Race Results for
California State Cross-Country #4
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN KMETZ   08:45.9  700 
2 JUAN RAMIREZ   08:46.3  37 
3 ALVARO PEREZ   11:52.8  559 
4 PEYTON VANDERLINDEN   12:08.6  646 I.E. BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA50:04.6 181187  540 DOWNHILL X
2 JOHN HOLTHAUS   51:45.3  554 VELOSPORT
3 KEVIN ANDERSON   52:12.9  556 
4 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA59:54.4 184439  548 RITCHEY NO
5 MAX CATHCART   17:24.8  555 
6 CHRISTIAN BROWN   28:33.7  529 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD OIEN   40:35.7  570 
2 BRANDON LEE   40:36.0  524 TREK VW
3 DANIEL TAKATANI   46:04.8  535 
4 TYLER CARR   51:10.5  525 BACK ALLEY
5 TROY TETTLETON   53:41.1  561 
6 JOE BREWER   56:36.3  531 BIKE EMPIR
7 MYLES IRIBARNE   07:38.2  539 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Kinney   San Diego, CA10:37.6 170045  943 SPECIALIZE
2 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA11:42.8 192670  1081 
3 MIGUEL GARCIA   13:09.0  1049 
4 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA14:45.1 185877  845 VELO
5 BEN BRADSHAW   15:35.2  1052 BACK ALLEY
6 JOSE BONILLA   19:16.9  713 DINYARI
7 JAMES BOJOQUEZ   26:05.1  1075 
8 JOSEPH LANZA   26:27.6  1061 
9 JARED DOWNING   32:04.7  850 TM IRONCLA
10 ALEX HULETT   Mission Viejo, CA32:41.4 137463  865 BV BIKES
11 RICHARD LAINE   44:04.3  641 
DNF Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CADNF 176178  1078 AMGEN/ABIC

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS HARPSTER   15:10.6  638 VELOSPORT
2 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA23:05.3 206298  657 
3 Robert Bassett   Wildomar, CA38:34.5 170880  868 I.E. BIKES
4 James Pham   Tahoe City, CA45:12.9 196585  849 TWO WHEELS

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA35:26.4 153784  266 BALANCE BA
2 GERALDO COTA MARCO   41:47.1  292 SANDIEGOBI
3 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA45:12.8 189665  231 APE RACING
4 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO46:27.4 161859  234 BV BIKES/G
5 Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA47:00.2 181127  248 SANTA CLAR
6 Freyr Petursson   San Diego, CA48:00.6 189092  272 
7 STEPHEN SANDOVAL   48:31.0  273 
8 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC49:14.1 191016  228 
9 DAVID LAICHTMAN   51:35.4  279 
10 Joshua Estrella   Salinas, CA52:39.3 184989  JOSELYNS B
DNF Daniel Richardson   San Diego, CADNF 191002  12 
DNF MIGUEL FLORES   DNF  263 AMADRES
DNF GILBERTO CORTEZ   DNF  286 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA29:55.7 43573  270 TREK VW
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM30:00.9 4755  229 KB HOME
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA32:51.6 17736  277 GIANT WEST
4 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID32:59.2 161110  275 
5 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA34:03.3 42231  233 TREK VW
6 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA35:42.1 30065  22 NEMA CLTHI
7 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA37:34.4 43191  29 ODI/SO RDG
8 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA38:29.5 82723  295 TREK VW
9 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA40:52.0 19216  226 BV BIKES
10 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY41:15.3 121030  282 LOUISVL/TR
11 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA41:18.7 111061  276 GIANT
12 ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   47:20.3  SANDIEGOBI

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA32:54.4 139728  299 
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA33:39.7 142973  20 CPTL COATI
3 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL35:24.8 107620  278 HELENS
4 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA35:58.9 14994  261 TREK VW
5 Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA36:26.8 38126  24 SPECIALIZE
6 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA36:30.5 173178  230 UC IRVINE
7 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA37:11.1 132960  289 AMGEN/ABIC
8 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA37:24.4 22423  250 HELENS CYC
9 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA38:21.2 35536  288 MTN BIKE M
10 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA39:24.8 135615  259 TITUS BIKE
11 James Dover   Temecula, CA41:01.5 153783  247 ELLSWORTH
12 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA50:55.3 15935  244 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA40:41.7 180930  240 BACK ALLEY
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA44:58.2 106745  26 HELENS CYC
3 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon46:47.5 172273  16 SOBE/CANNO
4 OMAR ALONSO-MACY   51:47.9  30 SANDIEGOBI
5 ROBERT HERBER   Shrewsbury, VT52:12.7 153404  253 I.E. BIKES
6 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA55:43.7 163987  252 
7 DAN AJER   12:38.9  285 
DNF Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CADNF 139655  267 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD39:01.0 169390  251 REDWOOD EM
2 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA39:02.1 186481  243 
3 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA43:04.4 144657  256 JOSELYNS B
4 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA43:28.7 188470  232 HAMMER GEL
5 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA44:33.3 12367  269 VELOSPORT
6 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA49:43.2 189903  265 TEAM EVIL
7 GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Spokane, WA50:18.1 95897  39 COMPET EDG
8 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA54:21.9 176186  241 TM JAMMERR
9 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA14:23.4 192032  291 
DNF Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 139643  
DNF JIM VANCE   DNF  238 BIKE EMPIR
DNF FRANK FLORES   DNF  280 TM AMADRES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA35:50.3 156920  18 
2 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA41:09.3 189581  237 
3 SCOTT MARCOE   42:20.5  33 ARNDTHEMTN
4 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA42:26.7 154693  254 
5 JAMIE GOLDSTEIN   42:41.4  227 SPATDOG
6 Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA43:37.2 125775  274 GIANT
7 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA43:48.8 185136  268 TM TAM/GRA
8 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA43:51.7 173168  212 TM JAMMER
9 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA43:52.1 172215  34 CYN VLO/GO
10 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA45:14.9 185516  249 TM KAREEN
11 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA45:47.9 16094  245 VELOSPORT
12 Josh Jacquot   Orange, CA46:54.2 17595  298 I.E. BIKES
13 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA46:57.2 7158  287 APE RACING
14 Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA51:29.1 169759  11 MISSION CY

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA40:16.5 42684  10 VELOSPORT
2 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA40:19.3 14489  246 HELENS CYC
3 Jeffrey (JT) Theis   Middleton, ID40:36.3 147922  27 BIKES OF O
4 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA40:52.1 107621  271 VELOSPORT
5 Paul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CA42:51.4 19591  CAMARILLO
6 JOHN HARD   43:01.1  28 
7 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA44:22.7 155861  21 TREK VW
8 Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA44:23.1 180290  23 I.E. BIKES
9 DARREN WOOD   44:38.3  255 
10 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA45:08.7 3886  257 CHECKERFLA
11 CRAIG MATTHEWS   45:12.7  235 
12 Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA45:27.3 112143  13 
13 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA45:48.2 86702  AMGEN/ABIC
15 KYLE HEINRICH   Cicero, IL49:42.1 102175  293 JAX
16 David Roth   Boulder, CO50:22.5 30683  260 TEAM HELEN
17 Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA52:26.6 164279  239 
18 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA52:58.9 126200  15 SDB.COM
19 Mick Taras   Duarte, CA54:01.1 173424  281 BICYCLE JO
20 Sal Hernandez   Ontario, CA57:54.0 144181  35 RECYCLER
21 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA14:16.6 170519  38 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA39:22.8 164458  300 VELOSPORT
2 John Hill   San Diego, CA40:10.1 16192  284 MSSN HILLS
3 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA42:24.9 11447  14 BIKE EMPIR
4 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA43:27.7 180055  25 SIMPLEGREE
5 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA48:37.5 1936  242 MTN BIKE A
6 Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CA49:43.9 111996  31 SANDIEGOBI
7 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA50:55.8 32353  258 VERGE
DNF James Leist   Eastvale, CADNF 98212  236 VELOSPORT

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA41:49.3 23819  290 TREK/VW/JA
2 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA45:44.5 49080  297 AMGEN/ABIC
3 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA52:28.2 148620  262 BIKE EMPIR
4 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA13:50.6 116765  283 BIKE TOURS
DNF Bob Harpster   San Bernardino, CADNF 162015  19 VELO SPORT

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula18:20.2 12017  916 BACK ALLEY
2 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA18:31.2 128181  921 BIKES 4 LI
3 David Ortega   San Diego, CA23:45.0 86603  919 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA12:12.1 159356  608 CYCLE WORL
2 SEAN LACKEY   12:23.3  934 FTS RACING
3 BRYAN LYTTLE   17:06.2  635 BACK ALLEY
4 Steven Puskas   Rockwall, TX20:25.9 187411  909 BACK ALLEY
5 DAN MANTHE   35:42.8  1044 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH CHAUVET   12:03.3  612 
2 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA12:51.6 181200  898 MOSQUITO B
3 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO13:57.2 62920  666 ANTHONYS
4 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA16:09.9 188110  1019 
5 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA16:27.5 182377  639 
6 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA17:04.1 181194  1034 EVIL/TUBBS
7 RUDY GUERRERO   17:23.4  1072 
8 John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA17:24.2 193499  902 UC IRVINE
9 STEVE NIETO   St Peters, MO18:10.7 108328  645 
10 LEONARDO RICARDEZ   20:50.7  1080 
11 JORGE SORIANO   22:59.7  615 
12 ISAAC FACUNDO   23:53.0  627 SPATDOG
13 Jon Dunham   Los Angeles, CA25:53.9 10184  667 
14 Ammon Riley   Los Angeles, CA27:47.7 191058  665 
15 Jay Spampanato   Irvine, CA32:02.5 183810  606 
DNF Ty Kady   Placentia, CADNF 191004  892 FOX/ACCUME
DNF RODRIGO FLORES   DNF  956 TM AMADRES
DNF MOISES FLORES   DNF  1013 TM AMADRES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Perkins   Irvine, CA09:25.2 161876  616 CAMARILLO
2 BEN PFEIFER   09:47.1  659 
3 Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA10:22.6 33683  619 AMGEN/ABIC
4 Jason Vorell   Silverado Canyon, CA10:27.5 129090  1097 VELO CITY
5 Christopher Guyer   Pasadena, CA11:44.2 187013  924 
6 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA12:17.9 129467  949 SPATDOG
7 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA12:44.0 174126  901 FITNESS ZO
8 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA12:57.5 183840  1009 DIAMOND BA
9 Coley King   Venice, CA12:58.3 19156  681 RED ANTZ R
10 Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA14:13.1 193065  929 
11 Bill Giddens   Lakewood, CA14:38.3 173915  663 BICYCLE JO
12 Gary Lavallee   Oceanside, CA16:09.4 180239  695 
13 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA16:43.8 88015  644 UNVERSAL
14 JOSE VILLACORTA   16:52.2  1087 TM AHUEVO
15 Derek Faller   Bend, OR18:04.5 178987  903 MISSION CY
16 Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA18:16.0 182379  1057 
17 Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA18:49.6 140523  637 
18 Richard Rang   Corona, CA21:48.2 196144  686 
19 ROBERT SANDOVAL   23:18.6  664 APE RACING
20 TOM SAWYER   26:12.0  692 
21 Jose Velazquez   Porterville, CA29:30.0 191461  884 SPATDOG
22 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA30:33.2 27133  871 
23 Juan Nguyen   Laguna Niguel, CA41:46.6 97696  623 
DNF Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CADNF 141583  986 AZ BEVERAG
DNF JAMES WEIGARD   DNF  620 
DNF BOB PEASE   DNF  1005 
DNF OMAR ESTRADA   DNF  629 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA09:21.2 197443  625 VELOSPORT
2 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA11:20.5 184002  927 
3 DAVID CALTA   11:47.4  932 AMGEN/ABIC
4 Christopher Botti   Ojai, CA11:51.9 4354  975 BIKES OF O
5 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA11:52.3 195795  976 BTECH
6 IAN KEITH   12:53.2  988 TEAM VELO
7 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA13:40.3 97974  993 AZONIC
8 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA13:41.0 114946  944 FULLERTON
9 BILL MOSHER   Gilroy, CA13:46.0 188240  981 VELO SPORT
10 Robert Nisbet   Oakland, CA13:51.2 144337  994 
11 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA13:57.0 135129  996 
12 Paul Denis   Thousand Oaks, CA14:23.4 126542  870 AMGEN/ABIC
13 Bret Sandoval   Laguna Niguel, CA14:42.4 148550  684 
14 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA14:53.3 19419  626 VELOSPORT
15 Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CA15:12.0 174233  904 BACK ALLEY
16 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA16:23.7 192502  640 
17 JOSEPH RANSIER   17:12.5  957 
18 DARIN TANIKAWA   17:22.3  953 
19 Jose Hernandez   Watsonville, CA17:34.8 198597  1048 LEDYARD
20 Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA18:08.1 94405  648 
21 RUBEN FERNANDEZ   18:46.6  604 VELOSPORT
22 Darren Payne   Aliso Viejo, CA19:09.6 93640  945 VELOSPORT
23 Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT19:13.0 185642  931 VELO SPORT
24 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA22:02.0 183721  869 BACK ALLEY
25 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA22:34.3 170882  883 
26 EFRAIN CERRATO   24:29.2  1090 
27 JOHN STITES   24:44.4  1003 
28 MANUEL JORGE   26:25.7  1017 
29 Glenn Miller   San Diego, CA26:51.1 157551  655 
30 Matt Daigler   Westlake Village, CA35:46.6 61123  1084 AMGEN/ABIC
DNF CHRIS KILLIANY   DNF  661 
DNF Jeff Shattuck   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 196406  886 AMGEN
DNF Noel Ellis   Cypress, CADNF 195486  989 VELO SPORT
DNF LAUREANO TOPETE   DNF  955 AMADRES
DNF KEVIN KNOX   DNF  628 TM ADELAN

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA09:35.5 173852  913 AMGEN/ABIC
2 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA09:56.8 183753  691 AMGEN
3 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA11:36.8 181614  907 BACK ALLEY
4 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA12:01.8 2978  1100 
5 KEN STEPHENSON   12:02.4  1083 TEAM VELO
6 Michael Arasim   Menifee, CA12:40.4 1847  653 I.E. BIKES
7 Mark Moebius   Mission Viejo, CA12:46.6 143697  906 VELOSPORT
8 Paul Magnotto   Mercer Island, WA14:54.0 188155  621 MISSION CY
9 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA15:32.3 164772  925 VELOSPORT
10 DAVID SHOJI   16:03.0  630 
11 DAVID STOWELL   16:42.1  890 BIKE EMPIR
12 ROBERT WINSTON   16:49.3  873 
13 David Turner   Murrieta, CA18:00.6 36096  668 FANTASY SP
14 RONNIE GALLEGO   18:47.1  1047 RUDYS BIKE
15 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA19:04.7 173416  1020 
16 Anthony Webb   Tustin, CA20:30.8 142805  607 VELOSPORT
17 Greg Bier   Sausalito, CA20:38.8 123762  973 ETAG RACIN
18 Nick Young   Ridgecrest, CA23:21.9 39308  654 NICKOLETTI
19 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA23:46.6 26106  1096 
20 Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA24:09.6 181128  1028 NOVA
21 BRAD BIGELOW   27:25.8  649 
22 STEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UT28:15.4 140881  1086 COVERALLS
DNF HOWARD BARNDT   Bethesda, MDDNF 198921  928 
DNF Paul Bracken   Burbank, CADNF 170659  1014 BICYCLE JO
DNF Derek VonHartmann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 49141  977 SIMPLE GRE
DNF TOM SULLIVAN   DNF  896 
DNF ROBERT BROOKS   DNF  888 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Colford   Durango, CO13:11.7 87172  682 SIMPLE GRE
2 Scott Nichols   Orange, CA14:10.4 172066  952 CANYON VEL
3 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA14:20.8 180322  897 CANYON VEL
4 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA15:51.6 120481  946 
5 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA17:02.7 186989  908 BACK ALLEY
6 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA18:04.9 23915  677 SPECIALIZE
7 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA20:08.2 189881  875 TM IRONCLA
8 ROGER OIEN   24:49.5  1026 
9 JOSE JORGE   26:22.0  1015 
10 FAUSTO GIRON   28:30.8  1071 BICYCLE JO
11 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA29:28.7 144193  1079 SANTA CLAR
12 ARTURO ALBIN CUBILLAS   20:54.1  1089 
DNF T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FLDNF 186822  878 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA18:01.1 158352  1004 MISSION CY
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA14:18.1 167489  656 AMGEN
2 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA14:53.4 121781  922 BACK ALLEY
2 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA19:29.6 175780  1091 VELOSPORT
3 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA14:56.2 3497  951 HI-TECH BI
3 SIDNEY SKY YORK   22:27.0  611 
4 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA24:35.6 169688  699 
5 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA29:29.0 183822  1033 TEAM APE
6 MARK CHAMELY   36:54.7  1039 
7 William Bondurant   La Habra, CA57:47.1 4182  979 VELO CITY
DNF Martin Ward   Irvine, CADNF 180957  894 
DNF ED MUNDY   DNF  881 INCYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA25:52.8 160307  885 
2 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA27:34.0 142061  1064 ST CRZ VEL
3 Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA30:05.5 29106  1060 SANTA CLAR

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA19:17.2 135715  899 
2 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA20:14.9 189437  887 
3 Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA25:23.6 96468  893 CALIF BICY
4 BUZ BROCKWAY   34:39.9  889 TEAM APE
5 Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA35:15.6 191457  1093 GYPSY
6 David Martin   Claremont, CA39:58.4 170481  1000 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA23:50.9 195516  1098 BIKE EMPIR
2 MILAD ODABAEI   39:02.7  673 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID DOUGHERTY   13:04.2  987 
2 MARK SKOWRONSKI   21:45.6  1006 
3 Brian Theno   Encintas, CA27:19.6 184662  678 
4 Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA27:33.9 198126  1001 CITRUS VLL
5 RANDOLPH DECKER   27:42.0  631 
6 BRIAN EVENSEN   31:34.2  1065 
7 DAVID KENYON   43:27.3  1012 
8 DARREN CARSON   45:33.5  1010 
9 EDDIE CHAVEZ   45:39.2  1037 
10 ARTHUR BURROLA   56:36.9  1046 
DNF SABINO MADRIGAL   DNF  992 TEAM AMADR
DNF ROBERT FLORES   DNF  948 TM AMADRES

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY TAYLOR   17:15.1  985 MARLBORO
2 JEFF SPILLERS   19:23.7  633 
3 MICHAEL MILLER   20:20.6  687 AMGEN/ABIC
4 CHRIS CORDERO   21:46.4  1031 
5 ANDY ALLI   24:54.5  854 
6 SERGIO OSORIO   25:34.1  1043 RUDYS BIKE
7 RICK CERNA   26:07.7  864 
8 DAVID FLECK   27:37.4  674 
9 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA31:36.8 92585  863 
10 Brian Balka   Temecula, CA35:55.6 196837  991 BACK ALLEY
11 Eiji Yamamoto   Torrance, CA37:11.8 192675  1099 
12 ROBERTO CONGIU   38:07.8  671 
13 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ   42:08.0  1041 
14 ANDY ESPINEIRA   58:57.1  1030 
15 ANDREW CALASANZ   04:56.3  609 
16 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA10:38.2 78184  926 AZONIC
17 ERIC MOSHER   17:27.7  930 
DNF Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CADNF 42359  923 KHS BICYCL
DNF CARLOS IBARRA   DNF  1042 RUDYS BIKE

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALTON OMURA   15:14.3  689 
2 GARY GILLIS   17:52.2  867 I.E. BIKES
3 PAUL ELKINS   17:52.8  658 VELO SPORT
4 DAVID MELLO   18:49.1  610 
5 PATRIK GUNNARSSON   19:11.0  662 BIKE EMPIR
6 KEVIN FARRELL   19:47.0  690 
7 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA19:55.8 194529  1045 
8 Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA21:47.5 188980  862 AMGEN-ABIC
9 JEFF VOLPE   22:12.2  1066 VELOSPORT
10 MARC ROTH   23:53.2  1027 
11 IAN LOCKET   25:04.3  853 
12 SCOTT DANGEL   29:02.6  693 
13 SCOTT FASSETT   30:37.8  982 
14 DAVID SLACK   32:26.5  642 VELOSPORT
15 DARRIN MASON   39:50.9  698 
16 Bradley Butler   Whittier, CA57:10.5 191464  1053 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID LONG   28:45.4  950 
2 ERIC MOTCH   28:53.9  1063 VELO SPORT
3 Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA29:51.1 176606  636 VELO AVANT
4 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA31:41.9 191056  851 KRISPY KRE
5 RICHARD SHELDON   34:15.4  1022 
6 LANCE SLAUGHTER   34:50.4  1007 SPATDOG
7 KEITH ALLEN   38:23.6  685 
8 BILLY VICKERS   47:24.0  995 IRONCLAD
9 KEN CLOSS   52:24.8  1023 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RODD FEINGOLD   20:17.9  634 
2 Bill Lascurain   Lakeside, CA20:53.1 196688  858 
3 ALLEN KAMAI   21:33.6  624 BACKALLEY
4 Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA22:22.5 151659  860 AMGEN/ABIC
5 GREGORY CLARKE   26:07.4  613 PARAMOUNT
6 FORREST HAYASHI   26:51.2  712 PMBC
7 Joe Petralia   Hesperia, CA28:24.8 146826  1076 SCHROEDER
8 CHRIS BRADSHAW   30:48.3  1051 BACK ALLEY
9 DAVID SARGENT   34:31.2  1008 
10 Martin Jackson   Lake Forest, CA35:41.6 196666  846 VELOSPORT
11 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA36:05.7 192663  618 OPHTHALMIC
12 Eugene Tu   San Diego, CA37:22.4 189923  857 
13 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT37:52.2 173433  647 PMBC
14 ROBERT ESTRELLA   38:01.8  601 
15 MICHAEL BROWN   44:29.3  660 
16 RON BREWER   50:01.2  650 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY FLETCHER   18:49.7  711 
2 JOHN LANGTON   21:39.4  1032 
3 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA24:03.9 196872  938 
4 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA25:40.1 159348  935 METALTEK
5 Jack Pouchet   Foothill Ranch, CA26:12.7 73192  983 VELOSPORT
6 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA27:12.8 115650  942 TM JESUS
7 Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA27:54.0 194497  848 SANTA CLAR
8 Art Martin   Van Nuys, CA29:01.2 172542  990 TM JAMIE
9 ROQUE RAMIREZ   31:40.2  998 
10 MARTIN BRAMHALL   34:52.1  1067 BACK ALLEY
11 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA36:05.7 133607  1070 EXTRM STER
12 ROBERT SAUCEDO   37:27.5  1077 
13 MICHAEL LAURENCE   40:28.1  622 
14 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA53:37.9 189352  694 
15 MICHAEL DEWOLFE   01:55.9  680 
16 TOM ADAMS   05:40.9  1038 
17 JAMES COLEMAN   13:05.1  710 
DNF GUY DODIE   DNF  861 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA23:19.5 155368  1035 BIGGEAR
2 JOHN RANKIN   25:24.9  847 
3 HANNS BOTZ   30:34.1  859 
4 VINCE PARANAL   31:24.9  652 
5 Scott Thorpe   Brea, CA40:38.0 196818  651 
6 STEVE BAKER   47:48.6  997 VELO SPORT
7 GARY CHURCHILL   48:50.6  1074 
8 VICTOR PARKER   58:36.4  1056 
9 DENNY GREEN   03:45.8  632 
DNF BILL WILMOT   DNF  980 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB ENDICOTT   24:24.2  940 
2 ALAN TAKAHASHI   37:45.7  1062 MARZOCCHI
3 Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA01:55.3 178899  855 
DNF Ronald Rusk   Santee, CADNF 189675  856 
DNF ROLAND RUSS   DNF  1002 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA47:51.9 179924  536 GIANT/DIRT
2 Sarah McLay   Torrance, CA49:52.3 174129  564 
3 MORGAN BYERS   50:15.0  530 GO GIRL
4 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA54:06.6 181129  549 RITCHEY NO
5 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA09:58.3 193450  553 DIRTY GIRL

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA29:50.6 174132  1029 RITCHEY NO
DNF Annette Kocina   Norwalk, CADNF 94751  1050 SOBE/CANNO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Faller   Bend, OR19:24.6 178986  915 TITUS
2 MAEGAN MERRIFIELD   Denver, CO19:46.4 195922  1085 AMGEN/ABIC
3 DEYANIRA GUERRERO   21:21.7  1095 
4 Christie Miller   Redlands, CA23:12.4 186916  1011 CHKRD FLAG
5 Nicole Newton   San Diego, CA28:49.8 197901  696 CLARITIN

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA16:17.2 107815  917 HELENS
2 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA18:55.6 194774  914 SPATDOG
3 JENNY WOOD   21:59.4  939 
4 Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA25:39.7 146877  1040 AMGEN/ABIC
DNF Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CADNF 191008  912 GO GIRL

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO17:26.4 30681  947 TM HELENS
2 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA18:56.3 7113  1068 NSB
3 RHONDA PATTERSON   San Diego, CA24:27.4 189968  688 SPATDOG
4 Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA26:26.8 146673  866 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA25:56.4 195278  605 VELOSPORT
2 KIRSTEN GARBER   33:13.5  1082 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY GABRIEL   23:17.5  876 TM IRONCLA
2 SHELLI DALL   26:11.8  669 BACK ALLEY
3 Adria Lassiter   Tiburon, CA28:36.0 189905  972 ETAG
4 KATERINE COLTRIN   32:13.6  1069 
5 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA46:25.9 183998  1055 
6 Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA48:51.1 150383  920 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Davis   Claremont, CA28:23.6 135103  1018 
2 Cynthia Taff   Murrieta, CA29:38.7 183748  905 BACK ALLEY
3 MIMI SHEEAN   32:09.6  675 MINUTE MAI
4 Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA39:24.4 169176  617 RADLESS
5 Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA42:15.3 15343  872 TEAM OXYGE
6 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA52:46.1 170482  999 BACK ALLEY
DNF CHRISTINA RICAFORT   DNF  879 OC VELO

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA47:40.5 22970  877 TEAM OXYGE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAWN LYONS   45:31.9  562 PMBC
2 MARISOL VELAZQUEZ   50:13.6  543 SPATDOG
3 MEGHAN ONEIL   51:43.1  563 
4 CAROLYN CHEN   52:40.3  526 
5 VANESSA STEPHENSON   14:43.2  565 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGINA KING   45:42.2  533 
2 DENA FEINGOLD   47:35.8  558 
3 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA50:09.8 194526  580 
4 DEIRDRE ALLINGHAM   53:46.5  534 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA49:05.3 179426  527 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THERESA BONDURANT   Big Bear City, CA07:50.1 192505  566 DEPRAVED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee