Race Results for
Documentum/Kenda Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
2Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
3Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
4Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
5Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
6Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
8Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
9Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
10John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
12Gordon Martine      
13Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
15William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA 46005   Equipe_Le_Matin

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached
4Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
3Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
5Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
7Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835   Unattached
10Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
12Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
13David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
15Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
16Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
17Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
18Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
19Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Unattached
20Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team
21Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
22Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
23Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
26David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
27Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
28Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083   Real Bicycles Racing Team
31Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
32Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
33Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
34Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
35Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
36Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   Unattached
2David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
4Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
5Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
7Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Unattached
8James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
10Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Rick Ankiel      Unattached
12Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
13Bowen Doxsee   Sacramento, CA 77182   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
14Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
15Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Unattached
16Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
17Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
18Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Unattached
19Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
20Jason Henry   Vernon Rockvl, CT 15852   Century Road Club Association
21Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
22Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
23Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   Unattached
24Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
26Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   Fremont Freewheelers
27David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
28Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
29Frank Walden      Unattached
30Dean Alexander      Unattached
31David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
32Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
33William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
2Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Unattached
3Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
4Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
5Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
6Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Unattached
7Tobias Chapman   Corte Madera, CA 58616   Village Peddler
8Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
9Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   Davis Bike Club
13Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
14Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
16Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
17Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835   Unattached
19Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
20Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
21Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
4Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
5Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
6Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Unattached
8Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
9Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
10Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
12Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   CRC/Travelocity
14Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
15Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
16Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA 117553   Village Peddler
17Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA 210816   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
19Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
21Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
22Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538   Club One/PMax Racing
23Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
24Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
26Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA 22944   Village Peddler
27Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
28William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
29Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
30Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   Village Peddler

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555   Unattached
2Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Unattached
4James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
6Bennie Silveria      Unattached
7Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
8Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
9Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
10Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Unattached
11Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
12Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
13Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
15Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
16Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Louis De La Cruz      Unattached
18John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Real Bicycles Racing Team
19Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Unattached
20Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
21Bruce mckie      Unattached
22Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
24David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Unattached
26Mitch Boehs      Unattached
27Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   Fremont Freewheelers
28Frank Walden      Unattached
29McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30Jason Stumbo      Unattached
31Sean Odom      Unattached
32Willem Smit   Brisbane, CA 216391   Unattached
33Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo
5Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA 205692   Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
3Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
5Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella
2Katja Schumacher   San Francisco, CA 217531   Unattached
3Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
4Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
5Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
6Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
7Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA 27705   Village Peddler
8Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA 217554   Unattached
9Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Valley Spokesmen
11Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
12Cheryl Stockton   Livermore, CA 171859   Left Coast Racing Team
13Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
14Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
15Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
16Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA 203225   Bay Area Velo Girls
17Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee