Race Results for
Sogn Valley Road Race
Wayzata, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Betzer   St Louis Park, MN 80795   Flanders
2 Jonathan Jensen   Hopkins, MN 94488   Nature Valley
3 Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN 73373   GP/Bianchi
3 Ryo Kitahara   Mankato, MN 190419   U/A
4 Paul Argetsinger   Mahtomedi, MN 59991   U/A
4 Piatt Keller   Minneapolis, MN 171975   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Dan Briese   River Falls, WI 148097   3VBC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Guthrie      Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 35-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   Loon State
1 Mark Johnson   Forest Lake, MN 173977   Nature Valley
2 Brian Abery   Seattle, WA 181574   Silver Cycling
2 Greg Gobirsch      U/A
3 Randal Marciniak   Minneapolis, MN 137156   GP/Bianchi
3 Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237   Gopher Wheelmen
4 Eric Piche   Golden Valley, MN 164416   GP/Bianchi
4 Bruce Herbes      Nature Valley
5 Allan Stolark      Bicycles Plus
5 Theodore Free   Plymouth, MN 50712   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Bryan Brinkman      Flanders
6 Ted Seifkes   Burnsville, MN 181584   Silver Cycling
7 Robert Legler   Lakeville, MN 181593   Silver Cycling
7 Ted MacLeod   Minneapolis, MN 47858   GP/Bianchi
8 Mark Koowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Flanders
8 Stephen Hunter      U/A
9 Mark Reynolds      U/A
9 Mike Dunlap      U/A
10 Eric Pilhofer      Tonka / Minnesota Cycling Team
10 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   GP/Bianchi
11 Tom Bensen      GP/Bianchi
11 Jose Ortiz      Flanders
12 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Nature Valley
12 Doug Regester   Minneapolis, MN 29433   Tonka / Minnesota Cycling Team
13 Craig Pool   Belfield, ND 99562   U/A
13 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Flanders
14 Mark Hawkins   Minnetonka, MN 179494   Gopher Wheelmen
15 Stephen Crayle      Loon State
16 Jon Flor   Bloomington, MN 94061   Nature Valley

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Asp   Red Wing, MN 72011   GP/Bianchi
2 Richard Swenson   Eagan, MN 158790   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
4 Tom Grothe   Menlo Park, CA 114294   GP/Bianchi

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake DuFresne   Saint Paul, MN 63845   Birchwood
1 Aaron Johnson   Sartell, MN 136598   Nature Valley
2 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Flanders

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN 116927   Birchwood
2 Mike Shafer   Grafton, OH 89575   Rochester Active Sports Club
4 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   Salsa
5 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   Birchwood
6 Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   GP/Bianchi
7 Joseph Christian   Minneapolis, MN 175057   City Cycle/Grossa
8 Daniel Parobek   Bemidji, MN 168925   U. Iowa
9 Kevin Krizek      U/A
10 Scott Houle   Cloquet, MN 183615   Birchwood
11 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304   GP/Bianchi
12 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   CVCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Leonard   Rochester, MN 109392   Tristate Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Swift      AUC
2 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA 189414   U/A
3 Margaret Herman      Kenwood

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee