Race Results for
Caster's Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:06:23 171979  230 Fiordifrutta
2Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAST 129914  232 Louis Garneau
3Conor Coffey (1 - Cat2)   Westerly, RIST 157195  235 CCB/Volkswagen
4Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:06:27 26419  236 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:07:21 145271  233 Louis Garneau
6Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COST 17237  237 Fiordifrutta
7Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VTST 162881  205 boston scientific cycling
8Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAST 54408  228 Union Velo
9Patrick Walsh   Natick, MAST 202065  222 CCB
10Michael Dietrich (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZST 156115  214 Fiordifrutta
11Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:08:10 38789  210 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MAST 52534  201 Team Nerac.com p/b Banknorth
13Thomas Norton   Concord, MAST 48023  223 Specialized/MorganStaley
14Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTST 184583  227 Onion River Sports
15Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VAST 128144  213 NCC / BikeReg.com
16Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTST 45397  217 bethelcycle
17Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTST 131471  234 Stage 1/Fusion Think
18John Corriveau   Bedford, NHST 48466  224 B. O. B.
19David Rusnak   Kensington, MDST 151875  220 
20Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MAST 13304  226 Bike Link MBRC
21Timothy Unkert (3 - Cat1)   Avon, COST 60363  218 Unnattached
22Alan Potter (2 - Cat2)   Newton, MAST 106829  202 Boston Scientific Cycling
23Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIST 21706  209 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
24Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY-1 43348  207 Velo Europa Cyclesport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI49:37 47974  323 AFD/OSVC
2Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAST 151853  362 CCB/Volkswagen
3Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, COST 218841  309 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Cl
4Ciaran Mangan   ST  344 CCB/Volkswagen
5Jonah Tower   Arlington, MAST 195992  350 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
6Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIST 5508  342 Providence Velo
7John Mosher   Boxborough, MAST 140765  368 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIST 111708  351 AFD/OSVC
9James Walsh   Wakefield, RIST 37098  373 Cox Communications
10Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CTST 103982  365 CVC
11Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIST 199084  357 Team Casterama
12Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA50:32 40910  352 Cyclonauts Racers
13Matt Jamieson   Chester, CTST 17647  375 Cogwild
14Joe Salem   Oxford, CTST 188658  371 Fiordifrutta
15Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CTST 47889  364 Cox Communications
16Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT50:56 45751  360 Richard Sachs/CYBC
17Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI-1 63690  343 Team Casterama
18Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT-1 197969  347 Trailblazer - CCCC
19Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 195075  354 NCC
20Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH-1 55766  367 Sunapee S+W
21Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT-1 206340  372 Trailblazer - CCCC
22Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT-1 186430  341 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
23Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA-1 100624  366 Mercy
24Thomas Francis   Needham, MA-1 191352  355 BRC/ATA Cycles
25David Tremblay   Needham, MA-1 35906  346 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
26Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI-1 46677  358 Team Casterama
27Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT-1 209269  349 Trailblazer - CCCC
29Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI-1 119169  361 Arc-En-Ciel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT46:44 180389  401 UMass
2Christopher Jordan   Providence, RIST 112584  450 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
3Jonathan Johnson   ST  460 BIKEWORKS /SWANSEA VELO
4Anthony Billard   Amston, CTST 186724  422 Capitol Velo Club
5Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIST 141211  463 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6Adam Branfman   Portland, ORST 214352  421 NEBC/Cycleloft
7Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COST 197001  457 Arc-En-Ciel
8Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIST 120142  461 AFD/OSVC
9Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CTST 200136  471 Team Casterama
10Walter Lane   Westerly, RIST 192821  468 Cox Communications Cycling Team
11Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIST 212172  466 BIKEMAN.COM
12Brian Johnson   Norton, MAST 17890  449 Portland Velo Club
13Paul Lynch   Medford, MAST 191982  462 Colavita Racing
14Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CTST 100104  458 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
15Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RIST 183231  482 ARC EN CIEL
16Drew Davis   Sudbury, MAST 169004  479 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club
17Brad Buckley   Medford, MAST 189327  425 Colavita Racing
18Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTST 197036  477 Mystic Velo
19Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RIST 197467  440 Providence Velo Club
20Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CTST 144949  475 Mystic Velo
21Jay Busse   Oakland, RIST 92409  474 Union Velo
22Harry Stover   ST  455 Arc - en - ciel
23Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTST 210914  452 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
24Jeff Seifer   Andover, MAST 193432  459 BRC / ATA Cycles
25David Baxter   Cranston, RIST 195246  470 Team Casterama
26Brian Werling   Avon, CTST 84267  441 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
27Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RIST 189800  485 Providence Velo Club
28Graham Lang   Sherman, CTST 211421  454 Pawling Cycle and Sport
29Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTST 210129  451 Pawling Cycle and Sport
30Scott Cole   Oakland, CAST 199614  481 NEBC/Cycleloft
31Lawrence King   Exeter, RIST 185168  483 Providence Velo Club
32Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MAST 192390  473 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club
33Brendan O'Neil   Fall River, MAST 188037  484 OSVC
34Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RIST 209190  453 ARC EN CIEL
35Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MAST 132886  467 Union velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Taulkes   39:58  579 
2Greg Dolbec   ST  555 
3Scott Healer   West Hartford, CTST 204624  568 
4Bucky Brennan   ST  574 Arc en ciel
5Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CTST 225628  567 Northeast Bicycles
6John Marshall   Storrs, CTST 226390  557 Boston Road Club
7Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAST 227057  563 BRC/ATA Cycles
8Kenmore Commoss   ST  558 BRC
9John Curran   Wellesley, MAST 216134  576 NEBC
10Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAST 218879  559 Minuteman Road Club
11Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAST 195867  550 Boston Road Club
12William Doonan   Blackstone, MAST 194514  552 NEBC/Cycleloft
13Steven Post   Mystic, CTST 213186  572 Cox Communications Cycling Team
14David Smith   Arlington, MAST 195708  554 NEBC/Cycleloft
15Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CTST 171460  575 Mystic Velo
16Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CTST 220180  573 Bethel Cycle Sport
17Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MAST 221405  571 NEBC/Cycleloft
18Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RIST 194693  566 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAST 210617  570 NEBC/Cycleloft
20Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MAST 229962  551 Cyclonauts
21Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIST 163305  569 Cox Communications Cycling Team
22Frank Monteforte   ST  580 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAST 186286  562 Minuteman Road Club
24Matthew Pietal   Winchester, MA41:55 208030  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25Kioko Mwosa   Milton, MA42:00 227792  560 Boston Road Club
26Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA-1 195388  564 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27Daniel Donovan   Holliston, MA-1 209546  553 NEBC/Cycleloft
28Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI-1 223672  577 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA45:57 8380  677 Gearworks
2Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIST 58932  686 AFD-OSVC
3John Corriveau   Bedford, NHST 48466  665 BOB/Naults
4Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAST 127424  661 Bicycle Link / MBRC
5Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAST 54408  683 Union Velo
6Don Mills   Exeter, NHST 48432  685 SRT
7Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIST 63690  649 Team Casterama
8Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAST 100624  671 Mercy
9Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAST 151853  668 CCB
10Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTST 83266  678 Arc - en - ciel
11Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIST 52549  684 OSVC
12Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAST 20959  655 Gearworks
13Michael Bernard   Millbury, MAST 3486  679 Gearworks
14Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIST 48618  657 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIST 46677  663 Casterama
16Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WAST 85093  648 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
17David Kellogg   Providence, RIST 75105  680 Arc - en - ciel
18Robert Burstein   Ellington, CTST 45142  658 capital velo club
19Harry Stover   ST  653 Arc - en - ciel
20Jay Busse   Oakland, RIST 92409  682 Union Velo
21Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CTST 144949  687 Mystic Velo
22Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAST 81469  651 Corner Cycle
23William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIST 47974  647 AFD/OSVC
24Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH-1 32878  664 BOB/Naults
25Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA-1 146541  659 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
26Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA-1 107999  646 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
27Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH-1 55766  673 Sunapee S+W

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI47:23 48618  151 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2Mark Hagen   Natick, MAST 51545  144 CCB/Volkswagen
3Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT47:30 83266  159 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4David Kellogg   Providence, RI47:41 75105  158 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT47:45 45751  162 Richard Sachs/CYBC
6Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHST 32878  140 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
7Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA47:56 67286  152 Main Line Cycling
8Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI48:15 48893  163 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9John Corriveau   Bedford, NH48:52 48466  166 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
10George Adams   Holliston, MAST 1134  141 CCB/Volkswagen
11Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MAST 3786  124 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12Derek Zisk   Sterling, CTST 58904  161 AFD/OSVC
13Michael Miller   Middletown, RIST 54821  145 Jaeger Wheelmen
14Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri49:10 50156  155 Cox Communications Cycling Team
15Raymond Mulveny (1 - Cat4)   Tiverton, RI49:11 113731  168 Scotties
16Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CTST 202628  160 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17Walter Lane   Westerly, RIST 192821  154 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIST 46261  148 Arc En Ciel
19Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTST 180414  143 Mystic Velo Club
20Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTST 62870  153 Bethel Cycle
21Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIST 119169  165 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
22Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTST 200866  164 Independent
23Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CTST 189379  150 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
24Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MAST 107999  122 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
25Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAST 129915  146 CCB/Volkswagen
26Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FLST 56405  156 Jaeger Wheelmen
27Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NHST 59506  167 Sunapee S+W
28Kam Boustani (2 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH-1 120665  142 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
29David Alger   Fort Mill, SC-1 47700  131 Mass Bay Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee