Race Results for
le Village Monterey Circuit Race/8th SCC
Marina, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/29/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey O’Brien   0.005   Unattached
2 Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA0.005 102411   Monta Vista Velo
3 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA0.005 25151   Team Spine
4 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA0.005 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA0.005 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ0.005 196239   Unattached
7 Alan Kaysier   0.005   Unattached
8 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA0.005 213367   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
9 Mike Videll   0.005   Unattached
10 Alan Takahashi   0.005   Unattached
11 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA0.005 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
12 James Mollerus   Campbell, CA0.005 65495   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA0.005 190311   Unattached
16 Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA0.005 146728   Monta Vista Velo
17 Ben Inglis   Lafayette, CA0.005 72652   Mako/Galaxy Granola
18 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA0.005 203729   Unattached
19 Broooke Southall   0.005   Unattached
20 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA0.005 195404   Unattached
21 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA0.005 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
22 Chris Mosher   Corte Madera, CA0.005 213271   Unattached
23 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA0.005 204262   Unattached
24 David Samples   Freedom, CA0.005 122514   Unattached
25 Craig Kunitani   0.005   Unattached
26 Chris Barre   San Diego, CA0.005 179279   Unattached
27 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA0.005 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA0.005 180155   Real Bicycles Racing Team
30 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 204699   Unattached
31 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA0.005 191125   Unattached
32 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA0.005 200414   Unattached
33 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA0.005 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Matt Condaris   0.005   Unattached
36 Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 204867   Unattached
37 Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA0.005 60504   Unattached
38 Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA0.005 15661   Olympic Club
39 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA0.005 202515   Unattached
40 Christopher Allen   0.005 108948   Willow Glen Bicycles
41 Greg Melton   Chico, CA0.005 208983   California Giant Cycling
42 Sergey Lipovetsky   0.005   Unattached

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wierzba   Gilroy, CA0.005 38165   White Jersey Sports
2 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA0.005 197734   Unattached
3 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 204715   Rocknasium
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA0.005 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 James Coats   Campbell, CA0.005 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA0.005 53377   Team Clif Bar
7 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA0.005 12329   Team Spine
8 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA0.005 16294   Labor Power
9 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA0.005 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
10 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA0.005 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 20327   
12 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA0.005 22565   East Bay Velo Club
14 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA0.005 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA0.005 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA0.005 187812   Team Clif Bar
17 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA0.005 98978   Unattached
18 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA0.005 28083   Real Bicycles Racing Team
19 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA0.005 169555   Southern Sierra Cyclists
20 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA0.005 211210   Unattached
21 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA0.005 11403   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
22 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA0.005 115342   Winning Wheels Racing
23 Eric Squires   Corona Del Mar0.005 33705   Winning Wheels Racing
24 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA0.005 195384   Sycip Racing
25 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 16935   Blackmarket Racing/Scooby Snax
26 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA0.005 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
26 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0.005 71802   GS Lombardis

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA0.005 191571   Unattached
2 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA0.005 22944   Village Peddler
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 181725   
4 Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA0.005 117553   Village Peddler
5 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA0.005 168115   Central Valley Cycling
6 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA0.005 58580   Club One/PMax Racing
7 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA0.005 30191   
8 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA0.005 156883   White Jersey Sports
9 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA0.005 89367   Team Spine
10 Gregor Mraz   Redwood City, CA0.005 77411   Club One/PMax Racing
13 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA0.005 201811   Davis Bike Club
14 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV0.005 186698   Rocknasium
15 Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA0.005 133288   White Jersey Sports
16 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA0.005 11877   WHITE JERSEY SPORTS
17 David Yeater   Portland, OR0.005 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
19 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA0.005 65800   Club One/PMax Racing
20 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID0.005 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
21 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA0.005 110206   Olympic Club
22 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA0.005 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA0.005 8838   Unattached
24 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA0.005 130973   Unattached
25 Steven Woo   0.005   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26 John Bergmann   Albany, CA0.005 187522   McGuire Cycling/Kings North Internatio
27 Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA0.005 180122   Team Spine
28 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA0.005 137316   McGuire Cycling
29 Robert Saybolt   San Francisco, CA0.005 129531   McGuire Cycling
30 Jason Montano   Oakland, CA0.005 180565   Unattached
31 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA0.005 190591   McGuire Cycling
32 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA0.005 169645   Unattached
33 Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR0.005 207789   Santa Cruz Spokesman
34 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA0.005 170147   Arete` Racing
36 Jeremiah Peiffer   0.005 185949   Unattached
37 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA0.005 192630   McGuire Cycling
38 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA0.005 197833   3BRT
39 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA0.005 85444   NorCal Velo
40 Michael McCloskey   Aptos, CA0.005 167506   White Jersey Sports
41 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA0.005 196247   Tieni Duro
42 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA0.005 60117   White Jersey Sports
43 Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 55885   Six Fifty Racing
44 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA0.005 158088   US National Espoir
45 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT0.005 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
47 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA0.005 5900   
48 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 72893   Village Peddler
49 Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA0.005 23143   White Jersey Sports
50 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA0.005 179925   Team Spine
51 David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 18882   White Jersey Sports
52 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA0.005 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
53 Adam McKannay   Mill Valley, CA0.005 127861   
54 Aaron Kenney   San Francisco, CA0.005 199630   Team Spine
55 Rudi Wever   0.005   Unattached
56 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA0.005 90245   Sycip Racing
57 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA0.005 196279   RHVilla.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Mozal   0.005   Unattached
2 Zack Boger   0.005   Village Peddler
3 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA0.005 195327   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
4 Jason Gailes   San Francisco, CA0.005 195096   Unattached
5 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA0.005 188683   RHVilla.com
6 Coleman Ruiz   Pacific Grove, CA0.005 201711   Unattached
7 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA0.005 198955   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Roger Lee   Daly City, CA0.005 198375   USCS
9 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 156276   White Jersey Sports
10 Richard Perkin   Redwood City, CA0.005 213531   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Ryan Dawkins   Oakland, CA0.005 195611   Arete` Racing
12 Dan Adrins   0.005   Ritchey
13 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA0.005 90165   Unattached
14 Dean Sigmundson   Lafayette, CA0.005 182883   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA0.005 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA0.005 201502   Team Swift
17 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA0.005 169978   Unattached
18 Michael Hendrickson   Albany, NY0.005 159177   Unattached
19 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA0.005 196924   RHVilla.com
20 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis0.005 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
21 Jason Stone   South San Francisco, CA0.005 186690   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Ruben Villarreal   0.005   Unattached
23 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA0.005 213926   Unattached
24 John Morris   0.005   Unattached
25 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA0.005 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Toby King   Palo Alto, CA0.005 207112   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Jeffrey Sall   San Francisco, CA0.005 175744   Unattached
28 Sean Motta   Redwood City, CA0.005 201785   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Brian Baughman   Menlo Park, CA0.005 205292   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
30 Bjorn Gullbrand   Berkeley, CA0.005 211065   3 Sports Endure
31 David Porter   San Jose, CA0.005 126711   San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA0.005 22064   Unattached
33 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 181068   Team Bicycle Business
34 Bjorn Snider   New York, NY0.005 198330   Unattached
35 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA0.005 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
36 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA0.005 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
37 ryan galdes   Spring Lake, NC0.005 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
38 Gordon Messer   Berkeley, CA0.005 178801   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
39 Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 204646   Unattached
40 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA0.005 204403   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA0.005 183828   
2 Gabriela Gonzalezfrint   0.005   Unattached
3 Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA0.005 196253   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team
4 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA0.005 191346   Velo Bella
5 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA0.005 165574   ABD Cycle Club
6 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA0.005 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA0.005 197380   Village Peddler
8 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 40434   NorCal Velo
9 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR0.005 89447   Velo Bella
10 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA0.005 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
11 Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA0.005 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
12 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR0.005 198814   Velo Bella
13 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA0.005 198808   Webcor Cycling Team
14 Christina Jaworski   Mtn View, CA0.005 145951   Monta Vista Velo
15 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA0.005 200380   Team Swift
16 Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA0.005 190589   Unattached
17 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA0.005 179928   Webcor Cycling Team
18 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA0.005 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
19 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA0.005 15132   LGBRC
20 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA0.005 196090   Velo Bella
22 Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA0.005 159819   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Belinda Heerwagen   Saratoga, CA0.005 15660   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
24 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA0.005 46912   Velo Bella
25 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA0.005 33024   Velo Bella
26 Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA0.005 189136   Webcor Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA0.005 8077   Village Peddler
2 Sue Louecchio   0.005   Velo Bella
3 Hillary Daniels   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 115166   HUNTER CYCLES
4 tricia gellman   Sausalito, CA0.005 204299   Arete` Racing
5 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA0.005 184754   Velo Bella
6 Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA0.005 206400   Village Peddler
8 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206399   Village Peddler
9 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA0.005 27705   Village Peddler
10 Karen Tomlinson   San Francisco, CA0.005 195535   Arete` Racing
11 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
12 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
13 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA0.005 205731   Unattached
14 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA0.005 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
15 Melissa Mooney   Sausalito, CA0.005 207286   Sycip Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee