Race Results for
Power Pedal 2004 State Road Race
Bryan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 10/09/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
3Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Matrix Cycle Club
4Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5Nick Olson   Houston, TX 217643   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   Unattached
3Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
4Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Woodlands Cycling Club
5Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   Frisco Cycling Club
6Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
7Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Woodlands Cycling Club
8Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Logan Sain   Allen, TX 201765   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Matrix Cycle Club
12Jack Clarke      Unattached
13Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Unattached
15Sean OBrien   Dallas, TX 207237   Mirage
16Benjamin Hernandez      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX 205401   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
3Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Unattached
4Andres Ramirez      Unattached
5Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
2Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   LS Cannondale
4Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Frisco Cycling Club
6Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   GS Madison
9Brian Teipen   Alpharetta, GA 46770   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX 56369   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
3Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   Matrix Cycle Club
5Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
6Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Matrix Cycle Club
7Stuart Green   San Antonio, TX 14035   Unattached
8William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
9Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
10Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   Unattached
11Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
12Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Unattached
13Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169   Bicycle Sport Shop/Audi
14Lester Carson      Unattached
15Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
16Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
17David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Unattached
18James Hickey   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Woodlands Cycling Club
19Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   Woodlands Cycling Club
20Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Unattached
21Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
23Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Lucky Lounge
24Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Matrix Cycle Club
25Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Unattached
26John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Lucky Lounge
27Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop/Audi
28Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Unattached
29Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team Lucky Lounge
30John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
31Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459   Texas Flyers
32Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Courage House
33Mark Whittier      Unattached
34Lee Green      Unattached
35Gordon Ramsey   Cedar Park, TX 29103   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
2George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   New Mexico
3Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Unattached
5Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
7William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8Christopher Latshaw   Grapevine, TX 57582   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Unattached
10Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
13Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
15Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
16Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
18Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
20L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
21James (Jim) Wilkinson   Carrollton, TX 137645   Matrix Cycle Club
22H. Scott Killian   Austin, TX 203297   Unattached
23Gary Metcalf   Kerrville, TX 49602   Mirage
25Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
27Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Unattached
28Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
29Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Unattached
30Antonio Lozano   San Antonio, TX 60412   Unattached
31Richard Babbe   Frisco, TX 72266   Unattached
32Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
33Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
35James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club
36Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX 116382   Unattached
37John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
38Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845   Unattached
39Miguel Zuniga      Unattached
40J.R. Lynch      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Solar Eclipse
2Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Alamo Bike Club Inc
3Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460   Matrix Cycle Club
5Greg Smith   Houston, TX 125991   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6David Gill   Seabrook, TX 62119   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
7Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Bruce Simdon   Fort Worth, TX 62746   Unattached
9Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   Team Bicycles Inc.
10John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Unattached
11Nancy Shroyer   Katy, TX 128260   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
12Chester Long   Laredo, TX 21514   Laredo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX 51727   Joe's Pro Bikes Racing
2Stanton Truxillo   Austin, TX 36001   Velocity
3Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycle Club
4Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycle Club
5Donald Kloster   Anywhere,  134693   Matrix Cycle Club
6Gerald King      Unattached
7Jamie Connally   Granbury Texas 54362   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Kenneth Sheldon   Houston, TX 97168   Southern Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Unattached
5Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
6Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Team Lucky Lounge
7Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Unattached
8Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Mirage
9John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
10Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   Team Hotel San Jose
11Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
15Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
16Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   Woodlands Cycling Club
17Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
18Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Matrix Cycle Club
19Bo French   Ft Worth, TX 178948   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
20Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   Matrix Cycle Club
22Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
23Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
24Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Unattached
25Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
26John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Lucky Lounge
27Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Team Lucky Lounge
28Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
29Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Unattached
2David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   Baylor
3Barry Hughes   Fort Carson 216637   Mirage
4Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Team Hotel San Jose
5Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   Unattached
6Baltazar Bernal   Corpus Christi, TX 60001   Unattached
7Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
8Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395   Southern Elite
9Shayne Young   Austin, TX 49073   REI Austin Cycling Team
10Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
11Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
13Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX 197496   Team Hotel San Jose
14Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Unattached
15Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Team Power Train
16Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070   Frisco Cycling Club
17Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
18David James   Austin, TX 185704   Texas Lone Star Racing
19David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Unattached
20J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
21William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Frisco Cycling Club
23Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Lucky Lounge
24Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
25Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   Unattached
26Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
27John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   Unattached
28John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Texas Lone Star Racing
29Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Courage House
31Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   La Squadra Quaranta
32Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   Unattached
33Richard Herrin   Dallas, TX 184228   Unattached
34Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
35Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
36Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577   Unattached
37Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Lucky Lounge
38James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Unattached
39Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Team Bicycles Inc.
40Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Unattached
2Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX 83424   Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
3Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
4Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Sam McFarlane   Dallas, TX 212897   Unattached
6Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA 202458   Mirage
7Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
10Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Unattached
11Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Unattached
12Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX 201284   Team Bicycles Inc.
13Farangmeher Gadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
14Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
15Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Unattached
16Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
17Jonathan Efurd   Vail, CO 177799   Unattached
18Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX 84724   Unattached
19Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Unattached
20Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Southwest Cycling Club
21Joseph Solis   Wichita Falls, TX 202974   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
22Chris Cain   Dallas, TX 192051   Mirage
23Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
24Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
25Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
26Michael Hochman   Laredo, TX 194594   Unattached
27Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   Team Bicycles Inc.
28Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29James Monday   Fort Worth, TX 214741   Unattached
30Thomas Chu   Richardson, TX 177024   Matrix Cycle Club
31David Guzman   Fort Worth, TX 207676   Unattached
32Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
33Julien Blond   Dallas, TX 207061   Mirage
34Scott Dennett   Fort Worth, TX 110800   Lone Star Racing Club
35Don Henson   Prosper, TX 166134   Unattached
36David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   Mirage
37Mark Bayer   Mckinney, TX 153371   Bikes & More Team Texas
38Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Red River Velo Club
39Todd Swanson   Fort Worth 207426   Team Bicycles Inc.
40Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Lucky Lounge
41David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
42Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Unattached
43Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Lucky Lounge
44Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
45Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
47Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   Unattached
48David Martin   Wichita Falls, TX 166710   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
49Robert Grantham   College Station, TX 202970   Unattached
50Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
51Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Unattached
52Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Team Bicycles Inc.
53Luis Torres   Houston, TX 191663   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
54Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
55Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX 186504   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
1Sten Schmidt      Woodlands Cycling Club
2Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2Clay Hobson      Woodlands Cycling Club
3Greg Post   Plano, TX 186570   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078   Unattached
4Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
4Chad Baker      Unattached
5Clay Wilson   Dallas, TX 202072   Matrix Cycle Club
5Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
6Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
6Erick Dannenberg   San Antonio, TX 193125   Unattached
7Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   Waco Bicycle Club
7William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Unattached
8Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Unattached
8Marc Keralla   Plano, TX 89536   Team Mirage
9Douglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Matrix Cycle Club
9Mike Roberson      Unattached
10Bill Thomas   Katy, TX 197449   Southwest Cycling Club
10Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
11David Armstrong      Unattached
11Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   Unattached
12Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   Unattached
12Brent Johnson   Midlothian, TX 212711   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
13Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Unattached
13Tom Rawles      Unattached
14Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   Southern Elite
14John Petrosky   Houston, TX 214208   Unattached
15Peter Kaestner   Katy, TX 18405   Unattached
15Joaquin Oronoz   Laredo, TX 202384   Unattached
16Joey Munroe      Unattached
16Chris Segura      Unattached
17Joey Monzo   Las Cruces, NM 202190   Unattached
17Greg Michalak   College Station, TX 165369   Unattached
18Jay Emerick      Unattached
19Mark Hinds   Crawford, TX 217264   Waco Bicycle Club
19Aaron Flournoy      Unattached
20Homero Diaz   Austin, TX 215599   Unattached
21Rick Castro      Unattached
23Cole Carter   Midland, TX 216046   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
24Jeffrey Goodman   Houston, TX 203197   Woodlands Cycling Club
25Louis Smith   Bryan, TX 202615   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Acheson   College Station, TX 216898   Air Force
2Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
3Adam Gaubert      Unattached
4Jose Hernandez      Unattached
5Mark Sampson   Glendale, AZ 217806   Unattached
6Mark Sanderson   Dallas, TX 165169   Mirage
7Frank Yang      Unattached
8Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Unattached
9Loren Dodson      Unattached
10Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
11Tim Flippin      Unattached
12Philip Vickers   Allen, TX 166778   Matrix Cycle Club
13Matthew McCallister   Lubbock, TX 217329   Unattached
14Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club
15William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Unattached
16Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
17John Pizza   Dallas, TX 212801   Mirage
18Tyler Keen      Unattached
19John Trujillo      Unattached
20Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   Woodlands Cycling Club
21Ariel Marin      Unattached
22Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078   Unattached
23Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   Mirage
24Deodato Deodato      Unattached
25Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   Unattached
26Henry Feldman   Houston, TX 206000   Southwest Cycling Club
27Patrick Kessler   College Station, TX 218332   Unattached
28Chris Bertinato      Unattached
29Ralph Ramirez      Unattached
30Jackson Thomas   Gunter, TX 214238   Frisco Cycling Club
31Cliff Nguyen   Pearland, TX 211583   Unattached
32Shawn Wanamak      Unattached
33John Schmidt      Unattached
34Michael De Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club
35Sherman Watters      Unattached
36Christian Henrickse      Unattached
37Cole Carter   Midland, TX 216046   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
2Shannon Shea   Spring, TX 214040   Unattached
3Eizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX 194669   Southern Elite

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Richmond      Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
3Sharon Hughes   Dallas, TX 202614   Mirage
4Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5Tracie Armand   Houston, TX 203575   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX 202264   Team LaS'port
7Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8Paula Felix   Dallas, TX 196607   Greater Dallas Bicyclists
9Mary-Paige Corcoran-Muehlegger   Cedar Park, TX 47589   Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Post   Plano, TX 186569   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Clare Murphy   Midland, TX 149123   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Nancy Shroyer   Katy, TX 128260   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
5Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Teresa Troll   Lytle, TX 74296   Unattached
7Rhonda Barron   Houston, TX 131554   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8Terry Monzo   Humble, TX 212738   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team Hotel San Jose
3Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   Team Hotel San Jose
4Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFLisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329   Sports TEAM The

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Team Hotel San Jose
3Audrey Knight   Austin, TX 209893   Unattached
4Sharon Hughes   Dallas, TX 202614   Mirage
5Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Unattached
7Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   Unattached
8Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX 200433   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
2Laura Ball      Unattached
3Julie Mitchell   Austin, TX 194709   Team LaS'port
4Kathryn Killebrew   Austin, TX 209558   Team Hotel San Jose
5Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Southern Elite
6Meghan Keedy      Unattached
7Cindy Plagens   Austin, TX 214637   2CC/Second City Cyclists
8Pamela Poemoceah      Unattached
9Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX 202264   Team LaS'port
10Michelle Hinds   Crawford, TX 216451   Waco Bicycle Club
11Dolores McGee   Corpus Christi, TX 215260   Unattached
12Brenda Moczygemba      Unattached
13Alexa Kurtz      Unattached
14Shellon McCallie      Unattached
15Kitty Lovett      Unattached
16Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
17Mary-Paige Corcoran-Muehlegger   Cedar Park, TX 47589   Unattached
18Paula Felix   Dallas, TX 196607   Greater Dallas Bicyclists
19Clare Murphy   Midland, TX 149123   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
20Kaye House      Unattached
21Lisa Nickens   Dallas, TX 193136   Mirage
22Rhonda Womack   Schertz, TX 215258   Unattached
23Annalise Koenig   Glendale, AZ 217804   Unattached
24Lisa Rushing      Unattached
25Anne Zoellick      Alice Lloyd College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee