Race Results for
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/30/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT20:45:52 174494  804 NECSA / Mike Fraysse Sports
2 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  803 NECSA/ACT/Mike Fraysse Sports
3 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT20:45:52 186823  809 Mystic Velo Club
4 Alex Holland   20:45:52  815 
5 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  808 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144633  812 Coast to Coast - KAM - Stelvio
2 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA20:45:52 204568  805 
3 Philip Brunjes   Ridgefield, CT20:45:52 196690  801 Ridgefield Bank/Fiordi Fruitta
4 Chris Kohnle   20:45:52  819 
5 Kevin Nalon     816 
6 Daniel Liebowitz   Avon, CT20:45:52 200642  807 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
7 Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  802 Bethel Cycle
8 Clark hayes     813 
9 Matt Riley     810 
10 Ghram Lang     817 
11 Nick Dente     818 
12 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA 189574  814 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  354 Galaxy Sports Marketing / Trek / Volkswa
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  315 bethelcycle
3 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  302 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
4 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield 23776  326 Fiora Difrutta/Ridgefiel Bank
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  304 bethel
6 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  345 BOB/Naults Cyclery
7 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  331 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  341 Sunapee Banagans
9 James Veliskakis     357 
10 John Corriveau     367 
11 Leigh Sorrells     346 Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
13 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  343 Bicycle Link / MBRC
14 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  305 CCCC/Corner Cycle
15 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  334 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  320 Union Velo Masters Team
17 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  303 Sunapee/Banagans
18 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  347 bca/tosk
20 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  332 Team Bike Alley / Cyclonauts
23 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  309 CRCA/Blue Ribbon -Translations.com
24 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  312 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
25 Brad Patches     355 
26 Tom Denney     374 
27 John Tomlinson     361 
28 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  311 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
30 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  335 Benidorm Bike/Eastern Bloc
34 Richard Foley     375 
40 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  306 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
41 Mr Unknown      
42 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  322 Cox Communications Cycling Team
43 Brian Blondin     371 
44 Richard Martin     373 
45 Richard Koch     364 
47 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  313 Cyclonauts Racers
48 Scott Wade     358 
50 Jay Kulpinski     381 
52 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  323 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
53 Sean Marvel     379 
54 Ghislan Pereira     383 
55 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  351 Bethel Cycle
56 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  337 Cyclonauts
57 jack Enuxto     380 
58 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  307 Masters Velo
59 Iban Olivera     382 
60 Joe Salem     342 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
61 Joseph Rodrigues     359 
62 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  340 NCC / BikeReg.com
63 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  327 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
64 John Kolios     363 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  411 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
2 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  460 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  402 Sunapee/Banagans
4 Morgan Stebbins     454 Westwood Velo
5 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield 23776  433 Fiora Difrutta/Ridgefiel Bank
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  441 Cyclonauts Racers
7 John Corriveau     483 
8 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  464 Bethel Cycle
9 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  446 Gearworks/Spin Arts
10 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  419 CTS/VELOCITY
12 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  439 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  452 BOB/Naults Cyclery
15 Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT 45710  436 Laurel Bicycle Club
16 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  445 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  437 NEBC/Cycleloft
18 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  429 Cox Communications Cycling Team
20 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  414 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
21 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  415 Bethel Cycle Sport
22 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  455 MBRC/Bicycle Link
23 Stephen Ivester     470 
24 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  434 
25 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  448 Gearworks
26 Steven Toplitz     478 
27 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  412 Mystic Velo Club
29 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  458 Sunapee-Banagans
31 Scott Wade     479 
33 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  427 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
35 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  431 BOB/Naults Cyclery
36 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  418 CCB
37 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  443 Richard Sachs/CYBC
38 Mark Hagen     473 
40 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  405 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
41 Ralph Pulver     467 
42 Brian Blondin     486 
43 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  423 Laurel Bicycle Club
44 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  461 arc en ciel
46 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  459 Bethel Cycle Sport
47 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  408 BOB/Naults
48 Bruce McGowan     465 
49 Paul Housington     469 
50 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA 91485  410 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  449 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
52 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA 126649  447 Tri State Velo
53 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT 67179  438 Fiordifrutta / Ridgefield Bank
54 Dzmitry Buben     406 CCB
55 Christopher namie     482 
56 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  422 Masters Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA20:45:52 51545  518 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  536 Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  512 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  526 Jaeger Wheelmen
5 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  506 MASTERS VELO CLUB
6 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  530 BCA/Tosk
7 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  501 MFS Racing
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  535 Mystic Velo Club
10 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  527 Richard Sachs/CYBC
11 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  543 Sunapee
13 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  539 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
14 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  540 Providence velo
15 Al Stewart   Manchester, NH 173760  533 New Hampshire Cycling Club
17 John Roche     528 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
18 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  529 CYBC-Richard Sachs
19 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  513 Locos
20 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  510 BOB/Naults
21 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  508 Masters Velo
22 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  541 Zephyr Cycling Team
23 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  521 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685  523 Atlantic Bicycle club
25 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  507 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  504 BCA/TOSK
27 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT 50847  520 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
28 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444  538 Laurel Bicycle Club
29 Richard Zeigler     542 BikeLine
30 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  524 Masters Velo
31 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME 102843  547 
32 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009  552 
33 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NY 50858  549 
34 William Fasula   Branford , CT 192013  515 
35 Peter Rotella   Stonington, CT 30679  544 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
36 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  516 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  519 Masters Velo Club
38 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY 45050  503 Somerset Wheelmen
39 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  531 morgan stanley market edge cycling team
40 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  546 CRCA
41 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  534 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI20:45:52 119169  238 Providence Velo
2 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA20:45:52 45577  242 NEBC
3 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  231 Masters Velo
4 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  235 morgan stanley market edge cycling team
5 William Mitchell   Pawcatuck, CT 47222  245 Mystic Velo Club
6 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  244 Zephyr Cycling Team
7 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  229 Zephyr Cycling Team
8 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  226 Atlantic Bicycle Club
9 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  233 none
10 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  241 NEBC
11 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  240 NHCC
12 Donald Werling   Port Charlotte, FL20:45:52 176129  237 
13 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  228 3D Racing Team
14 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  232 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
15 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264  236 Laurel Bike Club
16 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT 45298  227 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
17 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  239 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
18 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  234 Mystic Velo Club
19 Alfred Maccarone   Ashford, CT 73366  230 thread city cyclers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ20:45:52 151319  38 Team Nerac
2 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  Remax/CRCA
3 Jon Hamblen     69 
4 Greg Wolfe     72 
5 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  17 bethelcycle
6 Paul Curley     87 
7 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  12 NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Conor Hurley     75 
9 Zoltan Tisza     70 
10 Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  26 Fiordifrutta
11 Eugene Ruiter     88 
12 Francis Kelsey   San Diego, CA 46603  29 PEV Geneve
13 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  19 Maine Masters Racing
14 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  37 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
15 Johs Huseby     94 
16 Chris Peck     80 
17 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  47 Bicycle Link / MBRC
18 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  16 Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike
19 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  27 Stage 1 / Mercury / fusionTHINK
20 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  35 CVC
21 Justin Lillie     73 
22 Andrew Hollopeter   Bethel, CT 197152  24 Bethel Cycle
23 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  41 cvc pig iron sports
24 Ryan Oconner     60 
25 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  51 Benidorm / Createx Colors
26 Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJ 174782  CRCA/Kaplan Inc.
27 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  28 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
28 Cody Powell   Franconia, NH 170144  42 Team Nerac
29 Brian Vaugn     76 
30 Sam Morse     58 
31 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  50 bca/tosk
32 Leigh Sorrells     49 Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
33 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  15 Stage 1/Mercury/fusionTHINK
34 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
35 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  36 Team Bicycle Alley
36 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  46 Gearworks
37 John Tomlinson     59 
38 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  55 Team Horst Sports / GS Fiorenzo Magni
39 Duane Skofield     95 
40 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  31 Quad Cycles
41 Kevin Adamczyk     74 
42 Richard Kotch     61 
43 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  18 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44 Kyle Gates     83 
45 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  40 BOB/Naults Cyclery
46 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  33 NCC / BikeReg.com
48 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  25 Union Velo Masters Team
49 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  FiordiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
50 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  20 CCB
51 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  39 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
52 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  45 Sunapee Banagans
53 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  34 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
54 Harold Chan   Malden, MA 41710  11 Redlanterncycles.com
55 Johan Koserius     63 
56 David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  56 Team Nearc
57 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
58 Robby Ketchell     30 Team Nerac
59 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  10 CRCA/Blue Ribbon -Translations.com
60 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  52 Bethel Cycle
61 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  43 NCC / BikeReg.com
62 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  54 Galaxy Sports Marketing / Trek / Volkswa
63 ken Dille     85 
64 Arthur Roti     91 
65 John Loener     66 
66 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  CCCC/Corner Cycle
67 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
68 Eucledes Amado     79 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Height-Hof   20:45:52  640 
2 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  626 Cyclonauts Racers
3 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  606 Quad Cycles/SMQ
4 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  607 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
5 Corey Piscopo     639 
6 Darius Fillipak     645 
7 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  620 Axis/CRCA
8 Patrick Walsh     628 
9 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  649 
10 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  616 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
11 Peter Babins   Higganum, CT 59501  603 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
12 Keth jennings     641 
13 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  611 Bethel Cycle Racing
14 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  623 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT 198190  617 Louis Garneau Racing
16 Anthony Sanatmaria     630 
17 Zoltan Tisza     634 
18 Richard Hollenbeck     642 
19 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  618 Quad Cycles
21 Mark Hill   Danbury, CT 120080  613 Bethel Cycle
22 mark Jameison     646 
23 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  610 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
25 David Rusnak     635 
26 Michael Wonderley     643 
27 William Adams   Chevy Chase, MD 181040  602 Powder Ridge
28 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  627 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
31 Stanley Lezon     619 Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron
32 Nathan Simms     638 
33 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  601 Cog Wild/Rock n Road
35 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  625 Carpe Diem Racing
36 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  622 NCC/BikeReg.com
37 Greg Martin     637 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA20:45:52 100678  733 Boston Road Club
2 John Elfelt   Lexington, MA 96945  709 
3 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563  743 
4 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  706 RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
5 Adam StGermain     757 
6 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  721 Berlin Bicycle
7 Peter Stetson   Falmouth, ME 177371  742 Portland Velo Club
8 Miguel Pagan   Bridgeport, CT 179091  735 fiordifruta-Jam Ridgefield Bank Cycling
9 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  736 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Thomas Orisine     759 
11 Nathan Mealey     751 Cycle-Smart
12 John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  729 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
13 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  702 Boston Road Club/ATA
14 Richard Hernandez     768 
15 Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT 23587  731 Ridgefield Bank / FiordiFrutta
16 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  728 Powder Ridge
17 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  744 Gearworks Cyclery Leominster
18 Jon Durham     769 
19 Anthony Billard   Amston, CT 186724  703 Capitol Velo Club
20 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  745 Mystic Velo Club
21 Richard Froh     761 
22 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  711 Powder Ridge
23 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  738 Minuteman Road Club
24 Brendan Shaffer     765 
25 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  715 Circle A Cycles
26 Dan Barett     756 
27 Matthew Helming     718 Louis Garneau Racing
28 Matt Wilson     754 
29 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  727 HVVC
30 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  722 Unviersity of New Hampshire
31 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  701 CCB/Volkswagen
32 John Kuhn     767 
34 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  737 Dartmouth College
37 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  739 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
38 Jasen Gundersen   Sturbridge, CT 189053  714 Team Bicycle Alley
39 John Wright     763 
40 Mark Guerren     753 
41 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  732 Nautilus Velo Club
42 Hunter Prongust     771 
43 Darrin Lucas   Danbury, CT 119927  726 Zephyr
44 Dan Barett     762 
45 Deryl Gage     710 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT20:45:52 209269  136 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm/Createx
2 Denis Lafaille     148 Dons Cycle
3 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  155 Gary Fisher/GU/Tonys Bikes
4 Adam Steidinger   Wallingford, CT 189542  163 Wallingford Bike
5 Christopher Maglieri     151 
6 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  121 
7 Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT 193110  129 Mystic Velo Club
8 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  126 Pedal Power
9 Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972  146 NEBC/Cycleloft
10 Daniel Caissie   Thompson, CT 82800  133 Bicycle Alley
11 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  159 NEBC/Cycleloft
12 Keith Liggett     150 
13 Michael Fragleasso     137 
14 Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD 161834  147 Mystic Velo Club
15 Graeme Street   Essex, CT 206287  165 
16 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  139 Team Berlin Bike
17 Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT 168943  138 mystic velo
18 John Reino   S Deerfield, MA 192749  158 NCC / BikeReg.com
19 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  157 
20 Stefan Korin     168 
21 Chris Dinz     173 
22 Tim Brown     169 
23 Greg Ferraris     175 
24 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  131 NEBC
26 Steven lemaun     123 
27 Paul Warrington   West Hatfrod, CT 209848  166 
28 Stephen Brault     130 Cyclonauts
29 Al Curtis     164 
30 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193  162 CogWild Cycling/CT Rock n Road
31 Eric Larson     149 University of Connecticut
33 Russell Bentz   Glendale, AZ 205962  128 Tokeneke Road Club
34 Stephan Goupil   Hartford, CT 192252  141 
35 leon Alberto Vosler     124 
36 Dave Saquet     122 
37 Tim Laponte     120 
38 Chris Bouchard     171 
39 Benjamin Davenport   Killington, VT 212937  134 Powder Ridge
40 Stephen Johnson   Darien, CT 203957  144 Tokeneke Road Club
41 Richard Sanborn     172 
42 Ray Rioux     161 Northampton Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  903 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Rebecca Wellons     919 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
3 Ann marie Miller     920 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
4 Brenda Nevins     921 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
5 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  908 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
6 Heather Peck     922 IF SMRT
8 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  902 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094  910 Benidorm/Createx
10 Martha Wilson     915 
11 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  911 Dartmouth
12 Jenn Rhodes     913 Dansko Wheelworks
13 Leigh Weiss     918 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Amanda Lawrence     914 CCB VW
15 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  904 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 Brenda Bahnson     916 IF SMRT
17 Darcy Foley     923 Dansko Wheelworks
18 Michelle Smith     917 IF SMRT
19 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  906 Dansko Wheelworks
20 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  907 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Dopfel   Wayland, MA20:45:52 211277  191 Cycle-Smart
2 Theresa Bentz   Glendale, AZ 209067  176 Tokeneke Road Club
3 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  178 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
4 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493  194 CRCA
5 Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA 190904  193 Mystic velo
6 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  188 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  185 Team BBC
8 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  186 Bethel Cycle
9 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT 159513  183 Team Berlin Bike
10 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  182 CRCA/Swankys
11 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY 200503  184 CRCA/Swankys
12 Colleen Malchow     180 Tokeneke
13 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  177 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Margaret Kadlick   Holliston, MA 168583  179 Minuteman Road Club
15 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA 198825  187 MRC
16 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  189 Dansko
17 Ilene Anderson     196 
18 Lana Courtney   Northfield, MA 129445  195 Dansko
19 Karen Rojeski   Sandy Hook, CT 187860  181 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee