Race Results for
Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Matecki   Colorado Springs, CO01:43:55 181629  50 
DNF Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR177776  59 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO01:07:02 181536  53 
2 Daniel Sharpe   Centennial, CO01:09:13 170168  51 
3 Lars Zimmerman   Boulder, CO01:10:17 176206  55 
4 Chris Gray   01:12:32  62 
5 Bill Cooper   Fort Collins, CO01:12:53 155954  52 
6 Austin Baxter   Lake City, CO01:14:24 172887  57 
7 Joseph Dawn   Lake City, CO01:15:31 172341  56 
8 Travis Poor   01:16:20  60 
9 Tommy Warnes   01:21:57  61 
10 David Terrill   01:25:19  58 
11 Mike Jung   01:25:21  63 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO03:17:53 173228  45 
2 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO03:22:12 152494  42 
3 Peter Hudnut   Ft Collins, CO03:22:13 147099  43 
4 Travis Kruse   Pueblo, CO03:40:20 74433  40 
5 Brant Landers   Durango, CO03:42:34 134361  41 
DNF Mark Welgos   Aspen, CO172727  44 
DNF Justin Andre    201 
DNF Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO173190  64 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO02:42:56 84525  
2 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO02:46:37 33334  14 
3 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO02:51:10 17659  
4 Jon Brown   Gunnison, CO02:52:15 131657  
5 Nat Ross   Golden, CO03:01:28 152119  
6 James Morgan   Louisville, CO03:02:18 102377  
7 Jason Sagen   Ogden, UT03:22:14 31059  

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Unger   02:49:30  28 
2 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO02:55:40 37798  24 
3 Mitch Moverman   02:56:17  33 
4 Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA02:56:50 167625  25 
5 Kip Boers   Nederland, CO02:57:49 4076  27 
6 Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO02:58:36 162165  166 
7 Ryan Harris   02:58:42  31 
8 Nathan Dills   Boulder, CO02:59:55 9528  32 
9 John Swing   Angola, NY03:05:00 34833  29 
10 Nick Gould   03:10:00  23 
11 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO03:15:24 30355  22 
12 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO03:30:41 100646  26 
DNF Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO146662  21 
DNF James Upshaw    30 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Day Thornton   Arroyo Seco, NM02:57:56 115605  172 
2 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO03:05:54 146247  113 
3 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO03:07:02 138725  140 
4 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO03:08:11 121746  158 
5 Kurt Krupp   Denver, CO03:08:51 93553  225 
6 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO03:15:27 148564  163 
7 Kelly Hartman   Colorado Springs, CO03:15:31 180864  199 
8 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO03:25:13 132038  204 
9 Jake Luechel   Lakewood, CO03:25:17 76599  116 
10 Kenneth Dorst   Edwards, CO03:29:23 170543  170 
11 Luke Hendricks   Boulder, CO03:29:46 121102  223 
12 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA03:47:39 87304  224 
13 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO03:59:42 180506  218 
DNF Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO92714  165 
DNF Kevin Cooper    143 
DNF Scott Mccalmon   Georgetown , TX176425  133 
DNF Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO164962  120 
DNF Jonathan Savage   Boulder, CO135880  219 
DNF Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO129305  161 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Seedorf   Aspen, CO03:01:06 80595  132 
2 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO03:01:35 28523  101 
3 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX03:03:11 104097  192 
4 Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO03:12:49 128877  123 
5 Jp Boylan   Ramona, CA03:14:01 78921  145 
6 Timothy Quinn   Boulder, CO03:15:00 180927  182 
7 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO03:15:15 138206  119 
8 Troy Kilgore   Boulder, CO03:17:16 119263  183 
9 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM03:24:09 114119  109 
10 Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI03:25:39 25225  184 
11 Christopher Vanwaring   Silverthorne, CO03:25:53 36369  200 
12 Ryan Vaslet   Boulder, CO03:27:01 104369  102 
13 Matt Rhoads   03:27:54  216 
14 Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT03:31:19 1965  147 
15 Alan Simons   Denver, CO03:35:02 172439  154 
16 Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO03:37:47 85350  135 
17 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO03:59:08 139184  177 
18 Michael Dimezza   Santa Fe, NM04:00:41 173376  150 
19 Paul DesRosiers   Boulder, CO04:06:41 9318  217 
DNF Henry Horrocks   Fort Collins, CO173210  171 
DNF Gregory Ludke   Edwards, CO172440  152 
DNF Charles Miltner   Pueblo West, CO144090  210 
DNF Parker Macy   Longmont, CO138437  202 
DNF Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO106147  203 
DNF Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO78715  188 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO03:01:08 134462  421 
2 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO03:01:21 89759  104 
3 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO03:04:12 34589  153 
4 Chad Oleson   03:05:14  100 
5 Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO03:10:16 17429  110 
6 Benjamin Wagenman   Carbondale, CO03:13:04 104096  124 
7 Charles Knoll   Denver03:19:28 19476  213 
8 X Sampson   Littleton, CO03:19:36 149605  149 
9 Nick Howell   Englewood, CO03:24:54 164372  141 
10 Carlos V   Lakewood, CO03:25:36 129128  134 
11 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO03:29:18 88964  130 
12 Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO73580  151 
13 Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO03:31:36 105034  215 
14 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO03:32:08 2843  185 
15 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO03:33:54 150838  157 
16 Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO03:34:18 14324  160 
17 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO03:37:02 151603  103 
18 Peter Maglidt   Albuquerque, NM03:44:32 75279  108 
19 Andy Poole   Aspen, CO03:45:12 105367  142 
20 Matthew Glick   Santa Barbara, CT03:46:20 13434  173 
21 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO04:06:22 131687  155 
DNF Robinson Noble   Fort Collins, CO137149  136 
DNF Scott Sportsman   Oakland113986  168 
DNF Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO56668  221 
DNF Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO169207  139 
DNF Brian Johnson   Fort Collins, CO17892  144 
DNF Robb Hopenovsky    211 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO03:10:03 115426  197 
2 David Hueter   Fort Collins, CO03:11:35 17028  159 
3 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO03:11:38 3429  189 
4 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX03:12:34 96459  207 
5 David Harris   St George, UT03:15:54 15187  122 
6 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO03:19:33 30709  117 
7 Paul Taylor   Redwood City, CA03:24:11 35116  186 
8 Rob Zillioux   03:24:55  162 
9 Andrew Evans   Basalt, CO03:26:46 161754  129 
10 Matt Vanter   Boulder, CO03:27:15 159157  420 
11 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO03:28:07 59890  126 
12 Thomas Dimitroff   Boulder, CO03:29:27 129973  191 
13 Jeff Morris   Golden, CO03:39:58 161379  181 
14 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO03:44:20 130581  156 
15 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO03:45:20 149150  164 
16 Franck Abate   Superior, CO03:47:42 119682  222 
17 John Lowe   Crested Butte, CO03:48:56 41894  190 
18 Steven Frank   04:15:14  193 
DNF Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO116149  194 
DNF Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO37548  137 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CO03:01:07 102260  206 
2 Rick Lavoie   Highlands Ranch, CO03:20:20 112322  121 
3 Erik Skarvan   Aspen, CO03:21:31 32851  175 
4 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO03:30:43 87451  106 
5 Mike Clinton   03:38:10  127 
6 Kevin Barker   Lakewood03:40:34 2596  187 
7 Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO03:48:20 5802  118 
8 Clint Campbell   Durango, CO03:50:36 160248  178 
9 Regis Marquez   03:51:37  176 
10 Brad Haack   Littleton, CO03:53:08 116319  128 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO04:13:15 94249  115 
2 Mark Swofford   Littleton, CO04:35:05 34847  148 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher   02:06:01  392 
2 Alex Meiniger   02:13:56  439 
3 Arden Schock   02:15:51  414 
4 Brian Fahey   Denver, CO02:17:35 175678  380 
5 Kevin Hansen   Ft Collins, CO02:18:19 173231  442 
6 ari Luchetta   Salida, CO02:37:54 182300  466 
7 Chad Zummach   02:37:55  451 
8 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO02:38:37 159195  373 
9 David Hawes   02:43:33  425 
10 Jay Jackson   Lake City, CO02:55:17 182721  427 
11 Matt Nadeau   Ft Collins, CO02:57:05 180412  444 
12 Ian Groovs   Lake City, CO03:00:01 182512  424 
13 Patrick Beravidez   03:11:18  436 
14 Justin Milan   03:31:07  446 
DNF Mark Erbele    398 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Lindstrom   Boulder, CO02:10:32 41752  350 
2 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA02:12:33 180391  385 
3 Josh Premo   Aspen, CO02:16:26 182180  365 
4 Dereck Fish   Coventry02:18:17 117275  413 
5 Jason Marks   02:18:45  450 
6 Phillip Zaprzalka   Shelton, CT02:19:48 169550  361 
7 Jack Younkins   02:20:39  403 
8 Martin Golembiewsti   Avon, CO02:25:05 175704  467 
9 Kevin Mcclure   02:25:12  407 
10 Dan Burnett   02:27:23  364 
11 Patrick Riley   Golden, CO02:27:59 89376  402 
12 Alex Berry   Boulder, CO02:28:40 175703  452 
13 Daniel Qvale   Windsor, CO02:29:15 167817  404 
14 Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO02:30:16 178355  371 
15 Troy Diaz   Fort Collins, CO02:30:43 76367  367 
16 Jason Bultman   02:32:40  358 
17 Keith Lawyer   02:38:32  463 
18 Mike Bailey   02:45:49  455 
19 Brad Bailey   02:46:22  465 
20 Dana Smrekar   Ft Collins, CO02:50:12 168138  359 
21 Peter Shaffer   Longmont, CO02:52:36 174616  395 
22 Felix Mezu   02:58:53  267 
23 Greg Meyer   03:12:49  416 
24 Brett Greere   03:40:01  462 
DNF Robert Cartner   Colorado Springs, CO177449  408 
DNF Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT131631  369 
DNF Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY114465  379 
DNF Brad Wood   Lakewood, CO42843  399 
DNF Mark Roberts    469 
DNF Brian Felse    453 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Jamison   02:13:06  445 
2 Jack Winiger   Denver, CO02:13:07 164364  356 
3 James Richter   Aurora, CO02:15:17 158788  393 
4 Jason Goss   Colorado Springs, CO02:15:33 181766  386 
5 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO02:17:01 136530  362 
6 Robert Gaertner   Boulder, CO02:17:24 12624  447 
7 Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO02:21:40 34074  401 
8 Scott Swartz   Denver, CO02:23:13 172906  417 
9 Chris Huddleston   Broomfield, CO02:23:36 101095  440 
10 Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT02:24:09 138958  422 
11 Mark Krasovich   Arvada, CO02:26:27 182829  382 
12 Richard Page   Arvada, CO02:27:17 126310  437 
13 Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC02:30:16 176351  383 
14 Adam Chambers   Norwalk, CT02:37:06 6570  461 
15 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO02:37:58 177369  368 
16 Robert Darnill   Denver, CO02:40:18 167184  375 
17 Karl Kruger   02:45:44  405 
18 Matthew Lynaugh   02:47:47  429 
19 Davin Neubacher   Colorado Springs, CO03:26:07 162038  400 
20 Steve Yaninek   Black Forest, CO03:34:28 181532  357 
DNF Philip Shew    435 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Allerton   02:11:59  448 
2 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO02:13:49 172155  363 
3 Thomas Anderson   02:15:56  459 
4 Ric Lewis   Fort Collins, CO02:22:10 21106  381 
5 Dave Lawrence   Jonesboro, AR02:23:23 152033  432 
6 Steve Dresson   Steamboat Springs, CO02:30:00 132388  418 
7 Dan Spinato   Colorado Springs, CO02:32:16 84292  374 
8 Joe Winters   Salida, CO02:34:54 178757  377 
9 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO02:36:12 2251  387 
10 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO02:39:00 128522  353 
11 Paul Tillger   02:41:27  449 
12 Terry Neff   Denver, CO02:43:43 152329  409 
13 Troy Duckels   02:43:44  458 
14 Kirk Barrett   Colorado Spgs, CO02:44:42 81092  355 
15 Darryl Herrera   02:52:44  468 
16 Jeff Sanders   02:57:55  370 
DNF Marc Sydnor   Denver, CO34851  352 
DNF Henery Soto    388 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Miller   Tucson, AZ02:15:36 109817  464 
2 Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO02:18:14 170900  434 
3 James Casey   Durango, CO02:23:31 97594  411 
4 Michael Schneider   Winter Park, CO02:29:33 31707  431 
5 Daniel File   Lake City, CO02:30:24 164043  390 
6 Steve Loyd   Colorado Springs, CO02:40:05 178450  415 
7 Todd Litton   02:47:56  419 
8 Christopher Caldwell   Durango, CO02:53:05 5826  354 
9 Gilbert Gutierrez   Pueblo, CO02:54:24 115167  410 
10 Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN02:59:31 152057  360 
11 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO03:00:20 168856  430 
12 Bill Petty   03:08:46  433 
DNF Alex McLean   Durango, CO161366  263 
DNF Ralph Bateman   Manitou Springs, CO113419  366 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO03:27:47 163636  372 
DNF Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO16835  426 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Calhoun   01:13:22  258 
2 Matt Burgin   01:13:46  268 
3 Jonathan Chamber   01:15:33  271 
4 Greg Hughes   01:32:17  281 
5 Kevin Hailey   01:40:38  273 
6 Jesse Collins   N Salt Lake, UT01:47:47 181328  254 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Vanzale   01:06:29  274 
2 Andy Toeke   01:07:55  275 
3 Andrew Braudin   01:10:16  279 
4 Jonathan Phillips   01:17:18  278 
5 Jeffery Schneider   01:18:35  261 
6 Jamie Burton   01:24:25  257 
7 Andrew Brannon   01:24:36  256 
8 Treat Mcclain   01:28:42  269 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Larsen   01:05:31  272 
2 John White   01:15:07  264 
3 Daniel Stratford   01:18:20  259 
4 Jeff Fosselius   01:22:19  270 
5 Mark Masker   01:31:19  277 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Fiumara   01:28:40  253 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Wolter   Tucson, AZ01:44:39 170485  252 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Martinich   01:31:06  276 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO01:47:19 170692  54 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Keane   Edwards, CO02:10:56 104101  
2 Danalyn Rayner   Santa Cruz, CA02:14:17 72617  11 
3 Sarah Chwalk   Carbondale, CO02:17:02 161701  13 
4 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO02:18:22 96648  12 
5 Heather Szabo   02:20:20  16 
6 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO02:30:03 149151  
7 Weatherly Stroh   Birmingham, MI02:30:21 88141  15 
8 Leah Trapp   Columbus, OH02:32:39 35866  10 
DNF Mia Stockdale    

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tescher   02:19:51  179 
2 Jennifer Hopkinson   Gunnison, CO02:19:54 173838  212 
3 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO02:21:29 161410  220 
4 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR02:24:49 116807  180 
5 Julie Boylan   Tampa, FL02:32:12 103388  146 
6 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY02:34:46 153353  125 
7 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO02:37:06 174258  138 
8 Jessica Burkgren   Lakewood, CO02:37:48 152278  195 
9 Megan Morgan   Steamboat Springs, CO02:50:04 160742  107 
DNF Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM180986  174 
DNF Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO128137  209 
DNF Carrie Dittmer   Golden, CO116250  169 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO02:24:57 80895  111 
2 Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO02:25:38 136322  198 
3 Holly Annala   Crested Butte, CO02:42:23 157089  214 
4 Jennifer West   Denver, CO03:25:48 171967  205 
DNF Pamela Styles   Denver, CO159093  112 
DNF Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX149261  208 
DNF Leslie Lowery-Abate   Parker, CO119637  131 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO02:32:51 11055  105 
2 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO02:43:19 94248  114 
3 Sharon Mcdowell - Larsen   Shakopee, MN02:50:18 23528  196 
DNF Cindy McLean   Durango, CO157547  167 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO02:38:11 152326  470 
2 Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO02:39:16 175696  460 
3 Angela Alexander   Fraser, CO02:40:47 173288  441 
4 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO02:45:25 161386  376 
5 Cristen Recknagel   02:48:08  378 
6 Maggie Wetmore   Boulder, CO02:49:10 175693  454 
7 Jennifer Winn   Colorado Springs, CO02:51:52 175032  384 
8 Justine Jez   Boulder, CO02:58:15 182846  456 
9 Patsy Mcentee   Longmont, CO03:08:34 174618  396 
DNF Caryn DeLuca   Tucson, AZ172913  428 
DNF Rayna Schnell    391 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Johnson   Grand Jct, CO02:41:09 134419  389 
2 Jana Dean   Windsor, CO02:43:10 167817  406 
3 Melanie Miller   Breckenridge, CO02:56:30 164767  351 
4 Julie Morris   Golden, CO03:08:14 181321  423 
5 Hazel Hoff   03:27:55  394 
DNF Jill Wennerstand    457 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Smith   03:10:13  438 
DNF Barbara Casey    412 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Braudis   Basalt, CO01:19:46 182680  280 
2 Suzanne Tuttle   01:46:07  266 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Jane Pfrimmer   Gunnison, CO01:26:34 177532  251 
2 Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO01:27:45 182297  265 
3 Martha Bernard   01:28:43  282 
4 Beth Smith   01:32:01  262 
DNF Connie Jobusch   Ft Collins, CO166816  255 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee