Race Results for
Rancho Dominguez Criterium
Rancho Dominguez, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Yamakoshi   Los Angeles, CA 180980  702 Minute Maid/LaGrange
1 Kevin Shrive   Beaumont, CA 132000  705 7Up
2 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  717 Amgen Cycling
2 Timothy Rayer   San Diego, CA 137459  716 SDBC
3 Shawn Walters   Long Beach, CA 120843  737 Southbay Wheelmen
3 Craig DeBellefeuville   Lake Forest, CA 187251  701 Paramount
4 Scott Lipe   Santa Monica, CA 113607  706 Minute Maid/LaGrange
4 Michael Levine   Long Beach, CA 66646  707 Velo Allegro
5 Dean Yonemori   Redondo Beach, CA 40635  730 Southbay Wheelmen
5 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  734 Unattached
6 Steven Yurosek   Manhattan Beach, CA 174996  722 Team Helens
6 Charles Simons   Rahway, NJ 93839  718 Paramount
7 Kevin Barber   Irvine, CA 189285  721 SDBC
7 Mark Ming   Colorado Springs, CO 187240  728 Unattached
8 Carlos Garcia   Santa Ana, CA 166670  725 Velocity
9 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV 165830  712 Vegas Velo Racing
10 Robert Coronel   San Diego, CA 142028  714 IB Racing
11 Manuel Toledo   Hacienda Heights, CA 177135  711 Diamond Bar Cyclery
12 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO 56034  726 Team Helens
13 Eric Belgum   Escondido, CA 166369  732 Ranchos Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  632 Simple Green
2 Thurlow Rogers   North Little Rock, AR 82325  626 Mercury
3 David Brinton   Los Angeles, CA 176782  619 Mercury
4 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  627 Velocity
5 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511  635 Simple Green
6 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  605 Taylor Made
7 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  609 Simple Green
8 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426  624 Taylor Made
9 Ronald Peterson   Redondo Beach, CA 60719  630 Labor Power
10 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  601 Labor Power
11 John Woundin     625 Mercury
12 Mark Klingsberg   Fullerton, CA 19393  642 Velocity
13 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  611 Velocity
14 Eric Johnson   Union City, CA 55782  639 Cyclery USA
15 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 37686  612 Simple Green
16 Scott Woods   Huntington Beach, CA 64134  615 Labor Power
17 Jaques DeVae   Santa Monica, CA 43193  606 Tri-Zombies
18 James Wiznura   Long Beach, CA 182097  610 Velocity
19 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919  613 BB/Wings
20 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV 165830  636 Vegas Velo Racing
21 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  637 Minute Maid/Dasani
22 Dan Mitni   Venice, CA 179365  614 Minute Maid/Dasani
23 Mark Vandermolen   Martensdale, IA 66466  631 Simple Green
24 Richard Johnson   Barto, PA 9278  602 Delta Cases
25 Erick Poston   Foothill Ranch, CA 72398  622 Taylor Made
26 Charles Simmons   Los Angeles, CA 142257  616 Major Motion
27 Eric Shiring   Davis, CA 54312  633 Unattached
28 Kenneth Snowden   Costa Mesa, CA 56879  634 Simple Green

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  311 Labor Power
2 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  313 Paramount
3 Chuck Gendry   Huntington Beach, CA 179651  330 Simply Fit
4 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  329 Lightning Velo
5 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509  320 Lightning Velo
6 Tony Sells   Los Angeles, CA 49965  332 Delta Cases
7 Richard Johnson   Barto, PA 9278  314 Delta Cases
8 Jeff Newman   Pasadena, CA 50721  321 Simply Fit
9 Richard Simpson   Portland, OR 32774  326 Simple Green
10 Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314  337 Lightning Velo
11 Jeff Scarlon   Nashville, TN 78453  302 Lightning Velo
12 Manuel Felix   Torrance, CA 53319  315 Savandra Carrera
13 Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370  331 Velo Avanti
14 Charles Simmons   Los Angeles, CA 142257  323 Major Motion
15 Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA 166456  304 Simple Green
16 Darrell Askey   St. George 56796  322 Simply Fit
17 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059  303 Paramount
18 Alan Sponholz   Moreno Valley, CA 57308  301 Major Motion

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852  104 Team Dare
3 Kenneth Snowden   Costa Mesa, CA 56879  109 Simple Green/Mazda
4 Howard Mullen   Long Beach, CA 49424  111 Paramount
5 Rocco Orsini   Long Beach, CA 187204  103 Peninsula
6 Richard Keegan   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 142249  114 Team Helens
7 Cully White   Studio City, CA 188249  110 Unattached
8 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  108 Paramount
9 Ernest Hoffer   San Gabriel, CA 57726  102 PAA/Merill Lynch
10 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  115 Unattached
11 Mike Noggle   Santa Ana, CA 82488  112 Paramount
12 Richard Butz   Yorba Linda, CA 72644  107 Paramount
13 Richard Rodrigez   Orange, CA 50498  101 Pacific Sunset Velo
14 Dan Lipnisky   Brea, CA 191503  106 Paramount

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tillman   Pacific Palisades, CA 59904  837 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
1 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  810 Simple Green
2 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708  835 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
2 Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  836 PAA/Merill Lynch
3 Jamie Paolwatti (1 - Pro)   Brea, CA 48611  839 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
4 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109  838 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
5 Michael Johnson (2 - Pro)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745  848 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
6 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  814 DARE
7 Henricus Jansen (3 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 108800  850 Saturn
8 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA 97881  820 Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dean Middleton   Orlando, FL 55805  532 Team Zombies
3 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  528 Velocity
4 Joseph Coglianese   Los Angeles, CA 155509  511 Minute Maid/Dasani
5 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843  534 Schroeder Iron
6 Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  535 Major Motion
7 Robert Satterthwaite   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 41337  533 Minute Maid/Dasani
8 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919  530 BB/Wings
9 James Salazar   San Diego, CA 175390  527 Simple Green
10 Billy Cubillas     524 Eon Bike
11 Jeremy Keller   Los Angeles, CA 180795  519 Minute Maid/Dasani
12 Jaques DeVae   Santa Monica, CA 43193  509 Team Zombies
13 Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  538 Velocity
14 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  507 Honeywell Cycling
15 Marco Calzadilla   West Hills, CA 56537  526 Mercury Masters
16 Tony Wang   Torrance, CA 136606  520 Southbay Wheelmen
17 William Buckley   Los Angeles, CA 109982  521 Team Zombies
18 Don Purnell   Los Angeles, CA 50976  529 Encho Cyclery
19 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059  501 Paramount
20 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  523 Comerica Bank
21 Kent Chow   Loma Linda, CA 166545  515 CactusValley Velo
22 Greg Page   Visalia, CA 73123  536 Lightning Velo
23 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  502 Labor Power
24 Paul Tiango   Long Beach, CA 112986  512 Island Boy Racing
25 John Wilson   Torrance, CA 94123  516 Southbay Wheelmen
26 Daniel Lee   Oakland, CA 75745  531 Team Zombies

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Thomas   Glendale, CA 190400  203 Santa Clarita Velo
2 Alisha Lopez   Signal Hill, CA 186596  209 Lightning Velo
3 Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  214 Santa Clarita Velo
4 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544  202 Santa Clarita Velo
5 Rebecca Kotch   Los Angeles, CA 178817  204 Team Zombies
6 Kristine Fuller   Redondo Beach, CA 187141  207 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Areli Garcia   Playa Del Rey, CA 189676  208 Shroeder Iron

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Safford   Pasadena, CA 150546  410 Minute Maid/Dasani
1 Laura Downey   Boise Idaho 156199  407 Minute Maid/Dasani
1 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  401 Simple Green
2 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  406 Minute Maid/Dasani
2 Julia Whiteside   Fullerton, CA 167127  402 Paramount
3 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA 154601  412 T-Mobil
3 Jacqueline Scott   Palmdale, CA 138430  411 Minute Maid/Dasani
4 Sharon Beckman   Tustin, CA 60385  408 Harbour Lights
5 Maria Fahrenholz   Newhall, CA 14480  415 South Bay
6 Amy Hunter   Los Angeles, CA 50234  404 Minute Maid/Dasani
7 Donna Johnson-Flores   Long Beach, CA 71139  416 Harbour Lights
8 Lisa Watkins   Santa Ana, CA 55484  405 La Grange
9 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  414 Team Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee