Race Results for
Bar H Bash 2001
Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX00:25:25 168913  1373 Bluff Crk. Ranch
7John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX00:29:55 165309  1371 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX00:41:02 165778  1341 Matrix

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:02:47 174440  1314 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:02:52 158825  1312 Cycle 360
4Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:10:03 168160  1313 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Cycle 360
5Travis Gossen   San Antonio, TX01:13:05 152219  1311 ShowTeam
8Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:21:28 159840  1315 Cycle 360

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:30:31 156264  599 Sun & Ski Sports
2Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR01:34:35 159413  594 
3Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:36:08 175635  596 Champions Cyclery
4Stephen Garon   College Station, TX01:36:32 153681  598 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
5Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:37:15 158951  593 Cannondale ShowTeam
6Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR01:39:54 171313  595 Chainwheel/Sonic
7Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:44:38 168653  597 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
8Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:45:12 168349  600 Cannondale Showteam
9Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx01:46:15 168161  591 Bikes and More
10John Pfluger   Philadelphia, PA01:48:49 156772  592 ShowTeam
11Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:49:07 168914  601 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX01:36:18 159881  574 Bikelane/Cannondale
2Dominic Van Nielen   01:38:12  577 Champion Cyclery
3Jonathan Dietz   Denton, TX01:46:37 166677  578 none

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX02:13:56 128162  73 Hanson/Trek/Bicycle Inc.
2Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:15:05 118719  71 Sobe Head Shok
3Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:18:18 144576  76 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4David Kral   Cibolo, TX02:20:37 122934  75 Cannondale ShowTeam
5Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:26:24 165777  78 Cannondale Showteam
7Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA03:02:01 152053  74 Hansens/ Trek/ Bicycles Inc
DNFGregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428  72 ShowTeam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:55:54 31059  Sun & Ski/ UYS
2Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA02:00:33 126922  16 K2/ Hybridigital
3John Cody   San Antonio, TX02:00:34 7243  28 Trek/VW
4Brig Brandt   Bend, OR02:00:35 41809  11 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:02:16 13715  20 K2/Wheels in Motion
6Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:03:46 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
7Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:04:07 157832  30 Cycle 360
8Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX02:05:38 308180  23 Cyclone Cycle
9Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK02:05:51 141654  21 Sun & Ski
10Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:06:30 165768  Ozone
11Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:07:04 125961  17 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
12Bradley Melear   Austin, TX02:09:31 113542  27 Clif Bar
14Timothy Clements   Austin, TX02:13:12 140622  10 REI-Austin
15Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:13:36 5947  33 Ciclomso
16Craig Virr   Austin, TX02:13:48 36726  12 Cycle 360
17Eric Stradal   Durango, CO02:14:37 34335  15 Violet Crown
18Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK02:16:51 145867  19 
19Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:19:15 254  32 UYS
20Jarrah E Frost   Cedar Park, TX02:19:21 168915  Ozone
22Kevin Farley   Austin, TX02:23:35 84227  31 Team Outback
23James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT02:26:40 41736  26 Valley Cyclery/TREK
24Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK02:28:48 130332  24 Sun N Ski Sports
25James Exum   Benbrook, TX02:32:09 11120  Bicycles Inc.
26Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:34:13 109443  13 cycle 360 Bicycles
27Jaime Marum   Dallas, TX02:34:32 153741  14 Texas Flyers
DNFJason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  Ozone
DNFMatthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  Sun & Ski Sports
DNFJacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  18 
DNFMichael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  SUN & SKI/Gary Fisher

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO02:03:25 52176  129 Plano Cycling
2Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX02:03:52 134043  111 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:05:58 140625  125 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:07:43 35625  122 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX02:08:08 96459  103 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
6Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:08:54 18277  123 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
7Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:09:12 4168  100 SUN &SKI SPORTS
8Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:11:57 76852  133 Cyclone Cycles
9Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:12:18 139534  116 Independent Fabrication/ UYS
10Ric Tinney   Houston, TX02:13:45 138388  107 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY/UYS
11Andres Wright   Frederick, MD02:13:53 109451  109 Bicycle Sport Shop
12Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX02:13:59 159459  102 Moots Cycles
14Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:15:12 15091  113 Bikesport
15Jason Boardman   Boulder, CO02:17:39 139531  110 Ozone
16Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:19:53 68231  95 SUN & SKI SPORTS
17Richard Quiroga   Dallas, TX02:20:00 28964  106 BIKEMART
18Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX02:20:50 153651  94 Champions Cyclery
19Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN02:23:36 135714  120 Sun and Ski Sports
20Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:24:02 151023  119 Mirage
21Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:25:50 143427  118 Litespeed/Cycle 360
22Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX02:25:57 63862  121 BLUEBONNET BICYCLES
24Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:27:27 22258  93 BVMBA
25Bien Sambilay   League City, TX02:30:26 83237  108 Cannondale
26Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR02:31:51 104904  132 Cycle 360
27Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX02:36:20 157038  124 Champions Cyclery
28Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:45:12 23636  114 BIKESPORT
29Ric Ramos   Greer, SC02:46:03 29092  117 TREK/VW Regional
30Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX02:49:28 15094  104 Bicycle Sport Shop/MNT Cycle
31Michael Smith   Dallas, TX02:59:13 84437  126 Texas Flyers
42Brian Jones   Austin, TXDNS 18135  105 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNFJimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200  112 Chaparral
DNFScott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360  130 Texas Flyers
DNFGary Bettinger   Alma, AR 144010  97 
DNFJim Fischer   Dallas, TX 127581  128 DIRT RAG MAG
DNFChris Nowak   Kingwood, TX 126133  115 Bikesport
DNFWayne Simms   Carrollton, TX 122133  96 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFRichard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880  91 Mirage
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  127 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:24:10 35624  221 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:30:38 24908  232 Plano Cycling
4Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:33:16 21482  240 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
5John Rahhal   Edmond, OK01:34:33 29030  229 GARY FISHER
6Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX01:34:54 108782  227 NONE
7Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX01:34:57 74116  237 TX FLYERS Bluebonnett Bikes
8Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:36:00 120698  233 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
9David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK01:36:11 49645  234 Tulsa Wheelmen
10Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:36:13 107218  226 Bikesport
11Jack Cooper   Houston, TX01:36:53 7718  231 Bikesport
12David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:38:22 12555  236 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
13Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:40:20 174738  239 Texas Flyers
14Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO01:41:32 107723  228 Bike And Fitness
15David Swanson   Norman, OK01:45:37 151189  238 Body Bag
16Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:46:50 2941  223 Bikesport
17Loy Graham   Wichita, KS01:53:13 13858  225 NO
18Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:54:23 105144  222 BikeSport
DNFDavid Boyd   Yreka, CA 4481  230 Bikelane Houston

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:37:21 143422  261 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:41:26 177901  263 ALTRA
3Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:42:12 125316  272 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:43:20 106296  271 BIKESPORT
5Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:44:51 22055  275 CRUNCH
7Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:46:38 84650  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:51:31 115518  266 Cycle 360
10Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:55:28 138422  267 
11Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:56:11 140813  273 Trek/Bicycles Inc
12Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:59:26 105398  264 PEARLAND CYCLE
13Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX02:05:42 124570  274 Bicycles Inc
14William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:14:51 146099  262 Mirage
15Doug Keathley   Houston, TX02:17:28 142935  268 Bike Sport

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Lechner   College Station, TX01:31:20 166277  301 Texas A&M
2Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:32:23 176218  302 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
4Gabe Clark   Humble, TX01:41:40 171650  309 
5Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT01:44:14 175629  308 
7Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX01:52:25 155169  306 
9Ryan McVay   Gunnison, CO02:00:32 169224  305 
DNFJimmy Morgan   Denton, TX 178473  307 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:28:41 106338  350 UYS
2Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:28:47 165240  344 Bluebonnet Cycles
3Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:31:21 123376  356 Texas Flyers
4Clark Davidson   Austin, TX01:33:05 152  347 Cycle 360
5Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX01:33:57 110545  345 Tanner Bikes Racing -Tyler
6Paul Ray   Austin01:35:04 174443  349 Gruenebike Works
8Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:36:33 157452  361 Bikelane of Houston
9Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO01:36:58 178010  354 
10Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX01:37:07 169299  359 
11Thomas Deussen   Denton, TX01:37:25 176234  362 Rat Pack
12Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:38:19 138284  360 Bikelane of Houston
13Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX01:43:58 169631  358 Southwest Golf and Sport
14Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:48:25 167686  346 Team Ketchup
16Bernard Hogan   Charlotte, NC01:50:20 170198  365 none
17Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:51:36 177227  355 
19Thad Hanna   01:52:28  348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX01:54:54 174882  364 
DNFScott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  353 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFLuke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570  343 Cyclone Cycles
DNFRobert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  351 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX01:29:27 153094  418 University Cyclery
2Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:32:12 168358  423 NO
3Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:32:55 168509  417 
4William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:33:24 122946  406 
5Marcus Moore   Plano, TX01:34:05 177876  409 Team Pepsi
6Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:35:46 153692  408 Chasco
7Paul Magilke   Houston, TX01:38:26 176236  405 Cyclone Cycles
8Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS01:38:37 24687  407 RIVER CITY RACING RACING
9Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:40:39 13607  424 
10Samuel House   Austin, TX01:41:15 160018  411 Carbondale Cycle
11Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:42:06 157702  427 (none)
12Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:43:03 153652  402 Champions Cyclery
15Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO01:45:06 143587  429 Simpsons Adventure Sports
16Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:45:51 167973  410 BikeSport
17Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:46:22 178241  416 
20Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX01:49:25 160911  425 Team Nada
23Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX02:06:15 165289  420 Tanner Bikes Racing - Tyler
DNFMike Walker   Ft Worth, TX 175279  403 
DNFDac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035  404 Sun and Ski Sports
DNFTerence Babler   Dallas, TX 84435  421 Outback

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:34:21 125976  484 Sun & Ski Sports
2Bret Roberts   San Angelo, TX01:35:57 87199  489 SABA
4Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX01:39:03 175906  481 Sun &Ski Sports
5Monte Becker   Austin, TX01:39:24 169630  513 
6John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX01:39:32 105033  496 Cycle 360
7Frank Gonzales   Roswell, GA01:39:39 168935  509 
9J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX01:39:54 160028  503 Cyclone Cycles
10Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR01:40:19 19209  493 Star of Texas Realty
14Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:42:20 146849  499 Mirage
15Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:43:06 166784  506 NWCC
16Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:43:58 168659  511 legendbicycles.com
17James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX01:44:15 77013  492 BVMBA
18Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:44:40 175622  483 Plano Cycling and Fitness
19Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX01:45:35 157769  512 TEAM NADA
20Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:46:43 39085  494 CYCLONE CYCLES
21Scott Long   Keller, TX01:52:01 144572  514 
23Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:53:54 168574  488 Gruene Bikewurks
24Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:55:16 68703  515 Bicycles Inc.
25Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:56:16 42108  517 WEST U SCHWINN
26James Hopper   Houston, TX01:59:01 109445  505 NWCC
27Bela Horvath   Lewisville, TX02:01:29 16788  490 Richardson Bike Mart
28Mike Richardson   San Antonio, TX02:03:16 165299  502 
29David Morse   Austin, TX02:03:32 165313  516 
30Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:07:17 165799  482 TRAILBLAZERS
31Mike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX02:24:29 118810  500 Heavy Horses
DNFPat Connelly   Plano, TX 168027  491 Team Iron Clad
DNFJohn Holland   Frisco, TX 155768  504 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:34:30 168654  623 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
2Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:35:05 4230  615 
3Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:39:07 174441  617 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Richard Burt   College Station, TX01:39:36 166713  618 Texas A M Cycling Team
5Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:40:44 168145  626 Bicycles Inc
7Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:42:41 32392  622 
8Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:42:57 174442  616 STORM
9Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:44:51 24035  621 The Petting Zoo
10Jeffrey Tally   Lawton, OK01:45:45 105707  611 
11Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:49:35 175465  614 Team Extreme
12Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:51:44 159270  619 Bicycles Inc
13James Mackey   Houston, TX01:54:21 78992  612 NWCC
14Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX02:01:55 112653  620 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFTerry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  624 TEAM CRUNCH
DNFJames Janoch   Pearland, TX 171472  613 Webster/Cannondale

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX01:43:10 19973  667 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Timothy Voegeli   Wichita01:44:09 86637  664 
4Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:50:25 175151  663 Denton MTB
5Tom Loeffelholz   La Jolla, CA01:50:43 177572  668 
6Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:57:59 157600  661 Matrix
7Eric Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:59:40 168311  669 Cannondale Showteam
8Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:01:20 110566  670 
9Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:02:40 126923  665 Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
DNFTom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  662 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Graham   Houston, TX01:50:37 171482  694 Bikesport
2Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX01:55:52 145292  691 WESTEND
3Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:59:38 109447  697 Richardson Bike Mart
4Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:01:05 175630  696 
5Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:06:40 91152  693 Sun & Ski Sports
6Tony Gulley   Chandler, OK02:07:14 176273  692 
7Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK02:13:24 140994  698 TEAM CRUNCH
8Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX02:40:18 169626  695 Rocky Hill Rattlers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Aaron Foley   Colorado Springs, CO01:40:23 165241  806 NO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Derek Purvis   Austin, TX00:49:15 175628  872 
10Kevin Napier   Houston, TX00:54:40 174454  853 
11Justus Love   Waco, TX00:54:57 177979  856 
12Corbin Lawson   Dallas, TX00:55:38 176219  865 
17Greg Jones   Northridge, CA01:00:17 159437  854 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michael Formby   Austin, TX00:51:21 168128  935 Matrix Richardson Bike Mart
3Oscar Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX00:51:31 175955  923 Bike Pro San Angelo
7Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX00:54:30 145663  929 BikeMojo.com
9John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:55:27 177995  926 
11Nicholas Espanet   Fort Worth, TX00:57:00 168151  936 Campus Cycles-Fort Worth
15Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX01:04:14 178353  927 
DNFMarque Allen   San Antonio, TX 175303  941 Orthopeadic Store

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parris Kitt   Tyler, TX00:48:50 65662  1007 
6Kenneth Butler   Waco, TX00:55:42 177437  1010 
8Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX00:57:58 172951  1014 Bicycles Inc./Cliff
16Tim Lee   Flower Mound, TX01:02:15 178634  1028 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, CO00:56:50 176272  1131 Matrix/ Richarson Bike Mart
6Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX00:58:35 172879  1128 
9Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX01:01:09 176220  1121 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rex White   Frederickburg, TX00:53:21 177153  1174 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX00:58:07 177354  1171 STORM
6Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:00:18 175534  1173 Bicycles and More
8Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:14:17 176216  1172 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX00:58:08 175614  1202 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Sarah Nolan   Warda, TX00:41:27 168912  1364 BLUFF CREEK RANCH

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:24:02 169043  1331 
2Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:29:02 169416  1334 Cycle 360

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Wilke   San Antonio, TX02:05:59 154335  791 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX01:36:40 149261  199 Schwinn/ UYS
2Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR01:39:32 6910  203 Parkside Subway
3Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:40:18 21089  197 Sun & Ski Sports
4Mel Steele   Austin, TX01:41:42 168893  200 United Youth Sports
5Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:44:11 88101  198 Cycle 360
6Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:44:32 142774  202 Litespeed/Cycle 360/Women on Wheels
7Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:46:08 157443  196 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
8Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO02:01:41 152313  201 Cycle 360
DNFGinny King   Dallas, TX 153105  204 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX01:49:24 26368  291 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Sheila Reiter   Austin, TX01:57:45 109853  295 Bicycle Sport Shop/GU
3Julie Figg   Mustang, OK02:03:09 81834  294 CRUNCH
4Donna Young   Houston, TX02:09:33 138943  292 Sun & Ski/Houston
DNFGail Hurley   Tomball, TX 126167  293 NWCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:53:54 177279  712 
3Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:56:58 157453  718 Bikelane of Houston
5Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:59:36 122166  715 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
6Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX02:07:44 165227  714 Cycle 360
7Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX02:19:30 156871  717 Cycle 360

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Fulton   Tomball, TX01:51:52 138931  732 Northwest Cycling Club
2Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX02:06:35 227  734 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3Jennifer Gyger   Lewisville, TX02:16:15 156552  735 TEXAS FLYERS
DNFPamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  731 Bikes and More

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX02:03:44 32873  763 Cycles 360
2Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX02:07:22 178636  762 
3Cheri Ben-Iesau   Pearland, TX02:12:23 154332  764 Bikesport
4Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:17:26 157466  761 Matrix
DNFDebbie Main   Austin, TX 141642  765 CYCLE 360

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX00:59:57 177536  1224 
4Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:02:15 187283  1230 
5Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX01:02:17 119338  1221 
6Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:04:26 178214  1225 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX00:59:40 177902  1262 Altra
9Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:18:44 168703  1264 Bikes and More
DNFDari McKenzie   Tamarac, FL 168025  1261 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX01:18:22 109256  1292 
4Sandra Rice   Houston, TX01:39:24 168840  1291 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee