Race Results for
California State Cross-Country #1
Castiac Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/19/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BLANCHETTE   08:31.4  755 
2RYAN VIGIL   08:35.8  677 
3SETH VANDERLINDEN   11:39.4  757 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FERNANDO ANDRADE   09:23.4  708 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID RAMIREZ   07:32.2  683 
2MICHAEL HANSEN   08:24.9  1092 
3JUAN RAMIREZ   08:52.3  1096 
4TYLER HANSEN   09:24.5  1091 
5BRANDON HANSEN   10:12.1  1093 
6PEYTON VANDERLINDEN   13:33.6  758 
DNFANDREW HAZELTINE   DNF  740 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN ANDERSON   46:44.9  672 
2Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA48:22.0 181187  702 DOWNHILL X
3William MacMiller   Reseda, CA53:45.9 182970  706 WSA RACING
4Jason Throop   Escondido, CA53:50.4 184439  691 RITCHEY NO
5JOHN HOLTHAUS   53:52.6  674 
6JAKE ZAISER   14:45.0  675 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICKY CRUZ   36:00.2  612 EXCEL SPOR
2BRANDON LEE   37:21.7  627 TREK VW
3DENVER SPEARS   37:22.0  656 MARZOCCHI
4BRAD OIEN   41:20.6  698 
5DANIEL TAKATANI   44:50.8  664 
6TYLER CARR   47:21.5  617 BACK ALLEY

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID MENDOZA   05:53.7  611 EXCEL SPOR
2Luke Kinney   San Diego, CA07:53.9 170045  650 SPECIALIZE
3Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA10:15.6 185877  637 BIKES OF O
4MIGUEL FLORES   10:16.0  606 AMADRES
5Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA10:34.2 176178  730 AMGEN/ABIC
6BEN BRADSHAW   10:52.1  682 BACK ALLEY
7JOSEPH LANZA   20:49.1  736 
8JOSE BONILLA   22:45.8  668 DINYARI
9JARED DOWNING   22:50.8  648 TM IRONCLA
10Travis Barnes   Glendale, CA27:03.7 195054  722 ENCINO CYC
11ALEX HULETT   Mission Viejo, CA28:24.4 137463  621 BV BIKES
12TIMOTHY DIPIETRO   26:29.5  685 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS ZAMUDIO   07:43.6  754 ROLLER SKA
2TRAVIS HARPSTER   11:46.9  707 VELOSPORT
3Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV18:07.6 192887  679 
4MIKE SCHNEIDER   29:41.7  735 
5JAMES PHAM   45:20.1  645 TWO WHEELS
6Robert Bassett   Wildomar, CA47:46.9 170880  756 I.E. BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA16:24.3 153784  23 BALANCE BA
2Trevor Downing   Durango, CO30:59.8 161859  20 BV BIKES/G
3Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA35:01.2 189665  37 APE RACING
4Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC35:16.0 191016  15 
5GERALDO COTA MARCO   37:06.2  62 SANDIEGOBI
6Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA37:47.1 181127  10 SANTA CLAR
7Anthony Nicola   Salinas, CA41:14.2 191578  58 JOSELYNS B
8DAVID LAICHTMAN   00:43.1  17 
DNFJohn Devine   Dixon, ILDNF 166980  111 TREK/VW
DNFALEXI MARTINEZ   DNF  32 EXCEL SPOR

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAMERON BRENNEMAN   Chandler, AZ02:25.3 38713  16 KB HOME
2Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA03:46.3 43573  TREK VW
3Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA04:52.2 42231  TREK VW
4Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA08:36.6 17736  50 GIANT WEST
5Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA17:32.8 82723  70 I.E. BIKES
6Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA21:31.0 19216  48 BV BIKES
7Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA23:27.5 111061  51 GIANT
DNFJamey Yanik   Boise, IDDNF 161110  52 
DNFDamon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CADNF 30065  119 NEMA CLTHI
DNFJASON MOESCHLER   DNF  53 GIANT

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Olson   Chico, CA06:51.6 153947  87 SOULCRAFT
2Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL08:59.2 107620  83 HELENS
3Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA09:51.8 139728  82 
4Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA11:36.0 132960  88 AMGEN/ABIC
5Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA11:53.3 38126  108 SPECIALIZE
6Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA14:19.7 22423  HELENS CYC
7Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA14:35.2 173178  36 UC IRVINE
8RON KOCH   16:46.8  117 MOOTS
9Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA18:18.2 14994  63 TREK VW
10Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA19:09.4 142973  96 CPTL COATI
11James Dover   Temecula, CA22:41.1 153783  12 I.E. BIKES
12Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA30:19.1 88185  46 BIKES OF O
DNFDerek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 15935  22 BV BIKES
DNFGlen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CADNF 14264  120 NEMA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN YEE   Gainesville, FL13:09.8 9837  115 BIKES OJAI
2JASON FIRST   Alexandria, VA14:13.8 71613  39 VELO SPORT
3Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA17:51.6 106745  98 HELENS CYC
4Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA33:25.0 163987  89 
5ROBERT HERBER   Shrewsbury, VT37:54.8 153404  101 I.E. BIKES
6Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon41:13.3 172273  99 SOBE/CANNO
7Bret Whitaker   Brea, CA48:45.6 192511  38 
DNFJarrod Hines   El Cajon, CADNF 181184  33 BIKE EMPIR
DNFJuniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CADNF 180930  56 BACK ALLEY
DNFChris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CADNF 153447  35 VELOSPORT

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA13:50.5 12367  74 VELOSPORT
2Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA17:41.0 144657  JOSELYNS B
3Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA18:31.1 139643  76 
4Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA21:16.8 40092  92 RND THE MT
5Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA26:40.0 140703  67 AMGEN/ABIC
6Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA29:08.1 176186  73 TM JAMMERR
7Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA34:19.9 188470  41 HAMMER GEL
8Steven Vittone   Carlsbad, CA40:50.8 148134  113 SPECIALIZE
9Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA56:50.7 192032  59 
DNFBrian Wilmot   San Dimas, CADNF 189903  28 TEAM EVIL
DNFJeff Schalk   Frederick, MDDNF 169390  REDWOOD EM
DNFPaul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CADNF 15947  100 BICYCLE JO
DNFGRANT BOLDT   DNF  31 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA08:16.8 156920  468 
2Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA15:59.6 185516  TM KAREEN
3JONATHAN DENISON   16:52.8  11 
4Josh Jacquot   Orange, CA19:39.9 17595  69 I.E. BIKES
5Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA19:55.6 189581  104 
6Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA23:02.5 153782  103 CAMRO RAVE
7Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA24:11.6 185136  34 TM TAM/GRA
8JAMIE GOLDSTEIN   24:24.6  57 SPATDOG
9Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA26:06.4 16094  61 VELOSPORT
10Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA26:45.5 172215  77 CYN VLO/GO
11W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA27:20.8 154693  42 
12Greg Alexander   Vista, CA27:22.7 173168  54 TM JAMMER
13Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA28:32.2 34490  102 CARBOOM/MN
14Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA35:12.1 125775  64 GIANT
15Dan Hellwig   Portola Hills, CA40:16.6 185834  47 
16KOJI HONDA   Walnut Creek Ca47:02.7 45018  BACK ALLEY
DNFPatrick Watson   Los Angeles, CADNF 158915  118 ACTIVE.COM
DNFClifford Clermont   Carlsbad, CADNF 112717  60 TREK SD/CL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA10:57.6 107621  80 VELOSPORT
2Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA18:19.9 42684  79 VELOSPORT
3Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA19:20.8 86702  107 AMGEN/ABIC
4Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA21:41.2 14489  90 HELENS CYC
5JOHN HARD   22:19.1  116 
6Jeffrey (JT) Theis   Middleton, ID22:44.7 147922  19 BIKES OF O
8John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA27:55.7 150753  18 
9Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA29:18.5 3886  71 CHECKERFLA
10Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA31:14.4 155861  72 I.E. BIKES
11Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA34:19.4 112143  114 
12David Roth   Boulder, CO35:59.6 30683  24 TEAM HELEN
13Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA37:51.6 170519  43 BICYCLE JO
14Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA39:33.2 24953  106 BICYCLE BO
15Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA59:37.6 126200  109 SDB.COM
16Mick Taras   Duarte, CA10:10.7 173424  110 BICYCLE JO
DNFJON DAWS   Woodland Hills, CADNF 114543  85 
DNFJohn Lopez   Oceanside, CADNF 21582  75 VELOSPORT
DNFKENNY HALVERSON   DNF  105 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2John Hill   San Diego, CA16:00.1 16192  68 MSSN HILLS
3TODD STEPHENSON   19:21.0  21 
4Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA20:18.6 11447  78 BIKE EMPIR
5Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA26:35.9 34616  112 
6Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA27:15.2 22585  93 AMGEN/ABIC
7Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA28:38.3 180055  30 SIMPLEGREE
8Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA31:53.2 1936  49 MTN BIKE A
9Scott Shaw   Covina, CA33:17.8 32353  44 COVINA CYC
10James Leist   Eastvale, CA35:23.2 98212  94 VELOSPORT
11Nicholas Kaeller   Calabasas, CA39:27.4 111345  13 LA GRANGE
12Danny Medlin   Alto Loma, CA46:12.3 154652  97 EDGE/HURRI
DNFJeff Hines   El Cajon, CADNF 173131  55 BIKE EMPIR
DNFDavid Sullivan   Encinitas, CADNF 159062  29 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRUCE MUHLFIELD   Calabasas, CA17:42.0 68445  91 TM HELENS
2Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA25:37.3 49080  66 AMGEN/ABIC
3Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA40:31.6 148620  45 BIKE EMPIR
DNFRandy Liechty   San Diego, CADNF 89462  81 TM IRONCLA
DNFGary Strabala   Las Vegas, NVDNF 40828  27 P.D. DISTR
DNFJohn Luke   Simi Valley, CADNF 21803  95 AMGEN/ABIC

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA57:12.1 128181  371 BIKES 4 LI
2Stan Ford   Temcula59:14.9 12017  363 BACK ALLEY
3David Ortega   San Diego, CA13:50.6 86603  378 BIKE EMPIR
4Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA27:30.7 75539  386 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA49:12.3 159356  433 CYCLE WORL
2LYLE WARNER   54:54.7  495 
3DAVID KIMSEY   56:41.0  493 
4STEVEN ENRIQUEZ   00:43.3  460 
5Derek Melberg   Rancho Santa, CA01:21.8 156631  425 
6ANDREW DELANEY   13:24.7  446 
DNFSteven Puskas   Rockwall, TXDNF 187411  484 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANK FLORES   40:57.1  306 TM AMADRES
2RODRIGO FLORES   49:10.3  307 TM AMADRES
3Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA52:14.6 181194  482 EVIL/TUBBS
4Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA55:36.6 182377  422 
5JACK HARRISON   55:40.4  393 
6John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA58:19.8 193499  314 UC IRVINE
7Ammon Riley   Los Angeles, CA18:47.8 191058  470 
8CAMERON NOWELL   20:36.7  413 
9Jay Spampanato   Irvine, CA24:24.6 183810  381 
10JORGE SORIANO   30:01.2  467 
DNFTy Kady   Placentia, CADNF 191004  313 FOX/ACCUME
DNFISAAC FACUNDO   DNF  469 SPATDOG

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Perkins   Irvine, CA42:58.8 161876  335 CAMARILLO
2Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA44:12.5 168115  411 SPATDOG
3ALAN SABINO   46:10.1  441 CYCLETEK
4Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA47:00.7 182379  453 
5Christopher Guyer   Pasadena, CA47:40.4 187013  367 
6Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA48:49.2 174126  356 FITNESS ZO
7Coley King   Venice, CA48:49.9 19156  492 RED ANTZ R
8Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA49:54.2 33683  447 AMGEN/ABIC
9Jose Velazquez   Porterville, CA52:47.0 191461  370 SPATDOG
10FORREST TIERCE   54:21.4  481 
11TOM RYAN   56:03.0  384 
12Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA56:21.1 129467  360 SPATDOG
13Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA56:29.9 192225  456 BIG GEAR
14Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ58:29.1 93633  419 CTL CST VE
15Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA59:42.1 28868  474 PURSERVERA
16Derek Faller   Bend, OR01:40.6 178987  333 MISSION CY
17Gary Lavallee   Oceanside, CA04:36.8 180239  372 
18FRANK ORELLO   Houston, TX11:39.4 11184  491 DEDICATED
19Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA13:49.2 188293  376 S BAY WHEE
DNFMike Oceguera   Azusa, CADNF 183840  355 DIAMOND BA
DNFAmando Cardenas   Indio, CADNF 148185  449 RUSS DENNY
DNFD Scott Palmer   La Verne, CADNF 27133  316 
DNFMARK PAYARES   DNF  353 MET RX CYC
DNFLANCE NICHOLLS   DNF  462 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID CALTA   43:30.1  465 AMGEN/ABIC
2Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA43:34.7 197443  410 VELOSPORT
3Christopher Botti   Ojai, CA44:39.5 4354  391 BIKES OF O
4BILL MOSHER   Gilroy, CA46:13.2 188240  400 VELO SPORT
5Matt Daigler   Westlake Village, CA48:11.6 61123  471 AMGEN/ABIC
6PHILIPPE DORNIC   48:14.0  445 
7Michael Wilson   Orange, CA48:26.1 114946  341 FULLERTON
8Paul Denis   Thousand Oaks, CA48:34.9 126542  328 AMGEN/ABIC
9Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CA49:30.3 174233  334 BACK ALLEY
10JOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ   49:43.0  403 LEDYARD
11Lee Bird   La Canada, CA50:03.1 195795  364 BTECH
12KEVIN KNOX   51:47.6  304 TM ADELAN
13LAUREANO TOPETE   53:57.9  432 AMADRES
14PETE AMES   54:00.8  498 CYCLEPATH
15Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA54:31.2 19419  439 ROCK N ROA
16RUBEN FERNANDEZ   55:49.0  451 VELOSPORT
17RON HARRIS   58:25.4  496 
18Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA58:38.5 94405  407 
19Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA59:25.7 192502  420 
20James Carr   Tehachapi, CA04:05.0 183721  330 BACK ALLEY
21Darren Payne   Aliso Viejo, CA04:30.3 93640  329 VELOSPORT
22SHAUN CONDON   07:15.0  479 
23Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA08:46.1 188050  337 BIG GEAR
24ALFREDO CABRERA   16:48.4  346 BICYCLE JO
25Mark Rosney   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA18:13.0 185042  405 VELO SPORT
26Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA33:30.7 170484  319 
27JOHN STITES   37:05.9  402 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA42:59.6 173852  455 AMGEN/ABIC
2GREG DEMARES   Stevenson Ranch, CA46:40.3 175995  452 
3Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA47:40.4 181614  336 BACK ALLEY
4RICHARD BAYLOR   49:50.4  430 
5Douglas Spears   Tehachapi, CA50:21.2 149193  373 
6PAUL GARCIA   51:04.7  497 PAUL MITCH
7MATTHEW JACKSON   51:05.1  489 
8ROBERT WINSTON   53:41.9  312 
9DAVID STOWELL   53:48.3  379 BIKE EMPIR
10KEN STEPHENSON   53:59.0  458 TEAM VELO
11Michael Arasim   Menifee, CA58:15.8 1847  459 I.E. BIKES
12DONN SARIAN   58:18.4  475 
13BILL FISH   59:16.7  487 
14Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA00:21.1 164772  340 VELOSPORT
15Anthony Bannon   Moorpark, CA03:44.5 2503  361 
16ANTHONY WEBB   04:27.2  436 
17CARMINE COZZOLINO   06:10.4  323 
18BRAD BIGELOW   06:11.4  399 
19STEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UT11:58.0 140881  408 COVERALLS
20Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA13:04.5 199508  423 
21Allie Haleluk   Tehachapi, CA17:14.6 158494  418 BACK ALLEY
22Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA21:17.6 181128  409 NOVA
DNFDan Turner   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 183734  343 
DNFGreg Bier   Sausalito, CADNF 123762  345 ETAG RACIN
DNFPaul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 19591  357 CAMARILLO
DNFROBERT BROOKS   DNF  368 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Stoughton   8572146:10.0 72113  421 SIMPLE GRE
2RANDY STENGLEIN   52:59.0  324 
3Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA54:18.4 180322  362 CANYON VEL
4Scott Nichols   Orange, CA54:21.5 172066  438 CANYON VEL
5Matt Barr   Clovis, CA57:21.9 82226  339 
6STEVE SILVA   58:11.6  480 
7Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA59:10.4 186989  332 BACK ALLEY
8James Gabriel   Fontana, CA00:11.7 189881  309 TM IRONCLA
9HENRY RECIO   05:10.6  466 ST CRTA VE
10T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL09:54.9 186822  338 
11Richard Fortune   Thousand Oaks, CA10:45.7 43222  350 ECHELON
12ROGER OIEN   19:13.1  414 
13Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA25:07.4 144193  398 SANTA CLAR
DNFRobert Patterson   Ventura, CADNF 182869  454 AMGEN/ABIC

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Bondurant   La Habra, CA53:58.6 4182  389 VELO CITY
2MICHAEL MULLIGUN   Irvine, CA58:23.0 175780  448 
3Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA58:41.9 158352  390 MISSION CY
4Martin Ward   Irvine, CA00:29.1 180957  302 
5Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA02:00.1 129752  401 SANTA CLAR
6MARK HOWARD   02:40.4  365 
7Sidney York   Wildomar, CA14:25.5 49423  486 I.E. BIKES
8Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA26:41.7 183822  444 TEAM APE
9TOD HOSTETLER   40:19.5  473 
DNFED MUNDY   DNF  344 INCYCLE
DNFDAVE HARVEY   DNF  351 

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA09:24.0 160307  318 
2Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA21:11.3 142061  395 ST CRZ VEL
DNFSteven Seaweed   Holy City, CADNF 126472  305 107-7 THE

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA54:33.3 135715  382 
2Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA59:57.7 189437  359 
3Barry Erbsen   Studio City, CA10:31.4 181608  488 
4Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA16:10.2 96468  301 CALIF BICY
5ROBERT SMITH   25:22.6  477 BICYCLESOJ
6Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA29:08.3 191457  442 GYPSY
7David Martin   Claremont, CA31:03.2 170481  416 BACK ALLEY
8BUZ BROCKWAY   40:19.9  354 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAIN NIVEN   16:12.7  688 
2SCOTT VERDEKEL   18:32.4  619 
3Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA24:45.9 195516  695 BIKE EMPIR

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID DOUGHERTY   13:17.8  652 
2ROBERT FLORES   14:08.8  607 TM AMADRES
3SABINO MADRIGAL   15:27.5  642 TEAM AMADR
4LOUIS WILDRICK   21:42.8  669 
5Brian Theno   Encintas, CA23:27.1 184662  618 
6MARCUS FANCHER   23:42.0  646 
7Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA24:01.9 234378  694 
8MARK SKOWRONSKI   25:26.6  662 
9PAOLO HERNANDEZ   28:16.1  753 BY MY SELF
11BYRON HUSON   32:10.1  751 
12MOISES FLORES   34:18.7  608 TM AMADRES
13SEAN NGO   34:22.5  686 
14BRIAN EVENSEN   48:03.0  671 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGG GIRARD   15:30.8  718 
2RAY TAYLOR   15:51.8  700 MARLBORO
3JEFF SPILLERS   16:21.6  721 
4Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA18:58.6 42359  745 KHS BICYCL
5MICHAEL MILLER   20:09.0  667 AMGEN/ABIC
6ANDY ALLI   27:17.8  654 
7Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA28:33.8 92585  660 
8DAVID FLECK   29:01.8  748 
9Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA30:00.4 188811  746 
10KELLY MYERS   31:43.3  733 
11Eiji Yamamoto   Torrance, CA33:14.2 192675  714 
12David Aceves   Rancho Cucamonga, CA41:48.4 191073  709 
13Brian Balka   Temecula, CA44:19.0 196837  647 BACK ALLEY
14GARNIER ARNARD   48:35.6  713 
15JOHN CALAYAG   51:48.4  750 
16TIM BROWN   01:00.3  729 
17Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA16:08.7 78184  681 AZONIC
18ERIC MOSHER   20:08.2  680 
DNFBradford Tyler   Studio City, CADNF 174374  657 
DNFJACK GRAHAM   Reno, NVDNF 88519  604 SPATDOG
DNFRICARDO TUAZON   DNF  749 
DNFDANNY RITTER   DNF  643 
DNFCHRIS PATTON   DNF  622 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALTON OMURA   12:09.9  739 
2PAUL ELKINS   14:36.9  655 VELO SPORT
3PATRIK GUNNARSSON   14:40.9  601 BIKE EMPIR
4Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA20:04.0 188980  628 AMGEN-ABIC
5CRAIG SISINO   21:10.1  693 
6GARY GILLIS   25:00.7  609 I.E. BIKES
7RAYMOND FRANCISCO   27:38.3  752 
8SCOTT DANGEL   32:19.7  747 
9IAN LOCKET   32:44.2  623 
10RANDY RUSH   34:53.8  653 
11DARRIN MASON   36:17.3  731 
12SCOTT FASSETT   38:46.1  738 
DNFEDDIE VIGIL   DNF  678 
DNFDAVID MELLO   DNF  728 
DNFDAVID GITTLESON   DNF  634 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA22:27.6 176606  701 VELO AVANT
2JIM KEMPER   27:50.8  715 
3DAVID LONG   29:17.0  602 
4ERIC MOTCH   35:10.7  704 VELO SPORT
5Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA40:02.8 191056  658 KRISPY KRE
6BILLY VICKERS   44:04.9  659 IRONCLAD
7SCOTT JOHNSON   47:45.2  737 BIKES OJAI
DNFTHOMAS STIPICEVVICH   DNF  641 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Lascurain   Lakeside, CA19:12.2 196688  630 
2DANIEL REED   19:48.7  687 TELEPACIFI
3Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA20:03.6 151659  629 AMGEN/ABIC
4GREGORY CLARKE   20:55.1  711 PARAMOUNT
5RODD FEINGOLD   21:32.8  639 
6Fred Shiga   Harbor City, CA23:20.1 146676  717 
7ALLEN KAMAI   23:59.7  670 BACKALLEY
8Martin Jackson   Lake Forest, CA26:41.4 196666  14 VELOSPORT
9Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA26:47.7 192663  689 OPHTHALMIC
10ALEX MELERO   28:05.3  690 
11Tom Hays   Calabasas, CA31:49.5 196606  651 
12Doug Landon   Simi Valley, CA37:06.1 183835  720 BOMB
13Glenn Willis   Simi Valley, CA38:16.7 142399  605 
14Mark Thome   Missoula, MT40:10.7 173433  726 PMBC
15Eugene Tu   San Diego, CA43:29.6 189923  632 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT MEEKER   21:01.3  25 SPECIALIZE
2Jack Pouchet   Foothill Ranch, CA23:35.3 73192  613 VELOSPORT
3GUY DODIE   23:41.8  636 
4Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA25:23.4 115650  649 TM JESUS
5Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA26:24.3 194497  712 SANTA CLAR
6Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA27:58.5 159348  603 METALTEK
7Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA28:38.4 196872  626 
8ROGUE RAMERIZ   30:07.8  684 
9ERIC LAFLAMME   43:35.6  719 
10Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA46:27.9 189352  744 
11PAUL WATTS   56:56.7  699 
DNFBurt McCready   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 93659  644 VELOSPORT
DNFJEFFREY HAZELITINE   DNF  741 
DNFFILKINS CHUCK   DNF  697 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA19:59.1 155368  624 BIGGEAR
2John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA26:48.2 218069  696 
3HANNS BOTZ   28:53.5  631 
4JOHN RANKIN   29:49.1  610 
5ROSS LINDAHL   43:47.9  742 
6MARK GOLDSMITH   48:53.9  673 
7VICTOR PARKER   50:02.2  710 
8Dennis Warner   Simi Valley, CA53:49.8 88861  676 
DNFBILL WILMOT   DNF  614 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB ENDICOTT   23:36.5  616 
2STUART ROBERSON   36:45.1  703 
3ALAN TAKAHASHI   39:37.6  759 MARZOCCHI
4Ronald Rusk   Santee, CA06:03.6 189675  633 
5ROLAND RUSS   08:54.2  665 
6GEORGE PURSER   16:16.6  734 
DNFRussell Robinson   El Cajon, CADNF 178899  620 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Throop   Escondido, CA47:55.0 181129  692 RITCHEY NO
2Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA04:53.8 193450  716 DIRTY GIRL
DNFEssence Barton   Thousand Oak, CADNF 179924  635 GIANT/DIRT

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Kocina   Norwalk, CA20:11.0 94751  494 SOBE/CANNO
2Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA28:10.5 174132  40 RITCHEY NO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA47:18.2 82072  505 SOBE CANNO
2Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA55:28.4 104462  506 KELLY BIKE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Faller   Bend, OR00:14.6 178986  326 TITUS
2MAEGAN MERRIFIELD   Denver, CO05:24.8 195922  65 AMGEN/ABIC
DNFMayumi Swetland   Sparks, NVDNF 180253  374 BICYCLE JO

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA02:05.7 107815  504 HELENS
2CYNTHIA MAREC   Seattle, WA02:45.4 411  507 TEAM HELEN
3Mary Jones   Ventura, CA03:26.8 180090  502 BIKES OF O
4ANISSA SEGUIN   05:24.5  508 
5Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CA05:46.1 191008  500 GO GIRL
6Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA09:49.5 194774  369 SPATDOG
7Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA13:44.8 146877  501 AMGEN/ABIC
DNFHeather Curwen   Valencia, CADNF 155206  510 MANITOU
DNFJennifer See   Santa Barbara, CADNF 127864  380 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAMMY HOUSE   52:25.2  503 BIKE USA
2Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO59:39.8 30681  388 TM HELENS
3Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA14:37.1 146673  317 BACK ALLEY
4RHONDA PATTERSON   San Diego, CA17:12.9 189968  375 SPATDOG
5Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA25:23.9 115569  509 VELO SPORT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA07:47.0 195278  383 
2Kimberly Lyons   Santa Barbara, CA19:08.2 191059  457 
3ANITRA EGENER   25:45.0  404 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WENDY GABRIEL   58:48.4  310 TM IRONCLA
2SHELLI DALL   13:18.5  348 BACK ALLEY
3Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA18:17.2 190382  325 BICYCLE JO
4MICHELLE NUSSLE   44:51.2  392 BICYCLE TR
5Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA07:14.8 183998  424 
DNFAdria Lassiter   Tiburon, CADNF 189905  358 ETAG
DNFKatie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CADNF 97980  327 BICYCLE JO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA GIARDINO   09:57.3  463 TRIATHLETE
2SIOBAN MYRICK   16:40.1  394 
3Cynthia Taff   Murrieta, CA19:04.9 183748  472 BACK ALLEY
4CINDY MARNOCH   25:43.5  461 MANITOU
5DIANA KARG   32:56.4  434 
6Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA46:09.4 15343  315 TEAM OXYGE
7Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA05:17.0 170482  417 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDoris Matyasovich   Orange, CADNF 22970  308 TEAM OXYGE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Lyons   Newbury Park, CA24:24.4 106791  743 
2DAWN LYONS   36:32.6  727 
DNFCAROLYN CHEN   DNF  625 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA31:09.3 194526  705 
2DENA FEINGOLD   33:58.5  638 
3VICKY BECKER   37:16.3  663 
4BECKY MASON   40:54.1  732 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA33:56.2 179426  615 
2KELLY STENGLEIN   40:39.4  640 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee