Race Results for
Napa Valley Dirt Classic
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Walden   San Jose, CA 190075  1:52:41 
2 Charlie Higgins     1:58:34 
3 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  1:58:41 
4 Kevin Goodman     2:05:23 
5 Mike Dunn     2:05:46 
6 Matt Milton     2:06:11 
7 Kevin Kott     2:07:30 
8 Tom Taylor     2:22:04 
9 Tony Bernardini     2:24:46 
10 Richard Gutierrez     2:38:21 
11 Tom Dixon     2:43:34 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318  1:34:24 
2 Kirk Desmond     1:36:01 
3 David Yakaitis     1:37:03 
4 Sean Wood     1:37:05 
5 Bill Durkee     1:39:15 
6 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  1:39:52 
7 Troy Taylor     1:42:54 
8 Wyatt Stedmann     1:43:28 
9 James Camino     1:44:17 
10 Marcus Gosling     1:44:56 
11 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  1:45:25 
12 Roger Lackey   Auburn, CA 109269  1:47:13 
13 Mark Ernst   Orangevale, CA 10938  1:48:05 
14 Mat Zvonicek     1:49:07 
15 Ron Bolds     1:49:54 
16 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364  1:51:25 
17 Tim Koehler     1:52:09 
18 Joshua Ogle     1:57:36 
19 Brian Foster     1:59:34 
20 Johannes Schmidt     1:59:50 
21 Tory Ponsford     2:00:51 
22 Alex Fernandez     2:02:22 
23 Peter Donohue     2:02:32 
24 Steve Dunlop     2:03:08 
25 Paul Wassem   San Mateo, CA 105269  2:03:09 
26 Michael Martin     2:03:17 
27 Ryan Parks     2:05:29 
28 Michael Stewart   Berkeley, CA 74094  2:06:10 
29 John Schulte     2:07:06 
30 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  2:07:31 
31 Andrey Gulko     2:10:08 
32 Jace Ives     2:10:26 
33 Travis Johns     2:12:28 
34 Noel Radcliffe     2:16:51 
35 Bryan Patishu     2:19:10 
36 Jason Vanhorn     2:20:51 
37 Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA 167358  2:23:03 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  1:24:11 
2 Mark Weir     1:25:42 
3 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617  1:27:05 
4 Brent Miller     1:28:58 
5 Brian Astell   Gualala, CA 163428  1:29:28 
6 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  1:29:28 
7 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  1:30:14 
8 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102  1:30:14 
9 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  1:32:29 
10 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  1:32:48 
11 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787  1:32:52 
12 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  1:32:58 
13 Michael Andres (1 - PR)   Durango, CO 189954  1:34:45 
14 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  1:36:43 
15 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA 17673  1:36:52 
16 Forrest Huisman (2 - PR)   Truckee, CA 121571  1:37:17 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samman     1:38:39 
2 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  1:41:05 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA 156157  1:33:15 
2 Wes Swaffer     1:37:55 
3 Joe Walsh   San Jose, CA 98708  1:39:14 
4 Ethan Black   Chico, CA 194968  1:39:48 
5 Patrick Sahs   Napa, CA 189642  1:41:33 
6 Gabe Cheese     1:41:59 
7 Eric Russell     1:42:16 
8 Mark Lattin     1:42:24 
9 Kevin McClure     1:42:38 
10 Brent Carkeet     1:43:29 
11 Thomas Travis     1:43:47 
12 Laurent Frat     2:00:14 
13 Kevin Joell     2:45:08 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Cotter     1:35:31 
2 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871  1:36:29 
3 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982  1:37:46 
4 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222  1:37:52 
5 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  1:41:04 
6 Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677  1:42:32 
7 Peter Vaughan   Mill Valley, CA 76552  1:44:15 
8 Nathan Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA 12869  1:44:32 
9 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  1:45:45 
10 Greg Anderson     1:46:58 
11 John Negley   San Francisco, CA 158357  1:48:30 
12 Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA 158358  1:48:48 
13 Shawn Crowson     1:51:30 
14 David Ambrose   Hayward, CA 198521  1:52:47 
15 Brian Rogers   San Francisco, CA 188258  1:56:23 
16 Andrew May   Dublin, CA 146125  2:02:28 
17 Leslie Cheng   San Francisco, CA 6732  2:07:34 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA 123112  1:34:40 
2 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA 43606  1:34:56 
3 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019  1:37:12 
4 Ross McMahon     1:39:21 
5 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697  1:42:09 
6 Joseph Ernst   Alameda, CA 117948  1:45:00 
7 Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028  1:45:38 
8 Evan Adams     1:47:40 
9 Benjamin Schneider   Napa, CA 131123  1:51:20 
10 Charles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  1:51:45 
11 Chris Carroll   Fortuna, CA 199606  1:55:27 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  1:33:49 
2 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  1:35:26 
3 Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA 2760  1:40:49 
4 Patrick West   Novato, CA 37787  1:43:42 
5 Bill Carslay     1:45:53 
6 Pat Schott     1:47:52 
7 Steve Hess     1:51:11 
8 Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA 173087  1:53:36 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  1:35:16 
2 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855  1:37:19 
3 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA 159606  1:49:09 
4 Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA 28464  1:50:57 
5 Steven Cherry   San Rafael, CA 51132  1:51:19 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA 153580  1:39:45 
2 John Nelson     2:04:41 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Brown     1:47:40 
2 Erick Brady   Vallejo, CA 171321  1:50:13 
3 John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  1:51:12 
4 Jon Wimmer     1:51:44 
5 Alex-Wai Yuen   San Francisco, CA 176392  1:54:26 
6 Carlos Perez     1:57:42 
7 Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609  2:01:26 
8 Jethro Zapanta   N Highlands, CA 159610  2:02:00 
9 Erik Skoog     2:03:31 
10 Cirrus Striedieck     2:03:35 
11 Jay Freyensee     2:24:19 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA 196943  1:40:36 
2 Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA 33962  1:42:19 
3 Matt Sellers   San Rafael, CA 103697  1:45:21 
4 Tony Homes     1:45:30 
5 Harley Constantin   Danville, CA 7613  1:46:19 
6 Loren Thomas     1:47:29 
7 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127  1:47:34 
8 Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA 196149  1:48:55 
9 Mike Harrison     1:49:48 
10 Geoff Luttrell     1:49:56 
11 Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA 4248  1:50:45 
12 Sean Lynch     1:51:08 
13 Eric Olson     1:51:29 
14 David Kyle     1:51:38 
15 Scott Bristow     1:52:01 
16 Cisco Moran     1:52:26 
17 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO 154167  1:54:55 
18 Tony Madrigal     1:57:40 
19 Chris Down     1:57:45 
20 Jason Sutton     1:58:49 
21 Carl Cruz     1:58:58 
22 Brian Lindsey   Capitola, CA 178980  2:00:43 
23 Kevin Gnusti     2:00:58 
24 Andrew Johnston     2:02:10 
25 BeAll King   San Francisco, CA 175913  2:02:11 
26 Travis Jones     2:02:16 
27 Sebastian Barajas     2:03:01 
28 Jim La France     2:03:43 
29 Eugene Medina     2:04:44 
30 Jeff Hales   Santa Rosa, CA 209877  2:07:46 
31 Benjamin Wilson     2:09:21 
32 Tom Sharp     2:11:08 
33 Ryan Gregory     2:11:35 
34 David Lopez     2:12:12 
35 James Doyle   Suisun City, CA 198719  2:13:46 
36 Joshua Clark   Saint Helena, CA 203807  2:16:19 
37 Chris Murphy     2:21:05 
38 Dave Minor     2:22:05 
39 Dennis Desmond     2:25:20 
40 Francisco Almaguer     3:00:05 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Palermini     1:48:04 
2 John Hillstrom   Truckee, CA 170005  1:48:13 
3 Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA 164137  1:49:57 
4 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  1:50:04 
5 Monte Hand     1:50:20 
6 Stephen Ballard   Fair Oaks, CA 157137  1:51:13 
7 David Nader     1:51:51 
8 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  1:52:44 
9 Kelly Moher     1:55:50 
10 David Levine     1:55:53 
11 Barnaby Lee     1:55:57 
12 Brian Bruckner   San Anselmo, CA 5222  1:56:03 
13 Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA 190209  1:56:06 
14 Robert Evans     1:56:37 
15 Alex MacSwain     1:56:45 
16 Bryan Arp     1:57:32 
17 Mitch Wright     1:58:51 
18 Norman Field   Santa Cruz, CA 186718  1:59:14 
19 Paul Oellerich   Hayward, CA 199658  1:59:24 
20 Tom Boardman   Kensington, CA 124955  2:03:18 
21 Brendan Mitchell     2:04:13 
22 Andrew Spediacci     2:04:52 
23 Lester Pandoe     2:05:13 
24 Jeff Urban     2:06:19 
25 Keith Hnatiuk     2:09:17 
26 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA 204376  2:09:48 
27 Adam Nuyens     2:14:18 
28 Rich Schwerin     2:20:07 
29 Franck Mangin     2:27:21 
30 Jeff Cerciello     2:31:38 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whit Raymond   Napa, CA 170729  1:44:30 
2 Tim Roehrl     1:46:50 
3 Marc Kirberg     1:49:29 
4 Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA 199608  1:55:02 
5 Iztok Marjanovic     1:55:14 
6 Clark Foy     1:55:29 
7 Mike Anklan     1:55:32 
8 Edward Sanchez     1:56:26 
9 Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA 140792  1:57:04 
10 Mike Warren     1:57:12 
11 Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA 168103  1:57:42 
12 Keith White     1:58:56 
13 Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA 158137  1:59:48 
14 Gordon Ong     1:59:50 
15 Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA 164135  1:59:56 
17 Kevin Pierce     2:04:54 
18 Alan Tennery   San Bruno, CA 180150  2:05:25 
19 John Coomes     2:07:55 
20 Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA 43946  2:14:18 
21 Charles Woosley   Tualatin, OR 106985  2:19:27 
22 Jeff Sasaki     2:22:08 
23 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  2:22:32 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Ornelas   Dublin, CA 170549  1:52:49 
2 Chris Dietel     2:00:47 
3 E Morgan   Sonoma, CA 142017  2:01:23 
4 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA 16595  2:02:12 
5 Matt Dunston     2:02:15 
6 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA 191072  2:06:55 
7 Dru Gilbert   Sacramento, CA 189934  2:07:33 
8 Kent Classen   Danville, CA 189672  2:08:32 
9 Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA 169910  2:11:37 
10 Mark Ong     2:12:05 
11 Russel Hands     2:12:21 
12 Craig Cline     2:13:44 
13 Dono Williams     2:13:46 
14 David Beasley   Belmont, CA 90161  2:22:10 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Smith     1:53:59 
2 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA 151363  1:57:16 
3 Rick Timossi     2:01:27 
4 Kevin Kelley     2:05:51 
5 Gary Noe     2:08:25 
6 William Staples     2:13:00 
7 Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  2:13:41 
8 Michael Toomey     2:15:50 
9 Jim De La Riva   Foster City, CA 155909  2:17:10 
10 Eric Striedick     2:18:45 
11 Bob Lofland   Morgan Hill, CA 21458  2:22:13 
12 Russ Fay     2:27:27 
13 Mark Johnson     2:31:12 
14 Glen Shook     2:40:10 
15 Robert Berry     3:02:31 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Hobough     2:13:24 
2 Earlos Silva     3:48:44 
3 Tony Migueo     3:48:56 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wallace   Corte Madera, CA 206153  1:54:59 
2 Rajis Kataria     1:56:29 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nawak     2:02:44 
2 Brett Butler     2:11:05 
3 Herman Seidell     2:16:13 
4 David Schonert     2:31:52 
5 John Johannsen     2:34:22 
6 Aaron Spiut     2:39:12 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mathew Carlson     2:02:57 
2 David David Luis     2:26:28 
3 Loren Loren Powers     2:27:16 
4 Mike Mike Vieron     2:35:33 
5 Douglas Douglas Pedersen     2:36:44 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637  1:48:07 
2 Art Laforteza     2:01:22 
3 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  2:01:24 
4 Andy Jones     2:09:57 
5 Ari Golan     2:13:38 
6 Michael Johnson     2:17:35 
7 Ryan Olsen     2:17:45 
8 Takashi Shepherd     2:17:53 
9 Greg Alaniz     2:18:46 
10 Jan Nimick     2:21:57 
11 Chris Oatmen     2:26:34 
12 Brian Ray     2:30:38 
13 John Facundo     3:03:57 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchel Palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 197367  1:46:03 
2 James Hayman     1:52:36 
3 Kipp Penovich     2:01:13 
4 Scott Dipman     2:02:50 
5 Peter Gilberd     2:04:50 
6 Tony Anderson     2:06:13 
7 Andy Wissink     2:09:51 
8 Kevin King     2:11:43 
9 Gary Breazeale     2:12:41 
10 Ron Carroll     2:13:41 
12 James McCrea     2:14:58 
13 David Wolbeck     2:18:51 
14 Kurt Oeler     2:19:51 
15 Steven Sprague     2:20:02 
16 Ethan Miller     2:21:33 
17 Chris Johnson     2:22:10 
18 Jeff Lindell     2:26:54 
19 Chris Lane     2:35:35 
20 Curtis Gorath     2:36:57 

Men - BG - Master - 40-45

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Klein     1:56:18 
2 Dennis Pedersen     2:00:15 
3 Dave Kirklen     2:01:28 
4 Kirk Wallace   Corte Madera, CA 178554  2:02:43 
5 Peter Bottemanne     2:08:34 
6 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  2:09:02 
7 Joe Stranzl     2:11:22 
8 Phillip Ezell     2:13:41 
9 Daniel Bassian     2:13:43 
10 Larry Hebb     2:15:24 
11 Brian Molsberry     2:15:43 
12 Brian Woods     2:16:46 
13 Tim Skelly     2:16:48 
14 Stephen Rauch     2:17:37 
15 Michael Del Cima     2:23:33 
16 Edward Cruz     2:26:26 
17 Scott Harrington     2:33:32 
18 Kurt Dernedde     2:33:58 
19 Todd Schopp     2:36:59 
20 John Grazzoli     2:40:57 
21 Kirk Grace     2:42:51 
23 Dan Joseph     2:49:07 
24 Howard Flax     2:55:42 
25 Sean Cain     3:14:08 
26 Michael Froehlich     3:32:42 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Courtney     2:01:34 
2 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  2:09:30 
3 Steve Million     2:12:28 
4 Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA 87195  2:14:35 
5 Damon Ornouski     2:17:17 
6 Eddy Justice     2:22:37 
7 Lee McEachern   Greenbrae, CA 181829  2:28:20 
8 Thomas Rathmann   Pleasanton, CA 191286  2:37:42 
9 Craig Renfer     2:40:08 
10 Dennis Lammerding     2:54:25 
11 Charles Tollefson     2:56:40 
12 Doug Springer     3:06:20 
13 Albert Zaitz     3:45:41 
14 David Reindl     4:03:06 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA 188603  1:41:25 
2 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV 154915  1:43:57 
3 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709  1:44:24 
4 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA 112034  1:48:30 
5 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  1:48:32 
6 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  1:48:47 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA 171510  1:54:14 
2 Kymberli Lulu   Santa Rosa, CA 198504  1:56:33 
3 Lori Janney   Scotts Valley, CA 180089  1:56:49 
4 Meghan LeBaudour   Petaluma, CA 165459  2:02:38 
5 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  2:04:29 
6 Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899  2:13:44 
7 Allison Slade   Santa Cruz, CA 196612  2:17:47 

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  1:46:10 
2 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  2:01:51 
3 Cameron Urban   Kentfield, CA 207230  2:01:52 
4 Melanie Dominguez   Aptos, CA 158076  2:13:56 
5 Julianna Gosling     2:20:37 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Figone     1:59:30 
2 Sarah Poehlmann   Sacramento, CA 163025  2:00:23 
3 Alyse Weyman   Soquel, CA 206752  2:01:10 
4 Jennifer Impey   Oakland, CA 187270  2:08:44 
5 Karen C. Taylor     2:21:47 
6 Juli Hamilton   Los Gatos, CA 203782  2:23:43 
7 Lauren Broder     2:23:58 
8 Jen Bolcoa     2:24:43 
9 Karen Kevauver     2:26:11 
10 Monica Montoya     2:38:41 
11 Justine Heaton     3:10:06 
12 Juliet Bongianni     3:52:13 

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Azevedo   Alamo, CA 189986  2:05:34 
2 Jeanne Waldman     2:06:45 
3 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  2:07:58 
4 Jill Eaglin     2:09:55 
5 Bonnie Darrah     2:11:59 
6 Lori Botai     2:15:08 
7 JoAnn Clark     2:30:36 
8 Evelyn Wester     2:34:36 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellis     2:12:00 
2 Jeni Lamberding     2:35:02 
3 Joanna Doyle     2:38:06 
4 Patti Hales     2:42:43 
5 Kathleen Halat     2:53:11 
6 Kate Anderson     2:53:24 
7 Meredith Obendorfer     2:58:08 
8 Courtney Parque     2:58:46 
9 Erin Ambrose   Castro Valley, CA 208156  3:36:46 
10 Vicki Soto     3:44:10 

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Clark     2:17:29 
2 Reesa Feldsher     2:26:05 
3 Valarie Mangin     2:30:44 
4 Stephanie Minami     2:43:25 

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Ellis   Saratoga, CA 178238  2:04:49 
2 Julie Brown   Santa Cruz, CA 205183  2:21:35 
3 Daphne Hodgson     2:38:34 
4 Eve Bernstein     2:46:56 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee