Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 02/16/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelma
2 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412   Honeywell Cycling
3 Chase RENECH   Hanover, NH 167634   Team Redlands
4 Christian-Bernard Mendez   Pasadena, CA 157586   0
5 Gustavo REYNOSO      
6 Wesley Seely   Huntington Beach, CA 130052   0
7 Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA 176178   0
DNF Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 144128   Team Rhino

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   0
2 Thomas Fischer   Tempe, AZ 141099   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
3 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
4 Aaron DUENEZ      
6 Nathan Vermillion   Scottsdale, AZ 137148   Zero Wate
7 Kyle Hughes   Lake Forest, CA 141249   0
8 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   Giant/Domenics
9 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   0
10 Bobby CORME   Scottsdale, AZ 142489   
DNF Jonathan Visquerra   Downey, CA 122469   0
DNF David Blanco   American Fork, UT 123492   0

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
2 Fernando ESTEVEZ      
3 Dane Jankowiak   Huntington Beach, CA 141689   0
4 Ron JENSEN   Waco, TX 143411   Honeywell Cycling
5 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272   0
6 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
7 Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988   Zero Wait
8 Elijah Baker   Los Angeles 140601   Canyon Velo
9 Chad Cornell   Scottsdale, AZ 140859   
10 Fernando TAVERA   Chico, CA 4250   0
11 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
12 Manu ALEXANDER      0
13 Kyle Roethlein   Tucson, AZ 149045   Honeywell Cycling
14 Danny GODBOLD   Phoenix, AZ 156945   Honeywell Cycling
15 Jose ESTEVEZ      
16 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Honeywell Cycling
DNF Robert Graham   Jonesborough, TN 73262   0
DNF David (Ryan) Chan   Kingman, AZ 145945   0
DNF Alfonso Medina   Chula Vista, CA 143814   0

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott MCPHERSON      0
2 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA 107579   0
3 John Wordin   Woodland Hills, CA 38955   Mercury Cycling Team
4 Mike INGLIS   Brooklyn, NY 120157   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
5 Stanley Bunn   Carlsbad, CA 115910   Taylor Made
6 David James   Las Vegas, NV 17620   Labor Power
7 James Berry   San Diego, CA 3519   0
8 steve HEGG   Eugene, OR 120363   0
9 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   0
10 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   0
11 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Labor Power
12 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   0
13 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Flagstaff Velo Cycling Te
14 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Labor Power
15 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896   Taylor Made
16 Joe DAVIS      0
17 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
18 Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
19 Robert JOHNSON      0
20 Scott Fortner   San Clemente, CA 12073   0
21 John Wulsin   Fountain Hls, AZ 47620   0
22 Larry SHANNON      0
23 Richard Moore   Tucson, AZ 42022   Fair Wheel Racing Team
24 D McGehee   Mesa, AZ 59573   Strada Racing Club
25 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   RPM
26 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   0
27 Michael Gleason   Chandler, AZ 125831   0
28 Jerry Opris   Phoenix, AZ 129284   0
29 Steven Zoumaras   San Diego, CA 39545   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
30 Richard SIMPSON      0
31 Jim Glina   San Diego, CA 69346   0
32 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Mercury Cycling Team
33 David Wykoff   Espanola 39112   0
34 Michael Larsen   Mesa, AZ 54672   0
35 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
36 Sierski MAREK   Las Vegas, NV 84005   Labor Power
37 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 16288   0
38 Kurt Luoni   Encinitas, CA 58906   0
39 David WHITNEY      Somerset Wheelmen
40 Robert McGOWAN      
41 David Rackoski   Chandler, AZ 28988   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
42 Gregory WHITE      0
43 Martin ROESCH      0
44 Jim PONGRATZ      Procon Cycling Team
45 William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Jeffrey Wasson   Prescott Valley, AZ 105615   Cannondale
DNF Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ 142275   0
DNF David Light   Tucson, AZ 104861   0
DNF Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   0
DNF Alex COLLLINS   Orange Ca 46255   0
DNF Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867   0
DNF Anthony Johnson   Rock Hill 67271   0
DNF Michael Gamstetter   Costa Mesa, CA 58730   0
DNF Kevin LEE   Ponchatoula, LA 20279   0
DNF Michael Fine   Phoenix, AZ 11618   0
DNF Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV 4621   0
DNF John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Simple Green/Mazda
DNF Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA 60231   0
DNF Steven Campo   Scottsdale, AZ 5980   Jelly Belly
DNF Craig Fenstermaker   Carlsbad, CA 49350   Celo Pacific
DNF Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Team RPM
DNF Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   Honeywell Cycling
DNF Donald BUOTTE   Los Angeles, CA 111406   Bargain Basement
DNF Richard Wertanen   W Kingston, RI 110278   ARCT
DNF Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ 1430   0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Schelberg   Albuquerque, NM 31520   Cronus Road Club
2 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   0
3 Chuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ 61409   
4 Eddie MORRIS      0
5 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Rocky Mountain Cycling Cl
6 Paul WOLF   Flagstaff, AZ 38794   Strada Racing Club
7 James Miller   Oceanside, CA 48244   Celo Pacific
8 Jerry Logan   San Diego, CA 53053   Sun Coast Velo
9 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   0
10 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   0
11 Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV 80238   0
12 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591   0
13 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   0
14 Ross Fried   Anytown, CA 54041   0
15 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
16 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   0
17 Trevor HANCOCK   Cincinnati, OH 162008   Team RPM
19 Carl Mealha   Scottsdale, AZ 46414   0
20 Rob PARKS   Helena, MT 48283   Taylor Made
21 Charlie Brown   Prescott, AZ 92212   Landis/Trek/VW
22 David Anderson   Monument, CO 101497   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (
23 Michael BONKOWSKI      0
24 Ed Kurzenski   El Dorado Hills, CA 49036   0
25 Robert Carter   Coronado, CA 144111   0
26 Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504   0
27 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   0
28 Edgardo Potes   San Pedro, CA 170779   
29 Richard Blanco   American Fork, UT 114692   0
30 Peter Fry   Tucson, AZ 126608   Presteza
31 Richard Surber   Phoenix, AZ 53434   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
32 John Houghton   Cardiff, CA 16823   0
33 Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM
34 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130310   0
35 Domenick FORTE   Concord, CA 45442   0
DNF Ted Field   Orange, CA 172502   0
DNF Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   0
DNF Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   0
DNF Richard Brown   Phoenix, AZ 121736   0
DNF Clifford Stoller   Albuquerque, NM 89768   0
DNF Michael Bernard   Chandler, AZ 50592   0
DNF Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   0
DNF William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ 31208   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF William (Bill) Kissell   Covina, CA 19281   0
DNF Jim CLUNE   Baton Rouge, LA 70258   Procon Cycling Team
DNF Michael McCarthy   Tucson, AZ 64887   Domenics/Giant
DNF William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 60666   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT 62984   0
DNF Steven Walters   Prescott, AZ 60588   Unattached
DNF Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946   SRC
DNF Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelma
DNF Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   Team Snow Valley
DNF Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   0
DNF Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 55012   Procon Cycling Team
DNF Brent Fischer   Tempe, AZ 166982   Strada Racing Club
DNF Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777   Team Rhino
DNF Donald Reeves   Chino Valley, AZ 128288   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Robert Graham   Jonesborough, TN 168538   0
DNF David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
DNF Richard Brown   Tucson, AZ 110590   Team Rhino
DNF Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   0

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390   RPM
2 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (
3 G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Inland Sunset Velo
4 Kurt Kamm   Malibu, CA 59543   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (
5 J Smith   Sandy, UT 33152   0
DNF Thomas Hendricks   Albuquerque, NM 78175   San Diego CV
DNF Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Charles Price   Mesa, AZ 28680   0
DNF Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   0
DNF Jim Pitre   Mesa, AZ 108161   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   0
DNF Peter Penseyres   Fallbrook, CA 45782   0

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
1 John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   Kissena Cycling Team
2 Clark Sheehan   Boulder, CO 32377   7UP/Colorado Cyclist
2 Mark Fitzgerald   Alexandria, VA 71613   Jane Cosmetics
3 Ryan Guay   Missoula, MT 14348   7UP/Colorado Cyclist
3 Keith Horowitz   Goleta, CA 125850   0
4 Ryan Lane (1 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA 69437   0
4 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Strada Racing Club
5 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO 114785   Mercury Cycling Team
5 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   0
6 Norman CATER   Beaumont, CA 55077   Jelly Belly
6 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
7 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   0
7 Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA 747   0
8 Michael Ley   Rio Rico, AZ 79824   0
8 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   Team RPM
9 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   0
9 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105   0
10 Aaron OLSEN   Santa Barbara, CA 54612   US Natl Team
10 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Team RPM
11 Stephen Larsen   Any Town, OR 20413   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
11 Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT 70969   excite-smart fuel
12 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090   Mercury Cycling Team
12 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   0
13 Russell Beall   Sandy, UT 3004   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
13 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   0
14 Michael Scherer (2 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 116445   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
14 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   0
15 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   Trek/VW
16 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995   0
17 Kenneth Toman   Santa Monica, CA 52224   0
18 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130   Team Abici
19 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT 26879   Boise Cycling Club/Nutraf
20 McDonald CHRISTOPHER   El Cajon, CA 61059   Kissena Cycling Team
21 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 98844   YMCA/Sun&Ski
22 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   0
23 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   0
24 Ryan Peterson   Norman, OK 53567   0
25 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO 56190   GoMart
26 Thomas Idzorek   Zephyr Cove, NV 17324   Team RPM
27 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
28 Justin Peschka   Tucson, AZ 41302   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
29 Nathan Treto   Temecula, CA 61137   0
30 Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT 23480   0
31 Randy Mason   Tucson, AZ 89547   OCHSNER
32 Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM 42807   0
33 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   Jane Cosmetics
34 Ryan Sabga   Denver, CO 98814   0
35 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632   0
DNF T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   0
DNF Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO 73305   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF Ryan Miller   Seattle, WA 62530   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF Michael Tillman   Pacific Palisades, CA 59904   0
DNF Douglas Ziewacz   Boston, MA 54248   7UP/Colorado Cyclist
DNF Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667   0
DNF John Walrod   Portland, OR 50523   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF Martin Church (Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 50074   0
DNF James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   0
DNF Kirk Willett   Bend, OR 47601   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF Jonas Carney   Golden, CO 45168   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF James Carney (Pro)   Tucson, AZ 45167   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
DNF Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548   0
DNF Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   0
DNF Donovan Douglas   Granada Hills, CA 108804   0
DNF Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   0
DNF Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362   0
DNF Zack Vestal   Golden, CO 36636   0
DNF Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   0
DNF Christopher Tietsort   Norman, OK 70360   Rivercity Racing Club
DNF Donny Lopez   New York, NY 60706   Saturn Development
DNF William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   0
DNF Brian STANGLE   Albuquerque, NM 50825   Ochsner
DNF Sean Walker   Urbana, IL 37014   0
DNF Michael Tobin   Boise, ID 35668   Nutra Fig/Georges
DNF Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   0

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Labor Power
2 Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ 107727   0
3 Cody Waite   Cave Creek Az 88443   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
4 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA 97881   Jane Cosmetics
5 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena Cycling Team
6 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   Honeywell Cycling
7 Jon Stinzel   Altadena, CA 90119   Esprit Velo
8 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   0
9 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse Racing
10 Elijah PHISTER   Los Angeles, CA 166201   Team Abici
11 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling
12 Chad HARTLEY      0
13 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO 114781   0
14 ralph HENDERSON   Richardson, TX 12386   0
15 Guy Coffey   Littleton, CO 42168   0
16 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   0
17 Michael Larsen   Bend, OR 102138   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
18 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO 156019   0
19 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Unattached
20 Nieko Biskner   Ojai, CA 111181   0
21 Brian Tasker   Redondo Beach, CA 102028   
22 Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA 125709   Jane Cosmetics
23 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   
24 David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ 88165   Strada Racing Club
25 David Maxwell   Peoria, AZ 87660   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
26 Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ 36057   Strada Racing Club
27 Bronson Criddle   Litchfield Park, AZ 59260   Honeywell Cycling
28 Dave RIMRON      Bargain Basement
29 Keith SZOLUSHA      
30 Ian Carleton   Huntington, VT 126013   GMBC
31 Erik Sperling   New Haven, CT 102517   
32 Christopher Stout   Centennial, CO 57765   
33 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Unattached
34 Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   0
35 Richard Craig   Cumming, GA 54519   Team Pro Cyclery
36 Alan FERRY   San Francisco, CA 42092   
37 Daren Schmidt   Chandler, AZ 56310   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
38 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Honeywell Cycling
39 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
40 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Strada Racing Club
41 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO 99876   Eclipse Racing
42 James LOWE      0
43 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   Flying Rhinos
44 Sean DEGRUCHY      Jane Cosmetics
45 Adam Watts   Spring Lake, MI 94669   
46 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Team RPM
47 Andrew Kaven   Phoenix, AZ 18638   Team RPM
48 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Cozmics
49 Steve JOSEPHY   Durango, CO 132887   0
50 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   Jane Cosmetics
51 Eric Schwartz   Boulder, CO 73519   
52 William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
53 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
54 Rick CIMADORRO   Muskegon, MI 6931   Team Abici
55 Alexander Pullen   Tucson, AZ 128754   Bargain Basement
56 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
57 J Clay Condon   Houston, TX 142433   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
58 Christopher Hahn   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   0
59 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   Eclipse Racing
60 Nathan BUSCH      
61 Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI 28635   0
62 Adam Craig   Bend, OR 94510   0
63 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Honeywell Cycling
64 Ryan NENNINGER      0
65 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
66 James Madera   Santa Barbara, CA 125875   Jane Cosmetics
67 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   Prime Alliance Cycling Te
68 Rocky SERNER   Tucson, AZ 143071   North River
69 Ian Stuart   Park City, UT 110844   CRCA/GS Menoni
70 Bartlomiej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 65414   0
71 Shane Groth   Washington, DC 73009   0
72 Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO 143729   0
73 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   0
74 Michael Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   
75 Tony Olsen   San Diego, CA 45754   Sparkletts Cycling Team
76 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 61698   0
77 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO 112914   Vitamin Cottage
78 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO 166561   Iowa City Cycling Club
79 Eric Small   Tucson, AZ 41058   Eclipse Racing
80 Michael Stewart   San Diego, CA 87489   
81 Eric Reber   Parker, CO 77087   0
82 Daniel Siever   Charlotte, NC 92358   
83 Christopher M R Munro   Boulder, CO 25431   Vitamin Cottage
84 Kit Kyle   Boulder, CO 156129   0
85 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY 120346   0
86 Philip Martin   Chandler, AZ 61578   0
87 Richard Thomas   Las Vegas, NV 71023   
88 Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA 123610   0
89 Duncan GAVIN      0
90 Dave KERR      NMBRA
91 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223   Sparkletts Cycling Team
92 William Rucker   Las Cruces, NM 30798   NMBRA
93 Derek Moffett   Prairie Village 55930   0
DNF Chris Abbruzzese   Salt Lake City, UT 56425   0
DNF Stuart HUGHES   Felton, CA 6104   Sparkletts Cycling Team
DNF Justin Kennedy   Simi Valley, CA 112346   0
DNF Chisom Wilson   Albuquerque, NM 87899   
DNF Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   
DNF John Topoleski   Redlands, CA 80002   Trek/VW
DNF Chris Kozak   San Diego, CA 19737   0
DNF Jeff Conrad   Evergreenpark, IL 67563   ABD
DNF Jonathan Reth   Loma Linda, CA 52878   Trek/VW
DNF Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370   0
DNF Michael Fors   Baker, OR 120197   GS Comarti
DNF Chria Hazlitt   Los Angeles, CA 99049   0
DNF Maurice Torano   Medford, OR 127407   
DNF Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   0
DNF Kenneth Brown   Tucson, AZ 138064   Multisport
DNF Andrew Padilla   Redlands, CA 155643   Trek/VW
DNF Timothy Neal   N Las Vegas, NV 54936   Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Philip WILSON   Boise, ID 38873   Aardvark Racing
DNF Butch Heiss   Henderson, NV 41547   Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Kevin Nelson   Uintah, UT 63711   0
DNF William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO 105448   
DNF Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506   0
DNF Anthony GEBBIA   Plano, TX 1299   Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427   0
DNF Michael Vallender   San Diego, CA 36313   Sparkletts Cycling Team
DNF Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   
DNF Ryan Cornell   Scottsdale, AZ 121874   0
DNF Michael Eberlein   Alexandria, MN 147523   FCCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Koenig   Phoenix, AZ 121287   0
2 David Julian   Tempe, AZ 166891   ASC/Arizona State Cycling
3 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   RPM
4 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851   Strada Racing Club
5 Chris WOJTOWICH      0
6 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   0
7 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   
8 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   
9 Ronald Howard   Fillmore, CA 144221   
10 David Court   Santa Barbara, CA 114059   
11 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   
12 Ryan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394   Team RPM
13 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 109348   Eclipse Racing
14 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   
15 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Loose Spokes
16 John SALSKOV   Houston, TX 11325   0
17 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Presteza
18 Jon Brown   Gunnison, CO 131657   Grand Valley
19 Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540   0
20 Matt Forquer   Anaheim, CA 142989   
21 Steven Nadon   Santa Monica, CA 149283   0
22 Sean Sholtis   Macungie, PA 160642   0
23 Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   0
24 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   Flagstaff Velo Cycling Te
25 Robert Harple   S Dartmouth, MA 145522   
26 Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 107985   
27 Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA 167320   
28 Dennis Lane   Santa Cruz, CA 20284   
29 Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   Eclipse Racing
30 Erik BURGAN   Boise, ID 168683   Simple Green
31 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   0
32 Jacques DeVore   Santa Monica, CA 43193   
33 Eric Nicholas   Tucson, AZ 88425   Eclipse Racing
34 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501   0
35 Jason Dykstra   Portland, OR 151913   
36 William Woolf   Henderson, NV 127287   0
37 Stephen Weston   Woodland Hls, CA 37832   0
38 Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   0
39 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   0
40 Andrew Karapelou   Phoenix, AZ 142280   0
41 Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA 94024   
42 Lorien Anderson   Tucson, AZ 81677   Eclipse Racing
43 Jason Kissell   Covina, CA 116281   0
44 Jesus ZAPATA      Border Bandits
45 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO 12509   Jamba Juice
46 George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO 129841   
47 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915   
48 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   
49 Grant Parris   Henderson, NV 140858   RPM Cycling Team
50 Brian Fish   Tempe, AZ 109885   Honeywell Cycling
51 Jason Metcalfe   Tucson, AZ 164153   Eclipse Racing
52 Wade Lashley   Flagstaff, AZ 97956   Flagstaff Velo
53 William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   0
54 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   0
55 Michael Stilton   Boise, ID 166390   Schroeder/Incycle
56 Thomas Bawden   Phoenix, AZ 142069   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
57 Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT 145673   
58 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   0
59 Kenny Lam   Santa Monica, CA 156381   Team Abici
60 Tate GRAVES      
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   0
DNF Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA 154767   
DNF James Liles   Oklahoma City, OK 72487   0
DNF Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
DNF Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647   0
DNF Andrew Huseman   Chandler, AZ 143055   
DNF Eric Gebhard   Phoenix, AZ 12993   
DNF Jonathan Devich   Fountain Hills, AZ 9347   unattached
DNF James Jones   Valley Village, CA 92211   Team Abici
DNF Courtney Phillips   Tucson, AZ 83737   
DNF Andy DUVAL   Tucson, AZ 65527   PRESTEZA
DNF Kent Breazeale   Aliso Viejo, CA 57822   Schroeder/Incycle
DNF John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   unattached
DNF Christopher Coolman   Yuma, AZ 52303   Honeywell Cycling
DNF Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548   Redline Racing
DNF David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Procon Cycling Team
DNF Kip Moyer   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   Flagstaff Velo Cycling Te
DNF Peter Wilke   Tucson, AZ 152051   Eclipse Racing
DNF Alexander Banyay   Ventura, CA 141369   
DNF Chris Nelson   Ladera Ranch, CA 112017   Schroeder/Incycle
DNF Tony TRATENERO   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Team Abici
DNF Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY 127141   
DNF Nick Kollar   Sierra Vista, AZ 85544   0
DNF William Jamison   Scottsdale, AZ 80996   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Wheeler   Phoenix, AZ 176801   0
2 Cole HAZEKAMP   Pocatello, ID 170386   ICE
3 Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ 154512   0
4 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628   0
5 Phillip Sublette   Tucson, AZ 143571   0
6 Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   0
7 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Team Revolution
8 Kevin Clegg   Tucson, AZ 103663   Azphalt Cycling
9 Clifford CLERMONT      0
10 Jeffrey AUSTTIN   Saint Paul, MN 166411   0
11 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA 66708   0
12 Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ 140864   0
13 Brian Arnold   Mesa, AZ 110086   0
14 Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ 111615   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
15 Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO 78177   0
16 Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046   ICE
17 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   Domenics/Giant
18 Clemon Gavin   Spring Valley, CA 156545   0
19 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team Pro Cyclery
20 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   0
21 Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   0
22 Sean Regan   Encinitas, CA 100193   0
23 Steven Dean   Ft Collins, CO 167613   Wolverine Sport Club
24 Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX 167671   
25 Mani Motamed   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   0
26 Russell DARIK   Chandler, AZ 142123   unattached
27 Ty Wharton   Oceanside, CA 174697   Celo Pacific
28 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA 159038   0
29 Robert Bennett   Tucson, AZ 144712   0
30 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Arizona State Cycling
31 Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   0
32 Gary Sorensen   Peoria, AZ 107444   Unattached
33 Todd Wurtz   Jacksonville, FL 88095   0
34 Trever BUSHNELL      
35 Ken Gallegos   Las Vegas, NV 166014   0
36 Lenny Ledbetter   Norwalk, CA 174236   0
37 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   0
38 Doug Moseke   Chandler, AZ 125581   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
39 Tim TAYLOR      unattached
40 Troy Raffelson   El Cajon, CA 166260   0
41 Jonathan Whitney   Lafayette, CO 61566   Team Pro Cyclery
42 Brett Stallworth   Tucson, AZ 118375   Saguaro Velo
43 Steve Madole   Kingman, AZ 88514   Strada Racing Club
44 KIRKORIAN   Westlake Village, CA 62042   
45 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   0
46 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ 164241   Pinnacle Peak Racing
47 Paul Fromholtz   Prescott Valley, AZ 61359   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
48 Paul Danek   Denver, CO 141763   0
49 Marcus Moffett   Spring Hill, FL 122913   Honeywell Cycling
50 Christopher CONNOR      0
51 Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA 39386   Schroeder/Incycle
52 Dominic Galenti   Pomona, CA 148616   0
53 Fred HULES II   Peoria, AZ 142169   Landis/Trek/VW
54 Shawn Tyrrell   Duluth, GA 36168   
DNF Marcos Flores   Kellogg Idaho 162710   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Kenneth BINGHAN   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Danny Foldes   Scottsdale, AZ 142671   Pinnacle Peak
DNF Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056   Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Brian Smith   Phoenix, AZ 142594   0
DNF Peter Reynolds   Tucson, AZ 137313   PROCON
DNF Rocco Santigati   Mesa, AZ 127872   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   Pinnacle Peak
DNF Thomas Bradley   Provo, UT 102262   Pro Cyclery
DNF Robert Coronel   San Diego, CA 142028   0
DNF Scott SALSTARND   Castle Rock, CO 155019   0
DNF Jeff Taylor   Phoenix, AZ 142276   0
DNF Mark Coleman   Tucson, AZ 151984   0
DNF Daniel Henderson   Broomfield, CO 142484   0
DNF Thomas Pfafman   Phoenix, AZ 113407   0
DNF Anthony Geller   Albuquerque, NM 66623   0
DNF Geoffrey Mayne   San Diego, CA 65174   0
DNF Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX 6919   0
DNF Christopher Thompson   Tucson, AZ 68186   Fair Wheel Racing Team
DNF Ramin Bledsoe   Mesa, AZ 3935   ASC/Arizona State Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   Bicycle Ranch
2 Edward Hilts   Las Vegas, NV 165296   
3 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Multisport Madness Cyclin
4 Jason Worrell   Tucson, AZ 176962   0
5 Steve Martin   Phoenix, AZ 177044   Unattached
6 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   0
7 Brian Stover   Tucson, AZ 169246   0
8 Ray Schaffner   Las Vegas, NV 159548   
9 Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA 176771   0
10 Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ 103312   0
11 Jason (Jake) Hennen   Scottsdale, AZ 176991   Bicycle Ranch
12 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Bicycle Ranch
13 Kris Heap   Mesa, AZ 167677   0
14 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840   
15 Eric Meyer   Paradise Valley, AZ 167745   Unattached
16 Ted Bates   Phoenix, AZ 164162   0
17 Monte SANFORD      ICE
18 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO 92714   0
19 David McHugh   Tempe, AZ 106305   0
20 Adam Weber   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
21 wesley JAMES      0
22 Billy Contreras   Oro Valley, AZ 174475   unattached
23 Christopher Cabrera   Tucson, AZ 169249   Multisport Madness Cyclin
24 Dan BARNES   West Richland, WA 131466   PROCON
25 Russell Easter   Ruidoso, NM 10372   
26 Bryce WEBER      0
27 Charles WELCH      0
28 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   0
29 John Service   Lakeside, AZ 160290   0
30 Patrick MCINTOSH      0
31 David SOLOMON      0
32 Dean Dealy   Santa Cruz, CA 146319   0
33 Kevin LIEBERMANN      0
34 David Lipinski   Tempe, AZ 177186   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
35 James DOH      0
36 Jeffery Sowers   Tucson, AZ 170318   Unattached
37 Jaques VAN DER LELIJ      
38 Jerry BIANG      0
39 Tony KOWALCZYK      0
40 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   0
41 Douglas Bacon   Lakewood, CO 132256   0
42 David BOGAN      0
43 Joshua KERR      Schoeder/Incycle
44 Donald LA MARCA      0
45 Jason Mauer   Portland, OR 132433   0
46 Matthew Bolan   Chandler, AZ 174182   0
47 Jim Smith   Phoenix, AZ 110216   Honeywell
48 richard FRIEDMAN      0
49 Mark-Devin Verdejo   Chandler, AZ 175068   0
50 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV 165830   
51 Mark FASCZEWSKI      Team Pro Cyclery
52 Mark Swank   Long Beach, CA 174213   0
53 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
54 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315   0
55 Dan Esquivel   Scottsdale, AZ 78230   
56 Warren HIRE II   Corrales, NM 173387   0
57 Dave Rauch   Phoenix, AZ 154414   PROCON
58 Brett GOFF      0
59 William Lopez   Fountain Hills, AZ 170950   0
60 Blaine Mathison   Tempe, AZ 125879   Strada Racing Club
61 jason MCCLURE      0
DNF Barry Lasko   Henderson, NV 171774   0
DNF Richard Fofi   Austin, TX 167572   0
DNF Rob Griffin   Gilbert, AZ 154043   0
DNF Scott Rogers   Las Vegas, NV 153550   0
DNF Paul Lomayesva   Oro Valley, AZ 143235   0
DNF David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970   0
DNF J Michael (Mike) Christopher   Phonenix, AZ 165207   Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Jeff Katz   Glendale, AZ 142174   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Kevin Redig   Tucson, AZ 138335   Team Rhino

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Wilson   Lakeside, CA 164321   Harbour Lights/Velo Motio

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Rhonda FONG   Knoxville, TN 167023   LaGrange
3 Karen Gee   Highland, CA 126061   0
4 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364   NaturalSolutions.com
5 Linda Skinker   Tucson, AZ 72249   0
6 Helenlisle KING   Phoenix, AZ 149024   
7 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768   
8 Synthia ROHERTY      0
DNF Elaine Miller   Oceanside, CA 55740   Celo Pacific
DNF Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Fair Wheel Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Emery   Cleveland, OH 10761   NMBRA
1 Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA 112612   Jane Cosmetics
1 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   Northeast Bicycle Club/Cy
2 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   0
2 Candice Ridge   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 48477   0
2 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Bicycle Ranch
3 Amy Vinik   Tucson, AZ 167154   Mt Velo/Supergo
3 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA 149708   Bicicletta
4 Katie Safford   Pasadena, CA 150546   Earthlink
4 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128   0
4 Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM 16133   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
5 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
5 Jennifer Stevens   Boulder , CO 146585   Earthlink
5 Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ 71943   Unattached
6 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908   Axo/Zeal
6 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX 113826   Unattached
6 Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Landis/Trek/VW
7 Pamela Wolkoff   Atladena, CA 68747   Earthlink
7 Lynn BROTZMAN   Redlands, CA 155630   0
7 Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   Flagstaff Velo
8 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO 64280   0
8 Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mtn Velo / Supergo
9 Crystal Yap   Boise Idaho 128775   0
9 Tamara HOUSE-WILLIAMSON   San Diego, CA 73804   Harbour Lights/Velo Motio
9 Kara Fordney   State College, PA 164890   0
10 Desira Utzig   Calimesa, CA 109391   Earthlink
10 Tracie Tonello   Orcutt, CA 88535   Earthlink
11 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768   Harbour Lights/Velo Motio
11 Kerri Richardson   Greensboro, NC 89781   0
12 Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ 68555   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
13 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   Iowa City CC
14 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
15 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830   0
17 Cindy LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ 111888   Fair Wheel Racing Team
18 Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960   Mountain Velo/Supergo
19 Barbara Sollars   Fountain Hills, AZ 73152   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA 154601   Earthlink
DNF Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146   0
DNF Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599   Inland Sunset Velo
DNF Lynn KOSSMAN-ROACH   Mesa, AZ 131772   Presteza
DNF Carla Hukee   Salt Lake City, UT 129981   Velo Club La Grange Westw
DNF Laura Moffett   Albuquerque, NM 84253   0
DNF Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78869   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Susan Surber   Phoenix, AZ 53435   Landis Cyclery/Trek/VW
DNF Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576   Team 101

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila HALL      0
2 Kristin DOERSCHLAG   Boise, ID 176619   Schroeder/Incycle
3 Joanna BIERI   Hood River, OR 99999   0
4 andrea GARDENHIRE-LUONI      0
5 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109   Broadway Bikes
6 Catherine DICKSON      Unattached
7 Kathleen HAWTHORNE   Carlsbad, CA 158160   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
8 Jennifer Kanipe   Tucson, AZ 129388   0
9 Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ 142179   0
10 Deanna KORYCZAN   Boulder, CO 172910   0
11 Alicia FEURER   Tucson, AZ 157352   Fair Wheel Racing Team
12 Daniell YOUNG      
13 Amy Dean   Mesa, AZ 161983   0
14 Amy Gyllenskog   Scottsdale, AZ 177111   Honeywell Cycling
15 Sue King   Albuquerque, NM 177267   0
16 Lila Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 141212   0
DNF Jenni Ernst   Denver, CO 177419   0
DNF Laura Shangraw   Scottsdale, AZ 177002   0
DNF Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ 166089   0
DNF Tamara Gonzalez   San Diego, CA 170761   
DNF Yolanda MONTOYA   Phoenix, AZ 165759   Azphalt Cycling
DNF Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ 127628   Broadway Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee