Race Results for
Winter Park Tipperary Creek Sor#
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/25/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA2:01:10. 191519   
2 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:10:54. 178447   
3 Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:11:02. 159124   
4 BRADY KAPPIUS   2:12:42.   
5 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:51. 181536   
6 ZACH NYLUND   2:14:36.   
7 STEPHEN CORDOVA   2:19:22.   
8 CHRISTOPHER CRUZ   2:39:52.   
9 Travis Histed   Fort Collins, CO2:47:17. 174754   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:46:38. 37786   
2 PETE SWENSON   1:47:17.   
3 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO1:50:09. 100646   
4 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:50:29. 104097   
5 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO1:51:19. 146247   
6 STEPHEN WHITE   Coconut Creek, FL1:51:27. 16843   
7 Dave Chase   Lyons, CO1:51:44. 6670   
8 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO1:52:07. 121746   
9 JON STIERWALT   1:52:08.   
10 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX1:53:22. 169692   
11 D Scott Daubert   Lake Mills, WI1:53:44. 8679   
12 Luke Middleton   Boulder, CO1:54:20. 63129   
13 Tomas Adamec   Arvada, CO1:55:24. 110608   
14 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:57:10. 30355   
15 Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:59:16. 101161   
16 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:00:18. 38221   
17 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT2:01:49. 161389   
18 Owen Murphy   Boulder, CO2:03:18. 89892   
19 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:10:51. 50587   
20 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:11:01. 104215   
21 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO2:12:24. 120470   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co1:53:48. 179626   
2 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:54:08. 128706   
3 JACK GERVAIS   1:55:32.   
4 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO1:56:55. 152605   
5 KELLY MAGELKY   1:59:10.   
6 Daniel Barry   Billings Mt2:00:16. 162742   
7 GREG SIMSICK   2:00:57.   
8 RYAN IGNATZ   2:02:31.   
9 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:04:18. 164982   
10 Alex Meininger   Evanston, IL2:06:39. 190813   
11 TIM SMITH   2:07:15.   
12 KEVIN HANSEN   2:08:08.   
13 PETER HUDNUT   2:13:01.   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN JUDGE   Middletown, CT1:58:13. 18334   
2 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:00:31. 12891   
3 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA2:02:59. 180391   
4 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:03:36. 172439   
5 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:04:13. 159329   
6 KRIS LATHROP   2:04:22.   
7 CHRIS DIBARTOLO   2:05:59.   
8 DAVE HARBER   2:06:43.   
9 ANDREW FEENEY   2:06:52.   
10 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:08:11. 185697   
11 Daniel Reisbeck   Littleton, CO2:09:10. 173185   
12 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:09:22. 139184   
13 Daniel Burnett   Ft Collins, CO2:10:54. 118101   
14 KENNY GOTCHER   2:11:30.   
15 Fred Spataro   Boulder, CO2:11:59. 191240   
16 GREGORY POLISEO   2:12:20.   
17 KENNETH DORST   2:12:47.   
18 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:13:29. 32718   
19 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO2:13:38. 168802   
20 DANIEL JESSEN   2:13:38.   
21 MIKE HARPER   2:15:37.   
22 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:15:57. 147089   
23 DAVID ELKAN   2:17:40.   
24 TODD ZUERCHER   2:18:37.   
25 KEVIN HUETH   2:19:42.   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO1:54:43. 77727   
1 CARRIE HAMM   2:34:35.   
2 STEPHEN ILES   1:55:56.   
3 Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:20. 85350   
4 BRIAN KROMBEIN   1:57:08.   
5 Charles Knoll   Denver1:57:26. 19476   
6 DAVID SHAFTER   1:57:32.   
7 MIKE HUFFMAN   Portland, OR1:58:04. 47475   
8 STEVE MARSHALL   1:58:10.   
9 Jack Wininger   Denver, CO1:58:14. 164364   
10 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:58:39. 175718   
11 Alex Vaughn   Longmont, CO1:59:10. 178716   
12 WARD BAKER   Brooklyn, NY2:00:05. 109614   
13 ERIC BRASSELL   2:00:58.   
14 John Merritt   Goleta, CA2:01:26. 24111   
15 BLAKE MOURER   2:01:29.   
16 DAVE MUSCIANISI   2:01:37.   
17 GREG SHOFFNER   2:01:48.   
18 BRETT LINDSTROM   Frankfort, IN2:02:37. 1861   
19 PATRICK GALLEGOS   2:02:39.   
20 STEPHEN LIPTON   2:03:44.   
21 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:04:02. 28311   
22 Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO2:04:07. 37788   
23 NICK RAMEY   2:04:19.   
24 JON TAUNTON RIGBY   2:05:51.   
25 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO2:06:18. 80580   
26 Craig McKessy   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:51. 23639   
27 John Cotton   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:11. 7901   
28 Craig Middleton   Superior, CO2:07:17. 158455   
29 Paul DesRosiers   Boulder, CO2:07:35. 9318   
30 Matt Brown   Boulder, CO2:08:07. 175715   
31 Taro Smith   Boulder, CO2:08:13. 94481   
32 TOMAS NEEDY   2:09:28.   
33 JOHN EWAM DEFREITAS   2:11:01.   
34 CHRIS WEBER   2:11:08.   
35 Jonathan McKenzie   Windsor, CO2:11:34. 75443   
36 FRANK CLAUSE   2:14:10.   
37 MILES LIGHT   2:16:13.   
38 JOE BAUERS   2:16:26.   
39 Kevin Perry   Avon, CO2:18:01. 81662   
40 PARKER MACY   2:20:14.   
41 Josh Harrod   Pinecliffe, CO2:21:17. 96114   
42 TOPH LEONARD   2:23:23.   
43 ERIC JONES   2:25:33.   
44 Paul Squadrito   Westminster, CO2:31:13. 153016   
45 TODD THOMPSON   2:38:47.   
46 BLAIR MILLER   3:32:00.   

Men - EX - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANNY SULLIVAN   1:49:56.   
2 Terry Wheeler   Littleton, CO1:55:17. 37903   
3 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co1:55:41. 191601   
4 David Alper   Boulder, CO1:59:43. 185699   
5 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO1:59:59. 149150   
6 Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:37. 116149   
7 KEVIN LANGAN   2:00:40.   
8 RORY ANDREWS   2:01:02.   
9 A Eschwig   Lakewood, CO2:01:35. 10960   
10 Jerry Brown   Littleton, CO2:02:19. 172438   
11 Tom Holcomb   Boulder, CO2:03:48. 77586   
12 Rob Zillioux   Golden, CO2:03:59. 39486   
13 Thomas Bedell   Steamboat Springs, CO2:05:31. 95867   
14 Robert Stephanoff   Vail, CO2:05:54. 34014   
15 Robert Dodd   Denver, CO2:06:31. 85573   
16 MICHAEL TRIMBLE   2:06:33.   
17 William Allen   Greenwood Village, CO2:06:44. 131692   
18 SEAN STEEVES   2:07:09.   
19 BRIAN REISE   2:07:29.   
20 RANDIN ISIP   2:07:58.   
21 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:08:16. 96071   
22 ADAM PRICE   2:09:24.   
23 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:10:37. 25552   
24 Steven Kirchner   Vail, CO2:11:01. 161805   
25 JIM CEKANOR   2:11:24.   
26 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO2:11:35. 63803   
27 Todd Moyer   Vail, CO2:11:52. 25289   
28 GLEN GRESLY   2:12:50.   
29 TIM LEAHY   2:15:02.   
30 TOM WEHE   Saint Louis, MO2:34:17. 32548   
31 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO2:36:01. 101115   
32 JON STRICKLER   2:51:17.   

Men - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSSELL KAPPIUS   1:55:56.   
2 BILL REED   1:58:39.   
3 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO1:59:28. 47071   
4 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:00:36. 31223   
5 Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO2:05:19. 38502   
6 Kelly McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:03. 64702   
7 LARRY DEWITT   2:06:21.   
8 TED BENNING   2:06:21.   
9 TOM HAYNES   2:07:12.   
10 Randy Ballheim   Fort Morgan, CO2:08:05. 94757   
11 Daniel Knight   Colorado Spgs, CO2:08:26. 132989   
12 LARRY STEFFEN   2:09:07.   
13 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO2:17:00. 175658   
14 DONALD TOWER   2:18:34.   
15 Eric Short   Littleton, CO2:19:21. 107822   
16 BRENT CHOATE   2:24:03.   
17 KEVIN BARKER   2:25:12.   
18 Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CO2:29:00. 30024   

Men - EX - Senior - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD WALDMAN   2:06:10.   
2 JIM REED   2:06:21.   
3 Bruce Bates   Golden, CO2:11:23. 102045   
4 PAUL GOTTHELF   Vail, CO2:20:37. 13773   
5 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:22:40. 94249   
6 Leon Henkelman   Lakewood, CO2:49:04. 172918   
7 DARBY SHEEHAN   2:52:09.   

Men - SP - Senior - 18-

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM MCGRATH   Coppell, TX3:38:56. 167777   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN GRAYSON   2:06:08.   
2 ERIC REYNOLDS   2:06:30.   
3 PETER ROPER   2:08:46.   
4 TIM CLEMENT   2:11:13.   
5 BRONSON DUENAS   2:14:59.   
6 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA2:15:38. 180332   
7 ERIC LIPRANDI   2:15:41.   
8 JONATHAN URBAN   2:26:28.   
9 JOEL HARRY   2:28:13.   
10 LEE ELLIOTT   2:33:07.   
11 WILL KELSAY   2:40:31.   
12 MARIO ESTRADA   2:44:50.   
13 WARREN RANDALL   2:46:43.   
14 DAVID SCHROCK   2:50:00.   
15 DAN GUMP   2:57:25.   
16 CHRISTOPHER PLESKO   3:25:42.   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG KRAUSE   2:01:16.   
2 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:02:59. 127531   
3 STUART JONES   2:04:24.   
4 WALLACE WILMOT   2:04:31.   
5 KEVIN SUPPINGER   2:06:39.   
6 CHAD ESKINS   2:06:44.   
7 DEREK HENDERSON   2:07:19.   
8 PHILIP CORBETT   2:08:27.   
9 DAX MASSEY   Boulder, CO2:10:24. 164725   
10 Brady Hill   Longmont, CO2:10:46. 62922   
11 ERIC PEERS   2:10:53.   
12 TIMOTHY NOREJKO   2:12:35.   
13 JASON AMRICH   Atlanta, GA2:13:22. 191673   
14 ALEX WILSON   2:13:58.   
15 Russ Howard   Round Rock, TX2:14:12. 185761   
17 JASON TETER   2:15:27.   
18 RYAN FLETCHER   2:17:07.   
19 CHRIS COOK   2:19:21.   
20 PETER LEUENBERGER   2:19:23.   
21 JACOB GRUZALSKI   2:20:11.   
22 DAVID BLAIR   2:20:16.   
23 ERIC FRY   2:21:18.   
24 CHAD SEAHORN   2:22:33.   
25 JOSH HOCCHALTER   2:23:10.   
26 GREGORY WEIDO   2:26:16.   
27 BRIAN WOOD   2:26:37.   
28 SIMON ERNEST   2:28:01.   
29 MIKE MILLER   2:29:22.   
30 MATT ANDERSON   2:30:25.   
31 JESSE GRIZZLE   2:31:25.   
32 BARTLOMIEJ KNAPP   2:32:15.   
33 ANDREW BRANNON   2:38:47.   
34 DEREK ROESTI   2:39:22.   
35 JOE DODDS   2:40:16.   
36 JACK LAVIER   2:42:14.   
37 SEAN DUNCAN   2:52:58.   
38 Mike Wilson   Louisville, CO2:57:27. 190920   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO2:04:30. 137755   
2 John Henry   Lakewood, CO2:07:11. 116345   
3 DARREN RAY   Spokane, WA2:08:22. 23217   
4 JIM REASOR   2:08:32.   
5 JOHN BARCLAY   2:10:51.   
6 KEITH MCHUGH   2:11:10.   
7 STEVE TYSON   2:11:13.   
8 JAMES HERBERT   2:11:23.   
9 GRIFFIN DUNCAN   2:13:14.   
10 Darian Apollo   Boise, ID2:13:36. 169545   
11 TODD HAAVIND   2:13:37.   
12 DAVID MIDDLEKAUFF   Denver, CO2:13:40. 191246   
13 JOHN KEELER   2:13:55.   
14 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA2:14:27. 191195   
15 TIM SLOWEY   2:15:35.   
16 JAYMES MCMULLIN   2:15:44.   
17 BLAINE HASKELL   2:15:53.   
18 JASON CLOYD   2:16:19.   
19 JOHN BEVANS   2:16:40.   
20 BEN BROWN   2:16:57.   
21 DON JACOBS   2:17:25.   
22 BRIAN STIFF   2:17:37.   
23 PAUL TANGUAY   2:17:39.   
24 BO PITKIN   2:17:43.   
25 Michael Lavelle   Fort Collins, CO2:18:14. 20510   
26 COREY SALZER   2:18:18.   
27 RYAN WING   2:18:32.   
28 Christian Badger   Littleton, CO2:18:38. 158733   
29 Matthew McClendon   Palisade, CO2:18:39. 149516   
30 Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA2:19:27. 165056   
31 Lacy Meadows   Broomfield, CO2:19:41. 191527   
32 MARK BOCKMANN   2:20:35.   
33 STEPHEN HAYDEL   2:21:55.   
34 BRIAN RESCH   2:22:17.   
35 DEREK GEORGE   2:22:55.   
36 MIKE TIMPANO   2:24:18.   
37 Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO2:25:10. 150912   
38 DARRIN LESTER   2:25:36.   
39 PONTUS JAGEMALM   2:25:58.   
40 GLENN OHLSEN   2:26:00.   
41 JEFF MARTIN   2:27:46.   
42 Scott DeJong   Denver2:27:46. 127512   
43 DAVID MONTESI   2:27:48.   
44 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO2:28:14. 78361   
45 SEAN COBB   2:30:06.   
46 SCOTT WALKER   2:31:40.   
47 DOUG HUDSON   2:31:57.   
48 Darrell Nye   Arvada, CO2:31:58. 168305   
49 CARY HODGES   2:32:32.   
50 Randy Charrette   Ridgway, CO2:33:12. 69784   
51 SID RAPPE   2:35:27.   
52 JASON FOA   2:35:27.   
53 JEFF FOSSELIUS   2:37:29.   
54 GREG STEARNS   2:37:37.   
55 JOHN HUNTER   2:41:06.   
56 JAIME HAYDEN   2:41:49.   
57 John Twa   Superior, CO2:41:59. 190564   
58 Andy Bloch   Boulder, CO2:45:14. 185688   
59 ROBERT LAMIELLE   2:46:14.   
60 Cameron Walker   Castle Rock, CO2:56:32. 36973   
61 MIKAEL HIGGINS   3:00:55.   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY DESMOND   2:09:21.   
2 MIKE CONSTANT   2:11:54.   
3 BRAD EICH   2:14:10.   
4 JIM BERGMAN   2:15:23.   
5 AJ BECKMAN   2:15:57.   
6 DARRYL BEACHY   2:16:23.   
7 DARIN PEERY   2:16:37.   
8 HENRY NOERDLINGER   2:16:41.   
9 Doug Thormahlen   Parker2:16:52. 189361   
10 Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO2:18:30. 191529   
11 Jeffrey Kashuba   Erie, CO2:19:21. 191196   
12 DON RUNBERG   2:20:15.   
13 CHRIS PETERSON   2:20:34.   
14 STEVAN GYETVAI   2:21:06.   
15 JOHN CLEAVER   2:21:12.   
16 JON ANGUS   2:22:16.   
17 TIM DOYLE   2:23:58.   
18 DAVID GREEN   2:24:52.   
19 JEFF ZARUBY   2:25:23.   
20 BILL COOPER   2:26:20.   
21 MICHAEL SCHIEBOUT   2:26:36.   
22 GREG CARVER   2:27:30.   
23 ERIK MURREY   2:32:52.   
24 MARK BORROR   2:38:57.   
25 Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO2:39:59. 77731   
26 DON SIMS   2:40:21.   
27 RICK JONES   Florence, MA2:47:58. 10775   
28 STEPHEN FLAHERTY   2:48:48.   
29 RODGER AMES   3:28:40.   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE HILL   2:10:34.   
2 MARK GOUGE   2:11:16.   
3 JEFF BURROWS   2:12:34.   
4 Scott Carley   Brighton, CO2:12:39. 138028   
5 WALT LEE   2:16:32.   
6 BOBBIE WHITESIDE   2:17:31.   
7 JUSTIN GREEN   2:18:40.   
8 Michael Schneider   Winter Park, CO2:20:15. 31707   
9 David Haar   Centennial, CO2:20:35. 70090   
10 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO2:21:59. 2251   
11 Todd Litton   Denver, CO2:22:39. 185634   
12 STEVEN CONNEY   2:23:38.   
13 Chris Juels   Golden, CO2:25:07. 190927   
14 CRAIG MACDONALD   2:26:01.   
15 ROBERT POGORELZ   2:26:40.   
16 BRAD NASH   2:27:30.   
17 CHRIS TSCHINKEL   2:29:07.   
18 RALPH BATEMAN   2:30:47.   
19 MARK DINKELMAN   2:30:54.   
20 RON POPPEN CHANBERS   2:31:06.   
21 BOB SWADLEY   2:31:40.   
22 TERRY L MICHAUD   2:32:11.   
23 DAVE KAPLAN   2:33:33.   
24 Rob Harvey   Highlands Ranch, CO2:36:21. 192257   
25 David Temple   Evergreen, CO2:40:33. 35187   
26 RUSTY BATZA   2:42:10.   
27 JON FARINHOLT   2:45:28.   
28 RAYMOND LOPEZ   2:45:53.   
29 MICHAEL WATTERS   2:50:03.   
30 MICHAEL BRISLIN   3:04:58.   
31 JOHN LIEN   Mercer Island, WA3:17:11. 19048   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NORMAN HOWARD   2:14:34.   
2 Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO2:24:20. 159092   
3 GARY PALLAORO   2:25:51.   
4 James Nance   Boulder, CO2:26:00. 81162   
5 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO2:26:31. 22787   
6 CHARLES WERNIG SR   2:29:02.   
7 GLADE WEISER   2:35:11.   
8 DAVID MANGAN   2:35:20.   
9 LORENZO HETTINGER   2:39:56.   
10 Robert Unger   Boulder, CO2:40:33. 85646   
11 GARY FRENCH   2:48:51.   
12 David Valenziano   Littleton 2:54:44. 175657   
13 JERRY SIEGEL   2:54:54.   
14 John Daily   Boulder, CO2:54:55. 86612   
15 RICH HISTED   3:00:59.   
16 JACQUES HOUOT   3:35:28.   
17 Richard Lubischer   Lakewood, CO3:41:04. 141263   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT LIND   2:22:13.   
2 TRAVIS GUY   2:46:26.   
3 PETER JOHNSON   2:46:43.   
4 MATT LAYNE   2:54:27.   
5 MICHAEL BARNIDGE   3:16:06.   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD BAKKEN   2:06:31.   
2 JAIME DAVILA   2:06:46.   
3 KEVIN CHAMBERS   2:16:52.   
4 JASON ARMKNECHT   2:17:32.   
5 BRETT ELLEN   2:18:29.   
6 SCOTT HAVGEN   2:21:35.   
7 JOSHUA MARCEAU   2:24:56.   
8 PETER S JANSKY II   2:26:19.   
9 JEREMY NELSON   2:26:58.   
10 JEFF R SMITH   2:29:26.   
11 JOHN PERRY   2:29:27.   
12 JACK WADKINS   2:30:38.   
13 WADE HAUFSCHILD   2:40:04.   
14 KEVIN CRIPPS   2:47:33.   
15 MATT ROBINSON   2:47:33.   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM FREEMAN   2:00:54.   
2 JEFF SCHAEFER   2:05:45.   
3 DAVID LESAGE   2:08:30.   
4 KENNETH EKSTROM   2:09:05.   
5 JOHN VAN SOEST   2:14:02.   
6 BRETT HOOPES   2:14:56.   
7 JOHN DEAL   2:15:44.   
8 James Hansman   Denver, CO2:16:28. 191611   
9 JEFF HAUPT   2:16:52.   
10 ROBERT NAESER   2:17:30.   
11 Daniel Page   Arvada, CO2:21:04. 156670   
12 Dan Livingston   Boulder, CO2:22:15. 190940   
13 JASON BARTELL   2:25:43.   
14 SCOTT SANDERS   2:25:47.   
15 ERIK HALVERSON   2:26:20.   
16 JOHN BRANT   2:26:30.   
18 BRANT CLARK   2:29:07.   
19 DREW MCDOWELL   2:29:27.   
20 BILL MANLEY   2:30:52.   
21 PETE GALT   2:31:01.   
22 SAMUEL TURNEY   2:31:02.   
23 STEVE JENSEN   2:32:49.   
24 MARC VELDHUIZEN   2:36:56.   
25 JOHN ARGUELLO   2:37:53.   
26 ART NELSEN   2:39:03.   
27 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:42:22. 191612   
28 SEAN LEHMKUHLE   2:44:21.   
29 STUART GOYNE   2:44:27.   
30 ANGELO FORERO   2:56:53.   
31 ERIC ELLIOTT   2:59:16.   
32 CHRISTOPHER HERR   3:11:51.   
33 Steve Gupta   Superior, CO3:13:35. 191587   
34 Stephen Rogers   Aurora, CO3:14:49. 184116   
35 TAREK DIMACHKIE   3:25:58.   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Albertus   Evergreen, CO2:12:54. 187942   
2 JERRY MURR   2:12:55.   
3 CHRIS LAW   2:12:58.   
4 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:13:56. 192447   
5 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO2:14:57. 178769   
6 TODD REISINGER   2:15:39.   
7 THOMAS WALLACE   2:16:16.   
8 Terry Kent   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:23. 191614   
9 JEFF LEE   2:20:07.   
10 THOMAS LONGAN   2:20:40.   
11 THOM JANDER   2:22:03.   
12 Eric Cameron   Lakewood, CO2:24:45. 189694   
13 CHRIS BARKER   2:30:12.   
14 ALAN KREIKEMEIER   2:32:08.   
15 ROLF KRAMER   2:32:10.   
16 GREG GROSSMAN   2:34:10.   
17 DAVE NAASTAD   2:39:18.   
18 TODD TZENG   2:43:50.   
19 BARRY KRONEBERGER   2:45:02.   
20 JAY YALE   2:56:57.   
21 TIM HALFPOP   3:03:28.   
22 GLENN ARMSTRONG   3:14:08.   
23 TOM OSBORNE   3:40:43.   
24 SCOTT TRAINER   3:52:27.   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN HODGELL   2:16:29.   
2 JACK BOLTZ   2:17:44.   
3 STEPHEN HUGHES   2:21:20.   
4 JACK MCDONALD   2:21:34.   
5 DAVID GRAUER   2:22:47.   
6 JOHNATHAN MERRITT   2:29:36.   
7 JAMES BARNES   2:29:53.   
8 JACK PARKER   2:34:00.   
9 DALE RILEY   2:34:20.   
10 GALEN HAUGLAND   2:34:53.   
11 ARTURO RIVERO   2:42:16.   
12 DERICK LEVY   2:45:59.   
13 TODD JACKSON   2:46:30.   
14 JOHN LESKO   2:51:15.   
15 Jim Carducci   Littleton, CO2:51:38. 191249   
16 DAVE ARNESON   2:53:27.   
17 PETER STREBE   2:56:47.   
18 MARK GUSTAFSON   3:08:53.   
19 DAVE WEIKEL   3:38:14.   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Noble   Wheat Ridge, CO2:18:08. 191254   
2 NILS HOLTEN   2:22:04.   
3 BRUCE RASOR   2:25:04.   
4 KENNETH STICKNEY   2:29:02.   
5 JERRY ELLINGHUYSEN   2:32:08.   
6 DOUG HILL   3:01:21.   
7 RICHARD ELLIOTT   Eugene, OR3:08:43. 4391   
8 GEORGE HOGE   3:30:38.   
9 MONTE CAMPBELL   3:51:28.   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHERINE ZAMBRANA   2:06:03.   
2 KERRY BARNHOLT   2:06:23.   
3 Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO2:11:31. 21668   
4 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:11:55. 149151   
5 MARIE ANGE ANDERSON   Renton, WA2:13:12. 5913   
6 MICHELLE GRAINGER   Ardmore, PA2:16:18. 257   
7 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:19:03. 174258   
8 Lorraine Barrows   Laramie, WY2:23:42. 11999   
9 JULIE HANSON   Rochester, NY2:30:26. 117005   
10 Megan Harrod   Bozeman, MT2:42:07. 20579   
11 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:52:29. 100087   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO2:12:40. 175713   
2 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:12:57. 191239   
3 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:15:11. 161410   
4 RACHEL OUWINGA   2:16:05.   
5 JAIME LOSEY   2:19:34.   
6 Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO2:19:53. 158904   
7 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO2:22:52. 161386   
8 ERIN HUCK   2:27:51.   
9 Angela Alexander   Fraser, CO2:30:53. 173288   
10 Summer Stewart   Boulder, CO2:35:16. 173226   
11 POLLY SIMPICH   3:30:19.   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Straub   Denver, CO2:17:57. 191266   
2 Jo Campbell   Loveland, CO2:24:50. 76259   
3 JEAN COULTER   2:26:30.   
4 MELISSA TRAINER ELOWSKY   2:26:44.   
5 KARIN LEHMANN   2:29:52.   
6 KARIN BARCLAY   2:37:56.   
7 MISSY MANDERY   2:40:54.   
8 Lani Jacques   Denver, CO3:02:49. 128602   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:28:24. 47161   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HANA FISEROVA   2:29:31.   
2 MOLLY ELLIS   2:32:04.   
3 BRITTANY WALKER   2:34:59.   
4 Sarah Peterson   Denver, CO2:36:59. 190949   
5 LISA HUDSON   2:41:01.   
6 NICOLE DAVIS   2:41:08.   
7 TESSA CHIEVES   2:44:10.   
8 JENNIFER SWENSON   2:49:33.   
9 JEANINE LEE   2:54:01.   
10 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA2:55:12. 181828   
11 JENNIFER CHUDY   2:56:33.   
12 Maggie Wetmore   Boulder, CO3:36:58. 175693   
13 MARNA PORTER   3:56:13.   
14 KATRINA OLSON   3:58:42.   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAREN HOGAN   2:25:41.   
2 NICOLE HENDERSON   2:32:15.   
3 BARB ROGERS   2:41:50.   
4 Michelle Meadows   Nederland, CO2:42:01. 176483   
5 Michelle Fox   Lakewood, CO2:42:39. 191589   
6 LISA COYLE   2:44:24.   
7 SUSAN BALL   2:45:08.   
8 DARCY HAAR   2:45:45.   
9 ROSE EVEREST   2:47:20.   
10 AMY ROBILLARD   2:49:16.   
11 LANISE TAUNTON RIGBY   2:49:29.   
12 MARIA HIDALGO   2:51:42.   
13 MICHELE PIROZZI   2:55:27.   
14 SILKE REUTHLINGER   2:57:20.   
15 MARCY DEBARDELABEN   2:58:02.   
16 SHERI MOUNTEER   2:58:11.   
17 PAIGE MACKEY   3:03:34.   
18 SARITA HARBERT   3:05:18.   
19 SASHA MILHOUS   3:09:23.   
20 ALICIA REED   4:15:57.   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VALERIE CASS   2:29:05.   
2 ROBIN HOFF   2:33:11.   
3 ALEXANDRA FORTNER   2:45:40.   
4 BETH GOUGE   2:51:48.   
5 ERIN TOLL   2:53:32.   
6 JANE HISTED   2:55:56.   
7 CYD KLYN   3:01:20.   
8 PATTY LESLIE   3:36:58.   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATE E LYONS   2:27:44.   
2 DARCY PHILLIPS   2:32:11.   
3 BRITTA SEPPI   2:34:05.   
4 LISA BOATRIGHT   2:35:21.   
5 MELANIE LONG   2:37:21.   
6 ANGELA HENRY   2:44:04.   
7 JULIE NORTON   2:48:12.   
8 AMY RUTLEDGE   2:53:34.   
9 ERIN LUDLOW   2:59:15.   
10 MICHELLE JOHNSON   3:10:26.   
11 JENNIFER HAZEN   3:14:26.   
12 BECKY MARCELLIANO   3:19:57.   
13 BETH BOYER   3:34:10.   
14 NEVEN STEINMETZ   3:36:16.   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Polly Huck   Crested Butte, CO2:28:21. 193079   
2 MEGGAN FLAHERTY   Pittsfield, MA2:35:58. 3859   
3 JESSICA CONSTANT   2:38:28.   
4 KRISTIN TROMLY   2:45:40.   
5 TINA GALGON HERR   2:50:05.   
6 KERRY EKSTROM   2:50:19.   
7 AMY DUNCAN   2:51:06.   
8 KATEY THOMAS   2:52:51.   
9 MARY LYNN KLIMA   3:00:54.   
10 JENNIFER PENNINGTON   3:06:51.   
11 TONYA PETERSON   3:15:16.   
12 CATHY PHILLIPS   3:15:54.   
13 PATRICIA BERGER   3:18:13.   
14 JOANNA ELLINGHUYSEN   3:41:24.   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSIE NAEGEL   3:04:11.   
2 ANDREA DORAY   4:04:02.   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee