Race Results for
Memorial Day Criterium
Morgan Hill, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/26/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   US Postal Service TTI
2Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Michael Dunn   San Jose, CA 10213   
4Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5Robert Brennan   Chicago 57309   Six Fifty Racing
6David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Santa Cruz Spokesman
7Brent Witters      
8Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
10Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
11Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
12Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
13Ken Calender   Salinas, CA 115342   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
14Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Winning Wheels Racing
15David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16Bobby Bowen   Luray, VA 45108   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17Dave Martin      
18Kevin Byms      
19Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   
22William Lico   San Jose 134972   San Jose Bicycle Club
25Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
26James Mollerus   Campbell, CA 65495   Webcor/Alto Velo
27Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako
28Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Winning Wheels Racing
32Douglas Wilkinson   Mill Valley, CA 131213   Team Spine
33Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
34Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA 9258   San Jose Bicycle Club
36Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   
37Ralph Kim      
38Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
41J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
42Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Team Redlands
43Dan McDonough   San Mateo, CA 196136   
46Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
47Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   
48Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
50Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   Winning Wheels Racing
51Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   San Jose Bicycle Club
52Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
53Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
54Joshua Josephson   San Rafael, CA 166697   Team Spine
55John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
56Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   Equipe_Le_Matin
58John Barmettler   San Jose, CA 2610   Sycip Racing
59Craig Baker      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Maarten VanDijk   San Jose, CA 53457   San Jose Bicycle Club
7Michael Bonkowski      
8Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
9Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Team Redlands
11Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako
12Tom Minnich   Monterey, CA 94338   Winning Wheels Racing
13Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   
14David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
15David Parker   Aromas, CA 51731   Mako
16David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Paul Ryan      
19Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
20Gary Gogol   Capitola, CA 106582   
21Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA 197476   
22Scott Lalley      
23William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
27Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   
29Christopher Allen    108948   San Jose Bicycle Club
30John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
1Rinaldo Bullentini   Old Hickory, TN 63675   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
1Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA 60439   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
2Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Santa Cruz Spokesman
2Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Cycle Couriers of SF
3Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
3Christian Stauduhar   Berkeley, CA 71935   
4John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA 132315   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
4Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187   3BRT
5Joshua Klikna   Merced, CA 119460   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
5Gary Yokota   San Jose, CA 39235   X-Men The
6Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA 126307   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
6David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049   Rocknasium
8Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465   Cycle Couriers of SF
9Brian Chapman   Pleasanton, CA 88055   3BRT
10Brian Becker   Los Gatos, CA 107794   X-Men The
11G Stephen Kennedy   Westport, CT 18902   Six Fifty Racing
12Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
13Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA 46617   Tailwind Sports
14Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
15Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
2Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
3Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
4Mikey Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   
5Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   
6John Borchelt   Lincoln, CA 167408   Santa Cruz Spokesman
7Jens Norman      
8Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
9Chary Chaisawasdi   Mission Viejo 90283   
10Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   
11Roberto Martinez      
13R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Esquire Racing
14Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   Santa Cruz Spokesman
17Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   
19Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
20Ronald Buckley   Los Gatos, CA 5355   San Jose Bicycle Club
21Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
22Kurt Klavuhn   Saratoga, CA 50890   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
23Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538   
24Kevin King      
25Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
27Ronald Mariano   Ceres, CA 59605   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
28Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   
29Marc Wittenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 38731   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
2Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473   
3Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
5Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   Equipe_Le_Matin
6Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA 6002   
7Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   
8Ryan Murphy   Boulder Creek, CA 42470   
9Scott Lynch   Oakland, CA 91333   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11Heath Clark   Sunnyvale, CA 188190   
13Gary Stein      
14Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   
15John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Gary Gogol   Capitola, CA 106582   
17Greg Raub   Campbell, CA 158278   
19Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   
20John Cahoy   Stanford, CA 188083   
21Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   
22Michael Hendrickson   Albany, NY 159177   
23Dean Sigmundson   Lafayette, CA 182883   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24Kelly Pittman   Fresno, CA 71942   Central Valley Cycling
25Erik Piper      
26David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27 Broeder      
28Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29Christopher Daniels   Seattle, WA 173307   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
30Charles Sorina      
31Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   
32David Keefe   Mountain View 195534   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Phil Gullett   Starkville, CA 195719   Valley Spokesmen
34Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
36Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   
37Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo
38Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   
39Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA 88248   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40Myong-Jae Kim   Sausalito, CA 19117   
41Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
42Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
43Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   
44Stephen Skory   La Jolla, CA 188998   
45Bryan MacKay   Scottsdale, AZ 147247   
47Chris Olin      
48Craig Baker      
49Michael Zampogna   San Jose, CA 105094   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hendrick Pohl      
2Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
3Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   
4Jeff Brown      
5Steve Natzel   Pilot Hill, CA 196916   
6Humberto Faria      
7Ingomar Weber      
8Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA 197476   
9Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677   
10Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Alex Kaiser   Hillsborough, CA 197663   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12Galen Kone      
13Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521   San Jose Bicycle Club
14Kevin Moore      
15Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16Kevin Kone   S San Francisco, CA 19617   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17Ken LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800   
18James Hancock      
19Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA 196248   
20Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   San Jose Bicycle Club
21Mckinley Thompson      
22Angel Calix      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 93298   Santa Cruz Spokesman
1Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
1Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Bay Area Velo Girls
2Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   
2Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Phoebe Dameron   Bishop, CA 190596   3BRT
3Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   Santa Cruz Spokesman
3Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Jen Coler   Menlo Park, CA 151192   X-Men The
5Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636   Red 5 Adventures
5Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   Six Fifty Racing
6Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Bay Area Velo Girls
2Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   
4Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   
5Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   Arete` Racing
6Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556   
7Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   
8Jennifer Udall   Watsonville, CA 189902   Velo Bella
9Maggie Anthony   Dublin, CA 196742   
10Denise Frank      
11Jennifer Mason   Redwood City, CA 195451   Bay Area Velo Girls
12Bernice Lovi   Sunnyvale, CA 195406   
13Gina Lucas   San Francisco, CA 197864   
14Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   
15Jennifer Marshall   Sunnyvale, CA 195472   Bay Area Velo Girls
16 Lovellitio      Sue
17Shawn Bagsman      
18Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA 112998   Bay Area Velo Girls
19Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
20Ella Lawrence   San Francisco, CA 195813   
21Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
22Filomena Boyd   San Mateo, CA 196306   Bay Area Velo Girls
23Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   
24Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25Arielle Start      
26Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee