Race Results for
PA Masters Crit Championships
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
2Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
3Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
4David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
5Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance
6Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   TEAM COBBLESTONE/NATURE'S PATH
7Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
8Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA
9Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   GS Lancaster
10Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling
11Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   ERA Cycling
12Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA
13Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
14Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
15Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
16John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
17Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Bucks County Racing Club
18Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
19Jim Courtney      
20Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
21Michael Stout   Allentown, PA 71195   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
22John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
23Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
24Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   Tri State Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   Morgan Stanley
2Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guys Racing
3Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
4Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
5Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling
6Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   Morgan Stanley
7Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
8Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
9Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   Bucks County Racing Club
10Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
11David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
12John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
13Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
14Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   Susq. Bicycle Racing/Dutch Wheelmen
15Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   Morgan Stanley
16Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
17Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susq. Bicycle Racing/Dutch Wheelmen
18Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   Quaker City Wheelmen
19Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
20William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Bucks County Racing Club
21Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374   Main Line Cycling
22Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   GS Lancaster
23James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Tri State Velo
24Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mambo Kings Racing
2William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
3Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   Morgan Stanley
4Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
5Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
6Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
7James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   Tri State Velo
8Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Quaker City Wheelmen
9Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guys Racing
10Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri State Velo
12Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
13Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri State Velo
14Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
15David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   First State Velo Sport
16Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   Team Snow Valley
17Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   Tri State Velo
18Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
19Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   Morgan Stanley

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
2Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Morgan Stanley

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Cobblestone
2Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Watchung Wheelmen
3Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
4Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   ERA Cycling
5Austin Frey (1 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   Team Snow Valley
6Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Sierra Nevada
7Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Team Alliance Environmental
8Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Team Alliance Environmental
9Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
10Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith Group
11James Camut (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
12Gerardo Castro      
13Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
14Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Guys Racing
15Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
16Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
17John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
18Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Green Mountain Cyclery
19Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Team Alliance Environmental
20Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance Environmental
21Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Tri State Velo
22Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   Team Snow Valley
23Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
24Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
25A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Unattached
2John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   Faulkner-Honda
3Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
4Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   FHR
5Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski
6David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
7Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Faulkner-Honda
8Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
9Pablo Lopez      
10Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Drive Sports Racing
11James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
12Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
13Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466   Bucknell University Cycling
14Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
16Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
17Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland Racing
18Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing
19Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   First State Velo Sport
20Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PA 110662   Bucks County Racing Club
21Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
22Randy Weiss   Lancaster, PA 52714   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
23Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   White Rose Racing
24Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   First Capital Velo
25David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   Dynaflo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Unattached
2Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Unattached
3Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374   Main Line Cycling
4Nelson Crone   Lititz, PA 197517   Wawick Cycling
5Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski
6Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Team Adelante Cycling Club
7Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Unattached
8Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759   Unattached
9Mike Haldin      
10John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
11Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing
12Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   Team BBC
13Matthew Smith      
14William Walker   York, PA 55721   First Capital Velo
15Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence Cycling Club
16Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096   Unattached
17Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623   Penn Cycling
18Justin Clews   Worcester, MA 218300   University of DE
19Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   White Rose Racing
20Tran Huy      
21Tan Liu   Washington, DC 224501   American U Cycling
22Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   Unattached
23Eric Turner   Shoemakersville, PA 36098   Penn State
24Alan Brocious   York, PA 68149   White Rose Racing
25Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928   Tri State Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica Martinez      
2Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV
3Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   
4Graciella Martinez      
5Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo
6Amy Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   GS Lancaster
7Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   Verducci Breakaway Racing
8Dee Heefner   Carlisle, PA 221954   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
9Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134   GS Lancaster
10Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri State Velo
11Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   Tri State Velo
12Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental
13Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
14Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verducci Breakaway Racing
15Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee