Race Results for
The Great Race-Crit
Elkhart, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  47 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
2 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
3 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  38 Unattached
4 John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827  49 Duke/Big Brothers
5 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  27 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  Unattached
7 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  36 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
8 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  35 VOX Higher Gear
9 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  Has Beens & Newbies Cycling Club HB&NCC
10 Ian Lockley (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 219888  18 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  Whole Foods
12 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  Wolverine Sports Club
99 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
99 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI 70790  Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
99 Jonathan Mason   Meridian, MS 206555  10 US Naval Academy Cycling
99 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  11 Sunrise Sports
99 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  12 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Nathan Lynch   New Albany, IN 177294  13 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  14 West Michigan Coast Riders
99 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  15 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99 James Hoovler   Rockford Mi 198384  16 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
99 Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI 98601  17 West Michigan Coast Rider
99 Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA 59561  19 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Christopher Heintz   Louisville, KY 160251  20 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
99 Eric Essick   Louisville, KY 208564  21 Unattached
99 Nathan Schickel   Indianapolis, IN 303  22 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  23 Club Bicicletta
99 Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934  24 Honeywell Cycling
99 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  25 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA 159096  26 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  28 West Michigan Coast Riders
99 Darren Reno   Indianapolis, IN 63745  29 Speedway Wheelmen
99 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  30 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99 Christopher Fabri   Evanston, IL 133520  31 Club Bicicletta
99 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  32 Club Bicicletta
99 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  33 Unattached
99 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  34 Club Bicicletta
99 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  37 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
99 Matthew Ewing (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 191952  39 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99 William Eisner   Louisville, KY 42563  40 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  41 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99 Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 193840  42 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
99 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  43 Team By Grace
99 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  44 Team By Grace
99 James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  45 Club Bicicletta
99 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  46 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
99 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  48 Turin Bicycling Society
99 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  50 West Michigan Coast Riders
99 James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA 192020  51 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  52 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Ludwig Kuznia   Kalamazoo, MI 209964  53 Team Bikesport
99 Jason Rafeld   Kalamazoo, MI 199517  54 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Luke Kujacznski   Kalamazoo, MI 198378  55 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
99 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  56 Ada Bike Club
99 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  57 Club Bicicletta
99 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  58 Kentucky Flyers
99 David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334  59 Unattached
99 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI 58880  60 West Michigan Coast Riders
99 John Minturn (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  61 Unattached
99 Brandon Hurey (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 198402  62 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
99 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  63 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
99 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113  64 Nuvo/Bap
99 Andrew Starkowisz     Purdue University Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  179 Honeywell Cycling
2 Theron Foley   Arlington Heights, IL 206629  196 Redline Racing Ltd
3 Samuel Mapp (1 - Cat5)   Saratoga Springs, NY 222768  184 Unattached
4 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  197 Club Bicicletta
5 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  202 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  181 Unattached
7 Chad Holloway   Louisville, KY 228802  215 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
8 Adam Fryska   Bloomington, IN 204169  210 Team Tortuga
9 Scott Parrish   Bloomington, IN 203438  176 Team Tortuga
10 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  201 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  217 Unattached
13 Nathan Moorhouse     208 
14 Robert Keller    224194  198 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
15 Shawn Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Grandville, MI 197726  193 Bicicletta Matta Velo Club
16 Shorts Orange      
17 Kevin Hays (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 216183  212 Unattached
18 Blue Shorts White Stripes      
19 Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  213 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
20 Andrew Brown   Freeland, MI 59271  187 Tri City Cyclists
21 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  178 U of Michigan Cycling
22 Gregory Hege   Fishers, IN 225626  192 Unattached
23 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  211 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Troy Turley     214 Unattached
25 Tim Drier   Holt, MI 211314  186 Ada Bike Club
26 Rich Mitchell   Indianapolis, IN 193381  203 Unattached
27 Daniel King     194 unattached
28 Ford Shorts      
29 Adam Palmer   Indianapolis, IN 41632  189 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
30 Brad Fry   Portage, MI 219935  195 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
99 Kansei Umeno   Lexington, SC 224803  177 Team Tortuga
99 Douglas Gatto (3 - Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  180 
99 Michael Shirley   Chesapeake, VA 90720  185 Unattached
99 Larry Beall   Midlothian, IL 140017  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
99 Timur Jumanov   Middlebury, IN 207926  183 Honeywell Cycling
99 Barry Herald (2 - Cat5)   Georgetown, IN 186782  188 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Todd Wieringa (4 - Cat4)   Jeffersonville, IN 89255  190 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Christopher Hancock   Pittsboro, IN 177320  191 Morris Trucking Velo
99 Jerry Juliot   Jeffersonville, IN 94973  199 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
99 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  200 Grand Valley State
99 Steven Skotzko     205 
99 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  206 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
99 David Elkins (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 222656  207 Team Tortuga
99 Greg Aerts   Albion 133112  209 Ann Arbor Velo Club
99 Kirk Habegger   Florence, KY 170414  216 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Murray   London, OH 50457  85 Midwest Express
2 Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  81 Team Tortuga
3 William Plunkett (1 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 228053  95 Unattached
4 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  93 Team Tortuga
5 Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  92 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
6 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  98 Has Beens & Newbies Cycling Club HB&NCC
7 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  80 Bicisport West Michigan
8 Jeff Miskimins   Topanga, CA 67511  76 Unattached
9 Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528  90 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10 Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  97 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
11 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  89 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  91 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
13 Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490  79 Honeywell Cycling
14 Dan Cripe   Sellersburg, IN 143805  78 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
15 Scott Parrish (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 203438  77 Team Tortuga
16 James Whaley   Louisvlle, KY 159121  86 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
17 Timothy Heffner   Concord, NH 15667  94 Team Tortuga
18 Matthew Holbrook   Indianapolis, IN 82499  88 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
19 Larry Beall   Midlothian, IL 140017  96 South Chicago Wheelmen
99 Jerry Ortega   Evanston, IL 55230  83 2CC/Second City Cyclists
99 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  84 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryszard Adamczyk     135 Warsaw Poland
2 David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  131 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
3 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  226 Honeywell Cycling
4 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  133 Indiana Masters Racing Team
5 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  126 Bicisport West Michigan
6 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  130 2CC/Second City Cyclists
7 Randy Carrick     134 unattached
8 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  136 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
9 Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270  129 Honeywell Cycling
10 David Wojciechowski    55139  82 Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  132 PDQ Cleveland Cycling Club
12 Jerry Ortega   Evanston, IL 55230  127 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  128 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juli VanAbbema   Grand Rapids, MI 166308  261 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
2 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064  258 DePauw U Cycling
3 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  253 Midwest Express
4 Brinn Pope     251 Unattached
5 Teresa Holmgren (1 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI 193733  252 Unattached
6 Kim Loebig   Bloomington, IN 222000  254 Unattached
7 Sarah Rieke     259 Unattached
8 Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN 202129  260 Unattached
9 Marla McMorris (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 223345  256 Indiana University
10 Marisa Geoghegan (2 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 217533  257 Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee