Race Results for
Texas Cyclone Return to Cele Series
Hutton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/01/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Ruth   Austin, TX 195649   REI Austin Cycling Team
2 Kurt Weisinger   Cypress, TX 193625   Southern Elite
3 Taylor Hamon      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
2 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Andrew Diekema   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   United Youth Sports Inc.
4 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
5 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Mirage
6 Robert Reveal   Dallas, TX 51861   Bikes & More Team Texas
7 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
8 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Team Internet
10 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Action Bikes
11 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   United Youth Sports Inc.
12 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Texas Flyers
13 Adrian Navarro      Unattached
14 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366   Island Boy Racing
16 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Stephen James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Kenneth Dykema   College Station, TX 192038   Team Internet
19 Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Lucky Lounge
1 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Southern Elite
1 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
2 Paul Read   Durham, NC 54510   Bikesport
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
2 W Shawn Harris   San Marcos, TX 174704   Hotter-n-Hell
3 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Team Snowy
3 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Polycom Racing
3 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Quannah Racing
4 Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   REI Austin Cycling Team
5 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   Lucky Lounge
5 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
6 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   United Youth Sports Inc.
6 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Polycom Racing
7 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
7 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Velocity
8 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Team Diabetic
9 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports Inc.
10 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Unattached
11 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Lucky Lounge
12 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   ABC-AITOS
13 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   Team Diabetic
14 David Layfield   Houston, TX 110376   Ambush Racing
DNF Michael Voigt   Alexandria, VA 153273   Team Snow Valley
DNF James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
DNF Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx 72904   Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Joey Springer   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
DNF Jason Hurling   Youngsville 59905   Cajun Cyclists
DNF Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Quannah Racing
DNF Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Heartland Road Racing Club
DNF Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Quannah Racing
DNF Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Mirage
DNF Andrew Lifsey   Allen, TX 43714   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
DNF Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNF Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Polycom Racing
DNF Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNF Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
DNF Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809   Unattached
DNF Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   U of Texas Cycling Club
2 John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Action Bikes
3 Nick Schilling   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187323   Team Hot Links
4 David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
5 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX 168659   Texas Flyers
6 Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Unattached
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   United Youth Sports Inc.
10 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Unattached
12 Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
13 Austin Conner   Wayne, PA 188312   REI Austin Cycling Team
14 Jay Burton   San Antonio, TX 143837   Unattached
15 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycle Club
16 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
18 Scott Ginder   Austin, TX 174607   REI Austin Cycling Team
19 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Unattached
20 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX 185327   REI Austin Cycling Team
21 Bryan Hjelm   Austin, TX 177862   Unattached
22 David Howard   Austin, TX 43357   REI Austin Cycling Team
23 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin Cycling Team
24 James Luchak   Houston, TX 63881   The Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Unattached
26 Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514   REI Austin Cycling Team
27 Stephen McMillan   Austin, TX 178115   U of Texas Cycling Club
DNF Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX 175906   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNF William Tatom   Austin, TX 129805   Peloton Racing Org.
DNF Scott Dannett      Lone Star Racing Team
DNF Gregory Lakomski   Elgin, TX 51088   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Jalbert   Houston, TX 194335   Texas Flyers
2 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   Unattached
3 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Texas Flyers
4 Paul Ray      Texas Flyers
5 Anthony Kaim      U of Texas Cycling Club
6 Jeffrey Perry   Austin, TX 195487   Texas Flyers
7 Mace McDonald   San Antonio, TX 164892   Unattached
8 Mark Reagan   Pflugerville, TX 192597   REI Austin Cycling Team
9 Matthew Irving   Austin, TX 189570   Unattached
10 Jason Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA 193784   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Ned Druart      Quannah Racing
12 Thomas McMinn   Austin, TX 191634   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 David James   Austin, TX 186985   Northwest Cycling Club
15 Doug Ballew      United Youth Sports Inc.
16 David Shaw   Midland, TX 190086   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
17 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   Texas Flyers
18 Jonathan Thompson      Unattached
19 Jonathan Efurd   Grapevine, TX 177799   REI Austin Cycling Team
20 Jeffrey Caudle   Austin, TX 186744   Unattached
21 Wallace Alaniz      Unattached
22 Michael Shirk   Austin, TX 195421   Unattached
DNF C.J. Stafford      Wheels in Motion
DNF William Huie      Unattached
DNF Alfred Garza      Unattached
DNF Nicholas Rettenmyer      Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Jackson   Austin, TX 195697   Unattached
DNF Kris Sanders      Team Diabetic

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Diabetic
2 David Love   Charlotte, NC 21659   Frisco Cycling Club
3 Ruth Riffe   Austin, TX 47392   WOW
DNF Ginger Hsieh   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   Austin Flyers
DNF Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Bell      Unattached
2 Julie Mitchell   Austin, TX 194709   Unattached
3 Elizabeth (Betty) Schaefer   Austin, TX 161218   Peloton Racing Org.
4 Amanda McDaniel      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee