Race Results for
Zamora Road Race
Zamora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Dakin      Unattached
2 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
6 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA 204262   Unattached
8 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   Unattached
99 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
2 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   Unattached
3 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
4 Hal Johnson      Unattached
5 Doug Grattan   Gardnerville, NV 13924   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7 Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9 Matthew Smith   San Francisco, CA 166538   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - Master 50-

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Mark Miller   Houston, TX 66101   Unattached
4 Fred Garcy      Unattached
5 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - Master 60-

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Michael Berger   Ventura, CA 116234   Strada Sempre Duro
6 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached
7 Mike Cummins   Carmichael, CA 53416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
2 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
3 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RH Villa
4 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   Sycip Racing
5 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
6 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
8 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Davis Bike Club
9 Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995   Unattached
2 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
4 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
5 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Unattached
6 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Redding Velo
7 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
8 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
9 Phil Slana      Unattached
10 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Turkovich   Winters, CA 198800   Unattached
2 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Unattached
3 Steve Christiansen      Unattached
5 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749   Unattached
7 Mike Smith      Unattached
8 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Unattached
9 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 208359   Touchstone Climbing
10 Joel Lukembill      Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Carol Breed   Gardnerville, NV 90787   Unattached
3 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   Squadra Ovest
5 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee