Race Results for
Giro di Coppi Omnium TT, RR, Crit
Wolfsville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 07/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Artemis  164 0:24:52
2 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VAArtemis 187500  174 0:26:44
3 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SCSnow Val 179170  159 0:27:01

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NCTeam Sno 179539  172 0:20:46
2 Andrew Evans   Red Rose  168 0:20:54
3 Chris Saxton   Banner Elk, NCABRT/Tea 175369  171 0:21:03
4 Gonzalo Escobar   squadra  167 0:21:58
5 Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VAMercury- 192037  179 0:22:08
6 Zachary Herman   Fairfax, VAeast coa 180556  177 0:22:15
7 Chad Young   Lititz, PARED ROSE 186882  175 0:22:17
8 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VASquadra 186551  161 0:23:05
9 James Harris   Washington, DCArtemis 176969  162 0:23:06
10 Bryan Deli   Team Sno  166 0:23:10
11 Alexander Arnold   Alexandria, VASquadra 186945  163 0:23:51
12 Patrick Ryland   Evolutio  170 0:24:05
13 John Behall   Artemis  180 0:25:01
14 Ben Beck   Albertson, NYTeam Sno 49739  165 0:26:00
DNP Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MDTeam Sno 180429  160 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Frost   Alexandria, VAAll Amer 12481  325 0:19:18
2 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MDDC Velo 60012  315 0:19:28
3 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MDPWER/MAM 33144  616 0:19:41
4 Allen Pritchard   Washington, DCSquadra 28736  331 0:19:42
5 Grant Soma   Manassas, VATeam Sno 50348  618 0:19:47
6 Jay Murphy   All Amer  329 0:19:52
7 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MDNCVC 52033  629 0:19:54
8 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VATeam Sno 92452  330 0:19:54
9 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MDNCVC/Spo 167276  623 0:19:56
10 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MDDC Velo 64923  627 0:20:02
11 Michael Malone   Highland, MDVelo Clu 173197  608 0:20:09
12 George Poscover   Towson, MDPoWER/MA 90103  613 0:20:15
13 Arch McKown   Raleigh, NCSnow Val 47787  340 0:20:18
14 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MDLegg Mas 132969  610 0:20:19
15 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MDDC Velo 60673  619 0:20:26
16 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MDArtemis 47971  339 0:20:34
17 David Edinberg   Annapolis, MDTeam Sno 114635  622 0:20:28
18 Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MDDC Velo 171090  609 0:20:30
19 mathew mercur   3D racin  328 0:20:31
20 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MDAll Amer 57561  317 0:20:31
21 David Wolfel   Washington, DCSquadra 127614  621 0:20:35
22 Paul Lemar Jr.   Potomac, MDSquadra 135856  607 0:20:59
23 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MDPower/Ma 45621  625 0:21:01
24 Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MDDC VELO 111199  628 0:21:07
25 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MDKing Paw 45276  604 0:21:14
26 James Bellora   Falls Church, VASquadra 132954  601 0:21:17
27 Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VABlue Rid 9428  324 0:21:26
28 Thomas Snyder   NCVC/Spo  617 0:21:33
29 Thomas Ragland   Silver Spring, MDSquadra 151551  322 0:21:44
30 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MDpower/ma 48634  603 0:21:57
31 Stephen Garrison   Savage, MDTeam Sno 181209  605 0:22:05
32 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJartemis 60599  319 0:22:33
33 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PABikespor 24921  321 0:23:14
34 Melvin Acree   Va. Beach, VAEast Coa 1099  332 0:23:35
35 Jeffrey Via   New Freedom, PATeam Sno 36641  630 0:25:05
36 Robert Kozak   Frederick, MD19739  634 0:25:11
DNP Randall Root   Sterling, VAteam sno 30526  615 
DNP Shaun Abell   DC Velo  314 
DNP Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDArtemis 3304  316 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJWATCHUNG 65744  24 0:18:44
1 Simon Walker   Bethesda, MDRed Lant 48837  27 0:18:51
2 Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MDBike Doc 153487  19 0:19:10
2 Mousa Abuothman   Port Richey, FLHighland 57348  30 0:19:05
3 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VABike Dr. 122482  31 0:20:00
3 Brian Moroney   Elkridge, MDLSV/TREK 137694  0:19:31
4 James Wagner   Bethesda, MDDC Velo 41073  26 0:20:01
4 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NCVirginia 9560  0:19:38
5 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MDNCVC Spo 69115  36 0:20:38
5 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MDBike Doc 177961  22 0:19:49
6 Paul Tower   Birmingham , ALLSV 160975  0:20:14
7 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJHigh Gea 52240  0:20:22
8 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NCNCVC 89429  35 0:20:33
9 Kris Stein   Arlington, VARapid Tr 42628  23 0:20:39
10 Nils Dennis   New Windsor, MDBayside 77366  0:20:47
11 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VAPCT-Jitt 43663  13 0:20:54
12 Roger Whitley   Suffolk, VAatlantic 42760  0:20:54
13 John McGill   Montpelier, VTPatuxent 101738  38 0:20:59
14 Solomon Kobes   Chapel Hill, NCUnnatach 19513  39 0:21:01
15 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJWatchung 126300  18 0:39:57
16 Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VARichmond 133521  11 0:41:38
DNF James McDade   New York, NYCRCA 89517  16 
DNF Chris Hardee   Washington, DCLSV - Tr 65012  12 
DNF Mark Warno   Fairfax, VAClifbar 601  28 
DNF Jeff Hackett   Charlottesville, VAPax Velo 57436  0:20:14
DNF Reginald Jones   Bristol, TNHighland 140593  32 0:19:32
DNF Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MDPax Velo 78597  37 0:19:59

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meidhof   NCVC  219 0:18:23
2 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WVNCVC 99328  208 0:19:06
3 Xavier Melendez   New York, NYMiya Sho 188996  243 0:19:11
4 Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GABike Doc 123119  226 0:19:24
5 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VANCVC 116102  225 0:19:35
6 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NYCRCA/Kap 177947  234 0:19:36
7 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VAOutdoor 157694  236 0:19:39
8 Charles Beam   BaltimoreTeam Sno 188759  266 0:19:46
9 Richard Mihills   Newark, DEfirst st 98491  268 0:20:04
10 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MDBike Doc 40427  251 0:20:05
11 Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MDking/paw 179336  215 0:20:09
12 John Lollar   Washington, DCMonticel 93426  216 0:20:09
13 Kurt Larrick   Vienna, VALegg Mas 140786  214 0:20:16
14 Donald Winter   Washington, DC 57777  256 0:20:18
15 Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MDAll Amer 62539  210 0:20:18
16 Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA3D/HP Ra 62804  201 0:20:21
17 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PAWilmingt 108841  204 0:20:22
18 Sam Vazquez   Canon City, COJames Ri 180301  206 0:20:39
19 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CALSV/Trek 139096  230 0:20:45
20 Alexander Aprelev   Cary, NCunattach 178265  258 0:20:47
21 Andres Wright   Frederick, MDAll Amer 109451  229 0:20:51
22 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VALegg Mas 112813  217 0:20:59
23 Jediah White   Reston, VAEvolutio 91281  227 0:21:01
24 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VANCVC 177291  220 0:21:02
25 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VASquadra 51675  233 0:21:06
26 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DCNCVC/Spo 162720  239 0:21:07
27 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MDRed Lant 73067  237 0:21:09
28 Matthew Lenahan   Ellicott City, MDSnow Val 182130  242 0:21:10
29 Steve Craig   Levittown, PAmercury 8048  232 0:21:14
30 Percy Carter   Princeton, NJFirst St 41507  203 0:21:19
31 Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MDLSV/Trek 54799  202 0:21:23
32 George Woodall   Silver Spring, MDUnattach 38883  257 0:21:29
33 Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TNAVC/Clif 38901  228 0:21:32
34 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MDAntietam 140914  224 0:21:35
35 Charles McDaniel   San Jose, CAWilmingt 14261  218 0:21:37
36 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MDLateral 59490  252 0:21:41
37 Philip Kielty   Rougemont, NCRichmond 75779  213 0:21:43
38 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VAXaloy 92478  264 0:21:48
39 David Scharff   Baltimore, MDLSV/Trek 53940  250 0:21:51
40 Scott Gibbons   Reston, VAlegg mas 87584  209 0:22:09
41 Brenton Walker   Severn, MDTeam Sno 127408  255 0:22:12
42 Warren Buscemi   Millers, MDteam sno 69801  231 0:22:22
43 Walter Risse   Warren, NJC.T.S. 92846  248 0:24:40
44 Zuishu Hanafusa   New York, NYCRCA/MIY 66164  235 0:24:42
45 John Huth   Boones Mill, VAJRVS/Wil 58149  211 0:27:57
46 Nicholas Johnson   Alexandria, VANCVC/Spo 173329  212 1:00:23
DQ David Wilson   Annandale, VAwwvc 166526  267 0:20:19
DNP Jonathan Phillips   First St  245 
DNP Douglas Mills   Wilmington, DEWilmingt 24516  221 
DNP Travis Pidcock     246 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barton Jennings   San Antonio, TXTeam Ext 66465  599 0:18:48
2 Adam Phillips   Forest, VAHill Cit 158871  551 0:19:43
3 Maurice (Chip) Muser   Norfolk, VAEast Coa 110645  586 0:19:57
4 LOUIS LEGENDRE   NCVC SPO  539 0:19:58
5 Andrew Weir     510 0:20:03
6 Charles (Chip) Atkins   Richmond, VACourier 168050  501 0:20:06
7 David Taylor   New York, NYcrca 172065  566 0:20:11
8 Joseph Thompson   Durango, COTeam Bal 185428  568 0:20:18
9 Kevin Williams   Arlington, VADC Velo 164678  571 0:20:26
10 Karl Augenstein   Oakland, CANCVC 179621  502 0:20:32
11 Mark Marshall   Lanterne  544 0:20:37
12 Duane Gran   CharlottesvilleEvolutio 177834  525 0:20:38
13 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NCFirst St 156292  559 0:20:38
14 Stephen Mabley   Washington, DCNCVC 147923  542 0:20:38
15 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NCSpincycl 179031  503 0:20:41
16 Charlie Goss   Chesapek  592 0:20:48
17 M Timothy Ebbert   Hampstead, MDKing Paw 158859  518 0:20:53
18 Jacob Stephens   Damascus, MDLanterne 189749  563 0:20:54
19 Trevar Bennington   Lynchburg, VAhill cit 183224  507 0:20:54
20 Kirby Krieger   Pittsburgh, PAAll Amer 168219  534 0:20:58
21 Brian Butts   Arlington, VAsquadra 169492  575 0:21:01
22 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PARed Lant 168412  532 0:21:03
23 James Small   Haddonfield, NJteam exp 32962  562 0:21:08
24 Ray Clark   Frederick, MDDream Ra 90927  513 0:21:09
25 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MDNCVC 97635  511 0:21:09
26 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MDCollege 170538  537 0:21:14
27 Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GACRCA -Ka 178014  522 0:21:15
28 Robert Saunders   Arlington, VASquadra 162323  558 0:21:22
29 PL Dryer Thackston   Montgomery Village, MDAll Amer 149450  567 0:21:37
30 Scott Barstow   Alexandria, VATeam Ext 182576  504 0:21:39
31 Scott Ferry   Washington, DCSquadra 174373  521 0:21:43
32 Reid Gurnee   Columbia, MDChesapea 180775  526 0:21:43
33 Robert Holt   Red Bank, NJNCVC 183880  530 0:21:44
34 Jon Beyer   Lambertville, NJAll Amer 191412  508 0:21:46
35 Mark Holmes   Arlington, VASquadra 55116  529 0:21:54
36 Chris Haringer   San Diego, CANCVC 184139  527 0:21:48
37 Jesus Ferro   Bethesda, MDArtemis 187089  520 0:21:49
38 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MDNCVC 136519  531 0:21:50
39 Michael Glass   Baltimore, MDTSV 113541  524 0:21:50
40 Rodney Williams   Westminster, MDAABC 131906  570 0:21:59
41 Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJCRCA/Kap 174782  512 0:22:00
42 Kevin Kuzas   Squadra  535 0:22:00
43 Peter Hibbs   College Park, MDExtreme 181325  528 0:22:01
44 Shawn Johnson   State College, PALateral 158460  582 0:22:03
45 Blake Selzer   Washington, DCTeam Ext 150694  560 0:22:05
46 Chris Klinefelter   Cockeysville, MDTeam Sno 70065  533 0:22:08
47 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VASquadra 70009  569 0:22:10
48 Eric Beatty   Cary, NCCCC/Spin 120406  505 0:22:18
49 Jason Powers   Abingdon, MDChesapea 172656  553 0:22:21
50 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NCArtemis 186626  541 0:22:21
51 michael pickett   NCVC - S  552 0:22:25
52 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MDSquadra 174793  557 0:22:29
53 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MORichmond 22627  584 0:22:31
54 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KSWhole Wh 178082  581 0:22:32
55 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MDArtemis 181160  517 0:22:37
56 Richard Orner   Northampton, PABayside 174714  548 0:22:53
57 Christopher Rankin   Washington, DCEvolutio 163853  554 0:22:57
58 Matthew Beaugard   North Wales, PARC Cola 156957  506 0:23:00
59 Kenneth Zabielski   Squadra  589 0:23:02
60 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VANational 191862  536 0:23:03
61 Brian Rosenberger   Debtford, NJPRO PEDA 189588  556 0:23:04
62 Doug Milliken   Evolutio  546 0:23:05
63 Robb Hampton   DarnestownRed Lant 178989  579 0:23:10
64 David Iannotti   Seattle, WAunattach 71685  555 0:23:42
65 Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MDLanterne 114945  550 0:24:13
66 Andrew Curry   Squadra  514 0:24:33
67 Joseph Althoff   PortalesSquadra 100538  573 0:25:41
DNP Andrew Maracini   Arlington, VApatuxent 103873  543 
DNP David Goodrum   Leesburg, VAABRT/Tea 152400  519 
DNP Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TXUVM 190683  576 
DNP Ronald Paletzki   Arlington, VASqudra C 174102  549 
DNP Thomas Blumenfeld   Ellicott City, MDChesapea 168753  509 
DNP Eric Morris   Pittsford, NYEvolutio 154387  547 
DNP Tom Dang   Olney, MDNCVC/Spo 95752  515 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VAEvolutio 187717  821 0:19:54
2 Jeff Gainok   NCVC  831 0:20:26
3 Stephen Gantz   Washington, DCLanterne 186795  833 0:21:05
4 D Grant Hibberd   New Windsor, MDTeam Sno 76776  839 0:21:18
5 Hugh McCullough   Unattach  874 0:21:20
6 Phil Falconer   NCVC/Spo  828 0:21:32
7 Brian Freburger   Alexandria, VAPatuxent 156858  829 0:21:34
8 Francis Hallman   La Jolla, CASquadra 178669  836 0:22:03
9 John Burchett   unattach  854 0:22:10
10 Mike Ricker     861 0:22:24
11 Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WASquadra 183176  824 0:22:26
12 Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PAunattach 190733  846 0:22:38
13 Jarrell Williamson   Arlington, VA 87427  864 0:22:43
14 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VAEvolutio 190819  872 0:22:50
15 Peter Graham   Hockessin, DEFirst St 13863  834 0:23:10
16 Beltus Amde   Odenton, MDChesapek 187242  819 0:23:11
17 Sujeet Karna     844 0:23:12
18 Roger St. Paul   College Park, MDDREAM RA 164901  858 0:23:27
19 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VASquadra 189333  860 0:23:34
20 Hamid Hariri   Potomac, MD 190744  837 0:23:36
21 James Groves   Towson, MDLateral 190363  835 0:23:49
22 Ron Racinez   Vienna, VANCVC 189848  855 0:23:55
23 Michael Weber   Blue Bell, PAMainLine 186831  862 0:23:58
24 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DEFirst St 178017  826 0:23:59
25 Steven Tedeschi   Eldersbrug, MDLiberty 190379  859 0:24:20
26 Robert Gaegler   Baltimore, MD 183680  830 0:24:34
27 Matthew LeFande   Arlington, VANCVC/Spo 162333  845 0:24:57
28 Guy Chalk   Baltimore, MDChesapea 64953  823 0:25:09
29 Matthew Fairchild   Severn, MDunattach 179492  827 0:27:37
30 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MDRoute 1 178881  857 0:27:40
31 James Adams     818 0:27:56
32 Christopher Fontecchio   none  868 0:37:50
DNP William Darman   Mclean, VA 178889  866 
DNP Marc Homan   Coronado, CAncvc 190726  841 
DNP William Morris   Wilmington, DEFirst St 186090  850 
DNP Daniel Dougherty   Adelphi, MDUniversi 181101  825 
DNP Kyle Novak   Gaithersburg, MDAtlantic 179045  852 
DNP Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MDLSV/Trek 170282  853 
DNP JOHN KANE   Brevard, NCMLCC/CYC 152217  843 
DNP Pierre Martel   Fitness  847 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MDArtemis 181254  169 0:27:42
5 Anna Holt   Arlington, VANCVC 190820  176 0:35:01

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Weislo   Raleigh, NCSquadra 166747  676 0:21:26
2 Kristy Gomes   Crofton, MDNCVC/Spo 183174  683 0:22:02
3 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VASnow Val 190817  686 0:22:22
4 Aimee deGuehery   Pasadena, MDAll Amer 183659  682 0:22:43
5 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJCTS 185381  684 0:22:58
6 Laurey Comeau   Charlottesville, VACRC 144997  672 0:23:17
7 Veronica Jennings   Cranford, NJCTS/Cran 103615  685 0:23:23
8 Josie Shew   Elkton, MDFirst St 161864  675 0:23:38
9 Monique Rodenburgh   Denver, COBBC/Gold 166251  674 0:23:44
10 soraya cadi   team sno  677 0:24:24
11 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MDArtemis 127831  679 0:25:40
12 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VATri-Powe 111402  673 0:25:41
13 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VTNCVC 54458  678 0:31:13
14 Meghan Ryan   Silver Spring, MDDream Ra 102341  680 0:31:47
15 Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VATri-Powe 92844  681 0:33:28

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Hagerbaumer   Squadra  407 0:22:57
2 Tracy Cundiff   SarasotaEvolutio 184045  404 0:23:53
3 Jessica Hill   Cornell  421 0:23:55
4 Michele McGleish   Germantown, MDAABC 184193  413 0:23:57
5 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MDBaltimor 178681  414 0:24:02
6 Sami Fournier   Snow Val  406 0:24:04
7 Lynda Artusio   Unattach  418 0:24:24
8 Ky Hunter   Squadra  409 0:24:28
9 Barbara Scott   Artemis  415 0:24:30
10 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MDChesapea 177226  410 0:24:47
11 Tina Ragnacci   Unattach  423 0:24:55
12 Trisha Powers   Baltimor  422 0:25:28
13 Jen Boland   Unattach  403 0:25:37
14 Gayle Mangan   Annapolis, MDBaltimor 173149  412 0:25:42
15 Melissa Ferro   S Riding, VAArtemis 186547  405 0:25:43
16 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, ILArtemis 186556  408 0:25:49
17 Sheila Gudiswitz   Unattach  420 0:26:15
18 Laila Hazen   Santa Barbara, CACRCA 160593  424 0:26:40
19 Becky Spada   Laurel, MDAll Amer 178440  416 0:31:51
20 Melissa Milan   Richmond, VAArtemis 183991  411 1:25:12
DNP Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DEFirst St 163495  417 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee