48Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:40:28 153692  517 
49Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO1:41:05 152314  536 
51Keith Gyger   Lewisville, TX1:41:30 141299  552 
52William Strieber   Helotes, TX1:41:33 155068  531 STORM
53James Richardson   Austin, TX1:41:50 147779  527 
54Christopher Burke   Houston, TX1:42:22 113071  1529 
55Don Wolfe   Los Angeles, CA1:42:30 156004  556 
56Roger DeGregori   Houston, TX1:42:52 161034  574 
57Russ Cooper   Webster, TX1:44:16 7728  553 Webster / Cannondale
58Scott Stout   Houston, TX1:44:45 153680  504 Bikesport
59Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:45:04 146849  522 Mantal
60Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX1:46:33 139799  1536 
63Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:47:58 163030  566 Bikes And More
64Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX1:48:08 164060  560 
66Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX1:48:32 156423  550 
67Frederick Padua   San Antonio, TX1:48:50 126873  1537 
73Scott Long   Keller, TX1:55:21 144572  514 
76Michael Greene   Cedar Park, TX1:57:47 14063  564 
77William Moritz   Houston, TX2:00:13 161036  573 
78Craig Matthew   Spring, TX2:01:43 129426  526 Champions Cyclery
79Shawn Faris   Albuquerque, NM2:10:55 29980  501 
DNFJeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA 166070  530 Deep South Racing

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:27:05 86039  665 Wheels in Motion
2Bentley Hargrave   Deland, FL1:27:08 15074  649 
3Mike Carter   Austin, TX1:30:31 147504  655 
4Adam Haughey   Blanco, TX1:31:06 156371  636 Hill Country Bicyle Works
5Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:31:51 125976  659 
6Danny Passmore   Houston, TX1:32:31 134052  605 Bikesport
8Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX1:32:55 34304  668 
10Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX1:34:09 30338  629 
11Todd Myers   Dallas, TX1:34:14 165304  624 
12Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX1:34:16 164028  611 Capital City Bicycles
13Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:34:36 151023  650 
14Troy Potter   Bossier City, LA1:34:48 153558  614 
15Lonnie Hardy   Woodway, TX1:35:00 127066  633 Team X
16Arthur Jacobsen   New Braunfels, TX1:35:27 138932  640 Bike & Boards
17Frank Hetterscheidt   Temple, TX1:35:30 142604  657 
19Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:35:57 155371  609 
21Aubrey Mizell   Baton Rouge, LA1:36:04 161504  625 Team SCO
22Robert Fay   Katy, TX1:36:07 121969  601 Team Smack
23John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX1:36:27 105033  660 Cycles 360
24Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO1:36:35 3084  661 Violet Crown
25Andrew Bury   Woodinville1:36:36 166842  670 
26Gregg Lawler   Spring, TX1:36:37 91375  663 
30Al Hughes   Dallas, TX1:36:48 157727  620 
31Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX1:36:53 153078  647 
32Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX1:37:01 144548  627 Team McAllen
33Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM1:37:03 148415  654 Psycho Werks
34Tony Lassiter   Jacksonville, TX1:37:46 106236  662 
35Mike Williams   Houston, TX1:38:00 112156  603 Team Cramp / Toyota
36Richard Cox   Tyler, TX1:38:26 157013  628 
37Nick Neville   Dallas, TX1:38:40 159118  643 
38Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX1:39:11 21416  606 Bikesport
40David Cornelius   Austin, TX1:40:00 144463  652 
44J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX1:40:44 160028  615 Roll the Bones
45Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX1:40:47 143401  607 BikeSport
47Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX1:41:13 157701  638 
48Dan Hickman   Austin, TX1:41:20 154632  671 
50Stephen Murphy   Houston, TX1:42:25 92444  616 NWCC
51Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:42:26 157012  645 Laredo
52Roderick Williams   Arlington, TX1:42:39 38411  664 
53Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA1:43:45 161466  623 Team SCO
54Robert Alford   Austin, TX1:44:19 160027  613 
55Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:45:16 68703  639 Trek/Bcycles Inc.
57Mike Richardson   Hastings, NE1:46:28 165209  617 
62George Oechsli   Eden, TX1:50:03 159266  637 Presidio
64Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX1:50:45 153687  622 
66Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:52:19 39085  1527 
67Butch Stone   Mesquite, TX1:52:56 113881  641 White Rock Cycle
69Mark Trevino   San Antonio, TX2:03:43 105037  630 
70Lance Miller   Houston, TX2:06:02 128798  602 West End
DNFMike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX 118810  632 Heavy Horses
DNFDaniel Riojas   Austin, TX 29948  651 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Lewright   Austin, TX1:32:24 21122  736 Bicycle sport shop
2Steven Harris   Houston, TX1:33:23 107085  740 
3Fred Hunley   Midland, TX1:33:47 141543  715 Peytons
5Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:34:05 112942  712 Team Crunch
6R Scott Hudson   Highland Village, TX1:34:36 17018  718 K2/Wheels in Motion
7Scott Rucker   Houston, TX1:34:54 105144  705 NWCC
8Bart Lee   Garland, TX1:35:32 157464  717 
9Terry Nation   Houston, TX1:36:03 25737  732 NWCC
10Erick Gibson   Ft Worth, TX1:36:48 142788  722 Campus cycles
11James Mackey   Houston, TX1:37:07 78992  706 NWCC
12Richard Whittington   Austin, TX1:40:29 66356  735 Violet Crown
13John Wilson   Katy, TX1:40:37 160949  726 Team Smock
14David Smith   Houston, TX1:40:54 33108  702 Bikesport
16C Troy   Katy, TX1:41:26 53622  724 NWCC
17Darrell Tucker   Burleson, TX1:41:27 152054  728 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
18David Wolfe   Austin, TX1:41:37 38782  730 Violet Crown
19Richard Burt   College Station, TX1:41:46 166713  703 
20Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:42:00 122156  733 Bila City
21Roy Robertson   Grapevine, TX1:42:12 30147  720 
23John Silvey   Austin, TX1:43:07 165301  719 
24Andrew Cooksey   Coppell, TX1:43:12 155518  725 
25James Miller   Austin, TX1:43:54 134051  709 
28David Webb   Houston1:46:16 165236  737 
29Trey Jung   Houston, TX1:46:55 94563  711 Team Tigger
30Trevor Shepherd   Plano, TX1:48:47 155469  716 
31Todd Maras   Austin, TX1:49:16 165216  734 
34Craig Harley   San Antonio, TX1:50:49 56233  721 
37Rick Curry   Los Osos1:53:16 112453  707 K2 Wheels in Motion
38Paul Sollenberger III   Mckinney, TX1:53:20 165420  704 
40Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX1:58:37 153097  714 Bike Barn West U.
41Stan Hibbs   Elgin, TX2:11:55 160885  708 Champions Cyclery - TMGP - BCR BikER

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Rolf Laub   Houston, TX1:38:41 106296  906 West U Schwinn
4Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:40:52 140813  912 TREK/Bicycles Inc.
5Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:41:51 2941  914 West End
6Gary Leary   Austin, TX1:43:07 122798  905 Team Toyota
7Frank Rangel   Pasadena, TX1:45:15 29145  902 BikeSport
10Carl Webb   Sugar Land, TX1:46:25 152429  904 Team Jerry Atrik
11Richard Soja   Austin, TX1:47:08 115082  922 `
13Henry Probst   Smithville, TX1:49:32 145637  916 
14Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX1:49:36 145292  917 West End
15Joe Gerbrick   San Antonio, TX1:50:05 153107  918 
16James Corning   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:09 152044  910 Transtech Bikes
20William Wheaton   Houston, TX1:58:50 101078  921 
22David King   Houston, TX2:18:53 145391  915 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:38:51 30494  1005 Team McAllen
2Steven Primeau   Houston, TX1:43:06 123373  1011 Nwcc
3William Slocum   Dallas, TX1:43:40 146099  1006 Superdrome.com
4Jerry Turner   Humble, TX1:43:55 55449  1014 Bicycles Etc.
7Burgess Glenn   Williamsport, PA1:46:11 124569  1002 Sea Vally Velo Club
8J.F. Matthews III   San Antonio, TX1:47:44 48721  1004 Storm
9Mark Chambers   Houston, TX1:47:50 91152  1008 Sun & Ski
11Tim Williams   Rockwall, TX1:50:42 38328  1009 Plano Cycling
12John Parten   Giddings, TX1:52:16 42968  1003 Bluff Creek Ranch
13Michael Melton   Hemet, CA2:15:04 17546  1010 
DNFFrank St.clair   Pearland, TX 104792  1001 Sun & Ski

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Tim Keaton   Austin, TX0:48:07 165240  1125 Rei
11William Lechner   College Station, TX0:51:24 166277  1101 
18Dennis Quinio   Houston, TX0:52:59 165270  1134 
27Vincent Saldivar   Victoria, TX0:56:14 157036  1104 "Team Vinny ""V"""
37Aaron Foley   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:51 165241  1141 
40Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA1:01:24 157356  1132 
DNFBryan Pope   Austin, TX 164893  1109 Champions Cyclery

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thad Hanna   0:48:10  1218 Hill Country Bike
6Zachary Ramsey   Dallas, TX0:49:54 165286  1202 
18Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ0:53:12 12014  1263 
27Brandon Roberts   Leander, TX0:54:33 152883  1212 
45Jason Phillips   Los Altos, CA0:59:30 20261  1274 
50Wade Burgess   Sugarland, TX1:00:08 166951  1236 
53Tommy Avila   San Angelo, TX1:00:54 159267  1226 
59Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX1:07:50 148417  1216 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX0:50:34 159843  1341 
9Michael Dorr   Austin, TX0:51:55 165306  1359 
11Charles Covill   Austin, TX0:53:13 165262  1360 
14Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX0:53:32 165799  1328 Trail Blazers
15Jack Gutweiler   Ventura, CA0:54:23 9822  1301 BikeSport
16William Swetnam   Irving, TX0:54:37 156762  1327 TREK/Bicycles Inc.
26Javier Garza   Alice, TX0:56:10 154111  1318 OPTIM
34James Studer   Austin, TX0:58:06 110540  1309 Team Nada
40David Scott   Irving, TX0:59:21 165308  1330 
41Buvens Champagne   Sugar Land, TX0:59:28 160032  1354 
42Nicholas Espanet   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:59:45 1668  1310 Campus Cycles
55Alfredo Bazaldua   Cedar Park, TX1:10:05 157786  1333 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:48:29 142783  1433 
3Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX0:50:20 157769  1430 Team nada
5Lyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA0:50:37 141770  1429 Midcities Wheelman
6Kelly Maughan   Fort Worth, TX0:51:05 111238  1413 Campus Cycles - Ft. Worth
7Mark Wise   Houston, TX0:51:20 160025  1404 
8Robert Hermann   San Antonio, TX0:51:35 166803  1418 Velocity
9John Fisher   Rowlett, TX0:54:02 154703  1403 Sun & Ski - Dallas
15Randy Donowho   Austin, TX0:55:31 160031  1443 
18Keith Waters   Smithville, TX0:56:05 163100  1447 
19James Ferrell   Houston, TX0:56:21 165217  1441 
31Michael Franke   Georgetown, TX0:59:02 152392  1438 
33Roy Cason   Midland, TX1:00:01 165023  1425 Racing Casons
36Gregg Bellman   Cibolo, TX1:02:49 122149  1428 
DNFMark Stephens   Alice, TX 155258  1401 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stewart   Houston, TX0:49:07 167097  755 
2Lindal Hardwick   San Antonio, TX0:50:00 142135  758 Instantwhip
5Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX0:53:33 156271  781 Bike City
6Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX0:53:50 165310  782 
7Clark Buxton   Austin, TX0:54:17 156369  776 
11Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX0:54:44 152023  757 USANA
18Herbert Cross Jr.   Houston, TX0:57:36 165419  753 
21Rob Bayman   Sugar Land, TX0:58:50 166988  769 
23Christopher Comardo   Richmond, TX1:00:44 141177  766 CCR
24Thomas Honeycutt   San Antonio, TX1:02:54 156764  767 
27Mark Dupree   Spring, TX1:07:10 151595  765 
29Richard Marut   Houston, TX1:08:37 166140  752 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX0:54:05 175151  931 
2Lawrence Weber   College Station, TX0:54:52 144546  938 
3A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX0:55:58 156429  939 
4Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX0:56:29 116382  935 Campus Cycles
6Clell Wise   Bryan, TX0:57:31 166909  927 BUMBA
8Tony Moseley   Colleyville, TX1:01:13 156265  929 
9Richard Reiss   San Antonio, TX1:01:51 40272  928 
11Steven Williams   Houston, TX1:01:55 126724  937 Culligan Water

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Terry Allen   Denton, TX1:04:56 157446  1029 
9Rayford Bowden   Lorena, TX1:42:34 4415  1033 Team Outback

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX2:18:58 10280  253 K2/Wheels in Motion
2Stephanie Valerio   Corona Del Mar, CA2:20:09 144566  258 Team Grimace
3Tracey Holmes   Mancos, CO2:20:11 134042  255 
4Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX2:22:41 149261  259 Tailwind
5Heidi Armstrong   Austin, TX2:22:55 71153  263 Hill Country Bike Works
6Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:23:55 21089  252 Sun & Ski Sports
7Dena Braeger   Copperas Cove, TX2:24:50 165230  254 
8Melanie Black   Houston2:26:38 40370  257 Lone Star / HARO
9Jennifer Boldry   Bozeman, MT2:34:16 152904  256 
DNFJennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130  260 
DNFTina Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62628  261 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
DNFCatherine Moore   Lakewood, CO 6254  251 Ozone Bike Dept.

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen (Mo) Monaghan   Pittsfield, VT2:24:36 24746  187 Xterraparts.com
2Karla Rivers   Elgin, TX2:27:22 124976  178 Bicycle Sport Shop / Specialized
3Jennifer Ragan   Royse City, TX2:30:25 143436  179 Trek/BicyclesInc.
4Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX2:30:49 142774  183 Litespeed / Cycle360
7Beth Ziegler   St Paul, MN2:35:49 104950  184 
8Ginny King   Dallas, TX2:36:20 153105  181 Sun & Ski Sports
9Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO2:37:33 152313  182 Cycle360
10Laura Alton   Dallas, TX2:40:30 42122  188 Matrix-Richardson Bike Mart
11Claire Shaw   Dallas, TX2:45:13 95293  186 Mirage
12Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:51:31 157443  180 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
DNFMary McLaurin   Houston, TX 143312  189 
DNFLisa Nye   Kerrville, TX 26368  176 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:37:06 16383  577 
2Diane Uhl   Smithville, TX1:59:01 97382  576 Rockey Hill Ranch

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Andrea Lewis   Austin, TX1:39:44 154364  953 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Joanna Green   Richmond, TX1:43:36 165775  959 West End
4Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX1:43:52 165227  951 Cycle360
5Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO1:43:56 154585  952 Cycye360
8Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX1:51:20 156871  956 Cycle360
9Anna Poutous   Houston, TX1:53:32 166086  962 
10Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX2:02:18 157453  958 Bikeline of Cypress Station
11Crysta McDanel   College Station, TX2:13:24 158664  957 Aggieland Cycling

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary (Ginny) Keely   Monterey, CA1:41:32 18692  1181 Gruene Bikewurks
2Sheila Rutkowski   Canton, MI1:41:48 156046  1177 Bicycle Sport Shop / GS
3Donna Young   Houston, TX1:44:32 138943  1182 Sun & Ski
4Julie Figg   Mustang, OK1:44:54 81834  1183 Crunch
5Cheryl Fulton   Tomball, TX1:47:51 138931  1180 
6Lisa Tatum   Houston, TX1:48:08 165283  1179 Bikesport
7Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:48:33 157028  1184 Cycle Post
8Shawn Maultsby   Katy, TX1:58:12 140364  1176 
9Lisa Boehme   Woodbury, MN1:59:58 109734  1186 
10Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX2:01:00 153973  1185 Hill Country bicycles
11Jill VanVoorhis   Houston, TX2:11:41 84455  1178 BikeSport

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX1:44:59 127580  1053 
2Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:31 24357  1054 Champions Racing Team
3Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX1:53:24 84651  1051 
4Gail Hurley   Tomball, TX2:04:54 126167  1052 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sara Denley   Mount Prospect, IL0:55:00 166723  1378 

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:03:06 157466  1501 
7Lyn Kruger   Yorktown Hgts, NY1:03:42 146583  1505 
10Laura J. Balzen-Matthews   San Antonio, TX1:12:21 46176  1513 
11Pam Vitez   Richardson, TX1:13:57 106955  1507 REI

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Avitt   Austin, TX1:05:41 72875  880 
2Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX1:06:44 109256  878 
7Pamela Marut   Belmont, MA1:32:49 117632  876 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee