Race Results for
Huntsville Classic
Huntsville State Park, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:52:30 189245  949 Team Nova
2Christian Roskar   01:08:26  947 Acme Money Launderers
3Gatewood Brown   01:08:44  955 
4Jarrett Richter   01:08:53  954 
5Ryan Robinson   01:11:50  946 
6Collin Fish   01:16:35  948 Team Nova Texas
7Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX01:17:24 171724  952 Team Diabetic/BHRC
8Hunter Grove   01:20:07  950 gruppo sportivo houston
9James Slauson   San Antonio, TX01:24:53 171725  951 Team Diabetic/BHRC
10Conor Steward   01:25:52  953 
11Jared Reyes   01:37:44  956 
12Tiago Andersen   02:01:05  957 L.T.R.

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Niccum   00:48:54  917 
2Jonathan Pifer   00:53:19  923 BikeSport
3Chris Hall   00:58:46  920 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
4Ryan Hair   01:00:57  922 Trek VW/ Texas
5Greg Dundas   01:01:30  921 
6BJ Waters   01:02:33  924 KMAAM
7Jeremiah Taylor   01:20:13  925 
8Nolan Otten   01:26:00  918 
9Preston Tieman   DNS  919 
9Ricky Lester   DNS  916 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Bell   00:43:40  976 Austin APARD
2Andrew Dahlheim   00:44:32  744 Texas Flyers
3Grant Niccum   Houston, TX00:44:50 186100  736 
4Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX00:45:11 174440  980 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:45:38 187724  743 plano cycling
7Bennett Brown   00:50:21  745 Team Nova Texas
8John Turk   00:56:24  990 
9Matthew Weatherly   01:00:44  977 
10Frankie Garza   01:01:38  741 River Rockets
11Timmothy Garrett   01:03:02  740 
12Benjamin Jacob   01:07:18  989 
13John Hajash   01:10:37  742 
14Matthew Rowley   01:35:14  737 
15Matt Walsh   DNS  738 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:24:07 168349  730 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
2Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA01:24:56 128164  384 Team Swift
3Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:25:39 168914  385 UYS
4Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:37:49 158825  383 Team Nova Texas
5Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:41:28 168160  381 Team Nova
6Harry Yochem   01:53:41  382 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jiri Selig   01:28:51  978 
2Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:31:22 165783  380 Trail Blazers
4Hart Liddell   01:34:25  984 
5Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX01:38:56 188275  979 Earl Campbell Hot Links
6Jesse Hayes   01:43:46  379 
7Drew Hochstatter   01:51:59  983 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Van Nielen   02:02:05  56 United Youth Sports
2Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX02:02:12 175635  57 UYS/Trialtir-USA
3Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:03:58 165777  54 Bicycle Heaven/Heaven
4Troy Dunton   02:18:07  52 UYS
DNFTaylor Garrett   Houston, TX 168653  51 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
DNFMatt Moseley   Hurst, TX 156264  53 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFRamon Parker   San Marco, TX 144578  55 Simpson Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:47:37 31059  23 Team Diabetic/HCBW
2Ethan Frost   Austin, TX01:52:44 165768  Diabetic
3Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO01:54:23 104190  Bicycle Sport Shop
4Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:54:55 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:55:40 5255  25 WHEELS IN MOTION
6Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:55:57 78507  14 Texas Trek Volkswagen
7Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA01:57:34 126922  29 Team Diabetic/HCBW
8Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX01:57:59 157832  20 Cycle 360 Racing
9Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:58:32 28064  19 Team Diabetic/HCBW
10Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX01:59:39 165221  22 Woodlands Cycling/Dean Cylcles
11Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX02:01:44 20024  
12Matthew Wolf   Austin, TX02:02:38 159183  31 
13Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA02:02:46 136685  10 Plano Cycling
14Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX02:04:02 308180  16 Cyclone Cycles
15Scott Smith   Austin, TX02:08:31 159187  18 A&M Cycling
16Dana Tew   02:10:25  24 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO02:10:37 93553  32 Ozone
18Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX02:12:11 145971  26 
19Ramon Barreto   02:12:34  12 
20Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX02:13:06 184663  11 Team Paul Mitchell
21Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:14:59 104511  Champions Cyclery/UYS
22Luke Magilke   Houston, TX02:16:22 167570  27 Cyclone Cycles
23Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX02:18:03 143420  17 Damn Yankee
24Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX02:18:33 149011  
25Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:19:13 144576  21 Sobe Cannondale
26Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX02:27:13 110545  28 Kuba
DNFAlex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224  WEBSTER BICYCLE/CANNONDALE
DNFJeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947  www.OrthopedicStore.com
DNFJason Panek     30 Kingwood Athletic Club
DNFDanny Marquardt     13 Schreiner Cycleing

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Black   Austin, TX01:47:54 58540  71 Haro/Lone Star
2Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX01:55:37 134043  83 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3Eric Hess   Austin, TX01:55:38 139534  78 Cycle 360
4Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX01:56:09 12604  90 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
5Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX01:57:04 35625  86 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
7Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:58:45 140625  70 SUN & SKI SPORTS
9Billy Talton   Houston, TX01:59:03 76852  87 NWCC
10Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:59:24 155738  85 Bicycle Sportshop
11Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX01:59:25 153651  65 
12Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:59:26 4168  98 SUN &SKI SPORTS
13Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:02:08 18277  99 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
14Ric Tinney   Houston, TX02:02:12 138388  84 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY/UYS
15Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:03:38 124975  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
16Andrew Duncan   Austin, TX02:03:43 10167  74 
17Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX02:04:35 129422  82 WESTEND
18Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX02:05:37 41944  75 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
19Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:05:52 178627  66 Gruene Bikeworks
20Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:06:48 23636  81 BIKESPORT
21John Wilder   Austin, TX02:06:53 166939  101 Texas Gardens
22Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:07:23 18135  96 SUN & SKI SPORTS/Giant
23Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX02:08:43 87773  79 
24Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX02:08:49 163030  73 Mirage
25Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:08:59 1984  97 
26Scott Kasin   02:10:09  89 Team Bunnzoni
27Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR02:10:18 19209  61 Bicycle Sport Shop
28Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:10:24 165285  77 Bike Sport
29Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:10:37 125976  95 NWCC
30Todd Myers   Dallas, TX02:10:38 165304  91 None
31Craig Fitzgerald   02:13:36  67 
32Shawn Young   Gordon, TX02:16:50 168541  80 Morenci Candles
33Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN02:20:29 135714  92 Sun and Ski Sports
34Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX02:22:10 126133  88 Bikesport
35James Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:27:37 142783  76 Team Diabetic/BHRC
36Anton Ordoveza   02:28:27  100 www.OrthopedicStore.com/Team Dog Fish
DNFAlex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895  68 Sun N Ski Sports
DNFWayne Simms   Carrollton, TX 122133  69 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  63 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFNathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877  72 Litespeed
DNFWilliam C. Mize     102 STORM

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:18:26 35624  158 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:19:30 39169  162 
3Blaine Augustine   01:19:54  150 K2
4Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:21:28 174441  152 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5William Klein   Helotes, TX01:21:52 19354  156 Velocity
6Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:23:08 107218  159 Bikesport
7Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:23:18 168654  144 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
8Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:23:25 167097  153 Westside Schwinn
9Paul Van Der Heide   01:23:31 142386  157 Bikesport
10Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:23:52 151023  142 Mirage
11Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:25:33 175151  148 Texas Flyers
12Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX01:25:44 110518  151 Bike and Fitness
13Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:27:45 142796  141 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
14William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:27:46 183683  146 Wheelss & Fitness/ Team Knucklehead
15Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:28:30 159270  147 Bicycles Inc
16Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:30:32 2941  154 Bikesport
17Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:32:52 157600  143 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
18Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX01:33:41 21416  155 Bikesport
19Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:33:50 105144  160 BikeSport
20Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:34:57 126923  145 UYS/Trialtir-USA
22Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:39:24 88139  161 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:27:04 106296  177 BIKESPORT
2Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:29:15 84650  171 TREK/Bicycles Inc.
3Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:29:32 140813  175 Trek/Bicycles Inc
4Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:30:54 143422  179 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX01:31:15 28785  180 BIKESPORT
6Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:31:28 177901  183 ALTRA
7Andy Kathan   01:32:13  174 Tanner Bikes-Tyler Tx
8Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:33:40 138422  172 
9Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:37:19 129177  176 (none)
10Frederic Schmid   01:37:27  185 Cycle 360 Racing
11Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:39:25 91152  182 Sun & Ski Sports
12Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:40:36 110566  454 Ozone Bicycle
13Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:42:33 154163  181 Hairy Leg
14William Slocum   Dallas, TX01:43:15 146099  173 Mirage
15Frank St. Clair   Pearland, TX01:51:42 104792  178 Sun & Ski

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:23:27 188575  201 Bike Lane
2Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX01:25:00 191883  213 Bicycle Heaven
3Todd Johanson   01:27:42  207 Phoenix Cycles
4Everett Garcia   01:28:47  202 OrthopedicStore.com
5Mike Jaster   01:28:56  209 Schriner University Ctycling
6Barry Kessler   01:30:28  212 Texas A&M
7Andy Pace   01:31:44  211 SWT
8Brian Pierce   Plano, TX01:33:47 168544  204 
9John Koogler   Stafford, TX01:35:08 177387  208 Texas A & M
10Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX01:39:29 176693  203 Westside Schwinn
11David Harrel   01:50:09  206 Schreiner University Cycling
12Nathaniel Dafler   01:51:59  205 Schreiner University Cycling
13Gabe Clark   Humble, TX01:52:55 171650  210 Poop

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daryl Roberts   01:21:53  238 Webster Bicycles
2Brynton Goynes   Denton, TX01:21:59 166514  228 Happy Hill Farms
3Greg Bolton   01:22:17  236 Bike & Fitness
4Adrian Duncan   01:23:18  241 
5Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:23:21 167686  224 www.OrthopedicStore.com
6C Crozier   01:23:42  237 Gruene Bikewurks
7Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:24:45 175641  230 Bike Sport
8Matthew DeLisa   01:24:53  223 Chipotle
9Wooch Graff   01:25:28  234 Bikelane Houston
10Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:26:27 187231  226 Bikesport
11Paul Hora   01:28:27  242 Webster Bicycle
12Dominic Garcia   01:29:05  239 
13Chris Brince   01:29:51  243 GCCA
14matthew Garcia   01:30:20  244 
15Scott Henry   Waco, TX01:30:28 187181  222 
16Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:30:58 40884  227 Wilshire Homes
17Anthony Donato   01:31:02  245 
18Scott Traube   Austin, TX01:32:09 168026  232 
19Nate Mink   01:32:10  246 
20Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:35:46 165773  235 Champions
21Jason Lynch   San Jose, CA01:36:52 16856  233 none
22Ronny Guerrero   01:39:24  225 
23Justin Powell   Tyler, TX01:41:29 168136  229 walmart racing/tanners
24David McKinney   Austin, TX01:42:20 175591  231 UTCC
DNFW. Ryan McCullough     240 Bike Source

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Barton   01:21:27  298 
2John Rigdon   Houston, TX01:22:10 166741  308 Westside Schwinn
3Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:22:52 187774  276 LTR
4Garth McCann   Houston, TX01:23:29 128178  272 BIKESPORT
5Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX01:23:41 146830  295 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB
6KYLE POOLE   01:23:42  282 Hammerhead Bikes
7Jeff Turner   01:23:58  286 
8Kevin Holubar   Cedar Park, TX01:24:57 185760  300 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
9Gary Rodosta   01:25:08  294 
10Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:25:25 13607  299 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
11Thomas Tilbury   01:26:10  287 Bike Barn
12Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX01:26:15 189253  291 
14John Paul Williams   01:27:50  302 White Rock Cycles
15Nelson Morales   Houston, TX01:27:52 157494  273 WestSide Schwinn
16Todd Barnes   01:27:54  317 Bike Barn
17Jonas Rullo   San Antonio, TX01:28:00 165416  283 OrthopedicStore.com
18Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX01:28:04 169631  293 Southwest Golf and Sport
19Karl Griswold   01:28:10  281 Chipotle
20James Ellis   01:28:21  311 Pedalmasher.com
21Steve Spencer   01:28:27  307 
22Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX01:28:47 185744  279 
23Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX01:29:24 148417  292 Cycledelics
24Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:29:27 109720  315 BIKESPORT
25Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:29:58 153652  284 Champions Cyclery
26Thomas Wickham   Kerrville, TX01:30:00 127859  288 Schreiner Cyclery/ HCBW
27Shawn Turner   College Station, TX01:30:05 167313  312 BVMBA
28Brian McCall   01:30:32  296 
29Gordon Wilkinson   01:30:34  285 
30Ray Jaimez   01:30:50  297 LTR
31Jeff Soape   Longview, TX01:31:05 138940  304 Bike & Fitness
32Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:32:15 189429  280 
33Damon Vanzandt   01:32:40  313 GCCA
34Keith Couch   01:32:42  289 Hill Country
35Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX01:32:50 127514  277 REI Austin Cycling Team
36Drew Slack   01:33:03  320 
37Michael Walker   Tyler, TX01:34:31 18590  290 Wheels and fitness in motion
38Michael Nelson   Houston, TX01:36:58 183463  274 West End
39Harry Levane   01:38:12  309 
40Adrian Navarro   Georgetown, TX01:39:37 113422  278 SPM Inc
41Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX01:39:44 187765  271 Lone Star Bikes
42Warren (Trey) Henderson   Houston, TX01:42:35 109025  306 Cyclone Cycles
43Clay Hobson   01:42:40  310 
44Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX01:44:46 155447  305 Bucks Bikes/Team Janis
45Chris Holmes   01:44:55  319 K2
46Scott Koehler   01:48:07  318 
47Bryan McDaniel   01:51:01  303 
48Don Johnson   Houston, TX01:58:00 154014  314 NWCC
49Charlie Wilson   01:59:37  316 
50Sam Lopez   Houston, TX02:22:46 168360  301 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vaughn Cavanaugh   01:22:23  344 
2Fred Gray III   Spring, TX01:22:29 187011  325 
3Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:23:07 164295  324 Westside Schwinn
4Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:23:08 185327  334 REI Austin
6Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:23:49 146849  328 Mirage
7Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:24:05 142035  321 Sun and Ski Sports
8Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:24:31 160025  329 Westside Schwinn
9Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:24:56 12010  323 
10Blake Rich   01:25:06  342 
11Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:27:06 167973  326 BikeSport
12Scott Bristow   01:27:38  353 
13Adam Jackson   Cypresss, TX01:28:31 187749  359 BikeSport
14Marlon Solano   01:28:35  370 Southern Elite
15Jonathan Wheaton   01:29:17  332 
16John Larson   01:29:35  336 
17John Mooney   Austin, TX01:29:37 156231  355 Hammerhead Bikes
18Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX01:29:44 61969  357 
19Stephen Curtner   01:30:05  369 
20Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:30:20 165262  367 Team Alta Mere
21Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:30:54 168574  351 Gruene Bikewurks
22Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:30:58 29948  364 
23Scott Long   Keller, TX01:30:59 144572  365 
24Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:31:27 175303  333 www.OrthopedicStore.com
25Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX01:31:37 160911  360 Team Nada
26Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:32:22 156423  366 
27Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX01:32:52 58520  349 Team Hot Links
28Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:33:15 155371  322 
29Brandt Dozier   01:33:44  354 Team Betchel
30Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:34:24 166784  362 NWCC
31Chris Leon   01:34:48  350 Clif Bar
32Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:34:56 12361  361 Webster Bicycles Cannondale
33David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:35:02 187333  352 Bikemojo.com
34Charles McVey   Austin, TX01:35:35 165433  340 University Cyclery
35Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:36:07 39085  988 CYCLONE CYCLES
36Orlando Perez   01:36:34  337 West End
37Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:36:40 145663  346 BikeMojo.com
38Mike Megura   01:37:22  331 
39Robert Jordan   Phoenix, AZ01:37:29 18290  327 
40Frederick Mauermann   Cypress, TX01:37:51 191727  335 
41Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:38:05 184944  690 Bike Mojo
42Kevin Schmitt   01:39:17  341 Woodlands Cycling
43Craig Rhodes   01:40:37  348 
44Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:41:08 165799  343 Ft Hood Trail Blazers
46Christopher Moore   Houston, TX01:43:07 186998  339 
47Don Paullo   Houston, TX01:44:59 165414  358 Bikesport
48Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:47:26 68703  345 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNFRichard Medina     347 Jakrabbit
DNFDavid Cardone     368 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Troy   Katy, TX01:24:54 53622  412 NORTH WEST CYCLERY
3Steven Brown   Phoenix, AZ01:25:44 5160  408 
4James Davis   Conroe, TX01:27:11 185473  417 
5Cap Carter   Arlington, TX01:28:02 186721  400 Team Zoom
6Brian Zettner   01:31:45  406 
7Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:32:44 174442  413 www.OrthopedicStore.com
8Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX01:33:12 176471  405 Woodlands
9Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:33:25 122156  424 
10Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:34:51 172879  415 West End
11James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:35:07 171472  407 Webster/Cannondale
12Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:35:11 169055  397 Team Confederates
13John Elder   01:35:55  401 WestEnd (Houston TX)
14Morris Taymon   01:36:12  421 NWCC
15John Murphy   01:36:26  402 
16Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:37:44 165278  411 West Side Schwinn
17Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX01:39:05 143401  414 BIKESPORT
18John Watson   Sugar Land, TX01:39:15 178651  422 Mudslingers
19Russell Andersen   01:40:30  423 LTR
20David Pitts   Memphis, TN01:40:54 138537  419 Mid South Velo
21David Webb   Houston01:41:35 165236  418 Hairy Leg
22Mark Trevino   01:50:33  416 Orthopedic Store.com
23Steve Nierman   01:51:36  420 
24Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX01:53:44 153097  403 Cyclone Cycles
25Mike Cottrell   01:54:37  409 STORM/InstantWhip foods
DNFTerry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060  396 Wolf Pack
DNFDavid Smith   Houston, TX 33108  399 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:30:28 176217  431 
2Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:30:45 188544  427 Texas Flyers
3James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:31:57 8894  430 Team Diabetic
4James Mackey   Houston, TX01:32:23 78992  436 NWCC
5Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX01:36:32 158922  428 Mirage
6Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:39:51 177354  426 OrthopedicStore.com
7Rick Sanders   01:42:42  432 Houston Adventure Racing Team
8Scott Zettner   01:43:09  429 Zettner Mows n More
9Jay Watanabe   01:45:19  433 Bike Barn
10Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX01:49:42 127850  435 BikeSport
11Tom Forbes   Houston, TX01:57:42 48879  434 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:34:49 188938  449 Mirage
2John Wolf   01:37:34  448 Huff&Puff
3David McClintock   Conroe, TX01:38:44 176388  446 Woodlands Cycling Club
4Jim Lange   01:46:05  453 Kingwood Clippers
5Michael Clark   Houston, TX01:49:58 187023  447 Cosmic Cycling
6Steven Williams   Houston, TX01:57:48 126724  452 
7John Parten   Giddings, TX02:08:44 42968  451 Bluff Creek Ranch
8Dennis Brown   Cleveland, TX02:09:58 5059  450 Altra

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX00:43:21 187745  514 Bike Barn
2Blake Marrou   00:43:30  510 
3Jason Winkelmann   00:45:16  507 
4Richard Allen   00:45:58  517 
5Brien Shopoff   00:46:27  526 
6Chance Brumley   00:46:28  502 
7Brad Faglie   00:47:00  521 
8Tyler Rusin   00:47:04  528 B4
9Jorge Villarreal   00:47:47  522 River Rockets Brownsville
10Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:48:06 187767  527 B4
11Michael McMains   00:48:10  504 
12Juan Alvarez   00:49:09  513 
13Chad Smith   00:49:13  525 
14John De Maria   00:49:24  529 B4
15Oscar Romero   00:49:54  516 Wolfpack
16Carl Kinsey   00:50:13  512 
17Casey Skelton   00:50:21  518 
18Ryan Lee   00:52:27  505 
19Gilbert Donatti   00:53:47  503 
20Todd Ritz   00:53:55  506 
21Nathan Bond   00:53:58  530 B4
22Dave Christy   00:57:15  511 
23Carlos Moreno   00:59:05  515 Wolfpack
24Thomas Dunavant   01:02:53  523 
25Nathan Lurie   01:05:31  524 
26Eli Harris   01:09:34  509 
27Paul Richardson   01:37:18  519 NWCC
DNFJonathan Thompson     520 
DNFRyan Bayne     501 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Curtis   00:41:31  547 
2Kevin Yeh   00:41:48  549 
3James Webb   00:44:31  553 New Revolution Cycles
4Kirk English   00:45:41  559 Wolf Pack
5Andrew Walter   00:46:10  554 Mad Duck
6Greg Jones   Northridge, CA00:46:31 159437  555 
7John Chao   00:47:17  543 
8Rudy Bazan   00:48:12  561 Bike Barn
9Ricardo Puente   00:48:38  563 FarmTeam.com
10Daniel Drinkwater   00:51:00  557 
11Alan Rodriguez   00:51:54  562 Cuervos
12Garnett Beard   00:52:13  558 
13Chris Judd   00:53:43  544 
14Edward Ramirez   00:53:50  546 
15Ben McKenzie   00:54:33  545 
16Jacob Pena   00:57:03  551 River Rockets
17Bruce Gelb   00:57:06  552 
18Matthew Angelino   00:57:42  564 Team Knucklehead
19Brent Peacock   01:03:22  556 
20Tom Blanks   01:04:25  550 
21Robert Dasilva   01:09:19  560 
22Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TXDNS 183672  541 Scooters-N-More

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Kosar   00:42:00  609 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
2Matt Peterson   00:42:22  612 Champions Cyclery
3Marc Thiel   00:42:55  628 
4John Pearson   00:43:04  636 
5Chance Bell   Garland, TX00:44:22 188533  601 
6Joseph Noack   00:44:35  642 NWCC
7Clarence Holmstrom   00:44:48  629 Bike Sport
8Jimmy Boyle   00:45:00  631 Sun & Ski Sports
9Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:45:05 177145  616 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
10Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:45:24 184626  608 West Side Schwinn
11Wellen Mercado   00:46:11  624 River Rockets
12Randy Segundo   00:46:34  634 Latin Pools Inc.
13Csaba Kormendy   Houston, TX00:47:01 194013  623 
14Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:47:19 178201  637 West End
15Brian Connor   00:47:22  641 Team Alta Mere
16Thomas Prentice   00:47:51  613 
17Victor Vargas   00:47:59  640 
18Tony DeOre   Houston, TX00:48:04 185902  627 NWCC
19Brian Woodward   00:48:25  617 
20Jimm Schroeder   00:48:45  615 
21Paul Kuhn   00:49:01  648 
22Joe Schnieders   00:49:25  614 
23David Bremner   00:49:27  638 West End Bikes
24Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:50:14 178353  604 
25Lenny Smith   00:50:16  618 
26Matt Pentifallo   00:50:18  633 One foot in the grave
27Steve Bielamowicz   00:51:32  602 
28Dale Stuff   00:51:54  619 
29Allen Ewing   00:52:15  621 
30Larry Lobb   00:54:20  639 
31Mathew Netzel   00:54:46  650 
32Noe Valles   00:55:25  644 River Rockets
33Eric Novaez   00:56:49  625 
34Scott McClary   00:57:35  646 
35Mark Samways   00:57:45  620 
36David Owens   00:57:57  626 
37Stephen Forrester   Kingwood, TX00:59:48 138914  605 Bike Lane
39Xavier Casillas   01:02:22  645 
40Mark Bolden   01:02:23  652 
41Shannon Brooks   01:03:01  603 
42Paul Ervin   01:03:13  643 
43James Blackmon   01:06:15  632 
44Stephen Brown   01:06:16  857 
45Ted Garza   01:09:32  606 
46Robert Little   01:09:51  610 
47Juan Guzman   01:27:39  649 
48Alex Weisbach   DNS  622 Free Agent
48Jon Gogola   DNS  630 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Bartholomew   00:43:39  682 
2Jose Aguilar   00:43:40  686 River Rockets
3David Carpenter   00:45:22  697 Northwest Cycle
4Dennis Hermes   00:45:48  692 Team Huff & Puff
5Gary Strouz   00:46:34  695 Fuelie and Me
6Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:46:35 187731  684 
7Kelly Strader   00:47:05  700 
8John Blanton   00:47:20  696 Champions Cyclery
9Glenn McKinlay   00:47:22  671 
10Rayner Cardenas   00:47:27  687 River Rockets
11Elliot Craven   00:48:34  662 Bikemojo.com
12Brian Thornton   00:48:41  678 
13Michael Tamayo   00:49:38  685 Brownsville River Rockets
15Greg Jones   00:49:42  668 
16Mark Willenborg   00:49:43  689 
17Fred VanMeter   Houston, TX00:49:47 177297  691 Westside Schwinn
18Mark Henneke   00:50:16  699 
19Jeff Taylor   00:50:36  681 
20Mark Fraske   00:50:48  664 
21Robert MCCullough   00:51:08  707 
22Fabio Brogini   Houston, TX00:51:34 148555  705 NUOVO PIGNONE
23David Corbett   00:51:49  994 
24David Scott   Irving, TX00:52:01 165308  694 
25Nick Miller   Houston, TX00:52:02 187792  672 
26Dwayne Marchant   00:52:11  703 
27Drew Tucker   00:52:12  706 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
28Carl Merzi   00:52:28  683 
29Bobby Irving   00:52:37  666 
30William Oliver   00:52:43  674 
31Ray Hansen   00:52:54  704 Waco Bicycle Club
32Bob Cowley   00:53:50  688 
33Terry Pitts   00:54:11  675 
34Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX00:55:06 177285  677 ACME Money Launderers
35Hayman Hill   00:55:32  665 
36David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX00:55:51 185311  679 Gruene Bikewurks
37Randall Peltier   00:55:52  701 
38Denton Rowley   00:56:20  676 
39John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX00:56:37 187741  670 DORBA
40Tracy Jeffcoat   00:57:16  667 
41Jay Mutina   00:57:59  673 
42Hugh Lebanc   00:58:38  702 
43Marc Jordan   01:27:18  708 
44James Baker   01:36:35  693 HPD
DNFScott McAfee     669 
DNFAllen Duke     663 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Callaway   00:44:29  749 
2Chris Orr   00:45:56  781 
3Geoffrey Calaway   00:46:37  748 
4Jean B. Corbeil   00:46:48  767 River Rockets
5Michael Heggie   00:47:05  766 River Rockets
6Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX00:47:06 178472  747 
7Eugene Garcia   00:47:22  771 
8Scott Kelley   Humble, TX00:48:06 169032  769 Westside Schwinn
9Kevin Lynch   00:48:52  764 Woodlans Cycling Club
10Manny Garza   00:49:18  751 
11Mark Triana   00:49:36  992 
12Kurk Nielsen   00:49:39  756 
13Paul Arwood   00:50:07  746 
14Don Davis   00:50:11  778 
15Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:50:19 186537  754 Gruene Bikewurks
16Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX00:50:20 152023  762 USANA
17Chris Shaw   00:50:21  763 L.T.R.
18Doug Lamond   Houston, TX00:50:28 186734  753 
19Barry Lewis   00:51:03  774 
20Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:51:25 176220  765 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
21Tim Wirts   The Woodlands, TX00:51:57 185693  779 Culligan Water
22Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:52:22 185901  991 
23Keith Waters   Smithville, TX00:52:32 163100  785 KMAAM
24Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:52:34 187027  770 
25Jorge Colmenares   00:52:46  993 Waco Bicycle Club
26Robert Duncan   00:52:47  750 
27Scott Tibbels   00:52:52  773 
28Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:53:17 185911  784 
29Ron Glos   00:53:22  782 West End/ Houston Adventure Racing Team
30Dave Cartwright   00:53:41  777 
31Vince Brackett   00:54:20  776 Bicycles Inc.
32Peter Kutheis   00:54:35  768 
33Emilio De Saro   00:54:43  775 Coyote Mtb.Club
34Joe Guerra   00:54:58  780 
35Steven King   00:55:08  772 Motive
36Robert Sparacino   00:56:07  757 
37Chuck Hampton   00:56:16  752 
38Kevin Mitchell   00:57:16  755 
39John Skiles   00:57:31  783 
40Jeff Trevino   00:57:43  759 
41Gerry Medina   01:17:46  761 
42Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX02:09:07 186996  760 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX00:47:08 191295  788 Waco Bicycle Club
2Charles Flaitz   00:47:51  798 Team Lard Butt
3Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX00:48:33 186099  790 
4Bobby Duncan   00:48:40  802 Whells in Motion
5David Hunter   Boerne, TX00:48:54 106720  805 STORM
6Tim Miller   00:49:05  794 
7Monty Pifer   00:49:33  799 
8Douglas Haas   00:51:25  786 
9Steve Kramer   00:51:40  800 
10T Richard McLean   00:51:44  804 
11Doug Patrick   00:52:20  795 STORM
12Bill Raley   Garland, TX00:53:00 175625  801 
13Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:54:50 176216  796 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
14Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX00:56:49 116943  803 Team Beotch
15Fernando Lorenzo   00:58:07  789 
16Jeff Otten   00:58:55  791 
17Bob Rey   00:59:51  792 
18Clyde Rooke   DNS  793 
18Kevin Highfield   DNS  787 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Rennpage   00:51:05  808 
2J VanBeek   Austin, TX00:53:14 128161  809 
3James Spann   00:54:47  815 NWCC
4William Weidlein   00:55:42  816 The Woodlands Cycling Club - Race Team
5Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX00:56:17 191370  813 
6Conrad Dalton   00:57:49  812 
7Fred Bagnall   00:59:21  811 
8Ed Horn   Plano, TX00:59:48 42230  814 MATRIX/RBM
9Gerry Carins   01:01:07  817 
10Urbano Gonzalez   01:03:01  806 
11Dennis Beavers   01:04:59  810 
12George McKenna   DNS  807 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:15:54 185730  968 Team Nova
2Breanna King   01:18:29  969 Motive
3Diana Harris   01:25:00  967 
4Megan Steward   01:27:47  971 
5April Cunningham   01:42:27  966 
6Sarah McKinlay   02:11:42  970 The Woodlands

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:08:08 165784  937 Fort Hood Trailblazers
2Kathryn Rhyne   01:09:30  939 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Ann Auwerda   01:10:11  940 Acme Money Launderers
4Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:13:11 195648  941 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
5Sally Schumacher   01:34:05  938 
6Adrienne Dickerson   DNS  936 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Remlinger   01:08:54  908 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
2Karen Otten   01:13:36  906 
3Nicole Lisdell   01:32:22  907 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:55:33 169043  486 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNFKarma Main     487 Bicyle Heaven/ Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA02:10:37 177279  112 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Black   Houston02:13:39 40370  133 Sun & Ski Sports
2Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX02:17:23 149261  127 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl02:18:12 185913  128 NWCC
4Donna Young   Houston, TX02:20:12 138943  131 Sun & Ski Sports
5Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX02:24:51 178323  130 Bikesport
6Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:27:38 168893  132 Bicycle Sport Shop
7Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:34:25 186087  126 LTR

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX01:28:14 16383  199 unattached
2Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO01:37:51 24357  200 Champions Cyclery
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:41:46 157466  198 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:43:42 84651  196 TREK/Bicycles Inc
5Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX01:55:36 185400  197 REI Austin Cycling Team

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:37:52 157453  462 Bikelane of Houston
3Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:38:51 177536  457 www.OrthopedicStore.com
4Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX01:41:22 178474  459 Terra Firma
5Denise Grajales   Austin, TX01:42:51 185706  456 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:45:28 178214  458 Bike Sport
7Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:48:34 178649  363 GrueneBikeWurks
8Patricia Henderson   Houston, TX02:07:27 146764  461 Cyclone Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Gibson   Houston, TX01:33:26 136688  987 Nothwest Cycling Club
2Megan Rucker   Austin, TX01:40:08 185733  478 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
3Erin Matwey   Austin, TX01:40:40 187762  467 OrthopedicStore.com
4Lee Neathery   01:40:46  480 
5Traci Rodosta   01:40:56  471 Southern Elite
6Cathie Moore   01:43:57  469 
7Tracey Cox   01:44:28  466 Team Confederates
8Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:45:46 143436  473 Plano Cycling & Fitness
9Monica Gill   01:46:50  982 GCCA
10Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:47:30 157028  475 Plano Cycling and Fittness
11Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:48:07 156430  470 NWCC
12Kathy Kalinowska   01:51:29  479 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
13Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX01:52:38 153973  476 Team Diabetic/BHRC
14Mary Cowger   01:55:54  477 Team Diabetic/BHRC
15Jill VanVoorhis   Houston, TX02:02:40 84455  985 BIKESPORT
16Ashley Whittenberger   02:07:07  472 Huff & Puff
DNFTeresa Gutierrez     468 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:45:44 187022  493 Sun & Ski Sports
2Laura Matthews   01:47:42  494 S.T.O.R.M.
3Mary Thomas   Allen, TX01:47:49 188539  491 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4Sileide Andersen   Cedar Park, TX01:56:34 185323  492 L.T.R.
5Paula De Monte   01:57:59  495 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jayne Danks   00:46:31  826 
2Michelle Oates   Huntsville, TX00:48:20 138615  828 
3Jenifer Elias   00:49:35  844 
4Yuliya Myers   00:50:41  835 Dirt Divas DFW
6Laurie Simpson   00:52:38  836 Simpsons Fitnes & Adventure Sports
7Amy Cummings   00:52:39  843 SFA
8Kirsty Bremner   00:53:44  841 
9Christie Rogers   00:54:55  829 
10Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO00:56:08 191109  830 
11Marilyn Chovanec   00:58:17  837 
12Alexa Kurtz   01:00:06  840 
13Lauri Talbott   01:08:12  831 
14Rebecca June Frye   01:13:08  832 
15Meridith Grimsley   01:17:02  838 
16Aimee Thomas   01:20:13  834 Austinflyers
17Bobby Sandoval   01:20:25  833 Austin Flyers
18Deanna Weber   01:28:49  845 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Zabroky   00:50:28  873 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA00:51:52 177431  860 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3Amy Tucker   00:54:29  878 
4Laurie Hanna-LeBert   00:54:40  877 
5Shari Patterson   00:54:44  869 
6Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX00:55:25 178248  866 NWCC
7Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX00:55:49 178231  881 NWCC
8Sherry McDaniels   00:56:16  859 DORBA
9Christina Case   Harahan, LA00:56:52 185478  858 West End
10Carmen Jaimez   00:57:21  872 wildflower pedals
11Jennifer Stanfield   00:58:31  862 Flower Pedals
12Michelle Poole   00:59:02  864 
13Vicki Strouz   01:00:16  874 
14Amanda Blessing   01:00:24  856 West End
15Meredith Garcia   01:01:09  865 
16Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX01:01:12 187761  879 LTR
17Caryn Sedillo   01:02:59  883 
18Denise Graham   01:04:27  867 
19Sandra DeLeon   Reno, NV01:04:57 193836  868 Bikemojo.com
20Florence Garcia   01:06:31  870 
21Andrea Lin   01:07:30  882 
22Lea Spyres   01:10:50  876 
23Amy Thomson   01:11:48  871 Bicycles Inc
24Milly Reyes   01:14:42  875 
25Selena Taylor   01:25:44  880 
26Becky Roberts   DNS  861 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Grasshoff   00:51:42  888 Pedalmasher.com
2Cynthia Weisinger   00:53:08  892 
3Cynthia Stewart   00:53:20  889 Westside Schwinn
4Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX00:53:40 188551  886 Waco Bicycle Club
5Jana Kral   00:55:42  893 
6Janis Dvorak   00:55:45  887 
7Janie Glos   00:58:02  895 West End/ Houston Adventure Racing Team
8Deborah Tarver   01:03:35  891 
9Arlene McKinley   01:06:26  894 The Woodlands Cycle Club
10Cindy Bradley   01:54:06  890 Dirt Divas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee