Race Results for
Spring Prairie Road Race
Spring Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/22/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 69537   Team Apache
1 Micah Roberts   Eden Prairie, MN 113266   Endeavor
2 Gregory Norman   Mequon, WI 103906   Health Point
2 Martin Morris   Chicago, IL 188158   Velo Club Roubais
3 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312   2CC
3 Jay Reader   Lake Geneva, WI 116679   Precision Plus/Salsa
4 Christopher Dale   Evanston, IL 181486   2CC
4 Dan McKnight   Victoria, MN 186964   Hinkley Springs
5 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731   Endeavor
5 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436   Just Pedal Faster
6 Brad Gruszyuski   Madison, WI 47252   Intruders
6 Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864   Team Mack
7 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Health Point
7 Rich Manteufel   Madison, WI 190784   Brazen Dropouts
8 Thomas Hasenauer   Western Springs, IL 167414   Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Gardner   Fitchburg, WI 189020   Mad City Cycling
9 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
9 David Evan   Madison, WI 161934   Unattached
10 David Roth   Green Bay, WI 62779   Endeavor
10 Shane Edwards   Evanston, IL 162119   2CC
11 Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022   Team Wisconsin
DNF David Tzau   Lake Forest, IL 178679   Open Road Comm.
DNF Greg Lavin   Markesan, WI 189681   Endeavor
DNF Lawrence Kildoff   Saukville, WI 189085   Endeavor
DNF David Aldersebaes   Milwaukee, WI 174255   Hotel Accomodations

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Kemen      Kenosha Velo
2 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   Smart Cycling
3 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo
4 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840   C.Z. Velo
5 Matt Wittis   Anywhere,  190889   Unattached
6 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Team Mack
7 David Engwis      Kenosha Velo
8 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Sharks
9 Mark Kemen      Kenosha Velo
DNF Michael Kohnert-Muench      Sharks
DNF David Kohnert-Muench      Sharks

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459   Nova
2 Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766   Team Wisconsin
3 William Nehr   Whitefish Bay, WI 52121   Oschner
4 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria Bike Club
5 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   PYOC
6 Brian Hill   Green Bay, WI 16170   Nova
7 Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   Precision Plus/Salsa
8 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779   Oschner
9 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808   Just Pedal Faster
10 D Douglas Close   Lake Forest, IL 7169   PYOC
11 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   Team Mack
12 Jonathan Zylstra   Milwaukee, WI 170358   Unattached
13 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Team Hobby Racer
14 Kevin Packman   Bayside, WI 145813   Hampshire Cycling
15 Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135   Nova
DNF Wayne Simon      PYOC
DNF Keary Maloney   Saint Paul, MN 157496   Como Wheelers
DNF John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
DNF Mark Monroe   Williams Bay, WI 63069   Precision Plus/Salsa
DNF John VanSustern   Mukwonago, WI 59414   Team Wisconsin
DNF Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   Team Wisconsin
DNF John Letellier   New Berlin, WI 55851   Cronus
DNF Charles Wagner   S Milwaukee, WI 52664   Precision Plus/Salsa
DNF Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Team Wisconsin
DNF James Saplis   Justice, IL 49066   2CC
DNF Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919   PYOC
DNF Kevin Schmitt      Nova

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John VanSustern   Mukwonago, WI 59414   Team Wisconsin
2 Bill Ochowicz      I.S. Corp.
3 Jim Winter      Team Wisconsin
4 Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677   Team Wisconsin
5 Eugene Macken      Team Wisconsin
6 John Medora   Milwaukee, WI 48849   Team Wisconsin
7 Steve Manthey   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369   PCW
8 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Team Wisconsin
9 Craig Terlau   Shorewood, WI 179507   Health Point
10 Richard Bergemann   Verona, WI 57336   Great Dane Velo
11 Scott Novogoratz   Milwaukee, WI 119031   Unattached
12 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107   Team Wisconsin
13 John Hilmer   Racine, WI 16237   Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI 110148   Great Dane Velo
15 Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI 154720   Unattached
16 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596   Unattached
17 Tom Ries   Sheboygan, WI 63352   PCW
DNF Tom Starr      Unattached
DNF Jeff Smith      Northbranch
DNF Steve Hildebrandt      PCW
DNF Scott Finger   Depere, WI 190537   Bike Hub
DNF Randy Hill   Wauwatosa, WI 169395   Nova
DNF John Madson   Sheboygan, WI 130259   PCW
DNF John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
DNF Edward Elliott   Saint Charles, IL 110132   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513   Nature Valley
1 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   Great Dane Velo
2 Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   C.Z. Velo
2 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Team Diabetic
3 Eric DeGolier   Fond Du Lac, WI 53445   I.S. Corp.
DNF Brent Abraham   Verona, WI 48520   C.Z. Velo
DNF Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640   Athletes by Design
DNF Eaon Lange   Madison, WI 68118   I.S. Corp.
DNF Brian Hammer   Madison, WI 132723   Hampshire Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zac Davis   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo
2 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398   Great Dane Velo
3 John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867   Unattached
4 Jeff McFarland   Madison, WI 23448   Brazen Dropouts
5 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211   Wolverine Sports
7 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532   C. Z. Velo
8 John Voight   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   Ashby Street Racing
9 Sean Brandenburg      Fox Valley Cycling
10 Michael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211   C.Z. Velo
11 Edward Purtell   Milwaukee, WI 165111   PCW
12 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   2CC
13 Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685   Team Off Repellant
14 Chris Bolling      2CC
15 Steven Gayner   Shorewood, WI 54076   Team Wisconsin
16 Patrick McNally      2CC
17 Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   Trek-MCC
18 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   Northbrook B.C.
19 Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959   C.Z. Velo
20 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
21 Andrew Harrison   Madison, WI 117621   Great Dane Velo
22 Sean Jacobs   Lake Zurich, IL 110098   Hinkley Springs
24 Andrew Bettinger   Crested Butte, CO 176626   I.S. Corp.
25 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826   2CC
26 Petar Tomich      Fox Valley Cycling
27 Benjamin Harper   S. Dartmouth Ma 138077   Team Bontrager
28 Charlie Thalihemer      Team Off Repellant
30 Robert Sandle   Racine, WI 90071   Just Pedal Faster
31 Robert Weiss   Little Rock, AR 67708   Intruders
32 David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   Hampshire Cycling
33 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   C.Z. Velo
34 Craig Goldensoph   Deforest, WI 157414   Mad City Cycling
DQ Clark Owen      Team Off Repellant
DNF Cory VanDeHey   Kaukauna, WI 181080   Unattached
DNF Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo
DNF Kevin Kuehler   Arlington Heights, IL 77580   Team Off Repellant
DNF Alan Abrams   Lincolnwood, IL 60579   2CC
DNF Ken Karston   Chicago, IL 55120   S. Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Brazen Dropouts

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Lanser   Elm Grove, WI 191164   Unattached
2 Allyson Brunner   Dallas, TX 152197   Kenosha Velo
3 April Engwis      Kenosha Velo
4 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874   Kenosha Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee