Race Results for
Cyclonauts Road Race
Monson, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:21:49 199984  452 NCC/BikeReg.com
2Jason Harpp   Denver, COst 227147  419 Louis Garneau
3Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  439 Dartmouth College
4Aaron Boyleston   Pensacola, FLst 204541  459 
5Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  436 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
6Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  461 AFD/OSVC
7Scott Simmons   st  443 
8Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MAst 209185  450 Trailblazer - CCCC
9Jonah Tower   Arlington, MAst 195992  448 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
10David Scherp   East Hampton, CTst 182798  458 Team Edge
11Mark Nicholson   Providence, RIst 69266  430 
12Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  408 NEBC/Cycleloft
13Michael Hensle   Washington, DCst 207812  420 North Atlantic Velo (NAV)/Mercury Web So
14Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VTst 197455  424 Louis Garneau Racing
16Christian Lagier   Williamsburg, MAst 196632  454 CRC Hill & Co
17Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MAst 69789  404 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
18Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  418 NCC
19Dylan O'Sullivan (1 - Cat3)   Worcester, MAst 209746  433 Team Bicycle Alley
20Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT0:00:26 83283  401 Bethel Cycle
21Brian Vickery   Arlington, MAst 186754  449 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
22Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  413 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
23Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA0:00:31 110396  421 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
24Evan Piche   Holyoke, MAst 194481  435 Necsa/Cuevas
25Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  422 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
26Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CTst 222181  446 Capital Velo Club
27Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  427 AFD/OSVC
28Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FLst 198867  441 VeloBrew
29Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:01:01 216178  442 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
30Miro Koulnis   st  423 UVM cycling
31Ryan Themig   Milford, MAst 80568  447 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
32Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MAst 187452  428 MBRC/Bicycle Link
33Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  406 boston velo/pepsi
34Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:01:09 194512  431 Essex County Velo
35Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  457 AFD/OSVC
36Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  460 Providence Velo Team
37Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  412 NCC-BikeReg.com
38Monte Frank   st  417 Zephyr Cycling Team
38J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAst 202639  426 Providence Velo Team
40Dean Chekmeyan (2 - Cat3)   Billerica, MAst 204443  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41Jonathan Belcher (3 - Cat3)   Durango, COst 163767  405 Trek/VW/New England
42Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MAst 97968  453 Colavita Racing
43David Mitchell   San Diego, CAst 199149  429 Cuevas Development
44Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NHst 156797  403 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
45Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH0:02:30 175177  451 NAV/Pedros
46Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CTst 174437  434 Trailblazer - CCCC
47Paul Everard   Somerville, MA0:03:54 181978  416 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
49Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA0:08:06 107565  438 Team Bike Alley
50Christopher Rehm (4 - Cat3)   Northboro, MA0:08:17 192390  437 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
51Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:08:27 199987  415 Bike Alley
52Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RI0:13:08 177534  456 AFD/OSVC
53Juston Manville   Richmond, VA0:13:34 125938  462 NAV/Pedros
54Jeff Murray   Andover, CT0:16:07 81459  455 
758Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT Cannondale 172024  410 Stage One

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:28:28 174030  82 
2Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  47 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3Richard Brown   Danville, NHst 169536  11 NHCC/Team NH
4Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VAst 182240  Putney/West Hill
5Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAst 199986  74 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
6Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MIst 204763  12 MRC
7Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  67 Thread City Cyclers
8Brad Roberts   st  59 westhill
9Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  24 NHCC/Team NH
10Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  10 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  18 NAV/Pedros
12Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MAst 211556  34 NCC / BikeReg.com
13Matt Pokress   Arlington, MAst 229037  57 Boston Triathlon Team
14Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  16 Minuteman Road Club
15Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NYst 186883  19 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT 189189  26 Zephyr Cycling Team
17Harry Stover   st  73 Arc - en - ciel
18Zachary Wills   Pittsburghst 117641  77 harvard university cycling association
19Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  48 
20Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MAst 163833  17 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
21Andreas Maier   Burlington, CTst 123665  43 LOUIS GARNEAU MASTER'S CYCLING TEAM
22Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTst 210914  61 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
23John Doll   Apple Valley, MNst 226777  22 AFD/OSVC
24Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  32 AFD/OSVC
25Jeffrey Barron   Northampton, MAst 223051  NCC/BikeReg.com
26David Lamanna   st  41 gearworks
27Steven Senne   st  68 
28Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  27 NEBC / Cycle Loft
29Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  NEBC
30Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MAst 198124  35 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NYst 200159  33 Saab of Halfmoon/New Salem CBRC
32Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJst 212581  30 
33Geoff Martin   Watertown, MAst 180528  46 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34John Kuhn   Fairfield, CTst 114643  40 CRCA/VisitBritain
35Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NHst 199148  
36Alvin Morson   Avon, CTst 44182  52 
37Christopher DeFrancis (1 - Cat4)   Northampton, MAst 212398  20 NCC / BikeReg.com
38Sean Kelly   st  37 Louis Garneau Masters
39Trent Clay   Middle Grove, NYst 7093  14 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem CBRC
40Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  72 Onion River Sports
41Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  78 Minuteman Road Club
43Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  51 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44Scott Lauder (2 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA0:00:39 208102  42 NEBC/Cycleloft
45Jose Diaz   Springfield, MA0:00:41 164514  21 Therafeet Cycling Team
46James Scott   Canton, MAst 221678  66 Blue Hills Cycling Club
47Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:00:52 214250  50 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
48Stephen Brault   st  Cyclonauts
49David Anderson   Medway, MAst 216803  
50Richard Sladkey   Arlington, MA0:01:05 199647  69 NEBC/CycleLoft
51Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY0:01:22 99873  84 NAV/Pedros
52Kurt Haldin (3 - Cat4)   New Milford, CTst 132741  31 
53John Hinman (4 - Cat4)   Kent, CTst 191915  85 Bethel
54William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  80 Minuteman Road Club
55Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA0:03:39 218603  Scottees-Westport Bicycle
56Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA0:03:55 195448  29 TheraFeet Cycling
57Eric Martin   San Diego, CA0:09:26 195180  45 
58Michael Sarcia   Sterling, MA0:12:24 205367  63 Minuteman Road Club
59Jamal Elias   Philadelphia, PA0:14:24 96179  25 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
60Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA0:14:30 195867  38 Boston Road Club
61Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:14:52 199626  15 Housatonic Wheel Club
62Jose Monterroso   Attleboro, MA0:15:36 96993  81 Union Velo
63Doug Devine (1 - Cat5)   Sandown, NH0:16:37 210786  87 Essex County Velo
64Joe Policarpio   0:17:30  86 team edge
65Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT0:18:40 98848  60 Team Bicycle Alley
66Bill Blythe   0:19:15  
67Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA0:20:01 218201  55 
68Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:24:48 225167  13 

Men - Cat 4/5 - U 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Maynard   Middletown, CT2:31:02 214503  820 Spinning Wheels Cyclery
2Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  824 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
3Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68242  814 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
4Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  813 Hot Tubes
5Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJst 191412  801 Princeton University
6Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  833 Putney West Hill
7Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  837 Middlebury College
8David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  806 NEBC/CycleLoft
9Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZst 174592  802 University of Vermont
10Jason Holden   Nashua, NHst 225480  818 
11Johan Bakken   Cambridge, MAst 213297  800 Lateral Stress Velo
12Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MAst 193333  829 Gearworks Cyclery
13Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  810 University of Vermont Cycling
14Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MAst 199757  811 
15Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, MEst 205575  822 Portland Velo Club
16Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RIst 197467  816 Providence Velo Club
17Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  832 Colavita New England
18Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MAst 203863  823 
19Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MAst 208728  834 Gearworks Cyclery
20Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  826 Boston Triathlon Team
21Michael Savona   Chicago, IL0:00:53 226768  827 
22Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:01:46 199614  836 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23Jason Shiers (1 - Cat5)   Gorham0:02:04 209825  835 
24Keith Liggett   0:02:25  819 Cyclonauts
25Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:03:41 224149  808 Boston University
26Christopher Bouchard   st  803 Thread City Cyclers
27Alex Stoner   Sudbury, MA0:11:40 218207  831 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:16:44 135389  202 Boston Scientific Cycling
2Amos Brumble   Westerly, RIst 5230  247 ccb
3William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  230 AFD/OSVC
4Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  209 Union Velo
5Dan Staffo   Farmington, NYst 149684  225 Verge Sport
6A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  229 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
7Jeffrey Palleiko (1 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NHst 52659  214 Boston Scientific Cycling
8Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  210 Bicycle Link/MBRC
9Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  238 boston bike club
10Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MAst 76474  203 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
11Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  205 Sunapee/S&W
12Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MAst 69816  235 Boston Scientific Cycling
13Greg Montello   Malden, MA0:00:15 24794  245 Velo
14Alan Potter (2 - Cat2)   Newton, MA0:00:18 106829  217 Boston Scientific Cycling
15Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  246 Bethel
16Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  221 NCC / BikeReg.com
17Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAst 49497  228 www.internationalbike.com
18Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  224 BOB
19Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  233 AFD/OSVC
20Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  241 FiordiFrutta Elite
21Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI0:00:28 21706  211 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
22Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:00:32 9762  206 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
23Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT0:00:34 82305  213 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
24Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA0:00:41 13304  243 mbrc
25Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  227 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
26Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  83 Union Velo
27Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:00:52 30782  222 Sunapee/S&W
28Mark Abramson   Sausalito, CAst 84014  299 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
29Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:01:02 144115  218 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
30Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAst 169053  220 Cyclonauts Racers
31Daniel Collins   Harvard, MAst 52635  237 mbrc
32Bradley Patches (1 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 27387  231 bca Vo max
33Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:01:23 208969  212 Cycloanuts Racers
34Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  242 Union Velo
35Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA0:03:00 166770  244 Essex County Velo
36Ralf Geiben Lynn   Bow, NH0:03:24 171415  240 boston bike club
37Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO0:11:52 218841  207 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Cl
38Edward Parsons   Burlington, MAst 142294  215 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
39Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:17:16 208131  201 Benidorm-Property Research Corp

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:24:25 47271  362 CCB/Volkswagon
2Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME0:00:03 171729  300 Portland velo club
3Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA0:00:09 56333  335 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
4Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  330 CCB/Volkswagen
5David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  316 BOB
6Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA0:00:14 46462  334 CCB/Volkswagon
7John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:00:20 140765  355 mbrc
8Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WAst 85093  360 Gearworks/Spinarts
9Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  351 Bethel Cycle
10William Casazza   Salem, NH0:00:30 62045  309 BOB
11Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  338 Bicycle Link / MBRC
12W Scott Wade   Putney, VT0:00:32 36860  349 Gearworks/Spinarts
13Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  329 Bicycle Link/MBRC
14Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MAst 3786  301 Gear Works/Spin Arts
15Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  361 CCB/Volkswagon
17Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MAst 30962  357 Boston Scientific Cycling
18Keith Button   st  305 NHCC/Team NH
18Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NYst 21775  352 nav pedros
19John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  347 Deno's Wonder Wheel
20James Carrington   Haverhill, MA0:00:40 53585  308 BOB
21Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  313 Minuteman Road Club
22John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  353 Bethel Cycle
23Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NYst 72157  321 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CTst 13215  354 capital velo club
25Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:01:20 205423  348 Gear Works Cyclery
26Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAst 81469  342 Corner Cycle
27David Taylor   West Roxbury, MAst 157211  344 CCB/Volkswagen
28Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CTst 63631  306 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
29Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  345 Sunapee/S&W
30Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  326 BOB
31Peter Crowley   Pelham, MAst 196620  312 NCC / BikeReg.com
32Robert Burstein   Ellington, CTst 45142  304 capital velo club
33Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  325 CCB/Volkswagen
34Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:01:28 32365  339 BOB
35Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA0:01:30 9063  314 
36Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:01:43 66118  323 NCC / BikeReg.com
37Normand Collard   Westford, MA0:01:52 134121  311 NEBC/CycleLoft
38David Rusnak   st  337 BOB
39Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MAst 23081  327 Minuteman Road Club
40Ron Bourgoin   st  303 Rainbow Bike/MCC
41Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  364 Sunapee/S&W
42Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  340 BOB
43Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MAst 203954  319 Boston Scientific Cycling
44Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA0:04:04 130018  324 Union Velo Cycling Club
45Steven Degon   Bedford, MAst 201119  358 CCB/Volkswagon
46Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT0:04:10 62870  346 Bethel Cycle
47Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MAst 107999  320 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
48David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MAst 95476  359 Union Velo Cycling Club
49Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  363 mbrc
50Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA0:04:41 146541  302 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
51Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH0:10:06 172121  356 CCB/Volkswagen
52Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA0:15:58 67106  332 BOB
53Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MAst 180509  328 BOB
54Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH0:18:31 200851  307 NHCC/Team NH
55Peter Wells   0:33:22  350 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:22:36 118994  631 Gearworks - Spinarts
2Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  622 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
3Doug Dale   Hadley, MA0:01:20 8538  648 Century Road Club
4Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:01:37 75172  639 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
5Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:02:29 8380  613 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
6Doug Chiasson   Athol, MAst 157351  610 NCC / BikeReg.com
7David Kliger   st  625 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
8Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  644 CCB/Volkswagen
9Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MAst 47179  641 BCA/Vomax
10Terry Cowman   Manchester, MAst 132655  612 Essex County Velo
11James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MAst 114345  605 MASTERS VELO CLUB
12Paul Siebert   Orlandost 56756  632 BCA/VOmax
13Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CTst 50847  623 Zephyr Cycling Team
14David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  606 Masters Velo
15Paul Gerstein   Amherst, MAst 53003  616 Competitive Edge Racing Team
16Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  609 BOB
17James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  636 Mystic Velo Club
18Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NYst 50858  645 Julio Bicycle
19Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NYst 91831  647 Union Sportiva Italiana
20Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  607 BOB
21John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  603 
22Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NYst 183268  608 Wonder Wheels
23Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  617 Mystic Velo Club
24Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MAst 145604  629 Cyclonauts Racer
25Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  620 CCB/Volkswagen
26Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FLst 159333  627 Capital Velo Club
27Joseph Roth   Norwood, MA0:03:19 48117  630 Union Velo
28Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI0:04:10 15608  621 Masters Velo Club
29George Adams   Holliston, MA0:08:43 1134  600 CCB/Volkswagen
30Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI0:12:02 183973  646 arc en ceil
31William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT0:16:36 128871  626 Putney / West Hill
32Richard Froh   Mystic, CT0:19:46 177986  615 Mystic Velo Club
33David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:23:29 225280  618 NCC / BikeReg.com
34Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA0:26:56 85310  614 Bicycle Link/MBRC
35Mark Anderson   0:27:58  601 
36Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT0:35:17 133637  635 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
37Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:43:22 24537  643 BOB

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:25:05 50168  527 Master Velo Club
2Bruce Mccowan   st  528 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
3Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT0:44:50 68901  529 none
4June Froh   Mystic, CT0:48:19 223204  526 Mystic Velo Club
5Gunilla Peters   Pawcatuck, CTna 224082  530 mystic velo club
6Jennifer Sott   Mystic, CTna 220625  531 mystic velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY2:55:33 194423  917 SAAB
2Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA0:00:02 211183  919 
3Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:00:06 171965  921 
4Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  923 Verducci
5Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CAst 206217  908 Dansko Wheelworks
6Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  906 Dansko Wheelworks
7Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MAst 214757  905 Bike Alley
8Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  912 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team
9Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:00:29 163971  911 
10Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:00:49 127315  910 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
11Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:01:08 201114  916 ccb
12Tamara Metz   Portland, OR0:01:13 177290  922 Verizon Wheelworks
13Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:01:19 127342  904 BRC/ATA Cycles
14Jill Hathaway   0:01:24  918 
15Jennifer Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA0:01:48 164760  915 Dansko/Wheelworks
16Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH0:01:53 181120  913 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:32:51 207005  596 Bethel Cycle
2Sue maclean   0:06:23  595 Gearworks Spin Arts
3Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA0:06:41 45514  597 CCB/Volkswagen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee