Race Results for
Warda Race
Bluff Creek Ranch, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/03/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pemberton   00:36:34  1375 Team Nova Texas
2 Kevin Fish   00:38:17  1372 Church of Knobby Tires
3 Will Slauson   00:43:20  1378 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Garrett Morrell   00:45:49  1371 
5 Gatewood Brown   00:46:07  1373 
6 Jarrett Richter   00:46:51  1380 
7 Alan Phillips   00:48:52  1383 
8 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:52:44 171725  1379 Team Diabetic/Hillcountry Bicycle Works
9 Sebastien Lutomski   00:52:57  1381 Team Glenda
10 Bailey Desormeaux   00:54:06  1377 Acme Money Launderers
11 David Reiss   00:57:57  1374 
12 Colin Laws   01:14:17  1382 Team Glenda
DNF Christian Roskar     1376 Acme Money Launderers

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Snyder   00:35:00  1343 
2 Jonathan Pifer   00:36:21  1349 Champions Cyclery
3 Blake Niccum   00:37:21  1353 
4 Daniel Harris   Cedar Park, TX00:37:35 179973  1342 
5 Zachary Domingue   00:38:44  1348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Lucas Don Beran   00:38:48  1341 
7 Joe Gardner   00:38:57  1345 The Bike Rack
8 Jason Gardner   00:39:45  1344 
9 Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX00:40:13 168913  1350 Bluff Crk. Ranch
10 BJ Waters   00:42:35  1346 
11 Ryan Hair   00:43:02  1351 
12 J.B. Corbeil   00:51:48  1352 River Rockets
13 Ricardo Soliz   01:07:02  1347 West End

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:51:22 158825  1538 Team Nova Texas
2 Jacob Snyder   Leander, TX00:51:52 179972  1125 
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:53:29 168160  1126 Team Nova
6 Andrew DaHLHEIM   00:55:33  1122 
7 William Comiskey   00:57:44  1136 Team LTR/University Cyclery
8 Marshall Bell   00:58:11  1539 
9 Grant Niccum   Houston, TX00:59:05 186100  1535 
10 Sammy Torres   01:01:30  1131 
11 Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:02:07 168162  1121 Wheels N Motion
12 Greg Stenoien   01:02:27  1534 
13 Tanner Soetaert   Austin, TX01:08:14 185729  1541 Team Nova Texas
14 Bennett Brown   01:08:25  1127 Team Nova
15 Cliff LeGrande   01:08:40  1537 Bike Sport
16 Keaton Penny   01:09:18  1540 
17 Dalton Haughey   01:09:22  1533 Hill Country Bicycle Works
18 Nicholas Cadena   01:09:59  1130 Team McAllen
19 Matthew Weatherly   01:15:01  1536 
20 Alec Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:17:13 187727  1129 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
21 Critt Berry   01:18:08  1139 
22 Frankie Garza   01:19:47  1135 River Rockets
23 Todd Roberts   01:20:05  1137 
24 Chris Ellington   01:24:27  1133 Team Nova Texas
DNF Matthew Harris   Cedar Park, TX 179970  1124 
DNF Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX 159840  1132 Team Nova

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:32:41 175635  653 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
2 Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:40:13 168349  655 Cannondale Showteam
3 John Tharp   01:41:59  654 
4 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA01:42:00 128164  651 
5 Stephen Garon   College Station, TX01:47:59 153681  657 Aggieland cycling
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  656 Ozone
DNF Travis Gossen   San Antonio, TX 152219  652 ShowTeam

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:37:29 168653  640 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
2 Carter Stern   Houston, TX01:38:31 187733  636 
3 Theron Sweet   01:42:14  639 APARD
4 Jiri Selig   01:42:26  634 
5 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:56:29 165783  631 Trail Blazers
6 Drew Hochstatter   01:58:17  637 
7 Francisco Castro   02:03:12  638 Austin Park & Rec.
8 Jesse Hayes   02:04:04  632 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Van Nielen   02:16:48  82 Champions Cyclery
2 Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA02:17:10 152053  84 K2/Deevo
3 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX02:18:02 156264  83 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:18:46 118719  77 Sobe Head Shok
5 Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX02:26:10 144578  81 Simpson Sports
6 Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx02:47:58 168161  76 Wheels in Motion
DNF Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428  78 ShowTeam
DNF Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX 165777  80 Cannondale Showteam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:59:24 31059  Team Diabetic/HCBW
2 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR02:04:11 41809  17 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3 Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:05:06 254  21 Trek/VW
4 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:06:27 104190  15 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:07:24 104333  18 CYCLE 360
6 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:07:50 156895  11 Sun N Ski sports
7 Niels Boon   02:07:56  13 Merida MTB Team
8 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:08:50 5947  OrthobedicStore.com
9 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:08:54 106338  34 UYS/Texasbiketrails.com
10 Matthew Wolf   Austin, TX02:09:54 159183  38 
11 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:10:39 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
12 David Kral   Cibolo, TX02:11:33 122934  33 Cannondale ShowTeam
13 Raymond Hall   02:12:14  27 
14 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:12:46 165285  25 Bikesport
15 Mario Ruiz Chapa   El Paso, TX02:14:50 158618  12 Crazy Cat Factory Team
16 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX02:15:39 78507  Trek Volkswagen
17 Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX02:16:31 165221  28 Woodlands Cycling/Dean Cylcles
18 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX02:17:43 177980  22 Colonels Cycles
19 Billy Kurtz   02:17:44  32 
20 Scott Smith   Austin, TX02:17:50 159187  10 Corperate Expressions
21 Roy Patterson   Austin, TX02:19:23 61635  Cycle 360
22 Kerim Jacaman   San Antonio, TX02:24:00 85622  
23 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:30:37 104511  24 Champions Cyclery/UYS
24 Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX02:31:15 110545  23 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
25 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX02:32:14 152  29 Cycle 360
26 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:32:38 149224  WEBSTER BICYCLE/CANNONDALE
27 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:40:54 165768  16 Ozone
DNF James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724  30 Cycle 360 Racing
DNF Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  Team Diabetic/HCBW
DNF Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255  26 COFFEE HAUS WHEELS IN MOTION
DNF Paul Garcia     37 Ride Away Bikes
DNF Tyler Eads   Austin, TX 176233  35 
DNF Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  14 Ozone
DNF Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO 144576  39 Sobe Headshock
DNF Aaron Kirksey   Allen, TX 132130  19 UT
DNF Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM 114584  20 Adventure Sport of Lubbuck

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:02:28 13715  103 Trek/VW
3 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO02:06:48 52176  119 Team Hybrid/Plano Cycling
4 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX02:08:23 91475  131 Off!! Repellant Racing
5 William Ross   Austin, TX02:08:47 40280  149 United Youth Sports
6 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:09:14 140625  102 SUN & SKI SPORTS
7 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:10:24 4168  121 SUN &SKI SPORTS
8 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX02:11:15 3403  143 Ride Away - Star
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:11:44 139534  110 Cycle 360
10 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:12:00 68231  123 SUN & SKI SPORTS
11 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX02:12:20 168358  109 Team OFF!! Repellents
12 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX02:12:35 113870  118 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
13 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX02:13:11 15780  113 
14 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX02:13:25 159459  127 MOOTS
15 William Roberts   San Antonio, TX02:14:07 122950  144 Star/Ride Away
16 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:14:34 15091  142 Bikesport
17 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:14:57 143427  105 
18 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:15:24 124975  108 Flex Coat Co.
19 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:15:35 12179  101 orthpedicStore.com Racing
20 Jesse Becker   Austin, TX02:16:16 3105  104 Bicycle Sport Shop
22 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:17:24 125976  136 NWCC
23 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:19:46 155738  148 Bicycle Sportshop
25 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX02:20:14 19914  146 Hill Country Cyclists
26 Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:20:40 109443  133 Cycle 360 Bicycles
27 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:21:42 1984  134 
28 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX02:22:37 153094  128 Cycle 360
30 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:23:32 62997  116 
31 Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX02:25:48 157038  135 Champions Cyclery
32 Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX02:26:06 126133  139 Bikesport
33 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX02:26:41 157782  138 Team Diabetic/HCBW
34 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO02:28:37 178010  129 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
35 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX02:32:32 138284  137 Bikelane of Houston
36 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT02:34:02 231  132 Cycle 360
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX 178627  106 
DNF Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200  114 Chaparral/Flag Ranch
DNF Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX 153651  120 Champions Cyclery
DNF Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX 122133  122 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  107 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX 87773  117 Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944  112 walmart racing/tanners
DNF Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX 35625  111 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  145 OCA/ Broadway Bicycle Show
DNF Paul Copello   Houston, TX 7746  130 West End

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX01:24:17 12604  269 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:24:18 31116  265 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Doug Johnston   01:26:40  284 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:27:25 35624  258 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
5 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:29:14 39169  279 
6 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:29:15 21482  278 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
7 Morris Denton   01:29:58  287 Cycle 360
8 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:31:01 22655  270 TEAM MCALLEN
9 Jack Cooper   Houston, TX01:31:31 7718  286 Bikesport
10 David Boyd   No City, MN01:31:35 157901  262 Bikelane Houston
11 David Mootz   Garland, TX01:31:36 24976  275 Hill Country Bicycle Works/rbfc
12 Mike Carter   Austin, TX01:31:46 147504  266 Cycle 360
13 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:31:57 167097  276 Westside Schwinn
14 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:32:28 24908  274 Plano Cycling
15 William Klein   Helotes, TX01:32:30 19354  277 
16 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX01:32:53 12174  263 
17 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:34:03 151023  259 Mirage
18 David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:34:20 12555  260 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
19 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX01:35:25 20193  280 Titus Bicycles/Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Marty Soetaert   01:35:47  283 Mar-T
21 Brian Rodgers   01:35:48  273 Cycle 360
22 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:35:54 168654  272 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
23 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:35:59 174738  271 Texas Flyers
24 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:36:33 142796  256 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
25 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:36:37 157600  261 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
26 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:38:18 107218  285 Bikesport
27 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:43:28 2941  282 Bikesport
28 John McCauley   01:55:41  281 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team
DNF Paul Van Der Heide   Houston, TX 142786  257 Bikesport
DNF Scott Rucker   Houston, TX 105144  267 BikeSport
DNF Mark Wenzel     268 Ozone
DNF Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX 175151  264 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:37:40 30494  312 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:38:49 125316  314 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:39:24 115518  317 
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:42:52 84650  306 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
6 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:42:57 106296  319 BIKESPORT
7 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:45:17 140813  313 Trek/Bicycles Inc
8 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX01:48:42 145292  318 Bike Sports
9 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:49:38 91152  310 Sun & Ski Sports
10 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:49:50 129177  320 (none)
11 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:50:44 138422  309 
12 William Slocum   Dallas, TX01:51:04 146099  308 Mirage
13 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:55:11 105398  315 Bikesport
14 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX02:00:02 142935  311 Bike Sport
DNF Jim Elmore   Houston, TX 177901  316 ALTRA

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:34:51 176218  356 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
2 Andrew Barham   01:35:18  362 Hill Country Bicle Works
3 Gary Haack   01:37:06  358 UNT
4 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:39:04 165773  352 Champions
5 Nevada Thomason   01:39:23  353 Wal-Mart Racing/Tanners Bikes
6 Danny Marquardt   01:39:56  366 APARD
7 Brandon Christianson   01:41:54  364 Texas A&M
8 Jason White   01:44:19  363 Bikesport
9 Michael Rodriguez   01:45:18  351 
10 Ben McHenry   01:46:18  354 
11 Teddy Childers   01:49:07  359 Coperate Expressions
12 Adrian Hernandez   01:50:40  360 APARD
14 Roger Romano   01:57:16  357 Team Tone
15 Alexander Rolf   02:25:43  361 Pearland
DNF Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX 176059  367 Grapevine Bike Center

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX01:29:56 168031  396 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Wes Hayslip   01:30:36  394 
3 Daryl Roberts   01:31:29  389 Dean Bicycles
4 Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX01:32:35 177372  405 Wheels in Motion
5 Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX01:32:41 154363  418 APARD/ BSS
6 Thad Hanna   01:32:48  403 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Jared Collins   01:33:37  400 
8 Glen Dyson   Los Angeles, CA01:34:20 146694  409 5752 Bedford Ln.
9 Brandon Marsh   01:34:35  417 Austin Tri-Cyclist
10 Wooch Graff   01:34:49  420 Bikelane Houston
11 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:34:52 184663  408 
12 Paul Hora   01:35:14  410 Webster Bicycle
13 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX01:35:54 154040  402 Chaparrall Cycling Racing
14 Kevin Holubar   01:36:33  392 
15 Seth Williams   Allen, TX01:36:39 157813  406 RBFC.com
16 Robert Lara   Dallas, TX01:37:16 185095  404 Wheelss N Motion/DallasBikes.com
17 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:38:51 167686  381 OrthopedicStore.com Racing
18 Matt Widzer   Columbia, MO01:39:03 167431  382 Cycle 360 Racing
19 Jeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX01:39:19 154027  393 United Youth Sports
20 Scott Traube   Austin, TX01:39:30 168026  413 
21 C Crozier   01:40:18  422 Gruene Bikewurks
22 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN01:41:52 129755  416 NO
23 Bill Campie   01:42:38  399 
24 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:44:27 175641  388 Bikesport
25 Alejandro Zendejas   01:45:28  419 
26 Scott Henry   Waco, TX01:46:15 187181  390 
27 David McKinney   Austin, TX01:48:15 175591  411 UTCC
28 James Stevens   01:48:43  407 
29 Ethan Levitt   01:49:30  414 
30 Robert Juillerat   01:50:30  412 
32 Jon Aleshire   01:57:05  383 
33 Kenneth Shepherd   Amarillo, TX01:59:22 139620  398 
34 Carlos Capistran   02:12:00  415 
DNF A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013  387 
DNF Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX 177680  397 Sun&Ski Sports/Giants
DNF Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM 168499  423 Nilum/Fat Tire Cycle/dirtworkz.com
DNF Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231  395 
DNF Justin Powell   Tyler, TX 168136  384 walmart racing/tanners
DNF Zachary Ramsey   Midlothian, TX 165286  391 Bikes and More
DNF Jeremy Whitley     385 
DNF Chris Webb     386 
DNF Jerry Bueno     421 UYS

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:30:30 157702  476 (none)
2 Garth McCann   Houston, TX01:30:59 128178  460 BIKESPORT
3 John Rigdon   Houston, TX01:32:38 166741  467 Westside Schwinn
4 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:33:51 177629  488 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 David White   Overland Park, KS01:34:45 161160  470 Bicyle Sport Shop/United Youth Sports
6 Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:35:40 168509  472 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
7 Noel Reuter   01:35:53  464 
8 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:36:49 13607  452 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
9 Arturo Morosoff   01:37:42  500 
10 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX01:38:45 144601  457 Team Outback
11 Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:38:51 168128  482 Plano Cycling and Fitness
12 Brad Price   01:39:23  465 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
13 Mike Gilheany   01:39:30  456 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
14 Drew Slack   01:40:17  498 
15 Anthony Sloan   Austin, TX01:40:32 75147  502 University Cyclery
16 Dustin Barton   01:40:46  483 
17 Troy Owens   01:41:13  468 
18 Nelson Morales   Houston, TX01:41:19 157494  463 WestSide Schwinn
19 James Pelland   01:41:34  490 Pelt
20 Christopher Hess   Boise, ID01:41:40 178258  469 
21 Jeffrey Teicher   Cedar Park, TX01:42:03 35166  487 United Youth Sports
22 Richard Gabrunas   01:42:04  471 Bike Lane
23 Jorge Rico   01:43:29  492 
24 Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX01:43:52 185897  459 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
25 Anton Ordoveza   01:44:09  478 Team Crank/Boudros
26 Kyle Elliott   01:44:23  451 orthopedicstore.com Racing
27 Harold McKinney   01:45:00  485 
28 Ray Jaimez   01:45:17  453 Action bikes San Antonio Tx
30 Warren (Trey) Henderson   Houston, TX01:47:29 109025  495 Cyclone Cycles
31 Justin Ansel   San Antonio, TX01:47:53 180230  484 
32 Andy Weathers   01:48:05  499 Bikesport
33 Tim Kelly   01:48:09  489 
34 David Hollowell   Roanoke, TX01:48:14 188561  479 Art Vandalay
35 Javier Cantu   Austin, TX01:49:59 178471  481 TexasBikeTrails.com
36 H Michael Fayard   Houston, TX01:52:45 115778  461 NWCC
37 Paul Dodd   01:57:46  491 Pelt
38 John Gomez   San Antonio, TX01:58:08 167910  493 PLANET BIKE
39 David Tuttle   01:59:23  486 
40 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX02:01:58 165289  462 Wheels and Fitness in Motion/K2
41 Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX02:02:01 155447  475 Bucks Bikes/Team XXtream
42 Sean Ferris   02:11:07  496 
43 Carlos Bazan   02:13:30  501 CC Riders
DNF Aaron Norcross     503 University Cyclery
DNF Jose Reyes   San Antonio, TX 187003  454 
DNF Edgar Strange   San Antonio, TX 187001  455 Urology San Antonio
DNF Paul Ray   Austin 174443  480 Gruene BikeWurks
DNF Don Johnson   Houston, TX 154014  474 NWCC
DNF Brady White   Leander, TX 54596  497 TX Flyers
DNF David Jorgens     494 Wheels in Motion
DNF Craig Himmelsehr     458 NO

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:32:55 153692  564 Chasco
2 Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:32:57 186512  543 Bikes and More
3 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:33:36 144548  569 TEAM MCALLEN
4 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:33:57 146849  558 Mirage
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:34:05 163030  563 Mirage
6 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:35:55 168659  572 legendbicycles.com
7 Brendan oConnar   01:36:00  553 
8 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:36:53 164295  561 Westside Schwinn
9 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:37:25 185327  557 LTR
10 Sam Debnam   01:37:43  582 
11 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:38:29 175303  542 OrthopeadicStore.com Racing
12 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX01:38:31 184852  545 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX01:39:13 169063  554 Bikesport
14 David Cornelius   Austin, TX01:39:24 144463  586 (none)
15 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:39:42 165262  544 Team Alta Mere
16 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:39:52 178241  568 plano cycling & fitness
17 Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:40:02 152314  550 Bucks/Jamis
18 Sam Labarbera   01:40:08  574 
19 Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX01:40:27 157769  552 TEAM NADA
20 Doug Meegan   01:40:41  587 
21 Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:41:08 175622  548 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
22 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:41:24 166784  581 NWCC
23 Adam Jackson   01:41:31  591 BikeSport
24 Guy Gray   01:43:27  551 
25 Marc Molak   Austin, TX01:43:35 24711  584 
26 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX01:44:00 60026  583 Texas Flyers
27 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:44:34 12361  592 Webster Bicycles Cannondale
28 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:45:31 145663  575 BikeMojo.com
29 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:45:59 144572  578 
30 Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX01:47:17 160911  588 Team Nada
31 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:48:12 168574  579 Gruene Bikewurks
32 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:49:18 156423  547 
33 Michael Brakebill   Austin, TX01:49:21 177879  565 
34 Kent Snead   01:49:23  580 Team Bovine
35 David Maa   Lago Vista, TX01:50:51 153090  590 REI of Austin
36 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:51:13 155371  555 
37 Wesley Hudson   01:52:18  567 
38 Mike Richardson   San Antonio, TX01:53:35 165299  585 Sweat Equity
39 Robert Cain   Alvin, TX01:54:22 165224  577 Webster Bike
40 Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX01:56:41 153687  549 West End
41 William Moritz   02:00:52 161421  571 Westside Schwinn
42 Steven Morrow   02:05:03  589 
DNF Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX 165799  573 Trail Blazers
DNF Don Paullo   Houston, TX 165414  541 Bikesport
DNF Mark Wise   Houston, TX 160025  560 Westside Schwinn
DNF David Dominguez   Boulder, CO 127153  546 
DNF John Mavias   Euless, TX 22993  562 Cycle Post
DNF John Ryan     566 
DNF Allan Maxwell     556 
DNF Andrey Guidera     576 
DNF Shane Booth     570 STORM

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Plett   01:34:47  687 
2 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:36:23 159270  694 Bicycles Inc
3 Andrew Bury   Woodinville01:36:27 166842  701 
4 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:36:42 183683  684 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
6 Robert Fay   Katy, TX01:39:24 121969  685 West Side Schwinn
7 Mark Thomas   01:39:30  689 Mudslinger
8 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:39:45 172879  680 West End
9 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX01:40:00 49894  688 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
10 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:40:20 32392  674 Petting Zoo
11 C Troy   Katy, TX01:40:22 53622  698 NORTH WEST CYCLERY
13 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:43:01 174442  671 orthopedicstore.com Racing
13 Kyle Peterson   01:43:01  692 
15 Mark Landeck   01:43:39  672 Cyclone Cycles
16 James Davis   Conroe, TX01:43:48 185473  703 
17 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:44:18 171472  696 Webster/Cannondale
18 Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX01:44:32 115651  681 Crazy Cat Cyclery
19 Todd Maras   Austin, TX01:44:57 165216  699 
20 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:45:01 157012  686 
21 Mike Keig   Austin, TX01:45:10 177888  673 
22 Terry Nation   01:45:31  677 NWCC
23 William Luker   Houston, TX01:47:50 21810  676 
24 Douglas Ballew   Austin, TX01:48:12 106849  702 UYS
25 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:48:16 42108  691 Webster Bicycle
26 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:49:49 160949  679 Westside Schwinn
27 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX01:50:03 178651  682 Mudslingers
28 Robert Remlinger   01:50:41  708 Back Door Cafe
29 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX01:52:07 177060  683 
30 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:53:42 165420  675 Wheels N Motion
31 Mark Trevino   01:54:24  705 STORM
32 Robert Krogman   01:55:41  700 
33 David Smith   Bemidji, MN01:56:26 33104  706 BIKESPORT
34 Mark Raby   Round Rock, TX01:57:42 81096  707 Sloth Society
35 Brian Zettner   01:58:51  704 
DNF Mark Pruitt     678 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:42:03 78992  731 NWCC
2 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX01:42:32 177153  736 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jeff Elliot   Spicewood, TX01:43:07 186534  732 
4 Steven Seltz   Frisco, TX01:44:05 185764  742 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
5 Richard Soja   Austin, TX01:45:18 115082  740 Team Alta Mere
6 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:45:56 176217  748 
7 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:46:05 8894  735 Flat Rock Ranch
8 Paul Uhl   Smithville, TX01:47:14 36190  733 Rocky HIll Ranch
9 Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:48:55 24035  749 The Petting Zoo
10 James Curry   Richmond, TX01:49:16 8401  747 
11 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:52:40 175534  746 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:52:56 126923  739 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
13 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:54:10 177354  750 STORM
14 Scott Zettner   01:54:26  752 
15 Eric Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:57:40 168311  751 Cannondale Showteam
16 Tom Forbes   Houston, TX02:10:37 48879  734 Bikesport
17 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX02:20:04 116943  738 Northwest Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:43:33 110566  773 Ozone Bicycle
2 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK01:48:52 140994  762 TEAM CRUNCH/REPTEC
3 Andy Kathan   01:48:56  761 Tanner Bikes-Tyler Tx
4 Russel Hanna   01:50:50  769 West Side Schwinn
5 Henry Probst   Smithville, TX01:52:06 145637  767 
6 Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ01:52:17 125738  763 
7 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:54:30 175630  765 
8 John Howell   Austin, TX01:55:45 169633  766 Austin Ridge Riders
9 David McClintock   Conroe, TX01:58:09 176388  768 Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Derek Poyzer   01:59:20  770 
11 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX01:59:40 42949  774 BIKESPORT
12 J.F. Matthews III   02:09:31  771 Storm
13 James Summers   Austin, TX02:48:16 34641  764 
14 Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX02:52:59 169626  772 Rocky Hill Rattlers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   00:47:15  854 Bikelane
2 Jeremiah Judkins   Houston, TX00:50:32 165229  855 CHAPIONS CYCLERY
3 Jay Posten   00:51:08  875 
4 Mike Jaster   00:51:17  869 Schriner University Ctycling
5 Raul Robles   00:51:43  880 B4
6 Agoston Petz   00:52:01  879 
7 Chad Smith   00:52:19  876 
8 Jason Koop   00:52:20  852 
9 Nathaniel Dafler   00:52:23  871 Schreiner University Cycling
10 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX00:52:53 186413  873 
11 Richard Allen   00:52:54  877 
12 Everett Garcia   00:54:26  878 
13 Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:56:38 187767  861 B4
14 John De Maria   00:56:51  860 B 4
15 David Harrel   00:57:48  874 Schreiner University Cycling
16 Nathan Bond   00:59:07  862 B4
18 Matt Brading   01:00:55  881 
19 Nathan Lurie   01:01:41  853 
20 Juan Rull   01:05:00  857 
21 Paul Richardson   01:08:43  868 NWCC
22 Robert J. Delgado   01:14:35  867 
23 Gregory Whitmore   01:15:11  864 Team Xxtreme
24 Jeremias Moreno   01:18:12  863 Team McAllen
25 Louie Garza   01:23:34  866 
DNF Chris Martinez     858 Bike Barn
DNF Wes Jerman     870 Schriner University Cycling
DNF Brian Bielamowicz     872 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Fischer   00:48:48  896 
2 E.J. Owens   00:48:56  901 
3 Chris Webb   00:50:13  927 
4 Joseph LaCour   Bryson City, NC00:50:43 171337  911 
5 William Hilliard   Jacksonville, FL00:51:40 111798  910 
6 Mario Romo   00:51:44  905 Coyote Mtb. Club
7 KC Crawford   00:51:53  912 
8 Eric Williams   00:52:54  922 
9 Chris Prince   00:53:10  892 
10 Mathew Findley   00:53:41  914 
11 Brandon Ortiz   00:54:03  925 
12 James Webb   00:54:09  916 New Revolution Cycles
13 Daniel Chappelear   00:54:11  931 UYS
14 Henry Renteria   00:54:15  915 
15 Matt Holland   00:54:16  930 
16 Jason Barrows   00:54:35  917 Scooters-N-More
17 JAmes Kelpikow   00:54:37  926 
18 Gaylon Presson   00:54:54  906 
19 Ricardo Puente   00:55:04  913 Farm Team
20 Clint Reynolds   00:55:10  893 
21 Corey Lehnick   00:55:43  921 Back Door Cafe
22 Matt Horton   00:55:48  908 
23 Michael Lloyd   00:55:55  902 
24 Jeremy Guevara   00:56:03  894 
25 Morris Brossette   00:57:25  920 Wheels&Fitness In Motion/Knucklehead
26 Terence Thedford   00:57:41  932 
27 Alan Rodriguez   00:58:50  895 Cuervos
28 Russell Lovelace   00:58:57  928 NWCC
29 Scott Matteson   00:59:09  923 
30 Tim Hill   01:00:21  899 
31 Esteban Perez   01:00:58  929 Brownsville River Rockets
32 Chad Livingood   01:01:03  924 
33 David Semper   01:01:57  897 
34 Osman Alikhan   01:02:18  934 
35 Daniel Palmer   San Antonio, TX01:03:09 140390  898 
36 Mel Candanosa   01:03:26  918 
37 Paul LeBert   01:03:56  919 
38 Benjamin Ramirez   01:05:12  904 River Rockets
39 Chris Holland   01:05:42  909 
40 Keith Jones   01:06:04  933 
41 Jason Snook   01:06:09  891 
42 Terry Varden   Austin, TX01:13:28 187422  900 
DNF Justin Ammons   Dallas, TX 187698  903 Cowboy Courage House
DNF Guy Grice     907 
DNF Anthony Dunning     969 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE POOLE   00:49:00  987 Hammerhead Bikes
2 Chris Eckert   00:49:55  997 
3 Chance Bell   00:50:04  978 
4 Shawn Tubre   00:50:31  973 
5 Keith Jupe   00:50:42  968 BikeMojo.com
6 Thomas Tilbury   00:50:44  989 Bike Barn
7 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:51:13 148417  974 
9 Jason Krempin   00:51:58  1003 
10 Jonathan Boatwright   00:52:11  1014 
11 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:52:20 177145  981 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
12 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:52:28 178353  980 
13 Billy Cloer   00:53:01  963 
14 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:53:12 187765  961 Wheels N Motion/Team knucklehead
15 Jimmy Boyle   00:53:37  986 Sun & Ski Sports
16 Stephen Brown   Dallas, TX00:53:49 186801  965 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
17 Charlie Gray   00:53:53  1011 
18 Jeff Edgington   00:53:56  994 
19 Ron Leger   00:54:16  992 West End
20 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX00:54:49 185902  979 NWCC
21 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:54:57 184626  977 West Side Schwinn
22 Gregory Cherry   Grapevine, TX00:55:05 186947  964 
23 Chris Hamilton   00:55:25  1000 Getumotivated.com
24 Craig Lesley   00:55:33  990 
25 Steve Muccini   00:56:16  1004 
26 Chris Holsen   00:56:23  1009 
27 Luke Fletcher   00:56:40  1015 
28 Scott Ryder   00:57:46  975 
30 Juan Casas   00:58:21  996 
31 Bryan Fiese   00:58:34  999 Team Motivated
32 Steve Spencer   00:59:55  995 
33 John Bolin   01:00:43  972 
34 Lee Brading   01:00:54  976 
35 Fred Brito   01:01:05  1005 
36 John McCullough   01:01:06  991 
37 Brian McRae   01:01:39  1006 
38 Mark Samways   01:02:20  966 
39 Ron Owens   Justin, TX01:02:45 178684  970 
41 Hans Klingler   01:04:56  1007 
42 Jeff Betters   01:05:34  1016 
43 Rick Holmberg   Austin, TX01:09:08 187748  982 
44 Chad Cagni   01:10:24  993 
45 Steve Bielamowicz   01:11:16  1010 
46 Brent Williams   01:11:26  984 
47 Mike Frye   01:13:21  1002 
48 George Longoria   01:31:36  985 Bikemojo.com
DNF Glen Harrod   Dallas Tx 187744  967 
DNF Erik Streight   Houston, TX 178201  983 
DNF Thomas Vo     1013 REI Austin
DNF Chris Rosenbaun     988 
DNF Joel Rose     962 
DNF Chris Flint     971 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Larson   00:50:05  1051 
2 Scott Kasin   00:50:30  1070 
3 Robert Castillo   00:50:51  1052 
4 John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:51:04 177995  1069 
5 Robert Hardy   00:51:19  1039 Mission Cyclery
6 David Kay   San Antonio, TX00:51:46 187333  1036 Bikemojo.com
7 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:52:23 153753  1075 Team GHORBA
8 Joe Aguilar   00:52:51  1046 River Rockets
10 Kevin Smith   00:54:30  1064 Lard Butt
11 John Zgourides   Katy, TX00:54:43 184946  1074 Northwest Cycling Club
12 John McDaniels   00:55:19  1049 Dorba
13 Victor Dean   00:55:29  1045 
14 Nick Miller   Houston, TX00:55:46 187792  1032 
15 Pat Thomas   00:55:47  1044 
16 Hood Mauermann   00:55:55  1059 Team Boozin B
17 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX00:55:59 185910  1040 
18 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:56:21 187731  1050 
19 Frank Buchhorn   00:56:23  1065 B and B Racing
20 James Foster   00:56:25  1057 Blue Crew
21 Michael Tamayo   00:56:32  1068 Brownsville River Rockets
22 John Blanton   00:56:34  1048 
23 Joseph Caropepe   00:56:43  1031 
24 Billy Hardy   00:56:44  1077 
25 Rayner Cardenas   00:56:54  1047 River Rockets
26 Juan Carlos Guerra   00:57:10  1060 Coyote Mtb Club
27 Fred Bazaldua   00:57:32  1054 
28 Dwayne Marchant   00:57:51  1067 
29 Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX00:58:51 185692  1041 
30 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX01:00:08 177285  1042 ACME Money Launderers
31 Thomas Howerton   01:00:34  1055 
33 David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX01:04:42 185311  1058 Gruene Bikewurks
34 Mike Navarro   01:05:16  1076 
35 Brian Banks   01:06:03  1061 
36 Keith Stringer   01:09:26  1062 
37 Michael Bland   01:09:34  1071 Champion Fitness
38 Tracy Jeffcoat   01:12:04  1038 
39 Kevcin Bausch   01:21:32  1063 Action Bikes
40 William Allen Stephenson   01:25:49  1053 
DNF John H. Simmons     1066 Cycle Logic
DNF Bill Martin     1034 
DNF John Gonzaba     1043 
DNF Tim Curran     1033 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX00:48:47 186721  1146 Team Zoom
2 Eli De leon   00:48:55  1151 Team Zoom
3 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX00:52:34 186996  1144 
4 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:53:02 176220  1152 Matrix
5 Morris Taymon   00:53:45  1164 NWCC
6 Russell Andersen   00:54:21  1148 
7 David White   Ft Worth, TX00:54:38 187381  1142 
8 Michael Heggie   00:54:49  1155 River Rockets
9 David Fluchel   00:55:40  1167 Team OFF!! Repellents
10 Jean B. Corbeil   00:55:44  1154 River Rockets
11 Scott Kelley   Humble, TX00:55:53 169032  1163 Westside Schwinn
12 Ben Comiskey   00:56:06  1166 Team LTR/University Cycling
13 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:56:19 186537  1145 Gruene Bikewurks
14 Greg Atwell   00:56:38  1149 USANA
15 Byron Cogburn   00:56:55  1150 
16 Larry McIntosh   00:57:16  1170 Bicycle Sportshop/ The Mad House
17 Michael Ohanlon   00:58:32  1161 Lend Lease Racing
18 Clive Wachter   00:58:54  1157 
19 David Pencsak   00:59:42  1168 
20 Frank Tillery   00:59:50  1156 
21 Cris Dewitt   00:59:57  1172 
22 Brian Stubbs   01:00:10  1165 Back Door Cafe
23 Jerry Kohutek   01:00:33  1153 River Rockets
24 Tim Wirts   The Woodlands, TX01:01:03 185693  1173 Culligan Water
25 Doug Lamond   Houston, TX01:01:16 186734  1147 
26 Keith Waters   Smithville, TX01:02:28 163100  1158 NO
27 Bob Beran   01:02:50  1141 
28 Eugene Garcia   01:04:11  1171 
29 Drew Hazzlerigg   01:09:34  1162 NWCC
30 David Foegelle   01:11:44  1159 
31 Darryl Younger   01:15:44  1169 
DNF Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX 187027  1143 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIke DaHLHEIM   00:51:41  1192 
2 Dana Chamness   00:52:45  1205 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Brian Wright   00:52:46  1191 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 David James   Austin, TX00:52:59 186985  1198 
5 John Fish   00:53:07  1200 
6 Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX00:54:34 158922  1193 Mirage
7 Monty Pifer   00:55:01  1204 
8 Phillip Niccum   00:55:37  1208 
9 Frank Roma   00:56:14  1195 
10 David Hunter   Boerne, TX00:57:21 106720  1209 
11 Jim Byrd   00:57:52  1202 Legend Bicycles
12 Carl Harris   Cedar Park, TX00:58:07 184114  1197 
13 James Moore   00:58:41  1203 
14 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:58:45 176216  1201 
15 Alvis Hill   01:00:06  1194 
16 Bobby Duncan   01:01:02  1206 Whells in Motion
17 Geoffrey Rogers   01:02:22  1196 Plano Cycling & Fitness
18 David Gibson   01:07:22  1207 
19 Lee Roy Hankin   01:09:30  1199 River Rockets

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hester   00:55:13  1227 Mirage
2 John Wolf   00:55:55  1229 
4 Michael Clark   Houston, TX01:01:47 187023  1221 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Tommy Hobson   01:03:02  1224 
6 Dennis Brown   Cleveland, TX01:08:09 5059  1226 Altra
7 Jerry Tillery   01:10:50  1225 
8 Durwood Mayfield   01:24:42  1222 Chaparrol

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:45:26 185730  1392 Team Nova
2 Tatiana Lutomski   00:46:28  1393 Team Glenda
3 Hannah Snyder   00:51:02  1391 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:35:55 182334  1365 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Elizabeth Mead   00:38:53  1362 Fort Hood Trailblazers
3 Morgan Kidd   00:42:01  1361 walmart racing/tanners
4 Melissa Morrell   00:45:27  1363 
5 Ann Auwerda   00:47:10  1366 Acme Money Launderers
6 Michelle Reiss   00:47:19  1364 
7 Amanda Phillips   01:11:37  1367 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Romero   Mission, TX01:02:22 168368  1332 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:14:01 169416  1334 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3 Sarah Nolan   Warda, TX01:14:33 168912  1333 BLUFF CREEK RANCH
4 Jenny Remlinger   01:29:00  1335 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
5 Olivia Rose Beran   01:36:53  1331 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX02:09:09 169043  836 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Marrs   01:44:26  204 Cycle 360
3 Jana Shank   Bozeman, MT01:52:45 176426  202 T A&M Cycling
4 Erin Evans   02:28:07  201 Texas A&M (TAMU)

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Black   Houston01:35:15 40370  232 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:37:36 149261  228 Bicycle Sport shop
3 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:37:56 142774  227 WOW/MATCO/Cycle 360
4 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:38:42 21089  231 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Mo Monaghan   01:38:53  233 Bikes and More Team Texas
6 Mary (Ginny) Keely   Monterey, CA01:47:45 18692  235 Gruene Bikewurks/WTB
7 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:49:29 152313  236 Cycle 360
8 Catherine (Laurie) Duncan   Austin, TX01:49:57 96857  234 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
9 Mel Steele   Austin, TX01:49:58 168893  229 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:01:08 186087  226 
DNF Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105  230 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Young   Houston, TX01:43:03 138943  345 Sun & Ski/Houston
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:45:55 88101  344 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:47:20 157443  341 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO01:54:04 24357  348 Champions Cyclery
5 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:59:48 157466  343 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX02:01:34 178636  346 
7 Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX02:08:05 185400  342 
8 Gail Hurley   Tomball, TX02:32:25 126167  347 NWCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:50:10 187283  781 Orthopedic Store.com
4 Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX01:50:53 185283  788 Bicycle Sport Shop/Wylder
5 Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:51:01 177536  782 orthopedicstore.com Racing
6 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:53:55 178214  785 Westend
7 Anna Whitehead   01:55:28  783 
8 Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX01:58:27 156871  789 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
9 Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX02:03:40 178649  786 Webster Cannondale

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl01:41:53 185913  804 NWCC
2 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:46:57 178323  802 Bikesport
3 Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX01:52:14 177902  806 Altra
4 Megan Rucker   Austin, TX01:53:59 185733  807 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
5 Leah Woods   01:55:32  801 
6 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:57:40 156430  809 NWCC
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:58:03 157028  803 Plano Cycling and Fittness
8 Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO02:01:04 154585  810 Hammerhead
9 Tammy Stanley   Austin, TX02:02:43 185284  805 Bicycle Sport Shop/Wylder
10 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:13:43 153973  808 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX01:47:06 186569  842 
2 Laura Matthews   02:12:19  845 S.T.O.R.M.
3 Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX02:14:00 32873  846 Cycles 360 Womens Racing
4 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX03:36:00 168840  844 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianda Dyke   00:57:07  1246 Northwest Cyclery
2 Shelley Houser   00:59:46  1248 
3 Kelli Roan   Dallas, TX01:00:12 187766  1244 Mirage
4 Kasey Kelly   01:00:22  851 
5 Denise Grajales   Austin, TX01:01:15 185706  1242 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Julie Silvestro   01:05:16  1241 
7 Laurie LeBert   01:05:55  1253 Self
8 Kristi Holland   01:07:54  1249 
9 Cristie Roye   01:08:28  1245 Soutwest Golf and Sport
10 Laurie Simpson   01:09:40  1252 
11 Cynthia Webb   01:12:45  1243 
12 Angela Murry   01:13:56  1250 Richardson Bike Mart
14 Dania Sage   01:43:42  1251 Champion Fitness

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Sewell   00:55:13  1291 
2 Erin Matwey   00:56:07  1286 
3 Maddy Tovino   00:59:02  1293 
4 Tracey Gray   01:01:56  1290 
5 Kathy Kalinowska   01:02:11  1289 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
6 Lisa Lynam   01:02:14  1302 
7 Tracey Cox   01:02:15  1299 
8 Aungelique Brading   01:03:07  1285 
9 April Kohutek   01:04:51  1288 River Rockets
10 Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX01:04:52 178231  1283 NWCC
11 Gracie Mendez   01:05:04  1298 LTR
12 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:08:57 188676  1292 
13 Kelly Cunningham   01:10:36  1297 
14 Kathy Clark   01:11:07  1295 
15 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:13:09 168703  1282 Bikes and More
16 Amanda Blessing   01:14:08  1284 
17 Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX01:15:36 178248  1287 NWCC
18 Charlie Aldaya   01:16:48  1301 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
19 Sandra DeLeon   01:24:59  1296 
20 Meredith Garcia   01:32:04  1300 
DNF Melinda Martinez     1294 
DNF Kasey Floyd     1303 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Dodd   00:59:12  1316 NWCC
2 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:01:48 187022  1315 Sun & Ski
3 Dawn Hill   01:03:59  1311 
4 Mary Thomas   01:05:11  1312 Matrix
5 Jana Kral   01:17:04  1314 
6 Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:17:43 188537  1223 
7 Cynthia Stewart   01:18:46  1317 Bikesport
DNF Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX 184796  1313 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee