Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/19/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Zachary Wick      Davis Bike Club
4Steven larsen      
5Shelby Isaman      
6Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Samaah      SGW
3Davis Smith   Pleasanton, CA 180392   International Christian Cycling Club
4Joshua Olmstead      
5Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
6Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
7Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
8Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
9Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Colton Williams   Wallace, CA 196157   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
11Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Mario Wilson   El Dorado Hills, CA 186012   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
4Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5Kevin Eriksson   Copperopolis, CA 150903   Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
6Easton Menez      
7Alexander Blease   Chico, CA 195515   
8Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA 195415   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
9Lars Holmaren      
10Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA 140620   Tieni Duro
2Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
3Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
4Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6Mathew Obregon      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Team Clif Bar
2Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Scot Schaufelberer    196331   Valley Spokesmen
4Blaise Maher      SGW
5Sandy Wong   Sacramento, CA 108069   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
6Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   Team Clif Bar
7Sean Whelan   Tahoe City, CA 97052   Team Spine
8Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
9Bill Sans      
10Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   Sycip Racing
11James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
12Brian McGuire (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Olympic Club
13Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
14Brett VanNatta   Kenwood, CA 77868   Rocknasium
15Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
16Carl Roberts      
17Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Team Clif Bar
19Michael DeNardi   Davis, CA 127847   Republic of Anaerobia (ROA)
20Henry Kramer (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 52268   Equipe_Le_Matin
21John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
22Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   GS Lombardis
23Cass Laizure   Oakland, CA 55004   Team Clif Bar
24Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
25Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
26Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
27Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
28Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
29Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
30Derek McBrearty    197771   
31Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
33Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
35Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415   GMBC
36Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
37Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
38Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083   
39Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   Sycip Racing
40Julian Drake   San Francisco, CA 197843   
41Richard Blanco   Redwood City, CA 127094   Sycip Racing
42Gordon Ong      
43Ronald Hill   Santa Rosa, CA 57172   Fightin Bobas
44Russell Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46928   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Tailwind Sports
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   US Postal Service
4Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   
5Karl Weber      Team Tailwinds
6Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430   
7John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
8Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
9Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
10Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
11Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
12Bruce Garrett      
13Michael Cockrell    190117   Delta Velo
14Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ 51515   Team City
15Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Clif Bar
16Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Olivier Delaporte   Somerville, MA 118461   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
19David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
20Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
21William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22Bill Goldfoos   Merced, CA 49272   Merced Community Cycling Club
23Mike Buchanan      Monta Vista Velo
24Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
25Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA 16603   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
26Alton Chambers      
27David Clay   Livermore, CA 195208   Delta Velo
28Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29Robert Schott   San Diego, CA 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
30Robert Williams      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 45217   GS Strada
2Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
3Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
4James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako
5Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako
6Tad Yukawa   Sacramento, CA 195305   Mako
7Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Mako
8James Karver   Sacramento, CA 45523   Mako
9Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   
10Peter Dahlstrand      Berkleey Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Thurman      
2Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Rocknasium
4Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5Patrick Dunaway      Healthnet
6Josh Leachman   Davis, CA 186784   Rocknasium
7Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA 180122   Team Spine
8Richard Weir   Livermore, CA 192704   
9Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   
10Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   California Road Club
11Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Monta Vista Velo
12Pat Caurant      
13Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV 131418   Davis Bike Club
14Ryan White      Team Zombies
15Jens Norman      Sharp Bicycles
16Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA 138380   
17Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   
18Monte Sanford   Reno, NV 179459   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   Cycle Couriers of SF
20David Keefer      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
23Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890   Rocknasium
24Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Jonathan Tallerico      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA 11978   
2John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   
3Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   
4Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   
5Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA 126616   
6Robert Wiggers   Belmont, CA 197831   California Road Club
7Brian Levering   Sonora, CA 111948   
8Brandon Correia      
9Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   
10Alex Armitage      CRC of America
11Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   San Jose Bicycle Club
12Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   
15Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   
17Alec Sadewhite   Oakland, CA 195466   
18Jason Edling   San Mateo, CA 97852   
19Eric Zapata   San Francisco, CA 196312   
20Stephen Skory   La Jolla, CA 188998   
22Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   Cycle Couriers of SF
23Heath Lurk      
24Joe Herrick   Reno, NV 118369   Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team City
2Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
3James Wood   Amherst, NH 197374   Team City
5Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA 102393   
6Peter Varshavsky   Los Altos, CA 198540   
7Peter Potter      
8Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849   Cycle Couriers of SF
9Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
10Paul Taylor      Team Bioc
11Geoff Webb      Univ of NV
12Dave Brunett      
13Jason Ream   Palo Alto, CA 195419   Webcor/Alto Velo
14Cody Sherr   San Francisco, CA 198309   
15Phong To      
16Jason Benford      

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako
2Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
3Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako
6Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Mako

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   
2Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Ginger Buller   Seaside, CA 195991   Velo Bella
4Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   
6Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7Paige Galeoto      Reno Wheelmen
8Reilly Dibner   Spokane, WA 177321   
9Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Six Fifty Racing
10Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   Sycip Racing
12Bridget May   San Francisco, CA 160919   Cycle Couriers of SF

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   
2Lori Barker   El Dorado Hills, CA 196435   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3Kristianna Gough      
4Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV 170256   
5Diana Hunt      
6Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196224   
7Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   
8Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 187371   Delta Velo
10Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
12Katie Kelly      
13Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA 101965   
14Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
15Camy Haugh      Delta Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee