Race Results for
Specialized/Skirack Eastern Cup
Williston, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA1:18:18 170791  451 
2Peter Chudzik   Manchester, CT1:18:23 170410  463 
3Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA1:22:07 164746  460 
4Adam Crane   1:22:28  452 
5Adam St Germin   1:22:31  456 
6Ian Bonesteel   Albany, NY1:23:18 181171  453 
7Robert Peterson   Colchester, VT1:23:23 175139  471 
8Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH1:23:40 174071  470 
9Colby Jesset   1:24:14  465 
10Joseph Adams IV   Montgomery, VT1:25:12 144449  454 
11Matt Varrato   Middleton, CT1:25:13 159689  473 
12Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:25:34 167848  462 
13Joe Sampson   1:26:01  469 
15Jake Smith   Orange, VT1:28:16 138045  450 
16Matthew Jaquish   Williston, VT1:29:54 163238  467 
17Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:31:59 173589  455 
18Eric Desautels   Greenville, NH1:33:49 160536  458 
19Thorin Markison   1:33:57  466 
20Aubrey Gates   1:34:51  464 
21Tyler Armstrong   1:38:22  468 
22Corey Kea   1:39:41  461 
23Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT2:01:54 150562  472 
DNFDavid Diamond     457 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MA0:44:56 169110  
2Matthew Beriau   Millbury, MA0:45:09 181260  10 
3Zach Lanoue   Albany, NY0:46:27 175155  
4Jake Goss   0:47:11  
5Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NY0:48:45 181259  11 
6Alex Clark   Byhalia, MS0:49:52 171781  13 
7Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX0:50:02 174440  
8Randy Harris   0:51:44  
9James Clune   0:51:55  
10Cory Macniven   Wainscott, NY0:54:06 181598  
11Luke Tallman   Saratoga Springs, NY0:57:12 182671  14 
12Sam Darling   0:57:33  
DNFNathan Petter     15 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Sheehy   0:42:27  108 
2Nathan Rand   East Wallingford, VT0:42:28 173388  104 
3Brian Firlet   0:43:16  101 
4Zak Lance   0:43:30  100 
5William Graber   Saratoga, NY0:44:22 181177  12 
6Peter Coenen   0:45:07  111 
7Jamie McNeill   Athol, NY0:45:44 173031  110 
8Jason Berard   0:46:54  103 
9Ian Johnson   0:47:15  102 
10Scott DesJardins   S Burlington, VT0:49:06 172997  112 
11Alex Strauss   0:50:31  109 
12Greg Zenger   0:51:32  113 
13Ben Cappiello   0:54:04  106 
15Eric Camins   1:03:46  107 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT1:50:49 150904  747 
2Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH1:51:31 133821  735 
3Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT1:54:47 147332  737 
4Casey MacNiven   1:54:52  741 
5Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1:56:28 161897  736 
6David Rose   Cambridge, MA1:56:33 148474  738 
7Andrew Nelson   San Francisco, CA1:57:23 150668  746 
8Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:59:10 133640  743 
9Greg Jancaitis   Northfield, VT2:01:23 162175  745 
10Joshua Kissinger   E Hampton, CT2:03:21 168844  744 
11Shaun Rancourt   Colchester, VT2:07:54 175140  748 
12Kyle Brennen   Waterford, CT2:21:17 146510  742 
DNFRoss Novak   Guilford, CT 172281  739 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:15:15 23079  180 
1Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR2:14:09 117273  182 
2Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2:16:20 124782  181 
2Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:16:12 24837  185 
3Tyler Savage (1 - SM)   Concord, NH2:23:24 135742  183 
4Michael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MA2:34:48 34760  177 
5Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT2:44:57 7950  186 
DNFAlan Obye   Boulder, CO 117394  187 
DNFBrooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT 147055  184 
DNFMatthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215  176 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Michaud   York, ME1:44:02 92465  821 
2Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA1:44:25 116888  828 
3John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:47:15 121026  850 
4Roland Meunier   Plant City, FL1:48:12 138782  839 
5Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:49 133754  845 
6Damon Parke   Waltham, MA1:49:46 137257  825 
7Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY1:50:20 124130  833 
8Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:51:07 140698  835 
9Nathan Rice   Durham, NC1:52:43 29688  826 
10Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT1:52:48 98082  841 
11Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT1:52:52 79878  842 
12Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY1:53:27 146472  847 
13Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO1:53:40 131546  860 
14Eugene Rurter   1:54:10  862 
15Kyle James   Jonesville, NY1:54:17 121820  837 
16Jason France   Albany, NY1:55:10 147365  820 
17Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT1:55:59 172803  853 
18Aaron Molley   Concord, NH1:56:20 174593  852 
19Mathew Katz   Northfield, VT1:56:21 116957  836 
20Erick Galuza   Bath, ME1:56:22 159323  851 
21Matthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA1:57:17 119092  855 
22Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH1:58:29 86790  863 
23Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:59:53 178460  844 
24John Burns   Hingham, MA1:59:59 149237  843 
25Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:00:02 165582  834 
26Chris Cosma   Suffield2:00:07 153906  859 
27Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VT2:01:03 174595  824 
28Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT2:01:45 174590  827 
29Ryan Amirault   Boulder, CO2:01:58 115762  846 
30Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY2:02:35 33774  856 
31Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA2:04:04 15993  832 
32Craig Vollkommer   Ballston Spa, NY2:04:33 175578  823 
33William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:05:52 93461  849 
34Steve Rescigno   Park City, UT2:06:06 149018  840 
35Andrew McAllister   2:06:38  838 
36Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA2:06:39 121806  858 
37Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT2:08:51 151038  830 
38Zac Daab   2:13:37  854 
39Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:18:21 21974  848 
40Dillon Dudley   Rochester, VT2:26:13 162366  822 
DNFJason Eley   South Royalton, VT 164017  861 
DNFMichael Avery   Plymouth, NH 109429  857 
DNFJohn Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892  829 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:49:20 77698  965 
2Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA1:51:07 82049  932 
3Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT1:51:46 30742  938 
4Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT1:51:46 119706  926 
5Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA1:52:56 34319  928 
6Lucas Jensen   Williston, VT1:53:07 169164  929 
7Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA1:54:17 100771  967 
8Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH1:54:43 163817  951 
9Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA1:54:51 102871  936 
10Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT1:54:52 155473  931 
11William Turner   Northboro, MA1:54:59 101153  933 
12Joshua Begin   Brookline, MA1:55:18 163260  934 
13James R Kelley   Shelburne, VT1:55:20 174668  964 
14George White   Tunbridge, VT1:55:36 37963  949 
15James Wright   Portland, ME1:56:28 102925  930 
16Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:56:47 103758  957 
17David Gelerter   Northfield, CT1:58:01 136008  941 
18Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT1:58:49 147508  937 
19Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID1:58:55 102524  966 
20E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT2:00:03 158486  970 
21Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:02:35 13215  968 
22Shawn Standen   Burlington, VT2:02:56 94797  973 
23Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:03:03 101472  939 
24Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT2:03:08 160221  944 
25Geoff Wade   Warren, VT2:03:11 36853  962 
26Mark Premo   Winooski, VT2:03:14 116971  942 
27Christopher Rose   Peru, NY2:04:26 30549  943 
28Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:05:39 168738  921 
29Timothy Lansing   Schenedctady, NY2:06:51 20345  935 
30Charles Mitchell   Arvada, CO2:06:56 124587  924 
31Dustin Easter   Thornton, NH2:07:05 10371  956 
32Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:07:43 160943  969 
33Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA2:08:04 87494  922 
34Robert McCarthy   Morrisonville, NY2:08:29 147930  960 
35Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:08:29 99200  963 
36Erick Seltmann   Queen Creek, AZ2:09:17 139099  923 
37Douglas Berner   Milwaukee, WI2:12:00 3490  971 
38Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:13:15 152016  925 
39Donald Navis   Lakeland, FL2:15:20 163259  946 
DNFJay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  920 
DNFGarin Frost   Williston, VT 87869  958 
DNFBenjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499  955 
DNFStefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT 469  927 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Wright   Waterbury Center, VT1:52:44 85493  380 
2Kelvin Von Der Heyde   Weston, MA1:52:44 65305  950 
3Mark Dakoulas   1:54:52  961 
4Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY1:55:46 21775  959 
5Jon Lamb   Killington, VT1:56:23 20181  948 
6W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:56:55 120408  378 
7Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT2:00:40 31403  375 
8Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH2:02:22 138157  381 
9Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:03:26 21464  382 
10Thomas MacNiven   Wainscott, NY2:03:56 141267  383 
11Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT2:04:10 150896  379 
12W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:11:33 172905  99 
13James Argabright   Richardson, TX2:12:31 98324  384 
14Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:14:44 100727  377 
15Keith Bombard   Morrisonville, NY2:16:37 116902  952 
16Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX2:31:24 174441  98 
DNFNicholas Silverstone   Natick, MA 164352  376 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Hanner   Southborough, MA2:25:09 14947  195 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Talbot   Sterling, MA1:16:00 173386  627 
2Zachary N Fenn   1:16:40  648 
3Guy Mornealt   Burlington, VT1:17:01 174968  657 
4Adam Bentson   1:18:00  658 
5Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:18:36 174967  646 
6Peter Littlehat   Tucson, AZ1:20:24 121790  653 
7Brad Ferguson   1:21:06  631 
8Mike Levine   Burlington, VT1:21:07 163236  649 
9Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA1:21:22 179645  644 
10Anthony Azola   1:21:58  635 
11Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH1:22:10 175177  641 
12Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT1:22:11 92984  655 
13Jeffrey Dickinson   1:22:12  630 
14Will Hanson   Cleveland, OH1:22:13 183643  660 
15Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT1:22:35 114575  640 
16Michael Dunne   Reading, VT1:22:43 170404  654 
17Jon Young   Amherst, NH1:23:33 175530  656 
18Dan Bozzan   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:05 174592  650 
19Matt Schifferce   1:24:13  643 
20Andrew Wilson   Boxborough, MA1:25:52 171496  628 
21Mike Keyes   Saratoga Springs, NY1:26:07 182687  652 
22Jeffrey Fortin   South Berwick, ME1:26:23 134463  634 
23Rick Gorton   1:26:27  639 
24Jason Carpenter   Burlington, VT1:28:17 175147  651 
25Bo Daley   1:32:52  645 
26Chris Niggel   Williston, VT1:34:01 153458  637 
27J Wuznid   1:36:14  638 
28Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:38:06 144424  626 
29Rich Hart   1:38:28  625 
30Chad McGarvey   Plattsburgh, NY1:39:54 181280  647 
31Uri Camens   1:43:54  539 
32Drew Best   1:50:37  633 
33Travis Drennen   Waterford, CT1:51:36 117323  636 
DNFEric Boozan     632 
DNFSeth Poirier     642 
DNFZack MacIk     629 
DNFLincoln Brown     659 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT1:18:50 178524  565 
2Trent Coletta   Williston, VT1:18:56 100464  540 
3Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT1:19:25 52380  546 
4Christopher Curven   1:19:36  559 
5Neil McKernisn   Lake Placid, NY1:19:51 143733  558 
6Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA1:20:18 133878  548 
7Aaron Ashton   Oak Bluffs, MA1:20:21 126393  520 
8Paul Rentz   Underhill, VT1:21:24 163240  531 
9Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA1:21:34 140119  555 
10Jamie King   Plattsburgh, NY1:21:35 151952  528 
11Leo Devellian   1:22:02  567 
12Jon Gillespie   1:22:12  549 
13Greg Waggoner   New York, NY1:22:15 171792  569 
14Geoff Elder   1:22:24  526 
15Randy Nowak   Proctorsville, VT1:22:48 159967  573 
16Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH1:23:06 24506  575 
17Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY1:23:08 172647  530 
18Sean Meehan   1:23:54  557 
19Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA1:24:02 107565  552 
20William Norton   Medford, MA1:24:05 84928  542 
21Derek Slayton   Queensbury, NY1:24:15 82554  521 
22Jack Bailey   Peru, VT1:24:30 173326  566 
23Josef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VT1:25:09 173328  547 
24Mark Gamache   Hinsdale, MA1:25:13 94644  525 
26Stephen Gioacchini   S Burlington, VT1:25:42 182349  523 
27Randy Hill   1:25:45  553 
28Robert Pratt   North Bennington, VT1:25:47 149365  568 
29Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH1:26:01 180464  563 
30Robert Luebbers   Williston, VT1:27:59 21776  534 
31Scott Boles   1:29:50  570 
32William Keiler   1:30:00  564 
33Martin Bursaw   1:30:02  572 
34Stephen Gorman   1:30:20  538 
35Steven A Hay   1:30:53  556 
36Kevin P Mandeville   1:31:05  537 
37Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT1:31:09 159509  541 
38Keith McKeeven   1:32:12  550 
39Raymond St Pierre   1:32:26  551 
40Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:32:52 104055  535 
41Randy Bisson   1:34:38  533 
42John Witmer   Williston, VT1:34:54 114581  529 
43Olav H Verdonk   1:36:15  574 
44Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY1:36:27 173396  532 
45Bill Pierson   1:36:55  562 
46Scott Comeau   Milton, VT1:37:02 114467  545 
47Bryan Latchak   Richmond, VT1:37:38 20596  544 
48Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY1:38:22 181070  561 
49Drew Palcsik   1:38:23  543 
50John Cornell   Wilmington, NY1:39:19 181428  522 
DNFDavid Henderson   Essex Jct, VT 156672  571 
DNFCarey Cummings   Glen Cove, NY 92347  524 
DNFJohn M Kocsis     536 
DNFMatthew R King     560 
DNFPeter Buttrick     527 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence A Martell   1:18:46  722 
2Timothy Dempsey   Randolph Center, VT1:19:40 173323  716 
3Rick Kelley   Hinesburg, VT1:24:08 18791  707 
4Jonathan Fielding   Princeton, MA1:24:16 155775  704 
5Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY1:24:50 169430  710 
6Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT1:24:54 63314  702 
7Kevin Farrell   York, ME1:25:59 174078  715 
8Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:27:07 121411  700 
9Steven Lacey   Portland, OR1:27:29 20086  706 
10James Mix   Colchester, VT1:28:49 87257  711 
11Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:29:13 170260  705 
12Brian Jones   1:30:15  718 
13Lyman Clark   1:31:12  703 
14Fred Spencer   1:31:37  721 
15Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:32:07 168733  714 
16Brian Kinsman   Essex Junction, VT1:32:12 91956  720 
17Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY1:33:04 175153  719 
18Robert C Speed   Jacksonville, AR1:33:17 93080  717 
19David Jensen   Williston, VT1:33:59 124843  709 
20Richard Millar   1:36:51  713 
21Richard Sanborn   Spencer, MA1:43:08 168824  712 
22Jeff Schanck   1:49:20  708 
23Eric Zaharee   Sterling, MA1:49:55 150813  701 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael P Goodrich   1:28:46  803 
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL1:29:11 1209  802 
3William Farrell   Meriden, NH1:30:14 45321  801 
4Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT1:35:05 47301  800 
5Denis Lyster   Westfield, VT1:36:38 175189  808 
6Arnold Kirbach   Mendon, VT1:45:55 152655  807 
7Robert Spreng   Groton, CT1:46:22 79869  805 
8Jay Adams   1:51:22  804 
9Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY1:58:11 35465  806 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg ToMcZyk   0:39:33  209 
2Jayson Purvis   0:40:23  208 
3John Painter   0:42:52  215 
4Pedro Ovares   0:43:06  212 
5Johan Rodrigez   Norwalk, CT0:43:09 170793  213 
6Ryan Dudley   0:43:18  202 
7Mark Miles   0:44:09  207 
8Timothy Larney   Nashua, NH0:45:46 133529  200 
9Alan Delaney   0:46:08  204 
10William Ramirez   0:48:30  211 
11Steven Landolt   0:48:57  205 
12James Grattan   Brighton, MA0:49:09 181926  201 
13Matt Grant   0:52:23  210 
14Daniel Hahn   0:54:07  203 
15Dave Balint   0:55:01  206 
16Chuck Mulkgan   1:06:04  214 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Danilchick   0:41:15  312 
2Jim Proulx   0:41:22  309 
3Dean Corkum   0:42:43  316 
4Erik Olson   0:43:06  306 
5Cris Cote   Waterbury, VT0:44:34 95674  302 
6Randall Little   0:44:35  308 
7Tim Domas   0:44:40  315 
8John Meyerle   Monroe, CT0:44:57 174385  311 
9Daniel Clark   0:45:22  313 
10Doug Bliss   0:46:37  301 
11Barry Price   0:48:16  310 
12David Matot   0:48:39  304 
13James Powell   0:51:34  305 
14Richard (carl) Gilgut   0:54:10  314 
15Henry Kells   0:56:24  300 
16Daniel Johnson   Worcester, MA1:07:31 170862  303 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C B McCleary   0:42:20  407 
2Michael Cloutman   Meriden, NH0:44:14 45194  404 
3Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA0:45:53 40110  412 
4Dana Mitiguy   Cumberland, ME0:47:20 182468  400 
5Douglas Shaw   0:47:49  409 
6Mike Lacharite   0:48:37  405 
7Joel Snyder   0:48:42  417 
8Stephen White   0:48:56  411 
9Steve Meunier   0:49:17  413 
10Homer Wesolowski   0:51:19  408 
11Steven Sarli   0:51:40  416 
12Mike Tabaczynski   0:52:32  402 
13Michael Drescher   Burlington, VT0:54:02 144333  415 
14Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH0:55:35 16260  401 
15Earl Rand   E Wallingford, VT0:55:45 175384  410 
16Tim Post   0:59:33  414 
17Kerry N Crosby   1:00:57  406 
DNFJeff Warner     403 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh P Mallory   0:45:09  501 
2Jeffrey Hattem   Natick, MA0:59:46 62740  500 

Women - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH2:00:09 4403  277 
2Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT2:04:58 78836  276 
3Elizabeth Coleman (1 - PR)   Amesbury, MA2:08:43 7359  275 
4Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA2:09:58 99679  279 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:06:09 164014  93 
2Sabra Davison   West Chester, PA2:13:57 175327  92 
3Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT2:17:22 137297  88 
4Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME2:20:33 134465  82 
5Julie Tallman   Saratoga Spgs, NY2:22:09 110837  87 
6Susan delPino   Stowe, VT2:22:49 176410  90 
7Sara Barker   Brooktondale, NY2:24:40 162280  86 
8Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT2:27:20 135845  91 
9Amanda Tucker   2:28:39  85 
10Amy Vaillencourt   Middletown, CT2:34:45 90773  83 
11Pamela Flynn   Voorheesville, NY2:42:52 11911  81 
DNFMarianne Stover     84 
DNFTarrah Macbeth   Decatur, GA 160179  89 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA2:14:36 64410  78 
2Tara Heiss   Newark Valley, NY2:19:55 126188  79 
3Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY2:56:26 12456  76 
4Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3:15:13 35453  77 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Hovious   Glens Falls, NY1:32:04 175853  900 
2Jennifer Wolfson   1:32:58  954 
3Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT1:35:17 174029  1001 
4Mattie Towle   Winooski, VT1:37:03 174622  1003 
5Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT1:37:23 150092  972 
6Audrey Vuona   Shrewsbury, MA1:40:22 171500  902 
7Marci Francis   1:40:37  911 
8Lesli Comp   Middletown, CT1:41:18 159513  909 
9Anna Millenson   1:42:41  901 
10Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH1:49:18 181120  953 
11Jenn Ringquist   Park City, UT1:50:10 170366  910 
DNFArlene Verre     947 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maggie Harkless   Lyman, NH1:37:27 1348  1004 
2Diana Hanks   Williston, VT1:38:12 163235  945 
3Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:38:40 2763  97 
4Gina Roncalli   Amherst, MA1:40:08 150498  919 
5Chessell McGee   Cumberland Foreside, ME1:45:16 69646  916 
6Sherry Niehoff   Westbrook, ME1:47:43 160081  917 
7Mary Fish   1:50:23  915 
8Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY2:05:44 151352  96 
DNFAndrianne Fitzgerald   Marlborough, MA 163741  918 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Hilderbrand   Charlotte, NC0:49:38 181423  602 
2Lori Weissman   0:50:28  611 
3Christine Buzzell   0:52:07  604 
4Lucy Breckenridge   0:52:33  619 
5Morgan Jones   0:53:48  610 
6Joann Biglin   Glastonbury, CT0:56:14 161906  617 
7Rebecca Ryan   0:56:18  613 
8Kristine Klinger   Auburn, MA0:56:41 181119  606 
9Debra Way   0:57:35  612 
10Kristen Bunner   0:58:07  614 
11Heather Varrato   Middletown, CT0:58:09 175185  607 
12Barbara Cote   0:58:21  603 
13Courtney Logan   0:59:01  605 
14Marie Carey   1:00:53  620 
15Jenny Whiteneck   1:02:22  616 
16Melanie Huss   1:02:39  615 
17Pamela Gude   1:03:00  600 
18Olenna Whipple   1:04:07  618 
19Sheila Tourangeau   1:08:36  608 
20Lisa Clark   1:18:47  609 
DNFAngela Irvine   Burlington, VT 180000  601 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee