Race Results for
Caster's Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:06:23 171979  230 Fiordifrutta
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAST 129914  232 Louis Garneau
3 Conor Coffey (1 - Cat2)   Westerly, RIST 157195  235 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:06:27 26419  236 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:07:21 145271  233 Louis Garneau
6 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COST 17237  237 Fiordifrutta
7 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VTST 162881  205 boston scientific cycling
8 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAST 54408  228 Union Velo
9 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MAST 202065  222 CCB
10 Michael Dietrich (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZST 156115  214 Fiordifrutta
11 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:08:10 38789  210 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MAST 52534  201 Team Nerac.com p/b Banknorth
13 Thomas Norton   Concord, MAST 48023  223 Specialized/MorganStaley
14 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTST 184583  227 Onion River Sports
15 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VAST 128144  213 NCC / BikeReg.com
16 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTST 45397  217 bethelcycle
17 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTST 131471  234 Stage 1/Fusion Think
18 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHST 48466  224 B. O. B.
19 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDST 151875  220 
20 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MAST 13304  226 Bike Link MBRC
21 Timothy Unkert (3 - Cat1)   Avon, COST 60363  218 Unnattached
22 Alan Potter (2 - Cat2)   Newton, MAST 106829  202 Boston Scientific Cycling
23 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIST 21706  209 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
24 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY-1 43348  207 Velo Europa Cyclesport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI49:37 47974  323 AFD/OSVC
2 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAST 151853  362 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, COST 218841  309 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Cl
4 Ciaran Mangan   ST  344 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MAST 195992  350 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
6 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIST 5508  342 Providence Velo
7 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAST 140765  368 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIST 111708  351 AFD/OSVC
9 James Walsh   Wakefield, RIST 37098  373 Cox Communications
10 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CTST 103982  365 CVC
11 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIST 199084  357 Team Casterama
12 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA50:32 40910  352 Cyclonauts Racers
13 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CTST 17647  375 Cogwild
14 Joe Salem   Oxford, CTST 188658  371 Fiordifrutta
15 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CTST 47889  364 Cox Communications
16 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT50:56 45751  360 Richard Sachs/CYBC
17 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI-1 63690  343 Team Casterama
18 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT-1 197969  347 Trailblazer - CCCC
19 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 195075  354 NCC
20 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH-1 55766  367 Sunapee S+W
21 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT-1 206340  372 Trailblazer - CCCC
22 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT-1 186430  341 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
23 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA-1 100624  366 Mercy
24 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA-1 191352  355 BRC/ATA Cycles
25 David Tremblay   Needham, MA-1 35906  346 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
26 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI-1 46677  358 Team Casterama
27 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT-1 209269  349 Trailblazer - CCCC
29 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI-1 119169  361 Arc-En-Ciel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT46:44 180389  401 UMass
2 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RIST 112584  450 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
3 Jonathan Johnson   ST  460 BIKEWORKS /SWANSEA VELO
4 Anthony Billard   Amston, CTST 186724  422 Capitol Velo Club
5 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIST 141211  463 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORST 214352  421 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COST 197001  457 Arc-En-Ciel
8 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIST 120142  461 AFD/OSVC
9 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CTST 200136  471 Team Casterama
10 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIST 192821  468 Cox Communications Cycling Team
11 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIST 212172  466 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Brian Johnson   Norton, MAST 17890  449 Portland Velo Club
13 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAST 191982  462 Colavita Racing
14 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CTST 100104  458 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
15 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RIST 183231  482 ARC EN CIEL
16 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MAST 169004  479 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club
17 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAST 189327  425 Colavita Racing
18 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTST 197036  477 Mystic Velo
19 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAST 197467  440 Providence Velo Club
20 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CTST 144949  475 Mystic Velo
21 Jay Busse   Oakland, RIST 92409  474 Union Velo
22 Harry Stover   ST  455 Arc - en - ciel
23 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTST 210914  452 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
24 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MAST 193432  459 BRC / ATA Cycles
25 David Baxter   Cranston, RIST 195246  470 Team Casterama
26 Brian Werling   Avon, CTST 84267  441 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
27 Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RIST 189800  485 Providence Velo Club
28 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTST 211421  454 Pawling Cycle and Sport
29 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTST 210129  451 Pawling Cycle and Sport
30 Scott Cole   Oakland, CAST 199614  481 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Lawrence King   Exeter, RIST 185168  483 Providence Velo Club
32 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MAST 192390  473 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club
33 Brendan O'Neil   Fall River, MAST 188037  484 OSVC
34 Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RIST 209190  453 ARC EN CIEL
35 Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MAST 132886  467 Union velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Taulkes   39:58  579 
2 Greg Dolbec   ST  555 
3 Scott Healer   West Hartford, CTST 204624  568 
4 Bucky Brennan   ST  574 Arc en ciel
5 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CTST 225628  567 Northeast Bicycles
6 John Marshall   Storrs, CTST 226390  557 Boston Road Club
7 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAST 227057  563 BRC/ATA Cycles
8 Kenmore Commoss   ST  558 BRC
9 John Curran   Wellesley, MAST 216134  576 NEBC
10 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAST 218879  559 Minuteman Road Club
11 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAST 195867  550 Boston Road Club
12 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAST 194514  552 NEBC/Cycleloft
13 Steven Post   Mystic, CTST 213186  572 Cox Communications Cycling Team
14 David Smith   Arlington, MAST 195708  554 NEBC/Cycleloft
15 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CTST 171460  575 Mystic Velo
16 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CTST 220180  573 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MAST 221405  571 NEBC/Cycleloft
18 Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RIST 194693  566 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAST 210617  570 NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MAST 229962  551 Cyclonauts
21 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIST 163305  569 Cox Communications Cycling Team
22 Frank Monteforte   ST  580 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAST 186286  562 Minuteman Road Club
24 Matthew Pietal   Winchester, MA41:55 208030  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25 Kioko Mwosa   Milton, MA42:00 227792  560 Boston Road Club
26 Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA-1 195388  564 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27 Daniel Donovan   Holliston, MA-1 209546  553 NEBC/Cycleloft
28 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI-1 223672  577 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA45:57 8380  677 Gearworks
2 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIST 58932  686 AFD-OSVC
3 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHST 48466  665 BOB/Naults
4 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAST 127424  661 Bicycle Link / MBRC
5 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAST 54408  683 Union Velo
6 Don Mills   Exeter, NHST 48432  685 SRT
7 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIST 63690  649 Team Casterama
8 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAST 100624  671 Mercy
9 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAST 151853  668 CCB
10 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTST 83266  678 Arc - en - ciel
11 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIST 52549  684 OSVC
12 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAST 20959  655 Gearworks
13 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MAST 3486  679 Gearworks
14 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIST 48618  657 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIST 46677  663 Casterama
16 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WAST 85093  648 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
17 David Kellogg   Providence, RIST 75105  680 Arc - en - ciel
18 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CTST 45142  658 capital velo club
19 Harry Stover   ST  653 Arc - en - ciel
20 Jay Busse   Oakland, RIST 92409  682 Union Velo
21 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CTST 144949  687 Mystic Velo
22 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAST 81469  651 Corner Cycle
23 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIST 47974  647 AFD/OSVC
24 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH-1 32878  664 BOB/Naults
25 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA-1 146541  659 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
26 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA-1 107999  646 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
27 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH-1 55766  673 Sunapee S+W

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI47:23 48618  151 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAST 51545  144 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT47:30 83266  159 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4 David Kellogg   Providence, RI47:41 75105  158 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT47:45 45751  162 Richard Sachs/CYBC
6 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHST 32878  140 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
7 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA47:56 67286  152 Main Line Cycling
8 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI48:15 48893  163 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH48:52 48466  166 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
10 George Adams   Holliston, MAST 1134  141 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MAST 3786  124 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CTST 58904  161 AFD/OSVC
13 Michael Miller   Middletown, RIST 54821  145 Jaeger Wheelmen
14 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri49:10 50156  155 Cox Communications Cycling Team
15 Raymond Mulveny (1 - Cat4)   Tiverton, RI49:11 113731  168 Scotties
16 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CTST 202628  160 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIST 192821  154 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIST 46261  148 Arc En Ciel
19 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTST 180414  143 Mystic Velo Club
20 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTST 62870  153 Bethel Cycle
21 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIST 119169  165 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
22 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTST 200866  164 Independent
23 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CTST 189379  150 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
24 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MAST 107999  122 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
25 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAST 129915  146 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FLST 56405  156 Jaeger Wheelmen
27 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NHST 59506  167 Sunapee S+W
28 Kam Boustani (2 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH-1 120665  142 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
29 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC-1 47700  131 Mass Bay Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee