Race Results for
Spring Prairie Road Race
Spring Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/22/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Calkins   Longmont, CO 69537   Team Apache
1Micah Roberts   Eden Prairie, MN 113266   Endeavor
2Gregory Norman   Mequon, WI 103906   Health Point
2Martin Morris   Chicago, IL 188158   Velo Club Roubais
3Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312   2CC
3Jay Reader   Lake Geneva, WI 116679   Precision Plus/Salsa
4Christopher Dale   Evanston, IL 181486   2CC
4Dan McKnight   Victoria, MN 186964   Hinkley Springs
5Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731   Endeavor
5Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436   Just Pedal Faster
6Brad Gruszyuski   Madison, WI 47252   Intruders
6Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864   Team Mack
7Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Health Point
7Rich Manteufel   Madison, WI 190784   Brazen Dropouts
8Thomas Hasenauer   Western Springs, IL 167414   Team Wisconsin
8Andrew Gardner   Fitchburg, WI 189020   Mad City Cycling
9Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
9David Evan   Madison, WI 161934   Unattached
10David Roth   Green Bay, WI 62779   Endeavor
10Shane Edwards   Evanston, IL 162119   2CC
11Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022   Team Wisconsin
DNFDavid Tzau   Lake Forest, IL 178679   Open Road Comm.
DNFGreg Lavin   Markesan, WI 189681   Endeavor
DNFLawrence Kildoff   Saukville, WI 189085   Endeavor
DNFDavid Aldersebaes   Milwaukee, WI 174255   Hotel Accomodations

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Kemen      Kenosha Velo
2Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   Smart Cycling
3Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo
4Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840   C.Z. Velo
5Matt Wittis   Anywhere,  190889   Unattached
6Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Team Mack
7David Engwis      Kenosha Velo
8Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Sharks
9Mark Kemen      Kenosha Velo
DNFMichael Kohnert-Muench      Sharks
DNFDavid Kohnert-Muench      Sharks

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459   Nova
2Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766   Team Wisconsin
3William Nehr   Whitefish Bay, WI 52121   Oschner
4Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria Bike Club
5Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   PYOC
6Brian Hill   Green Bay, WI 16170   Nova
7Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   Precision Plus/Salsa
8Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779   Oschner
9Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808   Just Pedal Faster
10D Douglas Close   Lake Forest, IL 7169   PYOC
11Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   Team Mack
12Jonathan Zylstra   Milwaukee, WI 170358   Unattached
13Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Team Hobby Racer
14Kevin Packman   Bayside, WI 145813   Hampshire Cycling
15Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135   Nova
DNFWayne Simon      PYOC
DNFKeary Maloney   Saint Paul, MN 157496   Como Wheelers
DNFJohn Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
DNFMark Monroe   Williams Bay, WI 63069   Precision Plus/Salsa
DNFJohn VanSustern   Mukwonago, WI 59414   Team Wisconsin
DNFJeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   Team Wisconsin
DNFJohn Letellier   New Berlin, WI 55851   Cronus
DNFCharles Wagner   S Milwaukee, WI 52664   Precision Plus/Salsa
DNFRichard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Team Wisconsin
DNFJames Saplis   Justice, IL 49066   2CC
DNFNels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919   PYOC
DNFKevin Schmitt      Nova

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John VanSustern   Mukwonago, WI 59414   Team Wisconsin
2Bill Ochowicz      I.S. Corp.
3Jim Winter      Team Wisconsin
4Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677   Team Wisconsin
5Eugene Macken      Team Wisconsin
6John Medora   Milwaukee, WI 48849   Team Wisconsin
7Steve Manthey   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369   PCW
8Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Team Wisconsin
9Craig Terlau   Shorewood, WI 179507   Health Point
10Richard Bergemann   Verona, WI 57336   Great Dane Velo
11Scott Novogoratz   Milwaukee, WI 119031   Unattached
12Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107   Team Wisconsin
13John Hilmer   Racine, WI 16237   Team Wisconsin
14Michael Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI 110148   Great Dane Velo
15Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI 154720   Unattached
16Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596   Unattached
17Tom Ries   Sheboygan, WI 63352   PCW
DNFTom Starr      Unattached
DNFJeff Smith      Northbranch
DNFSteve Hildebrandt      PCW
DNFScott Finger   Depere, WI 190537   Bike Hub
DNFRandy Hill   Wauwatosa, WI 169395   Nova
DNFJohn Madson   Sheboygan, WI 130259   PCW
DNFJohn Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
DNFEdward Elliott   Saint Charles, IL 110132   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513   Nature Valley
1Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   Great Dane Velo
2Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   C.Z. Velo
2Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Team Diabetic
3Eric DeGolier   Fond Du Lac, WI 53445   I.S. Corp.
DNFBrent Abraham   Verona, WI 48520   C.Z. Velo
DNFJesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640   Athletes by Design
DNFEaon Lange   Madison, WI 68118   I.S. Corp.
DNFBrian Hammer   Madison, WI 132723   Hampshire Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zac Davis   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo
2Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398   Great Dane Velo
3John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867   Unattached
4Jeff McFarland   Madison, WI 23448   Brazen Dropouts
5John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211   Wolverine Sports
7Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532   C. Z. Velo
8John Voight   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   Ashby Street Racing
9Sean Brandenburg      Fox Valley Cycling
10Michael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211   C.Z. Velo
11Edward Purtell   Milwaukee, WI 165111   PCW
12Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   2CC
13Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685   Team Off Repellant
14Chris Bolling      2CC
15Steven Gayner   Shorewood, WI 54076   Team Wisconsin
16Patrick McNally      2CC
17Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   Trek-MCC
18Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   Northbrook B.C.
19Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959   C.Z. Velo
20William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
21Andrew Harrison   Madison, WI 117621   Great Dane Velo
22Sean Jacobs   Lake Zurich, IL 110098   Hinkley Springs
24Andrew Bettinger   Crested Butte, CO 176626   I.S. Corp.
25Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826   2CC
26Petar Tomich      Fox Valley Cycling
27Benjamin Harper   S. Dartmouth Ma 138077   Team Bontrager
28Charlie Thalihemer      Team Off Repellant
30Robert Sandle   Racine, WI 90071   Just Pedal Faster
31Robert Weiss   Little Rock, AR 67708   Intruders
32David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   Hampshire Cycling
33Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   C.Z. Velo
34Craig Goldensoph   Deforest, WI 157414   Mad City Cycling
DQClark Owen      Team Off Repellant
DNFCory VanDeHey   Kaukauna, WI 181080   Unattached
DNFPaul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo
DNFKevin Kuehler   Arlington Heights, IL 77580   Team Off Repellant
DNFAlan Abrams   Lincolnwood, IL 60579   2CC
DNFKen Karston   Chicago, IL 55120   S. Chicago Wheelmen
DNFStephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Brazen Dropouts

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Lanser   Elm Grove, WI 191164   Unattached
2Allyson Brunner   Dallas, TX 152197   Kenosha Velo
3April Engwis      Kenosha Velo
4Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874   Kenosha Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee