Race Results for
Concord Capitol Criterium
Concord, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   
2 Erin Dwyer      
3 Allessio Bares      
4 Kyle Foley      
5 Charlie Ferrante      
6 Dominic White      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Carlson      
2 Ben Zawacki      
3 Robert Crowther      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Schuyler      
2 Cameron Ciccone      
3 Art Rand      
4 Konrad LeBas      
5 Dan Cherkis      
6 Sam Silver      
7 Merlin Poutte      
8 Alex Ferrero      
9 Andrew Burbon      
10 Jamey Driscoll      

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789   Onion River Sports
2 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417   WebEvent.com
3 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455   BOB
4 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755   CCB/VW
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   les cyclists
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   Les Cyclistes
7 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079   Union Velo
8 Jerome Nadel   Sunnyvale, CA 25655   CCB
9 John Frey   Northampton, MA 12402   NCC/BikeReg
10 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766   Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
11 John Weller   Coopersburg, PA 115320   Bike Line/LWA
12 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696   CCB
13 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466   BOB
14 bill mark   Albuquerque, NM 31197   mbrc
15 David Edry   Manchester Center, VT 49188   Wheelworks/Cannondale
16 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   Team B.O.B.
17 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Heart of New England Cycling Club/Peerle
18 Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040   Excite/Smartfuel
19 James Harris   Amherst, NH 131328   
20 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076   Sunapee/Banagans
21 Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200   NHCC
22 Edward Desimm   Canton, CT 9304   Benidorn
23 James Brannigan   New Milford, CT 59425   Essex County Velo
24 Charlie Bedard      Cycle Loft/NEBC
25 Mike Myers      TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
26 Michael McHale   Menands, NY 167102   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27 Dustin Easter   Thornton, NH 10371   Mad City Cycling
28 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Peerless/HNECC
29 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016   CCB/VW
30 Bret Wood   Salem, NH 107725   Ardagna
31 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   bca/tosk
32 Jack Kane   Portsmouth, NH 122319   MVC-DAKINI / Masters Velo Club
33 Peter Quinn   Wellesley, MA 116331   CycleLoft/NEBC
34 TYLER MUNROE      CCB
35 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910   CCB International
36 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106   B.O.B.
37 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706   OSVC/AFD
38 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts
39 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765   NEBC/Cycleloft
40 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RI 12620   Arc-En-Ciel
41 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179   Arc en ciel
42 Geoffrey Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 114982   CCB International
43 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   ProCycles - GT
DNF Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959   Gearworks
DNF Walter Zawacki   Boston, MA 60863   BOB
DNF Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081   NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568   Sunapee/Banagans
DNF Jamison Burt   Antrim, NH 5615   
DNF Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660   NCC/BikeReg
DNF David Lafond   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club/CycleLoft
DNF Edward Richard   Newton, MA 46546   Bicycle Link
DNF Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486   Arc-En-Ciel
DNF Dana Castro   Charlotte, NC 176723   Zephyr
DNF Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553   Lehigh Wheel
DNF Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338   laurel bicycle club
DNF Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605   Bike Alley
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   unattached
DNF Michael Brown   Dudley, MA 115291   Minuteman Road Club
DNF Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT 68253   Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH 60274   Excite/Smartfuel
DNF William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102   Gearworks/SRP
DNF Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts
DNF Gregory Melone   Groton, MA 23985   Gearworks/SRP
DNF Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   Team B.O.B.

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Gearworks/SRP
2 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696   CCB
3 TYLER MUNROE      CCB
4 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154   Gearworks/SRP
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618   Arc en ciel
6 Tom Lewis   Marlborough, NH 21118   Heart of New England Cycling Club
7 Gene Landry   Portland, ME 65181   Portland Velo
8 John Corrineau   Bedford, NH 48466   BOB
9 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
10 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575   CCB/Volkswagen
11 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254   CCB
12 James Harris   Amherst, NH 131328   unattached
13 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   laurel bicycle club
14 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818   Bikeline/LWA
15 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Bike Line/LWA
16 Jamison Burt   Antrim, NH 5615   
17 Jack Kane   Portsmouth, NH 122319   MVC-DAKINI / Masters Velo Club
18 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568   Banagan
19 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765   NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   Team B.O.B.
21 Walter Zawacki   Boston, MA 60863   BOB
22 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102   Gearworks/SRP
23 Peter Quinn   Wellesley, MA 116331   CycleLoft/NEBC
24 Bret Wood   Salem, NH 107725   Ardagna
25 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   Team B.O.B.
26 Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   Team Bicycle Link
27 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH 83136   sunapee/bannigans
28 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092   B.O.B.
29 Dana Castro   Charlotte, NC 176723   Zephyr
30 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211   Boston Road Club
31 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994   NEBC
32 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179   Arc en ciel
33 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545   CCB
34 Leonard deSousa   Lowell, MA 52511   Skofield Builders/BOB
35 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205   laurel bicycle club
36 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860   Mid State Cycling Club
37 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786   Midstar Cycling/Gearworks
38 Myles Raynor   Springfield, NY 48114   Somerset Wheel
39 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884   CYBC
40 Gary Evans   Boscawen, NH 45312   Heart of New England Cycling Club
41 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506   sunapee/bannigans
42 David Rath   Williston, VT 79685   Excite/Smartfuel
DNF Michael Brown   Dudley, MA 115291   Minuteman Road Club
DNF James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345   `Masters Velo/ Dakini
DNF Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999   Team - IBC
DNF Richard Joyner   Georgetown, MA 89522   BOB
DNF Daniel Hurley   Littleton, MA 79743   BRC/Vintage/ATA
DNF Tom Cleveland   Colchester, VT 57670   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
DNF James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336   Competitive Edge Racing Team
DNF David Johnson   Mystic, CT 52087   Mystic Velo Club
DNF Francis Murphy   Groton, MA 90578   Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500   Net 1 Plus
DNF Eric Dombkonski   Baldwinsville, NY 63647   Uniondale CC
DNF Skip Kuzrl      Mystic Velo Club
DNF Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815   Portland Velo
DNF Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo
DNF John Fitzpatrick   Amherst, MA 95825   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF David Lucey   Florence, MA 155098   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265   Team BOB
DNF Timothy Bailey   Norwell, MA 2280   Bicycle Link
DNF Christopher Mayo   Warner, NH 159744   NHCC
DNF Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845   MRC
DNF Stanley Olsgenski   Morristown, NJ 108009   Olde Mill Inn/WFI/OSET
DNF Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338   laurel bicycle club
DNF Michael Przybyla   New Ipswich, NH 28794   Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
DNF Richard Samuels   Concord, NH 181582   NH Cycling Club
DNF James Gwinn   Goffstown, NH 180772   NHCC
DNF Paul Bain   Somerville, MA 166949   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
DNF Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964   Killington/Pico
DNF Michael Nilsson   Attleboro, MA 158986   Union Velo Cycling Club
DNF Glenn Burgner   Dartmouth, MA 155784   BCA/Tosk

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gillineau      
2 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Bikeline/LWA
3 Stephan Matthews   Palm Desert, CA 22949   B&L Bikes
4 Michael Theroux   Claremont, NH 35305   Sunapee/banagan
5 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345   `Masters Velo/ Dakini
6 David Rath   Williston, VT 79685   GMBC Excite/SmartFUEL
7 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195   Jaeger
8 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo
9 Andre Hurni   Yonkers, NY 60020   CRCA
10 Bradford Stanley   N Springfield, VT 33818   Sunapee/Banagan
11 Derek Williams   Andover, MA 46074   CCV
13 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA 45577   NEBC / Cycle Loft
14 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608   Masters Velo Club
15 David Lucey   Florence, MA 155098   NCC / BikeReg.com
16 Carl Gebhardt   Gilford, NH 74371   nhcc
17 Graham Jones   North Andover, MA 95223   CCB - Volkswagen
19 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061   B.O.B.
20 Al Stewart   Manchester, NH 173760   New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
21 James Owers   Concord, NH 132430   NHCC
22 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205   Laurel Bicycle Club
23 David Genest   Keene, NH 58344   RIchard Sachs
24 John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294   CCB/Volkswagon
25 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179   BCA/Tosk
26 James Gwinn   Goffstown, NH 180772   NHCC
28 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530   gruppo sportivo europeo
29 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102   NHCC/TeamNH
31 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic Bicycle Club
32 Piirand Kaarel   Manchester, NH 169999   NHCC
33 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   Capital Velo Club
34 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655   NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
DNF Jim Shafer   Yarmouth, ME 150920   Portland Velo
DNF Jonathan (Jack) Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999   NHCC
DNF Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH 143743   NHCC
DNF Ronald Burzenski   Boylston, MA 56329   Minuteman Road Club
DNF Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH 32041   Banagan-Sunapee
DNF Vincent Donahue   Worcester, MA 59344   Worcester CC
DNF Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME 58697   SMCC
DNF Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661   Sunapee/banagan

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Hosmer      
2 Carl Gebhardt      
3 Nelson Aldrich      
4 Carlton Callin      
5 Peter Murphy      
6 Van Bares      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101   Saturn Dev. Team
1 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   Wheelworks Cannondale
1 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA 41001   Providence Velo Club
2 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA 47077   Saturn Dev. Team
2 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755   Goodales/Trek Factory
2 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474   Essex County Velo
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066   Wheelworks Cannondale
3 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716   CCB/VW
4 Corey Fisher   Pittburgh, PA 11701   Community Bicycle Supply
4 Mathew Braun   Portland, OR 89765   g.s. camerati
5 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Essex County Velo
5 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   Monticello Velo
6 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076   Banagans
6 Shams Helminski   Putney, VT 93266   Putney/West Hill
7 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA 49743   Saturn Development
7 Joshua Anthony   Billerica, MA 152973   Saturn Dev. Team
8 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839   NEBC/CycleLoft
8 Allen Repp   Jericho, VT 57479   WebEvent.com
9 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618   Arc-En-Ciel
9 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263   Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
10 Chris Sacramone   Fitchburg, MA 63981   C.S. Ardagna
11 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   WebEvent.com
12 Fabio Piergentil   Andover, MA 99849   Trek
DNF William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980   Team Hybrid
DNF Dustin Easter   Thornton, NH 10371   Trek
DNF Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706   OSVC/AFD
DNF Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417   WebEvent.com
DNF Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Kissena
DNF William Skinner   Boulder, CO 7937   Saturn Dev. Team
DNF Laura Kibelsbeck   Southington, CT 41711   WebEvent.com
DNF Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436   
DNF Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr.   Fairfield, CT 146213   AFD/Airbrushing
DNF Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254   CCB/VW
DNF Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA 111320   CCB/VW
DNF Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177   Dreambikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860   Gearworks
2 Charlie Bedard      Cycle Loft/NEBC
3 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910   CCB International
4 Mathew Katz   Northfield, VT 116957   Corner Cycle
5 Kirt Fitzpatrik   San Francisco, CA 11765   Peerless/HNECC
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   les cyclists
7 David Dallaire   Boulder, CO 164053   Pro Peloton Velo
8 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565   BRC/Vintage/ATA
9 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Gearworks
10 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Heart of New England Cycling Club/Peerle
11 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716   Cycle Loft/ NEBC
12 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079   Union Velo
13 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766   Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
14 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   MBRC
15 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652   Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
16 Andrew Boxer   Ludlow, VT 4469   Killington-Pico Cycling Club
17 Mark Donahue   S Portland, ME 161692   Southern Me. Cycling Club
18 Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040   Excite/Smartfuel
19 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT 63826   Claremont Cyclesport
20 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009   AFD
21 Michael Parr   Cambridge, MA 127284   CycleLoft/NEBC
22 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154   Gearworks
23 Andrew Schnellinger   Merrimack, NH 73405   MBRC
24 Steven Lombardo   Springfield, MA 21499   CVC
25 Eric Goodson      Boston Road Club
26 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
27 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Peerless/HNECC
28 Peter Martel   Lebanon, NH 41517   NCC/BikeReg.Com
29 Chuck Hale   Pelham, NH 90001   CSA
30 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   Team B.O.B.
31 Edward C Parsons Jr   Burlington, MA 142294   Laurel Bicycle Club
32 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524   Portland Velo
33 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498   Boston Road Club
34 Jerrold Barth   North Andover, MA 53796   NEBC
35 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA 140370   Essex County Velo
37 Jeffrey Calman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304   MBRC
38 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506   Putney Bicycle Club
39 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894   GMBC
40 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392   mass bay road club
41 Roger Nauth   Boulder 57358   Horst Engineering
42 Isaac StMartin   South Burlington, VT 97846   NHCC
43 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts
44 Coley Cole   Murrieta, CA 13048   BRC
45 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
46 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167   NEBC
47 Edward Desimas   Canton, CT 9304   Beridorn
48 Peter Rhodes   Concord, NH 70413   C.S. Ardagna
50 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568   Banagans
51 John Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892   Connor Cycling Club
52 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   NCC/BikeReg.Com
53 Salvatore Ardagna   Fitchburg, MA 65419   CS Ardagna
54 Leonard deSousa   Lowell, MA 52511   Skofield Builders/BOB
DNF David Goodwin   Corte Madera, CA 68436   HNECC
DNF Myles Raynor   Springfield, NY 48114   Somerset
DNF Michael Broglio   Lincoln, MA 41442   BRC
DNF Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607   Northborough CC
DNF Skip Kuzrl      Mystic Velo
DNF Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959   
DNF Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130   all UVM
DNF Scott Maislin   Boxborough, MA 169005   NEBC/ Cycle Loft
DNF Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214   Bikeworks/ Festina
DNF Arthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703   Team Horst
DNF Coley Cole   Intervale, NH 138048   Boston Road Club
DNF Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938   C.S. Ardagna
DNF Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981   Big Shark Racing
DNF Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888   NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps
DNF Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA 68200   Community Racing
DNF Richard Kelly   Vista, CA 67654   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
DNF John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF David Johnson   Mystic, CT 52087   Mystic Velo Club
DNF Joseph Cady   Lowell, MA 5787   Boston Road Club/Vintage/ATA

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Colorado College
2 Eugene Ruiter   Enfield, NH 164904   Team B.O.B.
3 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI 128854   Fitchburg Cycling Club
4 Thomas Schuyler   Albany, NY 139355   CBRC
5 Timothy Guilbeault   Smithfield, RI 144982   Providence Velo
6 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   OSVC/AFD
7 Christopher Khari Gates   Framingham Ma 80403   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   Stateline Cycles
9 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630   Killington-Pico Cycling Club
10 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT 175607   Kimball Ubion Academy
11 TYLER MUNROE JR   St Petersburg, FL 23456   CCB
12 Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605   Bike Alley
13 Nathaniel Mendell   Cambridge, MA 82140   WebEvent.com
15 David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MA 173318   NCC/Bikereg.com
16 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880   Team IBC
17 Rick Gorton      ROAR
18 Graham Wadsworth   New York, NY 182409   CRCA/ Keith Haring Foundation
19 Mike Jobs   Reston, VA 136615   Bike
20 Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823   CCB International
21 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   BOB
22 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224   Boston Road Club
23 Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707   Team Liquid Motion
24 Matthew Manna   Gibsonia, PA 114004   NEBC
25 Orion Berryman      Peerless/HNECC
26 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME 16697   Portland Velo Club
27 Jason Cummings   Littleton, NH 172161   NECSA
28 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568   Boston Bicycle Club/B2C
29 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461   Portland Velo Club
30 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   bca/tosk
31 george golden   Simsbury, CT 111810   new hampshire cycling club (team new ham
32 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591   NHCC
33 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877   NHCC/ S&W Sports
34 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   unattached
35 Brooks Lawrence   Newton, MA 173305   Boston Bicycle Club
36 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150   Team ROAR
37 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142   Southern New England Masters
38 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106   B.O.B.
39 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776   CCB International
40 Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284   BRC/Vintage
41 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   cyclonauts
42 Daniel Cherkis   Claremont, CA 172884   NECSA
DNF BRAD FERGUSON      
DNF Mike Myers      TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Patrick Hourihane   Rochester, NH 183352   Heart of New England CC
DNF Keith Gavvin      
DNF David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   B2C/Community
DNF Stephen Baybutt   Yarmouth, ME 170105   Team New Hampshire / NHCC
DNF Stephen Ferranti   Bedford, NH 169793   New Hampshire Cycling club
DNF Michael McHale   Menands, NY 167102   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948   MRC
DNF Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690   NECSA/Coyote Hill
DNF Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022   CCB
DNF Allan Gauthier   Wenham, MA 153856   ECV
DNF Ethan Mateja   Schertz, TX 147329   Boston Road Club
DNF Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426   Plymouth State College/ Unattached
DNF Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CT 144102   Pig Iron/Capitol Velo Club
DNF Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA 142262   BRC
DNF Scott Korhonen   Franklin, VT 137370   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
DNF Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540   CCB International
DNF David Lafond   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club/CycleLoft
DNF Art DeWilde      
DNF Michael Stone   Leominster, MA 172938   Fitchburg Cycling Club
DNF jason eley      uvm
DNF Matt Spence      Sunapee/Banagans
DNF Timothy Casazza   Billerica, MA 65901   Team BOB
DNF Kam Boustani   Hampton, NH 120665   CCB
DNF Charles Kothe   Indianapolis, IN 166231   NCC/ BikeReg
DNF Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022   NEBC / CycleLoft
DNF Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555   Team Liquid Motion
DNF Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999   Team - IBC
DNF Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910   Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440   
DNF Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789   Southern Maine CC
DNF Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT 68253   Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA 26970   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Paul Brubaker   Yorba Linda, CA 5210   Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA 78321   NCC/Bikereg.com
DNF John Rouche   Wilton, NH 70500   Net 1 Plus
DNF Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205   Dreambikes
DNF Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309   
DNF Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH 176312   NHCC
DNF Alvin Nordru   Golden, CO 169765   NCC/Bikereg.com
DNF Merlin Poutre   Underhill, VT 163113   Excite/Smartfuel
DNF Michael Lovell   Newport, NH 83136   Sunapee/Banagons
DNF Jason Wells   Durham, NH 161958   HNECC/Peerless
DNF Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA 159886   NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF Daniel Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 156063   SMCC
DNF Damon Parker   Waltham, MA 137257   Rage-Harpoon
DNF Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH 60274   Excite/Smartfuel
DNF Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Boston Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055   South Maine

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679   CCB/Volkswagon
2 Elizabeth Tyrell      Somerset Wheelmen
3 Louise Barriss   N Reading, MA 146980   CCB/Volkswagon
4 Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244   VERIZON WIRELESS
5 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945   Sunapee/Banagans
6 Dawn Richardson   Providence, RI 129276   VERIZON WIRELESS
7 Liz Schleeper   Warren, NJ 92846   Tri Power
8 Elizabeth Lefavour   Cambridge, MA 148925   Wheelworks/IF
9 Karena Paukulis (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 180352   NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Brenda Barth   N Andover, MA 55577   CCB/Volkswagon
11 Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835   NEBC/Cycleloft
12 Lynn Sicuro   Fitchburg, MA 72837   Gamache Cyclery
13 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586   Les Cyclistes
14 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   NEBC
15 Karen McBride   Hooksett, NH 179347   Peerlers
DNF Shelley Lutz   Ctr Rutland, VT 90434   Excite/Smartfuel

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CT 59378   Trek
1 Laura Kibelsbeck   Southington, CT 41711   Webevent.com
1 Louise Bariss   N Reading, MA 146980   CCB International
2 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA 126878   ProCycles
3 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458   Team Liquid Motion
3 Susan Fredrickson   Plaistow, NH 115814   Team B.O.B.
4 Alicia Genest   Winston Salem, NC 70220   TREK
4 Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244   VERIZON WIRELESS
5 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369   VERIZON WIRELESS
5 Gaetane Perrault   Syracuse, NY 27772   Onondaga
6 Kathryn Kothe   Northampton, MA 115530   NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902   Gearworks/SRP
7 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315   Wheelworks/IF
7 Rachel Smetanka   Park Rapids, MN 144952   Excite SmartFuel
8 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Gearworks/SRP
8 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945   Sunapee/Banagans
9 Yvonne Ilton   Cambridge, MA 126639   VERIZON WIRELESS
9 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Dartmouth
10 Shauna Gilliies-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574   Gearworks/SRP
10 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342   NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Janet Lussier   Colchester, VT 74253   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
11 Julie Kelly   Vista, CA 133165   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
12 Dawn Richardson   Providence, RI 129276   VERIZON WIRELESS
12 Sharon Harvell   Brookline, NH 86868   NHCC
13 Nikki Yajko   Holliston, MA 41703   VERIZON WIRELESS
14 Kerry Kitka   Nashua, NH 155241   Wheelworks/IF
15 Elizabeth Lefavour   Cambridge, MA 148925   Wheelworks/IF
DNF Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI 13069   NEBC/CYCLELOFT
DNF Robin Gilmore-Barnes   Natick, MA 70379   NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Michelle Kersberger   Florence, MA 73574   NHCC
DNF Melissa Roti   Granby, CT 73204   GS Fiorenzo
DNF Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VA 92844   Tri-Power
DNF Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576   Team 101
DNF Erin Farnsworth   Concord, MA 153571   Gearworks/SRP
DNF Leslie Forstadt   Iowa City, IA 109247   NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Malin   Burlington, VT 142254   Excite/Smartfuel
2 Jessica Truslow   Arlington, MA 146515   NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Nina LaRosa   Waitsfield, VT 156976   Excite/Smartfuel
4 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094   Verizon Wireless
5 Andrea Grossman   New York, NY 136231   CRCA Renaissance
6 danielle fillion   Dover, MA 180494   NHCC
7 Carol Dunn   Townsend, MA 108904   Excite/Smartfuel
8 Jacqueline (Lynn) Faulhaber   New York, NY 162586   CRCA Renaissance
9 Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835   NEBC/Cycleloft
10 Carrie Frost   Fitchburg, MA 178737   CICLISMMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
11 Karena Paukulis   Cambridge, MA 180352   NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Miriam Kornitzer   Newton, MA 182243   Wheelworks/IF
13 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625   Dreambikes
14 Shelley Lutz   Ctr Rutland, VT 90434   Excite/Smartfuel
15 Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360   NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874   Wheelworks/IF
17 Kitty Farago   Burlington, MA 182012   Northeast Bike Club (NEBC)
18 Barbara Bowe      Dreambikes
19 Lori Whynot      NEBC
20 Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587   Team NH/NH Cycling Club
DNF Amy Cashion   North Attleboro, MA 177823   unattached
DNF Lynn Sicuro   Fitchburg, MA 72837   Gamache Cyclery
DNF Stephanie Swimerton   Blacksburg, VA 169347   Heart of NEC
DNF Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314   Wheelworks/IF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee