Race Results for
Zamora Road Race
Zamora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Dakin      Unattached
2Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
4David O'Neil   Harbor Springs, MI 26759   Unattached
5Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
6Don Phelps   Fremont, CA 204262   Unattached
8Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   Unattached
99Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
2Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   Unattached
3Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
4Hal Johnson      Unattached
5Doug Grattan   Gardnerville, NV 13924   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
8Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9Matthew Smith   San Francisco, CA 166538   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - Master 50-

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Mark Miller   Houston, TX 66101   Unattached
4Fred Garcy      Unattached
5H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - Master 60-

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5Michael Berger   Ventura, CA 116234   Strada Sempre Duro
6Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached
7Mike Cummins   Carmichael, CA 53416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
2David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
3Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RH Villa
4Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   Sycip Racing
5Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
6John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
8Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Davis Bike Club
9Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995   Unattached
2Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
4Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
5David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Unattached
6Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Redding Velo
7James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
8Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
9Phil Slana      Unattached
10Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Turkovich   Winters, CA 198800   Unattached
2Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Unattached
3Steve Christiansen      Unattached
5Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
6Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749   Unattached
7Mike Smith      Unattached
8Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Unattached
9Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 208359   Touchstone Climbing
10Joel Lukembill      Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Carol Breed   Gardnerville, NV 90787   Unattached
3Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   Squadra Ovest
5Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee