Race Results for
Crossroads Criterium
Terre Haute, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Niethammer   Fort Collins, CO 192408   
2Kyle Persing      
3Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475   
2Gregory Frasier   Evansville, IN 52602   
3Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738   
4Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
5G. Carrillo      
6Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060   
7Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
8Rick Cox   Indianapolis , IN 49171   
9Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
10Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582   
11Michael Sterr      
12Mr Unknown      
13Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685   
14David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   
15Mr Unknown2      
16William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   
17Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205   
18Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   
19Mr Unknown3      
20Julio Galindo   Tucson, AZ 12666   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952   
2Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
3Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690   
4Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   
5Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   
6Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
7Brantiff Boyer   Carmel, IN 199739   
8Charles Kulp   Colorado Springs, CO 161172   
9Sean Bauer   Spencer, IN 112532   
10Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
11Mark Woodcox   New Carlisle, IN 47320   
12Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
13William Truesdell   Bremen, OH 46013   
14Matthew Holbrook   Indianapolis, IN 82499   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
2Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936   
3William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   
4Steven Black   Dewey, IL 45091   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434   
2Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   
3Nathan Snyder   Carmel, IN 328   
4Frank Cox   Louisville, KY 151242   
5Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
6Gustavo Carrillo      
7Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271   
8Michael Sterr   Anaheim, CA 175012   
9Jason Sonneborn   Unionville, IN 146249   
10David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   
11Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   
12John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   
13Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   
14Michael Kehrberg (1 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 156514   
15Matthew Riggs   Indianapolis, IN 175558   
16Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   
17Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
18Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   
19Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   
20Benjamin Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO 56190   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074   
2Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768   
3James Kimbelley      
4Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738   
5Matt Kubal   New Palestine, IN 198603   
6Adam Stone   Bloomington, IL 199810   
7Gilbert Ricketts   Evansville, IN 29801   
8David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850   
9Byron Erath   Lafayette, IN 71032   
10Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582   
11Timothy Robison   Any City, IN 57372   
13Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685   
14Darren Halbig   Carmel, IN 196700   
15Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI 192376   
16Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA 171050   
17David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   
18Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   
19Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339   
20Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
2Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
3Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811   
4Mark Hagopian   Indianapolis, IN 201562   
5Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
6Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962   
7Guy Bresler   Berkeley, CA 198193   
8Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   
9David Fouts   Pendleton, IN 198089   
10Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   
11Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641   
12Kirk Habegger      
13Chad Lasure   Greenwood, SC 197642   
14Mike Halsey   Brownsburg, IN 170676   
15Chad Burleigh   Evansville, IN 209422   
16Chris Wiggins      
17Brendan Hanna Holloway   Urbana, IL 211516   
18William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621   
19Claude Price   Brookston, IN 207013   
20Gregory Hunt   St Joseph, IL 203353   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Aukerman      
2Thomas Standers   Greencastle, IN 201563   
3Chip Armbruse      
4F. Fallure      
5Kenny Cochran      
6Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   
7Paul Asay      
8Grant Wilson      
9Kyle Cowden      
10Rich Mitchell   Indianapolis, IN 193381   
11Caleb Towles   Casey, IL 189785   
12Shawn Beeson      
13John Palmer   Indianapolis, IN 201732   
14Aaron Crawn   Merrillville, IN 213542   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Lindemann   Medford, MA 199730   
2Elizabeth Milne   Indianapolis, IN 201956   
3May Britt Hartwell      
4Melanie Fitz   Oakwood, IL 141136   
5Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   
6Jenna Boyd   Louisville, CO 196714   
7Kathryn Hair   Indianapolis, IN 167238   
8Abigail (Abby) Brearton   Indianapolis, IN 111574   
9Randi Cox   Bloomington, IN 173157   
10Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   
11Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   
12Jennifer Morris      
13Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   
14Renee Luzadder   Bloomington, IN 210255   
15April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162   
16Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee