Race Results for
North Stonington Cycling Classic
North Stonington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA2:03:03 118320  209 Targettraining
2 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA0:00:05 119415  261 FiordiFrutta
3 Patrick Walsh   East Haddam, CT0:00:11 147133  250 CCB/Volkswagon
4 Conor Coffey (1 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI0:01:23 157195  273 CCB/Volkswagon
5 Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:01:30 179919  255 FiordiFrutta
6 Yahor Buben   0:06:06  205 CCB
7 Christopher Green   st  222 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
8 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CTst 50748  267 FiordiFrutta
9 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  274 Union Velo
10 Richard Hollenbeck   Austin, TXst 162055  225 Capital Velo Club
11 John Legere (2 - Cat2)   Canton, CTst 156979  259 CVC
12 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CTst 146429  264 CRCA/Remax
13 Todd Cassan   Boulder, COst 6406  207 Rocinante
14 John Elfelt (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, MAst 96945  262 Veloeuropa
15 Christopher Kueter (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MAst 41540  263 NAV/Pedros
16 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  231 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
17 John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  269 FiordiFrutta
18 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HIst 121156  226 Trailblazer - CCCC
19 Joseph Regan   Branford, CTst 97302  265 Bethel Cycle Sport Club/Independent Fabr
20 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  233 CVC
21 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTst 131471  254 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
22 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   st  202 CCB
23 Adam Sullivan (5 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  240 Team Casterama
24 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CTst 163183  204 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
25 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CTst 87697  251 Ideal Tile
26 Alan Potter   Newton, MAst 106829  235 Boston Scientific Cycling
27 Chris Karam   Scarborough, MEst 18524  228 Mechanical Services Cycle
29 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT0:06:40 170381  211 CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
30 Yuri Whitehead (6 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  245 Housatonic Wheel Club
31 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:07:05 38789  247 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
32 Michael Wickman (7 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH-1 lap 128976  246 Peerless-Papa Weelies
33 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT-1 lap 206340  260 Trailblazer-CCCC
34 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT-1 lap 163906  272 cvc pig iron sports
35 Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC-1 lap 90981  266 Big Shark
36 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME-1 lap 61873  216 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
37 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI-1 lap 5508  206 Providence Velo
38 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA-1 lap 135377  232 Bethel Cycle Sport Club/Independent Fabr
39 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT-1 lap 117285  214 CogWild/CT Rock'n Road
40 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT-1 lap 54549  234 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Sports
41 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT-1 lap 85440  201 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
42 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT-1 lap 77290  270 CVD/Pig Iron
43 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT-1 lap 178919  223 Trailblazer- CCCC
44 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA-1 lap 131716  210 CCB/Volkswagon
45 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA-1 lap 121016  221 Linscott Real Estate Racing
46 Wade Summers   Southington, CT-1 lap 60566  241 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
47 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME-1 lap 184178  243 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
48 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT-1 lap 194487  208 Organic Athlete
49 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA-1 lap 97968  219 Team Colavita New England
50 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA-1 lap 163849  236 Trailblazer - CCCC
51 William Dugan   Burlington, VT-1 lap 203975  213 BCA/Vomax
52 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA-1 lap 211744  230 BCA/Vomax

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC0:51:05 207648  557 Trailblazer - CCCC
2 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO0:00:03 197001  522 Arc-En-Ciel
3 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  541 Portland Velo Club
4 Nicholas Smith   Surry, MEst 183993  554 
5 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CTst 151246  517 Nautilus Velo Club
6 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CTst 192397  510 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
7 Milos Janicek   Mystic, CTst 208797  523 University of Connecticut Cycling
8 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MAst 185541  509 BCA/vomax
9 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  539 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CTst 212171  516 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
11 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  521 Providence Velo Club
12 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MAst 186754  560 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
13 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  504 Tokeneke Road Club
14 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NYst 181617  513 Arc En Ciel
15 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RIst 190503  573 Casterama
16 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RIst 183231  551 Arc en Ciel
17 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, COst 218841  567 Benidorm/EBCC
18 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CTst 101473  520 Fiordifutta/Ridgefield Bank
19 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CAst 203380  506 
20 Colin Grotheer   Norwalk, CTst 195244  518 Tokeneke Road Club
21 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RIst 112584  566 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
22 John LaRiviere   North Scituate, RIst 228242  568 Bikeworks
23 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CTst 188254  559 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NYst 122757  529 
25 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAst 202639  533 Providence Velo Team
26 Ron Bourgoin   st  505 Rainbow Bike/MCC
27 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NHst 193101  577 Cuevas Development
28 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AEst 49600  507 NEBC/Cycleloft
29 Joel Kehm   Middletown, RIst 150846  526 Arc En Ciel
30 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT0:00:08 174437  546 Trailblazer - CCCC
31 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  552 Thread City Cyclers
32 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  553 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
33 Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CTst 193801  544 
34 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  528 CVC/Pig Iron Bicycle
35 Harry Stover   st  556 Arc - en - ciel
36 Jonathan Raye   Canton, CT0:01:29 174423  575 
37 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT0:01:41 123665  534 LOUIS GARNEAU MASTER'S CYCLING TEAM
38 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:03:42 186901  508 Colavita New England
39 Nathan Sornborger   Barrington, RI0:04:25 208727  572 Union Velo Club
40 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  564 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
41 Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RI0:04:28 209190  550 ARC EN CIEL
42 Brad Johnson   Reading, MAst 193944  569 NEBC/Cycleloft
43 Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MAst 205102  561 Boston Scientific Cycling
44 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  537 Mystic Velo
45 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  543 Providence Velo Club
46 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  532 NHCC/Team NH
47 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIst 141211  549 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
48 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  519 AFD/OSVC
49 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  503 team casterama
50 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CTst 136511  512 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team
51 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RIst 194692  570 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
52 Jonathan Sonis   Wayland, MA0:05:17 222394  555 QuadCycles/ABC
53 Scott Lauder   Boxboro, MA0:06:15 208102  531 NEBC/Cycleloft
54 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTst 210914  548 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
55 Ernest Muzzatti   New Haven, CTst 199066  540 Nautilus Velo Club
56 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  530 Cox Communications Cycling Team
57 Brian Wood   Stamford, CT0:06:39 191938  571 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
58 David Martini   st  536 providence velo
59 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MAst 180528  535 NEBC/Cycle Loft
60 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT0:07:19 189189  515 Zephyr Cycling Team
61 Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MAst 203958  542 Boston Scientific Cycling
62 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:07:34 171965  574 Dansko Wheelworks
63 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RIst 214588  545 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
64 Jonathan Johnson   0:13:38  524 BIKEWORKS /SWANSEA VELO
65 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  538 Nautilus Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 19-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:41:24 221223  665 Don's Cycles/First Endurance
2 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT0:01:45 92984  666 Cogwild
3 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTst 219731  648 Bethel Cycle and Sport
4 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CTst 213239  661 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
5 Matthew Shaffer   st  659 Mystic Velo
6 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA0:12:33 208728  668 Gearworks
7 Jeff St. Laurent   st  667 JJ Ride On
8 Ernest Tautkus   st  662 butchy's bike shop in groton
9 Christopher Bouchard   st  642 
10 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, COst 156827  643 Millbrook Orthopedic and Sport Medicine
11 John Doll   Apple Valley, MN0:03:43 226777  645 AFD/OSVC
12 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CTst 171460  663 
13 Bryan Preston   st  670 
14 John Marshall   Storrs, CTst 226390  653 Boston Road Club
15 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIst 163305  654 Cox Communications Cycling Team
16 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:07:49 227057  658 Boston Road Club
17 Chad Van Gundy   Dorchester, MAst 222064  664 Essex County Velo
18 Joe Parker   Fairfield, CT0:08:39 190450  656 NEBC/ Cycleloft
19 Joseph Mitchell   0:08:51  669 
20 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT0:08:59 200136  647 Jonathan Edwards Winery
21 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  651 BRC/ATA Cycles
22 Brian Sheffer   0:13:46  660 
23 Sean Kelly   0:13:09  650 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kerst   Mystic, CT0:52:04 213892  340 Mystic Velo Club
2 Nathaniel Rockett   Katonah, NYst 221170  351 
3 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CTst 223515  329 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
4 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MAst 18802  339 BCA/ VO Max
5 F Martin Streb   Hubbardston, MAst 193843  360 
6 Todd Brown   Groton Long Point, CTst 227682  325 Mystic Velo
7 Chris Connaughty   st  330 
8 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RIst 39456  365 
9 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  358 
10 Jeffrey Vuono   Westerly, RI0:00:21 228139  363 
11 Steven Post   Mystic, CTst 213186  350 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CTst 220180  337 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NYst 209586  353 bethel cycle club
14 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  326 Mystic Velo
15 William Gardiner   Mystic, CTst 224944  336 Mystic Velo Club
16 Kevin Detwiler   st  332 
17 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CTst 222505  327 Tokeneke Road Club
18 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NCst 191310  334 
19 Scott Black   Mystic, CT0:01:59 212710  324 Mystic Velo Club
20 Kim Mcclure   st  347 
21 Andrew Zimbelmann   0:02:26  366 
22 Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CTst 218039  321 
23 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:03:59 194514  333 NEBC/Cycleloft
24 Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  354 Tokeneke Road Club
25 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NYst 213656  342 Pedros Adirondack Riders
26 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CTst 112195  357 Dons Cycle
27 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MAst 222681  338 MinutemanRoadClub
28 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  364 Minuteman Road Club
29 David Tess   0:05:25  361 Pfizer Cycling Club
30 Ron Menner   0:05:37  348 
31 Kevin Atkinson   Agawam, MAst 186324  322 
32 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  352 
33 Kate Giordano   Branford, CTst 210936  369 Trailblazer - CCCC
34 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT0:08:07 215502  344 laurel bibe club
35 Robert Perless   Fairfield, CT0:08:34 54818  349 
36 David Singleton   Noank, CT0:09:19 209208  355 Pfizer Cyclists
37 Christopher Chapman   Charlestown, RI0:10:00 219061  328 
38 Stephen Bayliss   Norwalk, CT0:12:46 187163  323 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
39 Robert Decker   East Windsor, CT0:15:52 132343  331 Fit to Ride
40 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT0:16:14 208845  346 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:20:23 47974  56 AFD/OSVC
2 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  49 Bicycle Link / MBRC
3 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  82 AFD/OSVC
4 James Walsh   Wakefield, RIst 37098  73 Cox Communications Cycling Team
5 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  43 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  50 Gearworks -- Spinarts
7 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  68 Corner Cycle
8 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  55 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
9 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CTst 94818  38 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:00:15 91227  81 Benidorm/Property Research
11 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:00:20 27519  45 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
12 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA0:00:34 121880  40 Union Velo Club
13 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:02:52 9762  65 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
14 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:03:06 169053  83 Cyclonauts
15 Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CTst 22076  41 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:03:24 111708  60 AFD/OSVC
17 Peter Chapman (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CTst 6639  62 unattached
18 Daniel Collins   Harvard, MAst 52635  63 mbrc
19 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:03:40 144115  47 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
20 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:04:03 82305  72 Benidorm/Property Research
21 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI0:04:05 92409  58 Union Velo
22 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT0:04:14 82935  74 Benidorm/Property Research
23 James Haitz   Wakefield, RIst 70334  71 Cox Communications Cycling Team
24 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT0:05:00 161144  80 Tokeneke
25 Matthew Feiner   st  66 the devils gear bike shop
26 Mike Maloney   st  42 AFD/OSVC
27 Anthony Billard (1 - Cat4)   Amston, CT0:05:29 186724  25 Capitol Velo Club
28 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT0:05:40 58904  79 AFD/OSVC
29 Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RI0:06:56 177534  76 AFD/OSVC
30 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA-1 lap 79734  78 Team Casterama
31 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI-1 lap 46677  46 Team Casterama
32 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT-1 lap 63631  59 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
33 Wade Summers   Southington, CT-1 lap 60566  51 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
34 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA-1 lap 27188  44 Cyclonauts

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:20:01 75105  128 Arc En Ciel
2 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  150 Arc En Ciel
3 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  162 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI0:00:43 48893  163 Arc En Ciel
5 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NHst 87364  137 Boston Scientific Cycling
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  144 Bethel Cycle
7 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA0:02:49 45505  160 Gearworks - Spinarts
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:03:40 8380  155 Gearworks - Spinarts
9 Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  115 Mystic Velo Club
10 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MAst 188230  141 BostonSci/Farina's
11 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PAst 211727  133 Mystic Velo Club
12 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT0:03:44 45751  136 Richard Sachs/CYBC
13 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:03:49 189103  118 Mystic Velo
14 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RIst 173146  117 Arc-En-Ciel
15 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT-1 lap 208218  123 
16 Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI-1 lap 205483  112 Arc En Ciel
17 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY-1 lap 181617  116 Arc En Ciel
18 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT-1 lap 134091  156 Mystic Velo
19 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL-1 lap 159333  159 Capital Velo club
20 David Bradford   Bishop, CA-1 lap 77144  113 Masters Velo
21 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT-1 lap 147170  138 Mystic Velo Club
22 John Morgan   Madison, CT-1 lap 54065  158 Bethel
23 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI-1 lap 46261  152 Arc En Ciel
24 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI-1 lap 119169  157 Arc En Ciel
25 Michael Twomey   Preston, CT-1 lap 57998  146 Mystic Velo
26 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA-1 lap 203954  125 Boston Scientific Cycling
27 Richard Sachs   -1 lap  151 Richard Sachs/CYBC
28 Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA-1 lap 130018  131 Union Velo Cycling Club
29 Michael Weeks   -1 lap  147 Arc en ciel
30 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA-1 lap 50168  132 Masters Velo
31 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA-1 lap 118994  140 Gearworks - Spinarts
32 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT-1 lap 180414  121 Mystic Velo Club
33 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT-1 lap 147342  161 CCB/Volkswagon
34 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT-1 lap 206224  134 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
35 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI-1 lap 51491  114 Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT-1 lap 127168  129 Capital Velo club
37 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT-1 lap 206193  142 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
38 William Yellig   Hamden, CT-1 lap 168240  148 laurelbicycle club
39 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI-1 lap 15608  124 Masters Velo Club
40 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT-1 lap 177280  130 cranford bike shop/ CTS
41 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT-1 lap 177986  120 Mystic Velo Club
42 Dave Geissert   -1 lap  149 
43 Peter Finch   Clinton, CT-1 lap 11605  119 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA0:56:25 138681  483 Peerless-Papa Weelies
2 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  485 BCA/VO Max
3 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  471 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
4 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO0:02:55 187142  468 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
5 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  482 BCA/VO Max
6 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NHst 128976  474 Peerless-Papa Weelies
7 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, COst 179244  466 CUEVAS
8 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MAst 185541  484 BCA/VO Max
9 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH0:03:02 193101  477 Cuevos Development
10 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  469 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
11 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:03:46 203439  470 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
12 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI0:04:56 189783  472 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 Jesse Keough   0:08:02  480 Corner Cycle
14 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI-1 lap 225157  486 Providence Velo Club
15 Manny Goguen   -1 lap  462 nebc
16 Tommy Goguen   -1 lap  461 nebc
17 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI-1 lap 201264  476 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Luke Keough   -1 lap  479 Corner Cycle
19 Abbott Gilbane   Providence, RI-1 lap 227943  491 Providence Velo Club
20 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH-1 lap 208018  463 NHCC/Team NH
21 Michael Thompson   Westfield, MA-1 lap 226413  478 BCA/VO Max
22 Jordan Strober   -1 lap  465 
23 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT-1 lap 211959  464 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Moseley   0:50:08  497 CCB/VW
2 Kelly Bergkessel   0:00:16  498 
3 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI0:00:25 227604  500 
4 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT0:05:12 190960  499 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
4 Courtney Harris-Foggitt   0:09:50  496 
5 Allie Johnson   - 1 lap  495 Cuevas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee