Race Results for
The Great Race-Crit
Elkhart, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  47 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
2Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
3Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  38 Unattached
4John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827  49 Duke/Big Brothers
5Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  27 West Michigan Coast Riders
6David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  Unattached
7Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  36 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
8Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  35 VOX Higher Gear
9Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  Has Beens & Newbies Cycling Club HB&NCC
10Ian Lockley (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 219888  18 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  Whole Foods
12Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  Wolverine Sports Club
99John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
99Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI 70790  Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
99Jonathan Mason   Meridian, MS 206555  10 US Naval Academy Cycling
99John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  11 Sunrise Sports
99Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  12 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Nathan Lynch   New Albany, IN 177294  13 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  14 West Michigan Coast Riders
99Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  15 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99James Hoovler   Rockford Mi 198384  16 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI 98601  17 West Michigan Coast Rider
99Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA 59561  19 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Christopher Heintz   Louisville, KY 160251  20 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
99Eric Essick   Louisville, KY 208564  21 Unattached
99Nathan Schickel   Indianapolis, IN 303  22 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  23 Club Bicicletta
99Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934  24 Honeywell Cycling
99Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  25 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99John Zaccone   Richmond, VA 159096  26 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  28 West Michigan Coast Riders
99Darren Reno   Indianapolis, IN 63745  29 Speedway Wheelmen
99Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  30 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99Christopher Fabri   Evanston, IL 133520  31 Club Bicicletta
99Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  32 Club Bicicletta
99Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  33 Unattached
99Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  34 Club Bicicletta
99Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  37 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
99Matthew Ewing (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 191952  39 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99William Eisner   Louisville, KY 42563  40 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  41 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 193840  42 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
99Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  43 Team By Grace
99Norman Zellers   El Segundo, CA 140740  44 Team By Grace
99James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  45 Club Bicicletta
99Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  46 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
99Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  48 Turin Bicycling Society
99Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  50 West Michigan Coast Riders
99James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA 192020  51 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  52 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Ludwig Kuznia   Kalamazoo, MI 209964  53 Team Bikesport
99Jason Rafeld   Kalamazoo, MI 199517  54 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Luke Kujacznski   Kalamazoo, MI 198378  55 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
99Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  56 Ada Bike Club
99Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  57 Club Bicicletta
99Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  58 Kentucky Flyers
99David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334  59 Unattached
99Brett Robinson   Mason, MI 58880  60 West Michigan Coast Riders
99John Minturn (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  61 Unattached
99Brandon Hurey (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 198402  62 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  63 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
99Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113  64 Nuvo/Bap
99Andrew Starkowisz     Purdue University Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  179 Honeywell Cycling
2Theron Foley   Arlington Heights, IL 206629  196 Redline Racing Ltd
3Samuel Mapp (1 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, NY 222768  184 Unattached
4James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  197 Club Bicicletta
5Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  202 South Chicago Wheelmen
6Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  181 Unattached
7Chad Holloway   Louisville, KY 228802  215 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
8Adam Fryska   Bloomington, IN 204169  210 Team Tortuga
9Scott Parrish   Bloomington, IN 203438  176 Team Tortuga
10Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  201 South Chicago Wheelmen
12Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  217 Unattached
13Nathan Moorhouse     208 
14Robert Keller    224194  198 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
15Shawn Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Grandville, MI 197726  193 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
16Shorts Orange      
17Kevin Hays (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 216183  212 Unattached
18Blue Shorts White Stripes      
19Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  213 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
20Andrew Brown   Freeland, MI 59271  187 Tri City Cyclists
21Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  178 U of Michigan Cycling
22Gregory Hege   Fishers, IN 225626  192 Unattached
23Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  211 South Chicago Wheelmen
24Troy Turley     214 Unattached
25Tim Drier   Holt, MI 211314  186 Ada Bike Club
26Rich Mitchell   Indianapolis, IN 193381  203 Unattached
27Daniel King     194 unattached
28Ford Shorts      
29Adam Palmer   Indianapolis, IN 41632  189 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
30Brad Fry   Portage, MI 219935  195 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
99Kansei Umeno   Lexington, SC 224803  177 Team Tortuga
99Douglas Gatto (3 - Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  180 
99Michael Shirley   Chesapeake, VA 90720  185 Unattached
99Larry Beall   Midlothian, IL 140017  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
99Timur Jumanov   Middlebury, IN 207926  183 Honeywell Cycling
99Barry Herald (2 - Cat5)   Georgetown, IN 186782  188 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Todd Wieringa (4 - Cat4)   Jeffersonville, IN 89255  190 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Christopher Hancock   Pittsboro, IN 177320  191 Morris Trucking Velo
99Jerry Juliot   Jeffersonville, IN 94973  199 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  200 Grand Valley State
99Steven Skotzko     205 
99David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  206 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
99David Elkins (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 222656  207 Team Tortuga
99Greg Aerts   Albion 133112  209 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99Kirk Habegger   Florence, KY 170414  216 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Murray   London, OH 50457  85 Midwest Express
2Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  81 Team Tortuga
3William Plunkett (1 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 228053  95 Unattached
4Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  93 Team Tortuga
5Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  92 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
6Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  98 Has Beens & Newbies Cycling Club HB&NCC
7Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  80 Bicisport West Michigan
8Jeff Miskimins   Topanga, CA 67511  76 Unattached
9Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528  90 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  97 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
11Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  89 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  91 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
13Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490  79 Honeywell Cycling
14Dan Cripe   Sellersburg, IN 143805  78 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
15Scott Parrish (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 203438  77 Team Tortuga
16James Whaley   Louisvlle, KY 159121  86 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
17Timothy Heffner   Concord, NH 15667  94 Team Tortuga
18Matthew Holbrook   Indianapolis, IN 82499  88 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
19Larry Beall   Midlothian, IL 140017  96 South Chicago Wheelmen
99Jerry Ortega   Evanston, IL 55230  83 2CC/Second City Cyclists
99Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  84 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryszard Adamczyk     135 Warsaw Poland
2David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  131 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
3Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  226 Honeywell Cycling
4Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  133 Indiana Masters Racing Team
5Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  126 Bicisport West Michigan
6Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  130 2CC/Second City Cyclists
7Randy Carrick     134 unattached
8Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  136 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
9Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270  129 Honeywell Cycling
10David Wojciechowski    55139  82 Cadieux Bicycle Club
11Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  132 PDQ Cleveland Cycling Club
12Jerry Ortega   Evanston, IL 55230  127 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  128 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juli VanAbbema   Grand Rapids, MI 166308  261 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
2Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  258 DePauw U Cycling
3Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  253 Midwest Express
4Brinn Pope     251 Unattached
5Teresa Holmgren (1 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI 193733  252 Unattached
6Kim Loebig   Bloomington, IN 222000  254 Unattached
7Sarah Rieke     259 Unattached
8Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN 202129  260 Unattached
9Marla McMorris (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 223345  256 Indiana University
10Marisa Geoghegan (2 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 217533  257 Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee