Race Results for
Crossroads Criterium
Terre Haute, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Niethammer   Fort Collins, CO 192408   
2 Kyle Persing      
3 Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475   
2 Gregory Frasier   Evansville, IN 52602   
3 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738   
4 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
5 G. Carrillo      
6 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060   
7 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
8 Rick Cox   Indianapolis , IN 49171   
9 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
10 Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582   
11 Michael Sterr      
12 Mr Unknown      
13 Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685   
14 David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   
15 Mr Unknown2      
16 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   
17 Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205   
18 Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   
19 Mr Unknown3      
20 Julio Galindo   Tucson, AZ 12666   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952   
2 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
3 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690   
4 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   
5 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690   
6 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
7 Brantiff Boyer   Carmel, IN 199739   
8 Charles Kulp   Colorado Springs, CO 161172   
9 Sean Bauer   Spencer, IN 112532   
10 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
11 Mark Woodcox   New Carlisle, IN 47320   
12 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
13 William Truesdell   Bremen, OH 46013   
14 Matthew Holbrook   Indianapolis, IN 82499   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
2 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936   
3 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   
4 Steven Black   Dewey, IL 45091   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434   
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   
3 Nathan Snyder   Carmel, IN 328   
4 Frank Cox   Louisville, KY 151242   
5 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
6 Gustavo Carrillo      
7 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271   
8 Michael Sterr   Anaheim, CA 175012   
9 Jason Sonneborn   Unionville, IN 146249   
10 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   
11 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   
12 John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   
13 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   
14 Michael Kehrberg (1 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 156514   
15 Matthew Riggs   Indianapolis, IN 175558   
16 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   
17 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
19 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   
20 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO 56190   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074   
2 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768   
3 James Kimbelley      
4 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN 49738   
5 Matt Kubal   New Palestine, IN 198603   
6 Adam Stone   Bloomington, IL 199810   
7 Gilbert Ricketts   Evansville, IN 29801   
8 David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850   
9 Byron Erath   Lafayette, IN 71032   
10 Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582   
11 Timothy Robison   Any City, IN 57372   
13 Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685   
14 Darren Halbig   Carmel, IN 196700   
15 Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI 192376   
16 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA 171050   
17 David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   
18 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   
19 Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339   
20 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
2 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
3 Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811   
4 Mark Hagopian   Indianapolis, IN 201562   
5 Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
6 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962   
7 Guy Bresler   Berkeley, CA 198193   
8 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   
9 David Fouts   Pendleton, IN 198089   
10 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   
11 Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641   
12 Kirk Habegger      
13 Chad Lasure   Greenwood, SC 197642   
14 Mike Halsey   Brownsburg, IN 170676   
15 Chad Burleigh   Evansville, IN 209422   
16 Chris Wiggins      
17 Brendan Hanna Holloway   Urbana, IL 211516   
18 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621   
19 Claude Price   Brookston, IN 207013   
20 Gregory Hunt   St Joseph, IL 203353   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Aukerman      
2 Thomas Standers   Greencastle, IN 201563   
3 Chip Armbruse      
4 F. Fallure      
5 Kenny Cochran      
6 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   
7 Paul Asay      
8 Grant Wilson      
9 Kyle Cowden      
10 Rich Mitchell   Indianapolis, IN 193381   
11 Caleb Towles   Casey, IL 189785   
12 Shawn Beeson      
13 John Palmer   Indianapolis, IN 201732   
14 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Lindemann   Medford, MA 199730   
2 Elizabeth Milne   Indianapolis, IN 201956   
3 May Britt Hartwell      
4 Melanie Fitz   Oakwood, IL 141136   
5 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   
6 Jenna Boyd   Louisville, CO 196714   
7 Kathryn Hair   Indianapolis, IN 167238   
8 Abigail (Abby) Brearton   Indianapolis, IN 111574   
9 Randi Cox   Bloomington, IN 173157   
10 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   
11 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   
12 Jennifer Morris      
13 Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   
14 Renee Luzadder   Bloomington, IN 210255   
15 April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162   
16 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee