Race Results for
Seaford Bicycle Race Weekend
Seaford/Sussex County, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Perry   Vienna, VA 187483   Main Line Cycling Club Bikyle Flyers
1 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   Gettysburg Bicycle
2 Erick Rodenburgh   York, PA 94474   First Capital Velo
2 Jeremy Mucha   San Diego, CA 188637   Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
3 Paul Kiefer   Bluffton, SC 174041   CRCA/SOHO CAPITAL
3 Sherrill Schmittle   Kennett Square, PA 176826   First State Velo Sport
4 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   Kissena Cycling Club
5 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
6 Karl Augenstein   Oakland, CA 179621   National Capital Velo Club
7 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Squadra Coppi
8 Russell Hickman   Delmar, MD 113060   Ocean Velo Club
9 James Rae   West Chester, PA 89603   Main Line Cycling
10 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA - Dash Renaissance
11 Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
12 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Main Line Cycling/Bikyle-Flyers
13 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   College Park
14 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Team Harrisburg
15 Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   Dream Racing
16 Kenneth Shidler   New York, NY 172713   CRCA/Setanta
DNF Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club
DNF Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
DNF Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
DNF JoshuaDavid /sullivanFlickinger   Washington, DC 179116   evolution
DNF Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014   N/A
DNF Christopher Stulb   Harleysville, PA 177258   Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
DNF Todd German   Glen Cove, NY 175199   CRCA/SOHO Capital
DNF Scott Ferry   Washington, DC 174373   Squadra Coppi
DNF Kevin Williams   Arlington, VA 164678   DC Velo
DNF Chad Smeltzer   Fairview, OR 160490   First Capital Velo.
DNF John Mele   Washington, PA 138240   ACT-UPMC
DNF James Williams   North Creek, NY 110720   ROAR
DNF Andrew Maracini   Arlington, VA 103873   Patuxent Velo
DNF Charles La Punzina   Forest Hills, NY 46429   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504   Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Robert Gallucio   Newark, DE 12704   FSVS
DNF Michael Gibbons   Philadelphia 88023   Evolution Racing
DNF Kevin Cunningham   Smithtown, NY 182017   CRCA/SOHO Capital
DNF Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575   Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Stephen Mabley   Washington, DC 147923   "NCVC/Spokes Etc."
DNF Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   team harrisburg
DNF Kevin Knarr   Washington, DC 56322   National Capitol Velo Club/Spokes
DNF Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215   NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DNF Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436   Kissena
DNF Peter Graham   Hockessin, DE 13863   First State Velo sport
DNF Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Red Rose Rockets
DNF Michael Weber   Blue Bell, PA 186831   Main Line Cycling
DNF Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   FSVS
DNF James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Team Aquafina
DNF William Davis   Seaford, DE 167755   OVC
DNF John Ericson   Denton, MD 158402   OVC
DNF Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 185428   Team Devo
DNF Charles Carter   State College, PA 187159   Nittany Velo Club
DNF Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   Unattached
DNF Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
DNF William Dean   Oviedo, FL 179258   Nittany Velo Club
DNF Mickey Ketcham   Pasadena, MD 19028   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC Spokes
1 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   CRCA Think Racing
1 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   Wilmington Velocity
2 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
2 Todd Roberts   Bedford, VA 53376   Evolution Cycling
2 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Team Harrisburg
3 Jonathan Erdelyi ****   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   Ideal Tile - Brielle Cyclery
3 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Team Colavita/MBS
3 Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858   Century-SBCG
4 Scott Zwinzanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Team Snow Valley
4 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   NCVC
4 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413   GBSC-Carl Hart
5 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   "NCVCSpokes Etc."
5 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Mercury / Atlantic Racing Club
5 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529   Kaplan.com/CRCA
6 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Ideal Tile
6 Adam Myerson   St Louis, MO 52354   GS Mengoni
6 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   Lateral Stress Velo
7 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Kissena Sports
7 Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ 102239   Bolla/Bianchi
7 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322   Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   PA Pension Planners
8 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Trek/VW
8 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952   CRCA - Miya Shoji
9 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   Mercyry/Atlantic Racing
9 Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJ 110348   Ready Pac
10 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   Ideal Tile
10 Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   Rihmond Ciclismo
11 Ryan Pinkham ****   Marshfield 129734   G.S. Mengoni USA
11 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Evolution Cycling
12 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Joshua Gewirtz ****   Bethany, CT 120937   necsa uMPC FUJI
14 Ryan Leech (1 - Cat3)   State College, PA 20753   Monkeyhill
15 Szymon Niemotko****   Columbus, NJ 126300   Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear
16 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957   Beans/LiteBites
17 Joseph Alachoyan   Salem, MA 70181   Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
18 Michael White   Burke, VA 171469   NCVC
19 William (Tommy) Holland   Virginia Beach, VA 152154   Toshiba
20 Nathan Baturka   Reisterstown, MD 2895   LSV/Trek/VW
21 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach Velo/BCS Toshiba
22 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Evolution Cycling Team
23 Brian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904   NCVC/ Spokes Etc.
DNF Russel Langley   Dover, PA 111873   Team Snow Valley
DNF Kyle Wamsley ****   Alburtis, PA 37157   Team Fuji
DNF Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495   GS Mengoni
DNF Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   NCVC Spokes
DNF Joseph Papp (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 27194   UPMC Fuji Cycling
DNF Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengoni
DNF Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Team Colavita/MBS
DNF Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   Artemis
DNF James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   DC Velo Club
DNF Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Evolution Cycling
DNF Jared Gaudet ****   Brick, NJ 157417   Ideal Tile - Brielle Cyclery
DNF Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Beans/LiteBites
DNF Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   aquafina
DNF Dylan Brillhart   Mechanicsburg, PA 136049   High Speed Cycling
DNF Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD 153487   Navy
DNF John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Mercury
DNF Kristopher Auer (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 2065   LSV/Trek/VW
DNF Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727   Richmond Ciclismo
DNF JD Bilodude   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC
DNF Leigh Carter   Richmond, VA 107790   Richmond Ciclissmo
DNF Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   High Speed Cycling
DNF James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   Mercury Cycling Team/Atlantic Racing
DNF Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Mercury Atlantic Racing
DNF Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Beans/LiteBites
DNF Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   ready pac/c.c.evesham
DNF Kevin Browne   Chatham, NJ 5183   Colavita/MBS
DNF R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   JVRS
DNF Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC
DNF Douglas Mills   Wilmington, DE 24516   Wilmington Velocity
DNF Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC - Clifbar
DNF Brian Donato ****   Canandaigua, NY 135002   aquafina
DNF Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC
DNF Kevin Zutell ****   Lancaster, PA 149106   Aquafina
DNF Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   Mercury/Atlantic Racing
DNF Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Nittany Velo Club
DNF Charles Chulack   Pittsburgh, PA 128340   ACT-UPMC
DNF Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841   Wilmington Velocity
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC
DNF Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
DNF Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Mainline Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Nittany Velo Club (nvc)
DNF David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
DNF Thomas Kulzer   Newtown, PA 66050   Team Aquafina
DNF Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena/Dev. Team
DNF Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Beans/LiteBites
DNF William Hunt   Milford, NJ 113358   Beans/LiteBites
DNF Lee Rosenthal ****   Durango, CO 152244   CRCA/SOHO Capital
DNF Ryan Mele*****   Washington, PA 158772   NECSA/FRAYSSEE
DNF Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   MLCC
DNF Mark Moskovich   Bloomsburg, PA 181166   Mercury/Atlantic Racing
DNF Andrew Moran   New York, NY 156344   CRCA/Kaplan Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee