Race Results for
Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/04/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 0-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX00:38:52 168913  1378 Bluff Crk. Ranch
8 Aaron Dupree   Spring, TX00:48:10 174925  1376 Bikelane Houston

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX00:28:08 165778  1341 Matrix

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX00:55:52 174440  1312 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:00:26 158825  1320 Cycle 360
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:01:15 168160  1316 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll
4 Travis Gossen   San Antonio, TX01:02:45 152219  1314 ShowTeam
6 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:23:33 159840  1315 Cycle 360
DNF Dean Davis   Red Oak, TX 157396  1313 Omni Bike

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:18:09 175635  602 Champions Cyclery
2 Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:34:26 158951  600 Cannondale ShowTeam
4 Stephen Garon   College Station, TX01:37:10 153681  597 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
5 Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:39:34 168653  599 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
6 Bradley Flume   San Antonio, TX01:40:44 159847  595 ShowTeam
7 McLean Smith   San Antonio, TX01:41:01 165427  594 ShowTeam
8 John Pfluger   Philadelphia, PA01:41:54 156772  593 ShowTeam
9 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:43:33 168914  596 
10 Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:46:33 168349  603 Cannondale Showteam
11 Paul IV Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx01:47:12 168161  591 Bikes and More
12 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:01:22 165783  601 TRAILBLAZERS
13 Austin Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX02:12:53 176906  592 Champions Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Van Nielen   01:28:19  574 Champion Cyclery
2 Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX01:34:48 159881  573 Bikelane/Cannondale
5 Travis Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX02:06:43 177905  571 Champions Cyclery
6 Michael Blosser   Cedar Park, TX02:13:24 165274  572 
DNF Eric Richards   San Antonio, TX 146124  575 CODP

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:12:59 144576  79 SUN & SKI SPORTS
2 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:13:49 118719  72 Sobe Head Shok
3 Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX02:23:25 128162  74 Hanson/Trek/Bicycle Inc.
4 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:40:21 143428  73 ShowTeam
6 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:44:40 165777  75 Cannondale Showteam
7 Spencer Tracy   Saint Hedwig, TX03:20:57 120121  78 Team Nova
DNF Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA 152053  76 Hansens/ Trek/ Bicycles Inc
DNF David Kral   Cibolo, TX 122934  77 Cannondale ShowTeam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:46:57 31059  37 Sun & Ski/ UYS
2 John Cody   San Antonio, TX01:53:00 7243  Trek/VW
3 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:54:04 28064  Marin/Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA01:56:03 127087  Trek/VW
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:57:54 13715  20 K2/Wheels in Motion
6 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:58:37 91475  12 Off!! Repellant Racing
7 Scott Meadows   Bryan, TX01:58:58 23870  19 K-2 Wheels in Motion
8 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA02:00:27 126922  16 K2/ Hybridigital
9 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR02:00:40 41809  31 SUN & SKI SPORTS
10 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:01:02 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
11 Marty Christman   Blanco, TX02:01:38 6870  36 OZONE
12 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:02:03 157832  40 
13 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX02:04:04 19138  30 SUN & SKI/Gary Fisher
14 Page Payne   Quantico, VA02:04:36 27504  35 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX02:06:27 78507  21 K2 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
16 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX02:07:08 143420  28 UYS
17 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:07:38 104190  26 OZONE
18 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX02:07:55 155048  22 UYS
19 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:09:09 5947  23 Ciclomso
20 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:10:58 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
21 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:12:20 104333  32 REI - Austin
24 Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC02:18:01 169336  17 
25 Jarrah E Frost   Cedar Park, TX02:20:18 168915  25 Ozone
26 Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX02:20:53 165221  15 Woodlands Cycling/Dean Cylcles
27 Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA02:30:23 136685  11 Plano Cycling
29 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX02:30:32 85789  39 SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
30 Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:38:06 109443  24 cycle 360 Bicycles
31 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:46:02 104511  Champions Cyclery/UYS
DNF Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  27 Ozone
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  14 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Jay Marque   Apo, AE 159853  34 Ride Away Bikes
DNF Jaime Marum   Dallas, TX 153741  13 Texas Flyers
DNF Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX 149011  10 
DNF Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007  38 FDM
DNF John Truong   Houston, TX 129190  Bikesport
DNF Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  18 Trek/Volkswagon

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:01:43 4168  104 SUN &SKI SPORTS
2 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX02:03:05 159459  106 Moots Cycles
3 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:03:59 35625  125 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX02:05:27 12604  124 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
5 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:07:10 140625  102 SUN & SKI SPORTS
6 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX02:07:52 31116  129 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX02:08:28 6601  97 SUN & SKI SPORTS
8 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT02:09:07 96459  127 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX02:09:10 134043  133 SUN & SKI SPORTS
10 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:09:12 18277  99 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
11 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX02:10:16 39169  109 DEAN
12 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX02:12:06 138388  113 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY/UYS
13 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:12:08 139534  112 Independent Fabrication/ UYS
14 Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:13:26 18135  114 SUN & SKI SPORTS
15 John Wilder   Austin, TX02:14:00 166939  131 Nelo Pro Cycles
16 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:14:03 15091  94 Bikesport
17 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX02:15:43 36705  115 Lone Star/New Belgium Brewing Co
18 Mark Melton   Boulder, CO02:17:20 129430  120 
19 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:17:34 22258  108 BVMBA
20 Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN02:18:19 135714  143 Sun and Ski Sports
21 Adam Haughey   Blanco, TX02:18:34 156371  142 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
22 Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX02:19:27 166360  119 Texas Flyers
23 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:21:01 76852  118 NWCC
24 Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX02:23:49 157038  121 Champions Cyclery
25 Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA02:24:53 166070  141 Deep South Racing
26 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:24:57 12179  137 Hill Country Bicycle Works
27 Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX02:26:16 154154  92 BIKESPORT
28 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX02:26:25 102481  96 K2/Wheels in Motion
29 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX02:27:00 157782  135 Ride Away Bikes
30 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:27:39 1984  139 
31 Jack Cooper   Houston, TX02:28:46 7718  126 West End
32 Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX02:29:11 8661  140 OZONE
33 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:30:39 62997  105 Austin Velo
34 Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX02:31:17 126133  91 Bikesport
35 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:32:11 143427  134 Litespeed/Cycle 360
37 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:34:20 151023  101 Mirage
38 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:35:52 124975  95 Flex Coat Co.
39 Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX02:37:55 30288  107 University Cyclery
40 Nick Cerinich   Eagle, CO02:38:49 122142  122 Single Speed
41 Bart Beddingfield   Mckinney, TX02:40:20 93979  128 Bike Sport
DNF Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200  100 
DNF Todd Myers   Dallas, TX 165304  136 None
DNF Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  98 REI-Austin
DNF James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  138 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNF Jason Boardman   Boulder, CO 139531  132 Ozone
DNF Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  145 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Bien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237  111 WEBSTER BICYCLE/Cannondale
DNF Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918  144 UYS
DNF James Parker   Kingwood, TX 27261  116 PLANO CYCLING AND FITNESS
DNF Jay McKeown   Houston, TX 23636  93 BIKESPORT
DNF Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX 19914  117 Hill Country Cyclists
DNF Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX 15094  130 Bicycle Sport Shop/MNT Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:27:45 35624  226 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:27:48 21482  236 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:31:14 24908  238 Plano Cycling
4 David Boyd   Yreka, CA01:32:06 4481  242 Bikelane Houston
5 Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX01:32:13 139533  240 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX01:33:45 20193  239 Titus Bicycles/Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:34:07 167097  234 Westside Schwinn
10 David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:38:04 12555  225 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
11 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:38:57 174738  231 Texas Flyers
12 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:40:18 107218  221 Bikesport
13 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX01:43:20 74116  232 TX FLYERS Bluebonnett Bikes
14 David Appleton   Hunt, TX01:43:57 1831  229 
15 Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO01:44:21 107723  227 Bike And Fitness
16 Kevin Ferdinand   Katy, TX01:48:33 11451  235 Chaparral Cycling Club
17 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:50:42 142796  224 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
18 Eddy Moreno   Katy, TX01:55:05 25017  233 
DNF Joe Hamilton   Baton Rouge, LA 166137  243 Deep South Racing
DNF William Wyatt   Canyon, TX 39092  230 MDEWEB.com
DNF Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX 8000  228 Bike and Fitness
DNF Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941  222 West End

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:35:54 143422  267 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:40:19 125316  273 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:44:55 106296  263 BIKESPORT
5 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:46:27 22055  272 CRUNCH
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:50:21 138422  264 
7 Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX01:51:59 28785  261 BIKESPORT
8 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:56:22 115518  268 Cycle 360
9 Jerry Turner   Humble, TX01:57:16 55449  275 Bicycles Etc.
10 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:03:27 105398  271 PEARLAND CYCLE
11 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX02:09:25 154163  278 Harry Leg
12 Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX02:19:25 124570  266 Bicycles Inc
13 William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:55:00 146099  265 Mirage
DNF Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Jim Elmore   Houston, TX 177901  276 ALTRA
DNF Billy McManus   Humble, TX 168387  274 Bicycles Etc.
DNF Doug Keathley   Houston, TX 142935  262 Bike Sport

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX01:24:53 149012  311 TEXAS TECH CYCLING
2 Edward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO01:25:02 168850  308 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
3 William Lechner   College Station, TX01:26:18 166277  310 Texas A&M
4 Tom Allen   Aledo, TX01:26:30 168534  302 Bike o Rama
6 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:29:28 176218  306 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
8 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX01:32:04 177980  303 
9 Gabe Clark   Humble, TX01:37:46 171650  314 
12 Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX01:48:43 176059  307 Grapevine Bike Center
13 Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX02:10:36 155169  301 
DNF Brittlynn Holmes   Grapevine, TX 156272  309 Grapevine Bike Center
DNF James Bennett   San Antonio, TX 151823  315 CODP

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:22:24 123376  346 Texas Flyers
3 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:23:41 138284  368 Bikelane of Houston
5 Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX01:25:47 110545  358 Tanner Bikes-Tylor
6 Damon Dishman   Omaha, NE01:25:50 154633  370 REI Austin
7 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:26:54 157452  367 Bikelane of Houston
8 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX01:27:19 165285  360 Team Bike Sport
9 Zachary Ramsey   Midlothian, TX01:27:56 165286  350 Bikes and More
10 Thad Hanna   01:29:07  359 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Paul Ray   Austin01:30:02 174443  377 Gruenebike Works
12 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX01:30:23 169299  354 
13 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX01:31:23 167570  343 Cyclone Cycles
14 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK01:32:46 84431  379 BIcycles INC.
16 Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:35:24 165240  374 Bluebonnet Cycles
17 Alfred Wang   New Orleans, LA01:35:26 175228  351 Dick-Bush Racing
20 Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX01:40:37 177680  347 
21 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:40:42 167686  352 Team Ketchup
22 Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX01:40:50 169631  348 Southwest Golf and Sport
23 Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX01:42:00 171516  345 NO
24 Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX01:42:15 143429  371 SW Sports Medicine
26 David Beverly   Irving, TX01:42:40 138824  372 Cycle 360
27 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:44:42 175641  341 Bikesport
28 Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:44:48 177227  355 
29 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA01:45:44 157356  363 
30 Brandon Roberts   Leander, TX01:47:21 152883  366 
31 Scott Traube   Austin, TX01:51:14 168026  361 
32 Alan Watson   Houston, TX01:51:30 178005  369 
DNF Todd Bergdolt   San Antonio, TX 168350  342 
DNF Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  380 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX 154363  364 Austin Parks and Recreation/ BSS
DNF Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX 154040  357 Chaparrall Racing
DNF Curtis Hunter   College Station, TX 131708  344 Pro Sport Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:23:25 168358  437 NO
2 Jesse Becker   Austin, TX01:24:25 3105  439 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX01:24:46 178009  460 
4 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX01:25:19 153094  435 University Cyclery
5 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:25:57 122946  409 
6 James Bramble   Houston, TX01:27:00 173757  410 Trek VW
7 Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:27:09 168509  454 
8 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:28:30 109720  405 BIKESPORT
9 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:29:24 142035  412 Sun and Ski Sports
10 Andre Pickens   Houston, TX01:31:31 94918  447 S.W. Sports Medicine
11 Don Henson   Prosper, TX01:32:21 166134  427 Team Tore Up
12 Matt Hudson   San Angelo, TX01:33:10 164993  419 
13 Paul Magilke   Houston, TX01:33:17 176236  408 Cyclone Cyclists
14 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:34:19 157702  450 (none)
15 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:34:36 167973  404 BikeSport
16 Richard LeBlanc   Ft Worth, TX01:34:47 177867  459 Ft. Worh Cycling & Fitness
18 Marshall Urbanosky   Streetsboro, OH01:35:33 56996  424 Denton Mountain Bike Club
19 David White   Overland Park, KS01:36:19 161160  441 Bicyle Sport Shop
20 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:36:58 13607  433 
21 Don Paullo   Houston, TX01:37:40 165414  406 Bikesport
23 Rodney Cavazos   San Antonio, TX01:37:52 168503  461 Planet Bike
25 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:38:12 104394  440 
30 Kelly Morrison   Austin, TX01:43:11 177558  416 
31 Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX01:43:45 159119  444 West End
33 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:44:32 177629  458 Matrix
36 Joe Beagle   Houston, TX01:48:34 175025  434 
40 Arild Jakobsen   Houston, TX01:55:19 171489  445 NO
43 Joey Guerra   Irving, TX02:01:37 168891  462 West End
44 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX02:05:25 177908  455 NO
45 Adrian Navarro   Georgetown, TX02:06:34 113422  414 SPM Inc
46 Sam Lopez   Houston, TX02:10:36 168360  456 
47 Todd McMakin   Tyler, TX02:24:22 163910  430 Tanner Bikes
DNF Rene Coronado   Houston, TX 168356  446 West End
DNF John Rigdon   Houston, TX 166741  431 Westside Schwinn
DNF James Mullins   Austin, TX 157790  457 NO
DNF Shawn Faris   Lufkin, TX 156368  413 
DNF Michael Ray   Ft Hood Tx 153092  418 Central Texas Wheelman
DNF Phillip Kostroun   San Antonio, TX 129222  443 STORM
DNF Danny Cox   Grapevine, TX 157398  432 Grapevine Bike Center
DNF Garth McCann   Houston, TX 128178  403 BIKESPORT
DNF Brett Spencer   Austin, TX 92082  407 none
DNF Sean Evans   Natick, MA 61788  438 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:26:06 125976  481 NWCC
2 Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX01:29:28 21416  484 Bikesport
4 J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX01:33:26 160028  509 Cyclone Cycles
5 Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX01:34:01 169063  486 Bikesport
6 John Huffman   Buena Vista, CO01:34:04 177251  494 
7 Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX01:35:00 153078  503 (none)
9 Greg Rattray   San Antonio, TX01:35:20 29217  518 Squadre Coppi
10 Robert Fay   Katy, TX01:35:33 121969  507 West Side Schwinn
11 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX01:36:19 175885  511 
12 Norman Schiele   Round Rock, TX01:36:21 169058  514 
13 Gary Beall   Fort Worth, TX01:36:31 3001  515 
14 David Cornelius   Austin, TX01:36:42 144463  520 (none)
15 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:36:44 155371  493 
16 Frank Gonzales   Roswell, GA01:37:30 168935  516 
17 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:38:02 144548  501 TEAM MCALLEN
18 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:38:33 163030  506 Bikes & More
19 Danny Passmore   Houston, TX01:38:45 134052  487 BIKESPORT
20 Keith Gyger   Lewisville, TX01:39:46 141299  499 TEXAS FLYERS
21 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:40:22 165278  505 Hairy leg
22 James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX01:40:49 77013  508 BVMBA
23 Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:41:17 175622  490 Plano Cycling and Fitness
24 William Luker   Houston, TX01:42:19 21810  513 
26 David Morse   Austin, TX01:45:32 165313  526 
27 Mike Keig   Austin, TX01:47:31 177888  521 
28 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:48:02 146849  482 Mirage
29 David Dominguez   Boulder, CO01:48:13 127153  510 
32 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:48:57 156423  524 
33 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:50:08 168574  517 Gruene Bikewurks
34 Michael Brakebill   Austin, TX01:50:20 177879  522 
35 Kenneth Owen   San Antonio, TX01:51:09 175592  495 STORM
36 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:57:17 29948  504 
37 William Moritz   01:59:03 161421  488 Westside Schwinn
38 Mark Wise   Houston, TX02:00:05 160025  497 Westside Schwinn
39 William Williams   Houston, TX02:04:29 175596  519 
40 Michael Heath   Arlington, TX02:06:05 155442  500 
DNF Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX 153687  502 West End
DNF Scott Long   Keller, TX 144572  489 
DNF Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX 143401  483 BIKESPORT
DNF Andrew Senske   Houston, TX 32180  485 Bike Sport

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:30:46 168654  626 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
2 Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:31:15 4230  635 
3 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:32:05 174441  622 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:35:43 175465  620 Rocky Hill Rattlers
5 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:36:21 174442  636 STORM
6 Richard Burt   College Station, TX01:37:29 166713  627 Texas A M Cycling Team
7 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:37:56 32392  628 
8 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:39:28 168145  631 Bicycles Inc
9 Lyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA01:40:10 141770  632 Bicycles Inc
10 Richard Whittington   Austin, TX01:40:48 66356  633 VIOLET CROWN
11 Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:41:09 24035  629 The Petting Zoo
12 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:41:44 159270  614 Bicycles Inc
14 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:42:30 160949  616 Westside Schwinn
15 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:44:50 78992  615 NWCC
16 David Webb   Houston01:45:19 165236  624 Hairy Leg
17 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:49:22 122156  612 Bike City
18 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:50:08 171472  619 Webster/Cannondale
19 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:50:20 105144  613 BikeSport
20 Todd Maras   Austin, TX01:50:21 165216  630 
21 Douglas Ballew   Austin, TX01:53:29 106849  625 UYS
24 Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX01:57:59 112653  621 Bicycles Inc./Trek
25 Mark Raby   Round Rock, TX02:02:27 81096  623 Sloth Society
26 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX02:18:03 165420  617 Bikes and More
DNF David Smith   Bemidji, MN 33104  611 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:42:07 175151  668 Denton MTB
3 Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX01:45:28 19973  672 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Lawrence Weber   College Station, TX01:48:52 144546  676 
5 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:49:31 110566  669 
6 Doug Sprado   Kerrville, TX01:53:50 168352  667 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:54:33 157600  664 Bikes & More
8 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX01:54:49 42949  661 BIKESPORT
9 Keith Winzenried   Houston, TX02:00:46 171522  674 
10 Frank Rangel   Pasadena, TX02:07:44 29145  663 Bikesport
11 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX02:22:47 116943  675 WESTSIDE SCHWINN
DNF James Corning   Flagstaff, AZ 152044  673 Transtech Bikes
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  671 Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
DNF Tom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  662 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Graham   Houston, TX01:46:27 171482  696 
2 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK01:57:19 140994  693 TEAM CRUNCH
3 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:00:25 91152  700 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:10:03 175630  691 
5 Ralph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK02:10:59 133505  697 CRUNCH
6 John Parten   Giddings, TX02:14:27 42968  698 Bluff Creek Ranch
7 William Hewitt   Seminole, TX02:25:37 177907  699 
8 Steven Williams   Northville, NY02:38:21 52442  701 Culligan Water
DNF Dan Brashear   Burleson, TX 175549  695 
DNF Henry Probst   Smithville, TX 145637  692 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 John Koogler   Stafford, TX00:56:04 177387  810 Texas A & M
12 Bradford Karges   College Station, TX01:04:25 177975  809 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX00:52:24 177372  862 
3 Derek Purvis   Austin, TX00:54:04 175628  857 
15 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX01:00:49 148417  865 
17 Justus Love   Waco, TX01:01:57 177979  860 
19 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX01:02:53 169022  868 
20 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX01:04:27 157719  871 
25 Greg Jones   Northridge, CA01:11:02 159437  877 
26 Eddie Anaya   Austin, TX01:11:38 170315  884 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Formby   Austin, TX00:51:09 168128  939 Matrix Richardson Bike Mart
2 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX00:54:36 175303  957 Orthopeadic Store
16 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:02:12 145663  937 Bike Mojo.com
18 Joseph Schadler   San Francisco, CA01:04:15 176244  959 Planet Bike
19 Nicholas Espanet   Fort Worth, TX01:04:44 168151  948 Campus Cycles-Fort Worth
25 Antonio Saldivar   Houston, TX01:11:03 142914  964 
DNF Gary Wicker   San Diego, CA 176057  934 
DNF James Studer   Austin, TX 110540  941 Team NADA

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:58:21 153753  1020 Team Tina
4 Kenneth Butler   Waco, TX00:58:58 177437  1021 
5 Craig Helmore   Spring, TX01:00:21 15751  1005 Bay Area Schwinn
9 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX01:02:14 177353  1035 
10 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX01:03:19 7315  1041 
16 Steve Atwell   Austin, TX01:04:45 177773  1030 
23 Mark Stephens   Alice, TX01:09:26 155258  1001 Optimo
30 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX01:19:08 177285  1003 
33 Gary Ly   Houston, TX01:25:31 177463  1033 
DNF Fred VanMeter   Houston, TX 177297  1027 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Powers   Cedar Park, TX00:58:20 171934  1132 Flying Monkeys
6 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:03:02 172879  1130 
7 Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, CO01:04:00 176272  1134 Matrix/ Richarson Bike Mart
14 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX01:13:01 177060  1137 
21 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX01:19:24 176220  1123 
23 Richard Marut   Houston, TX01:26:53 166140  1138 Culligan Water
25 Mark Dupree   Spring, TX01:33:17 151595  1139 BikeLane

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX00:56:22 177153  1179 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:03:55 175534  1180 Bicycles and More
7 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:15:04 175625  1178 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX01:18:06 169626  1201 Rocky Hill Rattlers
8 J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:19:40 128161  1202 (none)
9 Terry Allen   Denton, TX01:20:07 157446  1204 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sarah Nolan   Warda, TX00:32:29 168912  1365 BLUFF CREEK RANCH

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:21:20 169043  1331 
2 Leah Owens   Salado, TX01:23:07 165276  1334 
3 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:24:17 169416  1333 Cycle 360

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX02:03:22 122166  791 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:45:48 144579  171 Wheels in Motion
2 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC02:54:01 140372  175 Deep South
3 Germaine Dougherdy   College Station, TX02:56:45 166274  173 Texas A&M
4 Sara Denley   Mount Prospect, IL02:59:09 166723  174 
DNF Andrea Lewis   Austin, TX 154364  172 Austin Parks

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX02:33:28 149261  204 Schwinn/ UYS
2 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO02:34:35 21089  199 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX02:39:37 10280  201 WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
4 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX02:42:29 88101  203 Cycle 360
6 Mel Steele   Austin, TX03:05:40 168893  198 United Youth Sports
7 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO03:08:54 152313  206 Cycle 360
DNF Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443  196 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105  200 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Mary (Ginny) Keely   Monterey, CA 18692  205 Gruene Bikewurks

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX01:47:11 26368  292 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Sheila Reiter   Austin, TX02:04:56 109853  293 Bicycle Sport Shop/GU
DNF Julie Figg   Mustang, OK 81834  294 CRUNCH
DNF Diane Uhl   Smithville, TX 97382  295 N

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renate Junold   Houston, TX01:53:47 177300  716 Northwest Cycle
2 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:55:32 157453  718 Bikelane of Houston
4 Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX02:02:39 156871  720 Cycle 360
7 Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX02:05:09 165227  713 Cycle 360
DNF Stephanie Bergdolt   San Antonio, TX 168351  711 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fulton   Tomball, TX01:53:06 138931  732 Northwest Cycling Club
2 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX02:07:20 157028  735 Bikes and More
3 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX02:08:22 227  734 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
4 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:12:40 153973  737 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Sally Martin   Austin, TX02:18:19 156419  736 Cycle 360
DNF Lisa Tatum   Houston, TX 165283  731 BikeSport
DNF Jennifer Gyger   Lewisville, TX 156552  733 TEXAS FLYERS

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO01:51:46 24357  764 Champions Racing Team
3 Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX02:05:12 32873  766 Cycles 360
4 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK02:07:17 133506  765 CRUNCH
5 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:42:49 157466  761 Matrix

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jana Shank   Bozeman, MT01:06:46 176426  1229 T A&M Cycling
3 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX01:06:55 119338  1226 
4 Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:08:44 177536  1232 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX01:03:25 177902  1275 Altra
6 Dari McKenzie   Tamarac, FL01:23:45 168025  1271 
11 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:34:15 168703  1267 Bikes and More

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX01:52:00 168840  1292 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee