Race Results for
Extreme Northface #2
Ski Plattekill Resort, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick Nobman   00:03:38.839  34 90 Degrees
2Lars Tribus   00:03:39.019  20 Chumba
3George Ryan   00:03:41.057  15 Iron Horse
4Erik Hudson   00:03:47.287  33 Finish Line Factory
5Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA00:03:51.836 100771  19 Pro Cycles
6Lee Trumpore   00:03:53.631  27 Transcend/magazine
7Todd Bosch   00:03:55.369  13 Iron Horse
8Thomas Shomper   00:03:56.486  Finish Line Factory
9James Stoddard   00:03:56.958  35 Ironhorse
10Coakley Jopling   00:03:57.093  24 Gravity Warehouse
11Avery Bush   00:03:57.389  Evil/E13
12Josh Misevcis   00:03:58.322  29 Windham Mt Outfitters
13David Trumpore   00:03:59.870  28 Transcend/orange
14B.J. Treglia   00:04:01.191  
15Heikki Hall   00:04:02.679  11 Evil Bikes/E13
16Marvin Scanland   00:04:02.883  17 Fleet Street
17Michael Gonyea   00:04:04.285  25 CK Cycles
18Mike Goldberg   00:04:07.508  Finish Line Factory
19Eric Fleming   00:04:08.779  Finish Line Factory
20Jonathan Pilon   00:04:09.235  
21Fred Bassett   00:04:09.533  Drop
22Stephen Porraro   00:04:09.878  30 Avalanche/Arrow
23Brandon Johnson   00:04:10.984  31 Gravity Warehouse
24Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:04:14.071 162537  12 Wachusett Brewing
25Jocelyn Langlois   00:04:15.613  14 Iron Horse
26David Flynn   00:04:16.559  36 
27Andrew Bressem   00:04:17.486  32 Gravity Whs
28Damian Sanchez   00:04:17.742  22 Popcorn & Movies
29Steve Van Pelt   00:04:17.985  Dirt Works
30John Galli   00:04:18.430  16 Dirt Works
31Michael Himich   00:04:25.124  
32Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY00:04:30.322 185461  23 661
33Will Gaudette   00:04:36.416  21 Outback
34ALAIN LEFEBVRE   00:04:47.986  10 SENTIER PLEIN AIR
35Paul Schumacher   00:05:03.637  18 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Anderson   00:03:57.365  206 Maxxis/Sun Ringle
2PJ Post   00:04:04.762  214 Cycle Works
3Stephen Day   00:04:08.685  207 CK Racing
4Chris Hinman   00:04:11.025  205 cutting edge
5Nick Patalano   00:04:15.163  208 Bustedspoke.com/s.i.c./wtb
6Jade Jenny   00:04:19.570  213 Bliss Racing
7Chris RONCA   00:04:21.760  217 Freemans Bridge Sports
8Richard Johns   00:04:22.695  211 Elevate Cycles
9Brian Smith   00:04:26.328  220 Fronj
10Chris Scannell   00:04:29.513  209 Soul Cycles
11Chris Patterson   00:04:33.470  216 CK CYCLES
12Shaun Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:34.856 193877  219 Gravity Warehouse/Clifcat Cycles
13Steven Kovalovsky   00:04:38.923  210 Team Fronj/ChumbaWumba
14James Adamawicz   00:04:45.394  218 Gravity Warehouse/Cliffcat Cycles
15Ben Jones   00:04:47.017  212 Reading
16Daryl Deprey   00:04:55.100  221 Gravity Warehouse
17Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:05:17.740 181463  215 Gravity Warehouse

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dom DeMaio   00:04:01.761  51 Hcor.net/Oakley
2Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA00:04:07.467 192067  57 NU Cycling/e13/Michelin
3John Iden   00:04:19.498  69 Lehigh U
4Jon Lutke   00:04:20.287  58 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
5Chester Brandt   00:04:24.941  50 Hcor.net
6Cyrus House   00:04:25.837  65 Transcend/Orange
7Kevin Whalen   00:04:27.033  54 Team Red Crayon
8Sean Ackerman   00:04:28.471  55 
9James Pulaski   00:04:28.808  68 Black Magic Bikes
10Phil Patrick   00:04:32.340  56 Team Drop
11Joshua Gittleman   00:04:34.786  53 NBS Racing
12John (Jack) Williams   00:04:39.464  59 Maxxis/Sun Ringle/Bustedspoke.com
13Michael Doyle   00:04:49.280  62 Team Outback
14Jason Memmelaar   00:04:53.053  52 
15Marc Tremain   00:05:04.839  67 HCOR
16Gordon Hale   00:05:07.594  64 Metal Storm/Down Cycles
17Josh McKean   00:05:09.642  66 Binghamton Cycling
18Johathan Rivera   00:05:29.254  60 THB
19Miguel Mendez   00:07:48.405  61 Team hardboiled/Sun Ringle

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patryk Dulewicz   00:04:03.440  91 Team Drop
2Jerime Smiley   00:04:05.734  97 Reading Racing/Azonic/NYC Freeride/Miche
3Jason Guenther   00:04:06.485  94 
4Chad MacWhinney   00:04:16.917  87 Dirtworks
5Charles Costrogiovanni   00:04:17.650  88 Team Castro Rack
6Travis Youman   00:04:23.631  99 
7Jarrod Bouchard   00:04:25.797  101 
9Fred Heinly   00:04:27.455  92 Reading Racing/Azonic/Michelin/Sun Ringl
10Gerardo Garcia   00:04:28.316  96 Maxxis Los Changos
11Marty Walsh   00:04:30.501  103 SIC
12Lander Junqueira   00:04:32.634  93 Brasilian Grill/Axonic
13Mike Hellinger   00:04:37.491  95 Money Shot Racing
14Justin Fraczek   00:04:40.914  90 Spare Parts DH Racing
15Michael Tobler   00:04:44.127  108 Evil E13
16Adam Andrade   00:04:48.842  85 NBS Racing
17CHAD KELLY   00:04:50.134  98 Mt. Perk Cycling
18Brennan Fraczek   00:04:51.689  86 Spare Parts DH Racing
19James Maguire   00:04:53.938  89 Fox/Maxxis
20Andrew St Clair   00:05:07.165  104 Maxxis/Los Changos
21Todd Seplavy   00:05:10.335  100 Iron Horse
22Jay Unternahrer   00:05:13.685  102 Reading Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Roland Dufresne   00:04:06.705  139 Maxxis/Met. rex/Sun Ringle
3Pryde Dotterer   00:04:11.215  127 Reading Racing/Azonic/Michelin/Sun Ringl
4Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:04:11.761 192183  131 Gravity Warehouse/Turner
5Steve Warnkin   00:04:13.007  124 
6Jon "Stompy" Safford   00:04:14.659  143 SVB Racing
8Jason Miele   00:04:16.980  133 Danger Girl DH/Cutting Edge
9Howard Boswell   00:04:20.252  141 Los Changos/Maxxis
10Craig Lundin   00:04:24.048  130 CK Racing
11Jimmy Ponte   00:04:27.188  142 HOOD BIKES
12James Roy   00:04:27.336  125 Dirt Works/Land Rover
13Chad Hanicak   00:04:29.067  120 Castro Rock
14Rafael Quinones   00:04:29.099  136 Down Cycles
15David Townsend   00:04:33.153  144 Azonic
16Jimmy Rosario   00:04:33.193  137 Tread Bike Shop
17John Ellertson   00:04:36.461  122 OUTLAW BICYCLES/AZONIC ONEAL
18Doug Quinn   00:04:36.580  134 
19John Ronca   00:04:42.923  140 E.C. Dirt
21Sean Tarricone   00:04:46.433  123 
22Gary Bischoff   00:04:49.988  138 5150 Clothing/Magura
23Chad Lawrence   00:05:29.628  129 Team Flipper
24Brookes Bruno   00:06:07.516  128 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis LaClair   00:04:05.911  164 Wachusett Brewing
2Jonathan Sherman   00:04:16.567  162 HCOR.net
3Eric Charles   00:04:22.407  169 Racers Edge/GT
4Scott Hofmann   00:04:28.240  163 Kaos Racing/Bike Junki
5Anthony Pajakinas   00:04:28.620  171 Reading Racing
6Paul Adams   00:04:30.026  160 Team Drop
7Larry Sereduck   00:04:32.319  165 
8Jacob Dallegro   00:04:41.510  166 Free Ride Bike Shop
9Dave Holub   00:04:42.870  170 Cutting Edge/Danger girl
10Scott Robinson   00:04:46.576  173 SBR
11Dave Belinda   00:04:50.330  172 Reading Racing/Michelin/Azonic/JB Mtn Bk
12Peter Gwozdz   00:04:56.944  168 Hood Bikes/Zoo York
13James Maguire   00:05:07.755  175 Looking
14SKIP HARRIS   00:05:09.327  167 Hood
15Phil Fragale   00:05:23.774  161 CK
16Carl Hopkins   00:06:03.683  174 Gorilla Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Watkins   00:04:12.184  191 Dirtworks
2Ronald Sheaffer   00:04:19.448  187 Finish Line
3Jay Barrows   00:04:34.083  188 Team Drop Azonic
4Ronald Saccardo   00:04:34.588  192 Azonic
5Dane Clay   00:04:35.015  190 Reading Racing
6Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:04:38.794 177700  186 Team Drop
7Wayne DeVingo   00:04:43.796  193 Down Cycles
8Ted Spencer   00:05:10.536  189 Gravity Warehouse
9Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH00:05:13.547 184707  185 Team Drop

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Todaro   00:03:49.005  1081 SVB Racing
2Chris Mari   00:04:23.255  1206 
3Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:04:25.876 208966  1079 
4Justin Bart   00:04:33.622  1113 Yorktown Cycles
5Leonid Podoksnik   00:05:23.503  1082 Team hardboiled

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID SPORY   00:04:12.199  1114 elevate/vie for4life.com
2Christopher Magliero   00:04:23.009  1115 
3Matt Gerlins   00:04:35.154  1110 Reading
4Dmitriy Kostjukov   00:04:41.076  1112 Wakawakawoo
5Koatas Georgiadis   00:04:50.177  1111 Wakuwakawoo
6LOUIS GABRIELE   00:05:04.678  1109 
7KENNY REYNOLDS   00:05:29.796  1080 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lou Marino   00:03:53.509  1146 Warehouse
2Lee Spangler   00:03:54.143  1147 Warehouse
3TOM LEHMANN   00:04:09.265  1150 Springfish
4Benjamin Bink   00:04:09.791  1140 Bike Church
5Nick Spano   00:04:09.904  1143 Cutting Edge
6Steve Laviolette   00:04:13.041  1141 
7MIKE FISHER   00:04:18.364  1142 ADVANCE CYCLERY
8Jim Civitello   00:04:24.476  1139 Pig Iron
9Matthew Kane   00:04:26.645  1149 
10ADAM WEST   00:04:27.809  1152 
11Christopher Sharp   00:04:31.665  1153 Full Snap Racing
12Greg Campetella   00:04:39.175  1157 Campetella Racing
14KEN JONES   00:04:45.521  1148 Bike Church
15Robert Rebholz   00:04:58.025  1155 BrooklynBike Riders
16David Drury   00:05:09.236  1156 CK
17Mike Leblanc   00:05:11.267  1144 CK cycles
18Michael Adams   00:05:40.021  1151 
19Gene Moquin   00:06:02.197  1154 Self

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crotty   00:04:13.441  1168 
2Brendon Kelly   00:04:13.452  1163 Springfish
4Mo Mourad   00:04:38.412  1166 Dangergirl DH
5DANIEL BINK   00:04:42.761  1167 Bike Church
6John Bazyk   00:04:49.131  1165 
7Timothy Bace   00:04:51.997  1160 
8Jon Silverling   00:05:01.405  1159 
9Rick Hunter   00:05:43.127  1162 Springfish

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donny Traina   00:04:27.520  1196 BayRidge Bike World
2Donald Brensinger   00:04:37.384  1190 SVB Racing/Azonic
3Steven Battaglini   00:04:39.183  1198 Elevate
4Andrew Terzo   00:04:51.544  1197 BayRidge Bike World
5Brian MacDonald   00:04:55.999  1193 
7Andrew Folcher   00:05:16.493  1189 Freeride Bike Shop
8Al Gildner   00:05:22.773  1192 SVB

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Keller   00:04:38.457  1036 
2CHRIS MEANS   00:04:40.372  1037 HOOD BIKES
3Walter Schramm   00:05:11.978  1035 Kaos
5Jose Robert   00:05:42.205  1033 Gorilla Racing

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Burlingame   00:04:25.876  1043 CK Racing

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Siewert   00:04:28.604  1096 Planet Bike
2Andrew Johns   00:04:46.723  1095 Elevate Cycles
3Kevin Faller   00:06:53.998  1094 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Bergfjord   00:04:06.077  1060 Maxxis/661/sunringle
2ALEX Mahlum   00:04:14.317  1061 661/Maxxis/Sunringle
3Kevin Cockerham   00:04:34.283  1065 Freeride Bike Shop
4Kyle Wolmer   00:04:36.865  1066 
5James Hurteau   00:04:54.220  1064 
6Derik Rich   00:04:55.922  1062 
7Chris Borges   00:05:15.012  1059 
8Derrick Bilodoue   00:05:29.108  1063 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Inman   00:04:37.208  1208 
2Chris Bierl   00:04:40.842  1209 Money Shot
3George Berger   00:05:25.674  1210 Lehigh U
4Scott White   00:05:49.084  1204 
5Bruce McGraw   00:08:06.630  1205 Iron Horse

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT00:04:25.730 197472  1235 
2Umberto DeRosa   00:05:16.266  1237 
3Marc Fisher   00:05:32.123  1236 
4Edward Franck   00:07:22.151  1234 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA00:04:56.710 201279  40 Outback

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:04:49.260 200140  235 Team Outback
2Lisa Ronca   00:05:24.713  236 EC Dirt
3Kristina Folcik   00:05:29.182  237 DangerGirl DH

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Dynia   00:05:27.990  1002 Cutting Edge
2Sue Harris   00:05:28.127  1003 
3Jenna Rizzo   00:05:42.819  1001 Finish Line Factory

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee