Race Results for
Pine Nut Cracker/NV St XC Champ
Gardnerville, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617   
2 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV 175840   

Men - SM - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV 198492   

Men - EX - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lattin      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545   
2 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
3 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV 117971   
4 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186   
5 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   
6 Anthony Kordonoury      
7 Brent Hart      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Temble      
2 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   
3 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rogers   Carson City, NV 30386   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV 169582   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV 211382   
2 Jason Surrett      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Moore   Reno, NV 215466   
2 Brian Wallace      
3 Torrey Carrall      
4 Bill Wall   Gardnerville, NV 153813   
5 Pete Russell      
6 Ronald Calvo      
7 Manrique Areja      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jim Neff   Reno, NV 205424   
4 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909   
5 Doug Thurston      
6 David Thompson      

Men - SP - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willits      
2 David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA 48268   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV 94848   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Giovanni      
2 Davis Freitas   Newman, CA 190588   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Gossi   Reno, NV 203470   
2 Ross Bertolone      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Trahan      
2 Mario Arce      
3 Toni Marugauma      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Petrosky      
2 Dan Simone      
3 Lione Fayet      

Men - BG - Master - 50-60

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Knoll   Fernley, NV 169499   

Women - Pro - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA 56090   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christinia Startk      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Hughes      
2 Mary Allan      

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chanel Sowle      

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsey Freitas   Newman, CA 182702   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee