Race Results for
Rocky Hill Mountain Bike Race
Rocky Hill, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:51:17.000 31059  Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:54:29.000 13715  11 Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX01:55:23.000 20024  orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
4 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX02:00:52.000 28064  10 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
5 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX02:01:05.000 33754  Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:03:17.000 155738  Bicycle Sportshop
7 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:04:22.000 104190  15 360 Cycleworks
8 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX02:04:23.000 96459  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:05:38.000 139534  Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:05:39.000 104333  12 360 cycle works
11 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI02:06:39.000 33131  Bicycle Store
12 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:09:56.000 140625  WHEELS IN MOTION
13 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:16:50.000 149224  LSC/Webster Bicycles
14 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX02:24:49.000 5255  14 WHEELS IN MOTION

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX02:11:01.000 175635  88 UYS/Trialtir-USA
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX02:14:33.000 168160  82 Ritchey Nova
3 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:15:21.000 168914  92 UYS
4 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA02:19:09.000 200413  81 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
5 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX02:19:30.000 188572  83 Team Nova/Ritchey
6 Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX02:29:11.000 188666  86 Ritchey / Nova
7 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX02:35:11.000 175637  91 UYS
8 Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX02:54:53.000 202539  89 Bikesport
9 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:57:29.000 158825  87 Ritchey/Nova
DNF Marshall Bell   Austin, TX 194835  84 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  85 Team Swift
DNF Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX 197496  90 Team Brain and Spine

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Eads   Austin, TX02:01:55.000 176233  56 
2 Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM02:04:35.000 114584  42 Orthopedic Store
3 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX02:07:07.000 145971  54 TITUS/ NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:07:53.000 188575  43 Bike Lane/EDJ
5 Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL02:08:54.000 157008  53 Wheels In Motion
6 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:09:01.000 5947  47 Solar Eclipse
7 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ02:10:18.000 176227  45 LSC/Webster Bicycles
8 Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH02:11:56.000 186448  55 
9 Jonathan Efurd   Grapevine, TX02:18:46.000 177799  58 Team Hotel San Jose
10 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT02:19:26.000 147635  49 Sun&Ski Sports/Haro
11 Matt Brown   02:19:27.000  50 High Gear Cyclery
12 Justin Burger   Katy, TX02:36:29.000 202665  57 Sun And Ski Sports
13 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK02:39:31.000 189477  44 Pro Bike in OkC
14 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX02:41:15.000 143420  52 Damn Yankee
15 L J Miller   02:44:37.000  59 
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  48 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231  41 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
DNF Ray Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  51 Orthopedicstore

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cody   San Antonio, TX02:04:55.000 7243  119 Solar Eclipse
3 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ02:07:58.000 202322  114 Sun & Ski/Haro
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX02:09:40.000 168358  106 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
5 Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:10:54.000 18135  131 SUN & SKI SPORTS/HARO
6 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:11:05.000 23636  135 BIKESPORT
7 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:11:28.000 165285  122 Bike Sport
8 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:12:40.000 68231  115 SUN & SKI SPORTS/ HARO
9 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX02:12:46.000 164295  102 Bikesport
10 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:12:48.000 187774  108 REI Austin Cycling Team
11 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX02:13:06.000 169299  112 
12 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX02:13:50.000 185327  141 REI-Austin Cycling Team
13 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX02:15:03.000 188566  126 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
14 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX02:15:07.000 194241  109 Webster Cannondale
15 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX02:15:41.000 157702  116 Wheels In Motion
16 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:16:30.000 115089  117 Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Fred Gray   Spring, TX02:16:58.000 187011  107 Woodlands Cycling
18 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX02:17:51.000 93976  139 Bike Sport
19 David Golden   Austin, TX02:18:20.000 13532  124 
20 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:18:40.000 178627  105 ORTHOPEDICSTORE
21 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX02:18:49.000 15780  128 
22 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:20:43.000 1984  138 Hammerhead Bicycles
23 Kent Keller   Dallas, TX02:21:23.000 146884  140 Bikes Inc.
24 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO02:23:36.000 19209  120 Wheels in Motion
25 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX02:26:13.000 163030  111 Mirage
26 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:28:06.000 31494  127 EDEN
27 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:30:57.000 104511  104 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
28 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX02:31:55.000 154027  132 NRC/Mashers
29 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:31:57.000 76852  134 NWCC
30 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:36:26.000 22258  125 Woodland Cycling Club
31 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:37:41.000 13607  121 Wheels N Motion
32 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:37:59.000 62997  129 
33 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:42:32.000 125976  142 NWCC
34 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX02:46:09.000 12361  130 Lone Star Cannondale
DNF William Roberts   San Antonio, TX 122950  123 Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX 154040  113 orthopedicstore.com
DNF Antonio Torrini     133 
DNF Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  103 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNF Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX 153651  101 Champions/Specialized
DNF John Hanna   Fredericksburg, TX 50988  118 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:21:45.000 39169  212 Orthopedic Store
2 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX01:22:28.000 12604  228 Trek/ Richardson Bike Mart
3 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:25:02.000 31116  218 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:26:37.000 28693  223 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:27:34.000 12179  211 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
6 John Wilder   Austin, TX01:27:51.000 166939  230 
7 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:27:57.000 151023  209 Mirage
8 David Parker   San Antonio, TX01:28:12.000 27256  231 Ride Away
9 David Boyd   No City, MN01:28:30.000 157901  217 Bike Lane Houston
10 Blaine Augustine   Iowa, LA01:28:45.000 184805  219 K2 Team
11 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:29:35.000 168654  232 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
12 Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX01:30:46.000 30288  226 360 Cycle Works
13 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:31:03.000 157701  222 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
14 Brian Williams   Dallas, TX01:31:08.000 181081  207 Titus Cycles
15 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:32:55.000 107218  236 Bikesport
16 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:34:16.000 186298  238 Team Orthopedicstore.com
17 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:36:15.000 142796  210 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
18 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:37:02.000 174442  216 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
19 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX01:37:03.000 19914  233 Orthopedic Store
20 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:37:39.000 188544  220 Texas Flyers
21 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:37:54.000 165310  239 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
23 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:40:37.000 183683  206 Plano Cycling & Fitness
24 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:44:24.000 157600  213 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
25 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:46:22.000 122156  225 Bike Mojo
26 John Rader   Dallas, TX01:47:45.000 28997  235 Cane Creek
27 Steve Zagorski   Austin, TX01:49:39.000 187742  241 
28 David McIver   San Antonio, TX01:51:05.000 95833  240 Bicycle Heaven Racing
29 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:56:24.000 88139  237 
30 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX02:09:15.000 186721  221 Mad Duck
31 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:09:20.000 126923  234 UYS/Trialtir-USA
32 Santo Randazzo   San Antonio, TX02:30:46.000 83275  224 Ciclismo SA
DNF Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX 24908  227 Plano Cycling
DNF Gary Vance   Conway, AR 84796  208 Bike Seller
DNF Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270  215 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976  214 KONA

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:30:42.000 22655  271 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:30:50.000 114399  256 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:30:52.000 8894  258 Orthopedic Store
4 David Appleton   Hunt, TX01:37:56.000 1831  274 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
5 Noel Kelley   Dallas, TX01:39:52.000 125316  269 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
6 John Wolf   Wimberley, TX01:41:34.000 194251  275 Wolf Tennis
7 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:42:40.000 115518  265 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
8 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:44:19.000 188938  273 Mirage
9 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX01:44:40.000 177153  268 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:45:47.000 177354  266 Orthopedicstore
11 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:45:48.000 84650  260 Bicycles Inc./TREK
12 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:47:42.000 110566  279 Ozone Bicycle
13 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:48:32.000 2941  277 Bikesport
14 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:48:49.000 138422  257 NRC/Pedal Masher
15 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:49:18.000 140813  261 Bicycles Inc./Trek
16 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:50:12.000 109257  280 360 Cycle Works
17 John Howell   Austin, TX01:50:49.000 169633  272 Velocity
18 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX01:51:18.000 142935  276 Bike Sport
19 Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX01:52:45.000 6651  267 Velo Diablo
20 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:53:21.000 30494  270 TEAM MCALLEN
21 Fred Herridge   01:54:30.000  259 
22 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:02:34.000 129177  278 (none)
23 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK02:08:04.000 140994  262 Team Crunch
DNF Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX 104792  263 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX 18590  264 Wheels in Motion

Men - SP - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Kendall   01:15:55.000  307 Loco
2 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:16:17.000 176218  306 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
3 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:18:00.000 167097  309 
4 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX01:18:04.000 33420  304 REI Austin Cycling Team
5 Abel Sanchez   01:18:06.000  301 
6 Garth McCann   Houston, TX01:19:29.000 128178  308 BIKESPORT
7 Ron Parker   01:20:28.000  305 ridebicycle.com
8 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:20:50.000 167686  1314 STORM/ Bike MOJO
9 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:23:42.000 145663  302 BikeMojo.com
10 Scott Starkey   01:24:40.000  1312 Hill Country Bicycle Works- OWA
11 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:28:02.000 142035  1315 Sun and Ski Sports
12 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:28:39.000 185914  303 
13 David McKinney   Austin, TX01:30:01.000 175591  310 UTCC
14 William Moritz   01:35:41.000 161421  1311 
DNF Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX 144601  1313 Team WBC

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX01:19:07.000 187726  600 Ritchey Nova
2 Joseph Tokarski   01:22:14.000  597 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Logan Sain   Allen, TX01:30:46.000 201765  599 PACC
5 Matthew Weatherly   01:34:21.000  601 
6 Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX01:40:26.000 187724  598 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF Joseph Lanza   Oceanside, CA 199511  602 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Swedlund   01:22:17.000  583 PACC
2 Shane Smith   01:23:11.000  581 UYS
3 Adam Portmann   Lewisville, TX01:28:00.000 195620  584 Hill Country Bicycle
4 Juan Andrade   01:34:15.000  585 River Rockets
5 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:43:24.000 194268  586 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:17:03.000 187745  314 Pearland Cycles
3 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR01:18:55.000 185741  319 Dirty McBate
4 Roger Romano   01:22:00.000  313 Bike Mojo
5 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO01:22:35.000 194250  320 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
6 Theron Sweet   01:24:36.000 189012  321 APARD
7 Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX01:27:24.000 176693  316 Ride Away Bicycles
8 Justin Berndt   01:31:21.000  322 
9 Jake Danis   01:33:41.000  311 Planet Bike
10 Michael Woodard   01:36:45.000  318 Pedal Power Bicycles
DNF Scott linville     317 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Enrique Ramos     323 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wooch Graff   Houston, TX01:14:34.000 186098  343 Bikelane Houston
2 Anthony Netkow   Round Rock, TX01:15:46.000 202066  352 Orthopedicstore
3 Clay Holder   01:16:20.000  347 Orthopedic Store
4 Seth Williams   Allen, TX01:17:13.000 157813  341 RBFC.net
5 Matt Wick   01:18:14.000  354 Bicycles Inc
6 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX01:18:22.000 183672  359 Bike Lane
7 Noe Esqueda   01:19:41.000  351 Cyote Mtn Bike Club
8 Brandon Ortiz   01:20:49.000  358 
9 Robert Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:21:23.000 187781  345 Wheels In Motion
10 Buc Slay   01:22:01.000  349 Southwest Golf & Sport
11 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX01:22:17.000 205632  350 Team Ozone
12 Kevin Burpo   01:22:32.000  356 
13 Trent Ezzell   01:22:48.000  346 Southwest Golf and Sport
14 Russell Greenwood   01:24:23.000  357 
15 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS01:25:58.000 204797  355 Pro Bike
17 Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX01:28:44.000 194302  353 Pearland Cycles
18 Jason Maloney   01:30:12.000  360 
19 Robert Wessels   01:31:20.000  342 New Revolutions
20 David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX01:33:41.000 202528  344 Bike Mojo

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:13:37.000 138284  409 Bikelane of Houston
2 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:14:24.000 157452  410 Bikelane of Houston
3 Zachary Hill   Austin, TX01:15:51.000 178318  418 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Glen Poklikuha   01:15:58.000  392 
5 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX01:16:34.005 85848  417 Bikesport.com
6 Pete Gonzales   01:16:40.000  400 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
7 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:18:24.000 177873  395 Wheels in Motion
8 Anthony Garcia   01:18:34.000  398 Ciclismo
9 Billy Cloer   01:19:27.000  437 NWCC
10 James Mullins   Austin, TX01:20:33.000 157790  412 April@cates & Co
11 Jason Graham   01:21:22.000  433 
12 Shawn Tubre   01:21:54.000  432 Team Available
13 Gaylon Presson   Mesquite, TX01:22:02.000 205517  405 Wheels In Motion
14 Eric Pearson   01:22:30.000  424 Great White North
15 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:22:46.000 185902  422 NWCC
16 Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX01:23:06.000 185897  421 Wheelss N Motion
17 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:23:30.000 56369  394 
18 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:24:17.000 176061  435 NRC / Pedalmasher
19 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX01:25:43.000 184626  406 
20 David A Taylor   01:25:45.000  402 
21 Todd Burkey   Austin, TX01:26:10.000 199835  415 Bike Mojo
22 Aliraza Sepehriazar   01:27:23.000  426 
23 Michael Walker   Arlington, TX01:27:26.000 185900  407 
24 Randy Segundo   01:29:10.000  436 Latin Pools Inc.
25 Marcus Jennings   01:29:42.000  423 
26 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:29:46.000 178201  438 West End
27 Guillermo Alanis   01:30:52.000  408 
28 Thomas Deussen   Denton, TX01:31:13.000 176234  403 Texas Flyers
29 Thomas Whittle   01:31:30.000  414 
30 Craig Mast   01:31:51.000  425 
31 James Webb   01:31:56.000  401 MRC / Pedal Masher
32 Chris Wibner   01:32:03.000  419 
33 Steven Mullins   Austin, TX01:33:28.000 124924  413 
34 John Fitch   01:34:14.000  428 FGOMB
35 Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX01:36:51.000 188541  420 
36 Brian Woodward   Huntsville, TX01:37:11.000 197400  434 NRC / PedalMasher
37 Dom Azzarito   01:39:37.000  396 Hill Country Bicycle Works
38 Michael Gorton   01:45:54.000  416 
39 John Purser   Plano, TX01:46:45.000 202534  427 Mad Duck
40 Anton Ordoveza   01:47:32.000  411 Ride Away Bicycles
41 Charles Garza   01:52:25.000  429 
42 Ruben Cisneros   02:10:50.000  430 
DNF Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  397 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
DNF Thomas Mullins     393 Johnson Branch 5-0
DNF Zachary Ramsey   Midlothian, TX 165286  391 Bicycle Tech
DNF Craig Himmelsehr     431 NO

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Lucero   Boerne, TX01:15:21.000 21752  504 Team Orthopedic Store
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:16:26.000 194312  492 Wheels in Motion
3 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:17:26.000 165262  501 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:17:55.000 175303  485 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
5 Tim Doiron   01:18:36.000  493 
6 David Svahn   01:18:37.000  487 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
7 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:18:48.000 184944  491 Bike Mojo
8 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:18:55.000 178241  481 
9 Jose Aguilar   Brownsville01:19:52.000 129139  507 River Rockets
10 Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:20:46.000 175622  505 
11 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX01:20:54.000 178200  495 Solar Eclipse
12 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:22:24.000 139799  503 Texas Cyclones
13 Brian Thornton   01:22:46.000  510 
14 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX01:23:54.000 194261  489 REI Austin Cycling Team
15 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX01:25:08.000 113071  512 Team Smack
16 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:25:09.000 29948  499 Team Ozone
17 Paul Allan   01:26:13.000  488 
18 Mike Harris   Sugar Land, TX01:26:24.000 145595  490 First Colony Racing
19 Mark Calaway   Krum, TX01:26:45.000 197402  494 
20 Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX01:27:35.000 197396  486 Team Slob
21 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:28:04.000 78458  500 Sandi B
22 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:31:22.000 104965  509 Mad Dog Bike Shop
23 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX01:31:50.000 191277  484 Lone Star Canonndale
24 Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX01:32:10.000 159843  496 Rideaway Bicycles
25 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX01:35:10.000 194267  511 
26 Don Paullo   Houston, TX01:38:27.000 165414  508 Bikesport
27 Rayner Cardenas   01:39:38.000  502 River Rockets
28 Allen Zolondek   01:42:05.000  483 
29 Thomas Burnett   01:53:01.000  498 
30 John Renaud   01:54:07.000  482 
DNF Glenn Twiggs     497 
DNF Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX 169063  506 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX01:18:46.000 30338  625 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
2 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX01:21:33.000 58520  616 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
3 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:21:46.000 157791  614 
4 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX01:22:05.000 212895  630 DORBA
5 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:22:25.000 165278  634 ACME Bicycles
6 Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX01:22:31.000 185388  636 The Woodlands Cycling
7 Paul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA01:23:25.000 161501  624 Deep South Racing
8 Don Smith   01:24:14.000  611 
9 Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX01:24:39.000 172951  629 Mad Duck Adv. Sports
10 Fred Lauf   01:27:50.000  628 Team Diabetic
11 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:28:10.000 68703  618 Bicycles Inc./TREK
12 John Mooney   Austin, TX01:28:46.000 156231  638 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:29:09.000 42936  620 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
14 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX01:29:11.000 177353  632 TexasBikeTrials.com
15 Lyle Trumbull   01:29:34.000  635 Team ACME
16 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:30:04.000 157012  631 Koyote Mtb.
17 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:30:35.000 169055  613 Ciclismo/Brittons
18 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX01:31:00.000 186996  617 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:31:15.000 155371  612 
20 Michael Oldani   01:31:16.000  637 
21 Greg Post   Plano, TX01:31:53.000 186570  623 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
22 Cary Duke   Highland Village, TX01:35:24.000 202490  615 Mad Duck - Adventure Sports
24 Michael Heggie   01:35:51.000  633 River Rockets
25 Ben Comiskey   01:39:43.000  622 Team LTR/University Cyclery
26 Mark Trevino   San Antonio, TX01:44:41.000 199979  626 Orthopedicstore
27 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:55:01.000 187741  627 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
28 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX01:57:17.000 176220  619 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX01:20:36.000 197411  687 WBC
2 Eli De leon   01:20:37.000  676 Mad Duck
3 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:21:32.000 32392  689 Petting Zoo
4 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:23:31.000 160949  675 Acme Bicycles
5 Steve Kramer   01:24:27.000  688 NWCC
6 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:25:32.000 78992  679 NWCC
7 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:25:47.000 191295  672 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
8 Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TX01:26:29.000 188545  681 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:28:12.000 202081  684 
10 David Lurz   01:28:38.000  692 Hillcountry Bicycle Works
11 David Webb   Houston01:29:43.000 165236  682 Hairy Leg
13 William Hoenig   01:29:53.000  686 DORBA
14 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:31:12.000 193838  691 Orthopedicdot.com
15 Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX01:31:15.000 188677  671 Texas Flyers
16 Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX01:31:59.000 186534  674 NWCC
17 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:33:45.000 218694  690 WCC/ GHORBA
18 Bob Beran   Austin, TX02:05:12.000 197491  673 
19 Roger Burger   Katy, TX02:29:56.000 202667  685 Shck Induced Vibration
DNF Brian Floores   Austin, TX 11871  677 
DNF Darryl Younger   San Antonio, TX 188540  683 
DNF Tom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  678 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Seltz   01:25:43.000  719 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
2 David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:29:17.000 106720  714 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Douglas Haas   Dickinson, TX01:30:01.000 194828  722 sporex
4 Russel Hanna   01:30:17.000  718 West Side Schwinn
5 A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX01:31:25.000 156429  715 Flat Rock Ranch
6 James Koch   01:31:29.000  716 
7 William Begnaud   01:33:25.000  720 
8 Henry Probst   Smithville, TX01:36:36.000 145637  721 Electrician for Hire
9 Marlin Duke   01:45:27.000  713 Mad Duck Racing
10 Mark Miller   01:53:41.000  717 Ozone
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TX 11872  711 Acme Bicycle
DNF John Legge   Austin, TX 195660  712 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:30:22.000 194212  1271 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:35:38.000 194274  1272 Ritchey/Nova
3 Hayden Liebrum   00:36:04.000  1276 Wheels in Motion
4 Ben Rinke   00:36:16.000  1273 
5 Garrett Standard   00:37:22.000  1277 
6 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:41:00.000 218997  1274 
7 Jack Thornton   00:47:07.000  1280 
8 Harris Thornton   00:47:57.000  1281 
9 Dillon Heggie   00:49:53.000  1278 River Rockets
10 Neil Trumbull   01:02:26.000  1279 Team ACME
11 Jared Reyes   01:02:53.000  1282 
DNF Tanner Novaez     1275 Team Orthopedicstore

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britt Standard   00:42:26.000  1249 
2 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:42:27.000 201905  1246 
3 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX00:46:39.000 190273  1254 Ritchey Nova
4 Braydon Rinke   00:48:20.000  1241 
5 Dani Rudd   00:49:30.000  1252 Pearland Cycles
6 Garrett Morrell   00:50:16.000  1250 Ritchey/Nova
7 Evan Horne   00:53:58.000  1251 
8 Nathan Potter   01:03:02.000  1256 Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX01:03:48.000 206474  1242 Team Hot LInks
10 Jacob Medina   01:09:57.000  1253 Malvaiz Builders
11 Estevan Sanchez   01:10:28.000  1247 
12 Peter Cook   01:13:04.000  1243 
13 Jordan Holmes   01:16:16.000  1248 
14 Joey Colon   01:17:34.000  1244 Ciclismo
15 Colton Beden   01:29:33.000  1255 
16 Paul Randazzo   01:51:06.000  1245 Ciclismo

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:47:43.000 189245  1072 Team Ritchey/Nova
2 Carson Starkey   00:50:01.000  1078 Hill Country Bicycle Works - OWA
3 Zachary Domingue   00:54:15.000  1073 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Max Welsch   01:09:25.000  1081 
5 Robbie Libby   01:13:24.000  1074 Pearland Cycles
6 austin Robinson   01:15:19.000  1077 
7 James Holmes   01:16:03.000  1079 
8 Tyler Schultz   01:16:28.000  1075 BHRC
9 Brice Keenom   01:26:01.000  1076 BHRC
10 Edward Estrada   DNS  1080 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:51:20.000 194834  1070 Ritchey/Nova Texas
2 Patrick Ray   00:53:22.000  1067 360 Cycleworks
3 John Turk   Bulverde, TX00:54:31.000 185899  1320 
4 Harrison Broadhurst   00:55:12.000  1065 
5 Alex Pace   00:56:08.000  1064 Mad Duck
6 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX00:57:13.000 201876  1061 Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Talib Brown   00:58:15.000  1062 Pearland Cycles
8 Joshua Humphries   01:15:40.000  1063 BHRC
9 Alexander Sands   01:22:06.000  1066 
DNF Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX 159840  1068 Ritchey/Nova
DNF Chris Ellington   Austin, TX 171508  1069 Richey/Nova

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Yochem   00:51:36.000  1059 
2 CJ Maluski   00:51:38.000  1057 Team Bike MoJo
3 Kyle Anest   San Antonio, TX00:52:28.000 196044  1052 orthopedicstore.com/bikeworld
4 Mark Griggs   00:57:56.000  1056 
5 Jonathan Turner   Trinity, TX01:01:26.000 192981  1051 Team New Revolution Cycles
6 Chase Atwell   01:04:45.000  1055 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Sidney III Keith   01:14:31.000  1058 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haglund   00:46:25.000  807 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Richie Conry   00:46:31.000  806 Wheels In Motion
3 Jonathan Klein   00:46:52.000  809 NRC/ Masher
4 Dwain Trim   00:47:11.000  812 Dog Wood Bicycles
5 David Rendon   00:50:25.000  803 
6 Travis Gass   00:52:54.000  814 
7 Marshall Cisneros   00:53:18.000  813 
8 James Johnston   00:54:07.000  810 
9 Chamila Ariyachandra   00:54:22.000  801 
10 Ben Proscelle   00:56:18.000  802 Chain Reaction
11 Austin Magruder   00:56:50.000  808 West End
12 Jon Baker   00:59:37.000  312 
13 Justin Hungerford   00:59:53.000  805 
14 Eric Schroen   01:01:21.000  804 
15 Jason Koh   01:39:24.000  811 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roalndo Vera   00:50:53.000  839 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Joseph Lafico   00:51:42.000  844 GCCA
3 John Phillippe   00:52:16.000  848 
4 John Esparza   00:54:45.000  838 Team Orthopiedic
5 Garnett Beard   00:55:06.000  833 
6 Clint Litton   00:55:33.000  837 Sun$Ski Sports
7 Anestacio Rios   00:56:18.000  842 West End
8 Jason Kellar   00:56:34.000  834 
9 Josh Rea   00:58:38.000  840 
10 Alan Rodriguez   00:58:51.000  831 Cuervos
11 Michael Cherveny   00:59:41.000  832 Texas Flying
12 Albert Elizondo   01:01:49.000  836 
13 Ivan Angulo   01:03:22.000  835 
14 Eric Davis   01:04:22.000  845 Adventure Team
15 Matthew Angelino   01:06:53.000  846 Team Knucklehead
16 James Gibson   01:10:29.000  841 
17 Peter Hotrum   01:17:34.000  849 
18 Jerrod Ayers   01:35:52.000  847 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Graham   00:48:46.000  900 
2 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx00:50:12.000 195939  894 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
3 Csaba Kormendy   Houston, TX00:50:23.000 194013  908 
4 Christopher Campana   00:50:43.000  896 Team Orthopedic
5 Tomer Tzafrir   00:52:42.000  888 
6 Rey Esquibel   00:52:53.000  905 
7 John Hasert   00:54:25.000  897 
8 Richard Jennings   00:54:32.000  885 
9 Scott King   Houston, TX00:55:12.000 204126  902 ACME Racing
10 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:55:50.000 155162  903 Jamba Juice
11 Chris Mangelsdorrf   00:57:11.000  887 DORBA
12 Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX00:57:31.000 194300  907 Malvaiz Builders
13 Wyatt Francis   00:57:47.000  883 
14 Michael McCoy   00:58:16.000  893 
15 Mark Bolden   00:58:25.000  899 
16 Hank Alexander   00:58:35.000  886 
17 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX00:59:29.000 217751  906 
18 Joe Love   00:59:48.000  895 REI Austin Cycle Team
19 Gregory Scott   01:02:08.000  892 
20 Neal Hernandez   01:03:52.000  901 
21 Richard Sutherland   01:05:05.000  904 
22 Malvin Alexander   01:10:10.000  884 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
23 Robert Trujillo   01:10:23.000  889 
24 Xavier Casillas   01:13:37.000  898 
25 David A Jr. Garcia   01:38:58.000  909 
26 Carlos Carreon   02:32:40.000  890 
DNF Chad Hooker     882 Mad Ducks Adventure Sports
DNF Mallori Hooker     881 Mad Ducks Adventure Sports

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX00:50:12.000 177908  976 ridebicycle.com
2 Thomas Kirkpatrick   00:50:16.000  952 S.W. Golf & Sport
3 "James ""Nate""" Secaur   00:51:45.000  962 
4 Eric Anderson   00:51:50.000  979 
5 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX00:52:15.000 70981  960 WCC
6 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX00:52:17.000 195154  951 
7 Jesse Alegria   00:52:18.000  974 Ciclismo
8 Jason Davis   00:52:56.000  978 Bike Mojo
9 Robert Brown   Katy, TX00:53:17.000 201241  980 ACME Bikes
10 Bill Gutierrez   00:53:24.000  968 NRC / Pedalmasher
11 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX00:53:29.000 209661  953 Psycho Racing
12 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:53:39.000 209659  963 Mad Duck
13 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:53:40.000 206247  954 REI - Austin Cycling Team
14 Pablo Baca   00:53:42.000  977 Hill Country Bicycles
15 Frank Gietz   00:54:32.000  955 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
16 Dent Laney   00:54:44.000  956 NR/ Pedal Masher
17 John Serrano   00:55:26.000  975 
18 Scott Bachman   00:56:33.000  959 
19 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:56:40.000 202640  961 
20 Dan Raine   00:57:04.000  969 NWCC
21 Greg Hammer   00:57:54.000  982 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
22 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX00:59:04.000 191351  972 
23 Jim Piburn   01:00:37.000  966 Action Bikes
24 Chad Cagni   01:01:59.000  964 
25 Hans Klingler   01:03:11.000  981 
26 Cesar Oliva   01:04:13.000  965 River Rockets
27 Paul Ervin   Poteau, OK01:04:38.000 196381  957 
28 James Bowles   Burleson, TX01:05:07.000 197393  958 
29 Scot McKay   01:06:17.000  985 VintageBMX.com
30 Mark Cooley   01:10:38.000  983 
31 Lamar Hansford   01:14:27.000  971 
32 Chris Rosenbaum   01:20:36.000  973 
33 Clay Tillery   01:24:02.000  970 
34 Joel Falcon   01:38:10.000  984 STORM
DNF Tracy Jeffcoat     967 Pearland Cycles

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Campbell   00:50:43.000  1003 
2 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX00:52:00.000 196162  1022 
3 David Mackey   00:52:20.000  1002 
4 John Deckert   00:52:52.000  1006 NWCC - Northwest Cycling Club
5 Maurie Wilson   00:52:59.000  1023 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Bob Cowley   00:53:05.000  1007 Team Orthopedic
7 Douglas Ford   Houston, TX00:53:46.000 12006  1020 
8 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:53:57.000 185901  1021 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Michael Davis   00:54:05.000  1015 
10 David Priest   00:54:21.000  1005 
11 Cornell Long   00:55:52.000  1016 Bike Mojo
12 Charles Cude   00:55:59.000  1018 OrthopedicStore.com
13 Jerry Krause   00:56:13.000  1010 
14 Eric Stallworth   00:56:32.000  1025 
15 Robert Sparacino   00:56:42.000  1001 
16 Regg Adams   00:57:03.000  1011 
17 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:57:12.000 187027  1009 Team WBC
18 Scott Barrell   00:57:13.000  1026 
19 Patrick Hempel   00:58:00.000  1008 
20 Patrick Mossman   Kerrville, TX01:01:04.000 197403  1012 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21 Bo Jackson   01:01:14.000  1014 
22 John Harden   01:03:34.000  1024 
23 Edward Flores   01:10:30.000  1019 
24 Pete Nava   01:11:12.000  1027 
25 Drew Hazzlerigg   01:12:12.000  1017 NWCC
26 Terry Robison   01:21:39.000  1013 Mad Duck
DNF Andy Cason     1004 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pettit   00:44:27.000  1102 
2 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX00:48:57.000 200424  1116 
3 Aaron Combs   00:49:07.000  1115 New Revolution Cycles
4 Chuck Stone   Cedar Park, TX00:51:29.000 202529  1111 Trailblazers
5 James Stephen   00:52:10.000  1110 
6 Scott Litchke   00:52:16.000  1109 Ciclismo/Brittons
7 Bill San Marco   00:53:19.000  1108 Wolf Tennis
8 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:54:05.000 186537  1101 
9 Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX00:56:29.000 152023  1104 Bike Mojo.com
11 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX00:58:06.000 206608  1107 Orthopedicstore
12 Chet Reese   01:00:12.000  1105 
13 Randy Sage   01:00:27.000  1112 
14 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:00:45.000 185911  1113 
15 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:03:41.000 116943  1114 Team Acme
DNF Steve Densmore     1103 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   00:54:13.000  1137 
2 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX01:01:55.000 205220  1135 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX01:07:07.000 191370  1136 Bikemojo.com
4 Scott Boecher   01:07:27.000  1134 
5 Jerry Tillery   01:10:05.000  1132 Texas Flyers
6 J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:18:34.000 128161  1133 
DNF Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629  1131 PACC/Plano Cycling

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX03:05:56.000 169043  186 BHCRT
2 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX04:11:17.000 169416  187 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA02:15:21.000 177279  184 Trek/VW
2 Rebecca Gross   02:21:57.000  181 The Bicycle Store
3 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:25:44.000 144579  185 Team Orthopedic
4 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR02:26:04.000 187776  182 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
DNF Bonnie Barlow   Grapevine, TX 93067  183 Mad Duck

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:12:46.000 186087  191 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX02:13:06.000 149261  193 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO02:16:25.000 21089  192 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
4 Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:32:07.000 168893  195 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX 178323  196 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld.com

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:39:45.000 130335  291 Bike Lane Houston
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:41:17.000 88101  288 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:41:28.000 26368  287 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX02:00:42.000 188539  290 Team Orthopiedicstore
5 Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX02:07:39.000 185400  289 REI Austin Cycling Team
6 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX02:13:53.000 84651  286 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX01:33:35.000 178474  743 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:34:42.000 178214  741 BikeSport
3 Karissa Riggs   01:37:35.000  744 Bike Mojo
4 Lizzie Horn   01:37:57.000  742 
5 Angela Kirke   02:01:35.000  745 GHORBA

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:32:17.000 178649  772 BikeMojo.com
2 Beth Schlotterbeck   01:33:18.000  776 NWCC
3 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX01:33:22.000 197397  773 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Shelley Houser   01:35:30.000  774 Wheels In Motion
5 Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:36:17.000 188548  775 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
6 Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX01:37:29.000 197493  771 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
7 Heather Jenkins   01:43:10.000  778 WBC
8 Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX01:43:48.000 194265  768 Ciclismo/Brittons
9 Charlotte Turner   Richardson, TX01:46:21.000 205914  770 Wheels in Motion
10 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:46:45.000 156430  767 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
11 Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:49:39.000 185478  766 West End/Yahoo.com
12 Nathasha Collmann   01:54:02.000  777 
DNF Tina Mootz   Garland, TX 89177  769 Kona

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX01:34:31.000 194832  787 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:36:58.000 187022  791 Bike Sport
3 Nancy Germond   01:42:16.000  792 
4 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX01:47:46.000 194836  790 Bikesport
5 Debbie Main   Austin, TX02:02:18.000 141642  788 Race Like A Girl
6 Laura Matthews   San Antonio, TX02:24:52.000 46176  789 Orthopedicstore.com/Bike World

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   00:41:18.000  1295 Ritchey Nova
2 Crystal Esquibel   00:46:41.000  1297 River Rockets
3 Katie Burns   00:46:48.000  1293 Hill Country/Hot Links
4 Dana Ruffalo   00:51:38.000  1298 
5 Melissa Auchterlonie   00:51:39.000  1296 
6 Jessica Ervin   01:05:23.000  1294 
7 Nikki Rees   01:08:13.000  1292 
DNF Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TX 216673  1291 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:54:10.000 185730  1263 Richey Nova
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:57:37.000 194211  1261 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene01:06:39.000 206473  1265 Hill Country/Hot Links
4 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO01:07:10.000 195908  1262 
5 Andrea Hazelwood   01:29:12.000  1264 Ciclismo/Brittons

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX01:02:54.000 182334  1232 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:05:44.000 195648  1240 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com
3 Darcey Ruffalo   01:11:46.000  1071 
4 Sally Schumacher   01:17:31.000  1233 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX01:08:24.000 188571  1176 Race Like a Girl
2 Melissa Morrell   01:37:48.000  1177 Ritchey/Nova

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Griggs   00:57:18.000  1160 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 Elaine Moser   01:02:26.000  1153 Race Like A Girl
4 Jill Johnson   01:03:06.000  1156 Team Orthopedic
5 Lauren Tzafrir   01:05:15.000  1152 
6 Mary Permann   01:07:40.000  1157 
7 Laura Cude   01:19:44.000  1158 Bike Mojo
8 Robin Beard   02:06:40.000  1155 
9 Kristin Amber Scott   02:11:40.000  1151 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX00:56:12.000 194240  1192 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Terry Cuellar   00:56:15.000  1198 
3 Stephanie Stange   00:56:17.000  1184 
4 Julie Morris   00:56:50.000  1195 Bikesport
5 Elena Perales   00:59:02.000  1188 
6 Meredith Jones   00:59:03.000  1193 WBC
7 Diane Roy   00:59:34.000  1185 NR/ Pedal Masher
8 Dana McAlexander   01:00:48.000  1194 Jamba Juice
9 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO01:00:56.000 205778  1189 Wheels in Motion
10 Olga Dib   01:01:58.000  1191 Ciclismo
11 Tamara Jones   01:05:34.000  1199 Team ACME
12 Amy Thomson   01:06:04.000  1190 Bicycles Inc/TREK
13 Andrea Liu   Austin, TX01:07:55.000 194225  1186 REI Austin Cyling Team
14 Christine Stanovich   01:08:02.000  1181 Bike & More
15 Mana Salazar   01:09:50.000  1197 
16 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL01:14:28.000 209658  1183 
17 JL Blackburn   01:15:34.000  1196 
18 Shawn Robidou   Carrollton, TX01:19:08.000 188673  1187 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Fournier   Houston, TX00:58:43.000 200326  1213 
2 Maureen Cavanaugh   01:02:23.000  1216 Race Like A Girl
3 Katie Crowder   01:05:47.000  1214 
4 Doreen Ruffalo   01:21:37.000  1212 
5 Delia Bullock   01:57:46.000  1215 Ciclismo
DNF Consuelo Mullins     1211 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee