Race Results for
Lodi Appellation Time Trial
Lodi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Gardner   San Jose, CA 53061   Monta Vista Velo
1 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   
2 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   
2 Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA 198801   
3 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
3 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Ari Benderly   San Francisco, CA 3281   
4 James Gellman   Redmond, WA 195590   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   
5 Ernest Flores   San Leandro, CA 186820   
6 James Wood   Amherst, NH 197374   Team City
6 Mel Gaba   Vallejo, CA 195551   
7 Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Dustin Ford   Los Gatos, CA 58873   Roaring Mouse Cycles
9 Vince Ellis   Fresno, CA 155136   Central Valley Velo Club
10 Gregory Haet   El Sobrante, CA 149523   
11 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
12 James Collom   San Ramon, CA 177957   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Wick      Davis Bike Club
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samhan      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
3 Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   Reno Wheelmen
4 Davis Smith   Pleasanton, CA 180392   International Christian Cycling Club
5 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6 Nathan Birnhaum      Team Swift
7 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
8 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
9 Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10 Ryan Jones      Davis Bike Club
11 Colton Williams   Wallace, CA 196157   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
2 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3 Mario Wilson   El Dorado Hills, CA 186012   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
6 Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA 195415   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
7 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift
8 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
9 James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
11 Richard Weir   Livermore, CA 192704   
12 Jason Nemirow   Berkeley, CA 196335   Tieni Duro
13 Kyle Smith      Reno Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
2 Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
4 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA 140620   Tieni Duro
7 Joseph Duggan   Boulder, CO 196336   Tieni Duro
8 Danny Turkovich   Winters, CA 195815   
9 Matt Pervis      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   US Postal Service
2 Peter Young   Livermore, CA 105774   Valley Spokesmen
3 Randy Denton   Alameda, CA 9240   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
5 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
6 Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA 166644   San Jose Bicycle Club
7 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
9 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Howard Ashcraft   Alameda, CA 159685   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Joseph Motta   San Jose, CA 107289   Monta Vista Velo
14 Mike Buchanan      Monta Vista Velo
15 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA 16603   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
16 Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802   
17 Kurt Pastory      Alta Alpina
18 Michael Cockrell    190117   Delta Velo
19 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako
20 Michael Reynolds   Berkeley, CA 198964   
21 Rob Williams      Stanislaus/Merlock
22 Hal Danielsen   Berkeley, CA 190658   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361   Mako
25 Henry Collins   Orinda, CA 133882   Mako
26 William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
2 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
3 David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350   Penn State U Cycling
6 Peter Dahlstrand      Berkleey Bicycle Club
7 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   
8 Wesley Ohlsen   Chico, CA 196399   
9 Richard Heisler   Eureka, CA 141855   Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron LeBauer   Greensboro, NC 67289   Cycle Couriers of SF
1 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Cycle Couriers of SF
1 Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN 178531   Davis Bike Club
2 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   Six Fifty Racing
2 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Monta Vista Velo
3 David LeBauer   Greensboro, NC 54171   
4 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138   
6 David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 James Pollo   Rocklin, CA 60372   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588   
9 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
10 Jason Martin   Pleasant Hill, CA 179382   Santa Cruz Spokesman

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 60517   Mako
2 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Left Coast Racing Team
3 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako
4 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Mako
5 Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Valley Spokesmen

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Nancy Lewis      Delta Velo
3 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako
4 Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5 Beverly Schor   San Francisco, CA 80152   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Carolyn Craig      
8 Deborah Derby   Tiburon, CA 195382   
9 Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA 187992   Valley Spokesmen
10 Mary Ohlsen      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee