Race Results for
20th Annual White Knob Challenge
MacKay, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Howland      
2 Steve Hill      
3 Eric Dick      

Men - Clydesdale - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
3 Ty Nelson      
5 Lawrence Haas   Boise, ID 212832   

Men - Singlespeed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McLaughlin   Hailey, ID 160557   
2 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 20065   
3 Greg Martin      
4 Chris Howell      
5 Mike Herlinger   Ketchum, ID 162864   
6 Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325   
7 James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
2 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   
3 Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020   
4 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID 26740   
5 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561   
2 Kevin Grey   Bozeman, MT 206235   
3 Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID 202185   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Armstrong      
2 Troy Quesnel   Ketchum, ID 112442   
3 Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
4 Moses Mexia   Boise, ID 99715   
5 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
6 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   
DNF Todd Howe   Pocatello, ID 213702   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474   
2 Danny Albright   Ketchum, ID 1304   
3 Mark Gilbreath   Ketchum, ID 195347   
4 Richard Abbott   Draper, UT 77895   
5 Rob Webb      
6 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
7 Michael Kauffman      
8 Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
2 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
3 Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
4 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   
5 Alan Newton   Boise, ID 177583   
6 G Craig Stewart   Moore, ID 83540   

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Cody Woody      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Abbott      
2 Spencer Johnson      
3 Chris Welch      
4 Josh Oppenheimer      
5 Justin Rose      
6 Ryan McKnab   Pocatello, ID 127884   
7 Thomas Arnold      
8 Paul Pazdan      
9 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   
10 Mike Dixon      
11 Sam Walbuck      
12 Ryan Abbott      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Noorda   Wells, NV 194141   
2 Aaron Vaden      
3 Bobby McNabb   Pocatello, ID 213703   
4 Alan Krishnek      
5 Alex Phipps      
6 Brian Deis   Boise, ID 213701   
7 Dan Krishnek      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
2 Kyle Kunz      
3 Jonas Neese      
4 Glenn Clemons      
5 Dean Rose      
6 Lance Taysom      
7 Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
8 Danny Kelly      
9 Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID 150033   
10 Jim Santa      
11 Jim Kiseilesski      
12 Erik Herbert      
13 Deeder Peterson      
14 David Besberik      
15 James White   Pocatello, ID 156373   
16 Bill Mitchell      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Collaer      
2 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   
3 Clyde Cody      
4 Will Swenson      
5 Feliks Pazdan      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Anderson      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Depperschmidt      
2 David Cannon      
3 Jordan Johnson      
4 Ben Moore      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Stephen Fletcher      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Dixon      
2 Zack Dilworth      
3 Thomas Straub      
4 Mike Payroliaz      
5 Steve Payolriaz      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Lepack      
2 Chris Walters      
3 Bret Jensen      
4 Cody Borstelman      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henninger      
2 Kirk Hendricks      
3 Wayne birt      
4 Andy Buchanan      
5 Everett Baxter      
6 Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   
7 Jack Depperschimdt      
8 Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188   

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
2 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
DNF Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natsha Cowie      
2 Jessica Brunson   Pocatello, ID 196998   
3 Megan Tews      
4 Leslie Welshimer      
5 Cassi Moore      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Adamek      
2 Julie Richardson      
3 Chris Walters      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Cody      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny Carroll      
2 Michele Pfankuch   Meridian, ID 213705   
3 Pebbles Clark      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Miller      
2 Kristi Regotti      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Burton      
2 Angela Hill      
3 Marie Hawkins      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee