Race Results for
Antelope Island Road Race
Antelope Island State Park, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Lewis   Rome, GA02:11:00 21115  701 New Moon
2 Jeff Pease   Logan, UT02:11:00 87562  704 Logan Race Club
3 Craig Sorensen   N Logan, UT02:11:00 93356  705 Logan Race Club
4 Kevin Hall   02:11:00  702 Guns
5 Ken Jones   02:11:00  706 ninth and ninth

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:19 179491  801 unattached
2 Richard Blanco   American Fork, UT01:32:46 114692  800 Utah Premier
3 Walter Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:35:44 176829  803 X-Men

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Scott   Hamburg, NJ01:26:12 14676  900 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:02 26879  124 Nutrafig
1 Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT02:50:00 31311  107 X-men
2 Allan Bulter   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:30 61464  118 Nutra Fig
2 Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:30 125745  125 New Moon
3 Steven Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT03:00:30 54656  114 X-Men
3 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:01:00 8770  112 Rhodes
4 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT03:00:45 7681  116 X-Men
4 Quincy Thomas   Slc, UT03:15:00 59537  123 Rhodes
5 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA03:01:00 60511  103 X-Men
5 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT03:15:00 85427  110 New Moon
6 Robert Vankirk   Ashton, ID03:15:00 48499  130 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
DNF Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA00:00:00 23487  100 RMCC
DNF Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA00:00:00 86581  127 Nutra Fig
DNF Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 21354  128 Rhodes
DNF Chris Abbruzzese   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 56425  121 Logan Race
DNF Billy Allen   Sandy, UT00:00:00 77303  135 Rhodes
DNF Thomas Buckley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00 118355  120 Logan Race Club
DNF Jason Travis   Park City, UT00:00:00 35878  132 X-Men

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Kline   02:08:00  315 
2 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT02:08:00 114698  306 New Moon
3 S Brent Fullmer   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:00 169268  304 New Moon
4 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT02:08:00 64366  321 New Moon
5 Kelly Ryan   02:08:00  302 X-Men
6 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT02:08:00 118749  322 Logan Race Club
7 Marek Shon   02:08:00  325 Rhodes
8 David Tasi   02:08:00  308 X-Men
10 Byron Erath   02:08:00  316 X-Men
11 Kevin Radzinski   02:08:00  326 
12 Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT02:08:00 34008  311 New Moon
13 Cole Hazekamp   Pocatello, ID02:08:00 170386  303 ICE
14 Lance Chrisitiansen   Logan, UT02:11:00 145673  313 Logan Race Club
15 Linde Smith   Post Falls, ID02:15:00 44276  309 X-Men
16 David Bush   02:15:00  327 Rhodes
DNF Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT00:00:00 133099  317 Logan Race Club
DNF Greg Grissom   North Ogden, UT00:00:00 14232  318 Northshore
DNF Steven Tabarez   Ogden, UT00:00:00 98517  319 Ninth and Ninth

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Grubb   Layton, UT01:18:28 143367  513 Route Veloce
2 Bryson Perry   01:20:41  531 Velocity
3 Daniel Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:20:42 175196  516 X-Men
4 Jared Nielson   Flagstaff, AZ01:20:48 40953  549 BYU
6 Sean Fessenden   01:21:42  520 Rhodes
7 Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT01:21:45 178883  530 New Moon
10 John McConnell   Murray, UT01:22:27 141321  503 Rhodes
11 Matt Wolf   01:22:37  529 
12 Joseph Smith   01:22:42  541 
13 Richard Erikson   01:22:43  528 Rhodes
14 Jonathan King   Wauwatosa, WI01:23:01 110104  537 Route Veloce
15 Peter Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:23:11 122859  525 X-Men
16 Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT01:23:30 74204  507 New Moon
17 Roger Snow   01:23:34  544 
18 Kevin Baumgartner   01:23:40  542 University of Utah
19 Tim Grubb   01:24:36  545 Route Veloce
20 Steven Stringham   01:25:45  550 X-Men
21 Tyson Smith   01:25:48  512 
22 Eric Sagers   01:25:48  511 
23 Zack Butterfield   01:26:46  521 Rhodes
25 David Richards   01:27:05  526 University of Utah
26 Chris Smith   01:27:18  543 
27 Justin Farr   01:28:49  527 University of Utah
28 David Vitek   01:31:30  523 
29 Bryan Jepson   01:31:30  535 
30 Jason Heiseman   01:32:58  519 
31 Criss Cornia   01:36:47  534 
32 Michael Coffman   01:36:47  522 Lactic Acid
33 David Blanco   American Fork, UT01:41:57 123492  502 New Moon
DNF Fred Porter   00:00:00  524 
DNF Kevin Schoenberger   Bountiful, UT00:00:00 77794  510 
DNF Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 127202  514 RMCC
DNF John Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 168741  515 Rhodes
DNF Tyler McConnell   West Valley City, UT00:00:00 143350  504 New Moon

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT01:19:29 49955  201 WWCC
1 Theresa Korn   Boise, ID01:17:26 90324  200 Intermountain
1 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT01:21:31 60449  203 WWCC
2 Maren Partridge   Provo, UT01:17:53 169799  205 WWCC
3 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA01:18:12 27559  204 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joelle Yping   01:19:47  400 BCOP
2 Karen Dodge   Park City, UT01:27:23 177927  405 Wasatch
3 Jodi Wrede   01:27:32  407 BWP
4 Nancy Cleveland   01:27:33  403 WWCC
5 Hollie Boe   Nevada City, CA01:29:40 166824  406 Cole Sport
6 Kristina Erwin   Boise, ID01:31:30 141850  402 BCOP/ICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee