Race Results for
South Florida Champ. Fall Series #4
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738   
3Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
4Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
5Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
6Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
7John Hustoles    214922   
8Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
2Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
4Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
5Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
6Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
7Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
8Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
9Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
10Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
11John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
12James Gilmore   Pompano Beach, FL 118159   
13Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
14David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
15Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL 105325   
16MICHAEL ECKER      
17Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
4John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
6Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
8Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
9Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
10Nicholas Silvestrone   Natick, MA 164352   
11Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218   
12ALLAN HAIMES      
13Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
14MARSHALL REEVES      
15Alex Hernandez    210249   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
4ALEX HINTON      
5Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
3Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
4ALVARO SOTILLO      
5WILL STAPLES      
6Daniel Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC 202600   
7Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
8Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
9LUIS SAAVERRA      
10ERIC POST      
11LUIS CABRERA      
12David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
13MICHAEL MILES      
14GREG DOUGHERTY      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE VIETRO      
2Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
3John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
4David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
5MIKE HALL      
6GAVIN ALFORD      
7ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
2Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
3OSCAR CAMACHO      
4KARL FELE      
5ANDY WEHMEYER      
6BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
7Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
8ANTON VAN EYSSEN      
9KEVIN HOFMAN      
10Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
11JOHN BRAGANSA      
12Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
13Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
14DANIEL LECLERC      
15Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
16Lawrence Beute   Hollywood, FL 204014   
17ANTHONY JANIK      
18Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
19FABIAN LARRE      
20LESTER SANCHEZ      
21RAYMOND THOMPSON      
22Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
23JOHN BOCHINO      
24Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
25Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
26CARLOS RUIZ      
27STEWART BRADLEY      
28Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
29LANCE GLAAB      
30RODRIGO FORERO      
31Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
32RICHARD DIAZ      
33CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
34Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
35Jeff Terris Jr   St Petersburg, FL 148283   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON LOWE      
2Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
3John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
4Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
5Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
6Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
7Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876   
8Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
9Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
10Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
11AL SANTEIRO      
12Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
13Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
14DON PENNINGTON      
15Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
16Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
17KEITH SEAGO      
18THOMAS OSTERLOH      
19EDUARDO MALIZIA      
20TOM PIKE      
21Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
22Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550   
23Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
24Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
25JEFF GOMBOS      
26IAN PITCAIRN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2STEVE BENT      
3PAUL EATON      
4Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
5Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
6Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
7Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
8Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
9MIKE DMYTRIW      
10Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
11ART REISFELD      
12David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
13ED SWANKON      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLAS ANENDANO      
2CONNER WILLIAMS      
3BRANDON DENNISON      
4DILLON PARROTT      
5Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
6JACK CAWLEY      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN PENNINGTON      
2DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3AUSTIN BERGER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID JULIEN      
2MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
3FEDERICO RIOS      
4WILLIAM AVENDANO      
5Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
6ERIC ANSPACH      
7Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
8CEDAR SHELLY      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES ROZAR      
2ANDRE AUBERT      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDY RELUE      
2COREY FORAN      
3CAMERON RIPPLE      
4ROGERIO FILHO      
5David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
6MATT JORDAN      
7Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
8GREG DEROSA      
9DAVID ANGEL      
10JEFF SHENEFIELD      
11TYLER CORDERI      
12Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
13TIM EWIN      
14MICHAEL PALCARDY      
15ANGEL FRANCO      
16DUSTIN SHAW      
17RAJEEB DAS      
18Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
19BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
20James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
21FRANKIE LAURO      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACY FRANK      
2FRANK ALVAREZ      
3CHRISTIAN URZUA      
4RAUL RODRIGUEZ      
5FERNANDO FERNANDEZ      
6GARY GOFF      
7STEVEN SIRLIN      
8JORGE LOZANO      
9DANNY ABADIA      
10SCOTT CAMPBELL      
11ALONSO CHOZA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2CHRISTIAN TOBAR      
3Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4AJ MAGGIO      
5STEVE KUPCHUN      
6JORGE QUINTERO      
7HENRY SANTILLANA      
8BRIAN MITCHELL      
9OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
10SCOTT ZEDEKER      
11Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
12BRAD GERARD      
13JAY ROBERTSON      
14Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
15DAVID CHORAZAK      
16Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
17JOSE FERNANDEZ TABARES-OSSA      
18LOUIS HERNANDEZ      
19PETER IFKA      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA      
2TERRY BENT      
3Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
4ADAM BARKELO      
5TONY MARTINEZ      
6Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
7MUNZIO PARISI      
8NORBERTO MEPINA      
9ANTHONY BIELOBOCKIE      
10Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
11Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
12MATTHEW ROBERTS      
13CARLOS PINTO      
14KEVIN ADAMS      
15DAVE FAIRCHILD      
16STEPHEN STAHN      
17PATRICK SHEAHAN      
18RICKY KNIGHT      
19TOM CONKLIN      

Men - BG - Master2 - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
2STEVE SLOAN      
3LLOYD WELLS      
4DAVID MEEKER      
5Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
6Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
7TOMMY MCDONALD      
8JOSE FERNANDEZ      
9KARLOS BERNART      
10JON KOHLER      
11THOMAS EDGE      
12DAVID KINGSTON      
13KIM PICKERING      
14CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2JOHN SHEILDS      
3JON KAWACHIKA      
4Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
5FRANK MYERS      
6SHAWN WINSOR      
7DIEGO SILVA      
8LUIS BERRIOS      
9JIM FEEHAN      
10JAVIER RICO      
11JIM BONHAM      
12Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
13DAVID GRAHAM FRIEDLEY      
14RALPH LOTT      
15Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
16John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
17JOHN FUCHS      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
3Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
4Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   
2Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
3SHEENA JOHNSON      
4Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5NATHALIE NAULT      
6ALEX CONTRERAS      
7INEKE JONES      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
3Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
5GINA HOPEN      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LYNNE BARKELOO      
2DYAN ZEDEKER      
3MARY ALONSO      
4Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
5MICHELE RIVERA      
6BARBAREE KING      
7TARA PIZZA      
8ERIKA NOWLING      
9Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
10MARNIE BYRD      
11MARIA LONG      
12KELLY FUCHS      
13SHANE ATKINS      
14Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
15ANDREA MAIN      
16CATHY DIBIASE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee