Race Results for
Housatonic Hills Road Race
Southbury, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:26:54 221358  906 CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
2 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:04:04 174494  908 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports
3 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:06:08 211421  909 Pawling Cycle Sport
4 Will Cox   Burlington, VT0:07:32 192539  907 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:10:34 210129  911 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:25:48 215937  929 CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
2 David Scherp   East Hampton, CTst 182798  936 team edge
3 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  931 Team Bicycle Alley
4 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO0:00:23 205234  926 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
5 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ0:00:34 191069  938 Watchung Wheelmen
6 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RIst 194006  927 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
7 John Benoit   0:00:58  939 
8 Will Cannell   Waitfield, VT0:04:27 229443  925 
9 Chris Conte   East Dorset, VT0:05:01 212076  940 
10 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI0:10:03 201264  930 Cox Communications Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA0:10:09 189574  928 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
12 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NYst 227407  941 
13 Daniel Simmons   Southbury, CT0:27:28 223815  937 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI0:06:56 189783  933 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:21:19 136195  104 Westwoodvelo
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:00:43 117383  111 Corner Cycle
3 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT0:01:21 166060  133 Squadra Coppi
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NYst 47271  163 CCB/international
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TXst 118576  142 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDst 3304  108 Artemis
7 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  178 AFD/OSVC
8 John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  129 FiorDiFrutta / Ridgefield Bank
9 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  102 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NYst 53209  128 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
11 Joseph Regan   Branford, CTst 97302  161 Bethel
12 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, MEst 171729  101 Portland velo club
13 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  132 bethelcycle
14 John McKone   Park City, UT0:03:03 23665  152 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  134 Bike Barn Racing
16 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NYst 160291  151 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC
17 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  110 fastar
18 David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  170 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
19 James Walsh   Wakefield, RIst 37098  174 Cox Communications
20 Richard Ely   Stonington, CTst 10742  124 MYSTIC VELO
21 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ0:03:28 150783  153 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, COst 128758  140 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem--CBRC
23 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  107 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
24 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CTst 94818  139 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
25 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  138 Union Velo
26 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:03:33 82305  156 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:03:37 60566  169 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
28 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  167 BOB
29 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield0:04:28 23776  154 Fiora Difrutta/Ridgefiel Bank
30 Leigh Sorrells   0:05:28  166 Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
31 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RIst 5093  112 Cox Communications Cycling Team
32 Ralf Geiben Lynn   Bow, NHst 171415  130 Boston Bicycle Club
33 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJst 166529  116 Westwood Velo
34 Bill Emerson   Carbondale, COst 57027  125 Fiordi Frutta
35 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT0:09:12 67179  155 Fiordifrutta / Ridgefield Bank
36 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ0:09:17 79390  168 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
37 Christopher Ryan   New York, NY0:09:22 54539  164 CRCA
38 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:09:56 187590  148 Arc en Ciel
39 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY0:11:44 154858  100 cafeteros
40 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0:12:53 101149  114 HVC/Jessies
41 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:13:09 144115  160 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
42 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY0:13:17 60297  179 Arizona
43 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  147 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
44 Titus Leung   New York, NY0:14:13 206864  146 Arc en Ciel
45 Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT0:15:41 22076  150 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:16:22 2049  106 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
47 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:16:30 51489  175 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
48 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY0:18:38 74124  109 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT0:18:54 161144  172 Tokeneke
50 Todd Brown   Groton Long Point, CT0:18:58 227682  113 Mystic Velo
51 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA0:19:00 224539  149 
52 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT0:19:03 101473  136 Fiordifutta/Ridgefield Bank
53 Joel Kehm   Middletown, RI0:19:23 150846  141 Arc En Ciel
54 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:19:35 56101  176 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
55 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ0:19:54 85341  157 Century Road Club of America
56 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA0:23:26 113377  120 Union Velo
57 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ0:24:27 92846  162 Cranford Bike/CTS
58 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT0:25:10 72023  144 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
59 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ0:25:26 43711  127 Westwood Velo Masters Team
60 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT0:25:37 136511  122 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team
61 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA0:32:39 82626  145 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
62 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:33:46 9762  123 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:33:44 60154  458 Gearworks
2 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI0:00:11 48618  460 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  412 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
4 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT0:00:22 83266  440 Arc en Ciel
5 Dzmitry Buben   0:00:26  411 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RIst 146208  463 Providence velo club
7 Philip Beliveau   St George, VTst 68336  406 GMBC/Catamount
8 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  414 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
9 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  408 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Scot Willingham   New York, NYst 78082  472 SanchezMetro/CRCA
11 W Scott Wade   Putney, VTst 36860  470 Gearworks/Spinarts
12 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MAst 188230  464 Boston Scientific Cycling
13 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA0:00:51 32906  465 QCW/Bike Addicts
14 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DEst 82861  428 Quaker City Wheelmen
15 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY0:01:02 169430  457 Arc en Ciel
16 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:01:18 46178  433 3D Racing Team
17 Thomas Krenitsky   0:01:27  437 GBSC/Babylon Bicycle Shop
18 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ0:01:31 196028  410 Liberty Cycle
20 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY0:05:34 115222  403 McLAGAN Financial/FASTAR
21 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MAst 9768  420 Gearworks/Spinarts
22 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:07:03 47710  473 Bethel Cycle
23 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY0:07:04 60946  415 CTS/ cranford
24 Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJst 141373  422 CRCA
25 Scott Klion   New York, NY0:07:08 152618  435 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
26 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ0:07:18 173214  429 Skylands/Sussex Bike
27 Richard Linsky   Bethany, CT0:07:20 205106  439 
28 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT0:07:29 45751  449 Richard Sachs/CYBC
29 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:07:33 211727  444 Mystic Velo Club
30 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0:07:41 208218  431 
31 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI0:07:47 173146  419 Arc-En-Ciel
32 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY0:08:16 59708  405 Central New York Cyclist
33 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY0:11:20 181617  418 Arc En Ciel
34 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ0:11:58 80543  456 Liberty Cycle
35 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT0:13:50 203702  417 Mystic Velo Club
36 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY0:13:53 73656  427 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC
37 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI0:14:09 183973  400 Arc-En-Ciel
38 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  430 AFD/OSVC
39 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI0:14:16 51491  413 cox communications cycling team
40 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY0:14:20 91831  467 USI
41 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA0:14:26 37541  471 arc en ciel
42 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT0:14:49 185190  438 GMBC/Catamount
43 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT0:16:04 10276  421 Bethel Cycle
44 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:16:20 180511  416 Cafeteros
45 David Birrell   Adams, MA0:17:10 116151  407 BCA/VOmax
46 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL0:18:25 159333  443 Capital Velo Club
47 John Morgan   Madison, CT0:20:34 54065  445 Bethel Cycle Sport
48 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:20:50 47733  466 MoneyGram/ CRCA
49 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  436 Capital Velo club
50 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJst 61753  432 Mystic Velo Club
51 Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT0:22:35 65408  409 Carpe Diem
52 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NHst 87364  452 Boston Scientific Cycling
53 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MAst 98318  459 Boston Scientific Cycling
54 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NYst 51231  426 CTS/VELOCITY
55 Peter Pastore   0:26:50  453 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
56 David Martini   st  442 providence velo
57 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT0:38:38 202068  462 team edge

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fraser   Newtown, CT2:34:04 46711  507 Zephyr Cycling Team
2 Bruce Mccowan   0:04:40  514 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
3 Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH0:06:35 143999  510 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA0:07:13 8538  504 Century Road Club of AMerica
5 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:13:15 91637  518 Mystic Velo Club
6 David Kliger   0:13:26  512 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
7 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY0:13:54 60985  500 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
8 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA0:14:19 47179  501 BCA/VOmax
9 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  513 Masters Velo Club
10 Peter Finch   Clinton, CTst 11605  506 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
11 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA0:20:27 114345  503 MASTERS VELO CLUB
12 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZst 60612  502 westwood velo
13 John Mutter   Piermont, NY0:25:20 179081  515 Westwood Velo
14 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT0:25:50 180955  516 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
15 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  522 Bethel Cycle
16 William Yellig   Hamden, CT0:34:09 168240  523 laurelbicycle club
17 William Fasula   Branford , CT0:43:35 192013  505 Laurel Bicycle Club
18 Hervey Townshend   Guilford, CT0:49:21 208246  519 Cog Wild Bicycling Club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA1:42:16 47523  776 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT0:01:23 194152  777 Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.
3 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT0:11:00 68901  781 none
4 David Reed   Niantic, CT0:14:59 169069  782 Mystic Velo Club
5 Robin Kerwin   Groton, CT0:17:54 226022  780 Mystic Velo Womens Masters

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:31:46 156115  20 Fiordifrutta
2 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NCst 14782  30 Fior di Frutta
3 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT0:00:15 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
4 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:01:52 79102  71 Fiordifrutta
5 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TXst 190683  12 Louis Garneau Racing
6 Eric Kenney   Boulder, COst 184675  38 NAV/pedros
7 Greg Roth   0:02:09  63 Italpasta-Transpornt Belmire
8 Michael Cody   Boulder, COst 171979  16 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MAst 100678  51 Louis Garneau Racing
10 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJst 189553  35 Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear cyclery
11 Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, ORst 122694  Team Snow Valley
12 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA0:02:29 65542  29 Meredith Group-GPOA
13 Nathan Chown   st  15 Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire
14 Lisban Quintero   st  60 G.S.Mengoni
15 Daniel Maggiacomo   st  46 ItalPasta/Transport Belmire
16 Amos Brumble   st  79 CCB/Volkswagon
17 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MAst 140370  58 Fiordifrutta
18 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJst 54209  13 Westwood Velo
19 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OHst 91766  54 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
20 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  31 Team Nerac.com p/b Banknorth
21 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  Louis Garneau Racing
22 Andrew Greene   South Orange, NJst 188216  28 High Gear
23 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NYst 149684  69 Verge Sport
24 Siu Jun Chiu   st  14 Champion System
25 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CAst 154883  Essex County Velo
26 Igor Misicki   0:03:04  49 Watchung Wheelmen
27 Juraj (Jerry) Kapko   Ridgewood, NY0:03:20 156668  37 Deno's Wonder Wheel
28 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT0:03:27 118267  64 Fiordifrutta
29 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MAst 204721  Champion System Racing
30 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, MEst 182648  27 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
31 Michael Attie   Seattle, WAst 68948  Tri State Velo
32 Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  74 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
33 Nikola Smutny   st  67 cvc
34 Patrick Walsh   st  73 CCB/Volkswagon
35 Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA0:04:43 62804  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
36 Joshua Gewirtz   Bethany, CT0:05:46 120937  24 Fiordifrutta
37 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  72 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
38 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:14:28 86404  41 NAV/Pedros
39 Adam Carr   Colchester, VTst 208854  11 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
40 Alan Potter (2 - Cat2)   Newton, MA0:24:53 106829  59 Boston Scientific Cycling
41 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTst 131471  62 Stage 1/fusionthink/mercury
42 Brian King   st  39 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
43 John Legere (3 - Cat2)   Canton, CTst 156979  44 CVC
44 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  75 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
45 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  48 CVC
47 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  50 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
48 Marc Bertucco   New York, NYst 44238  10 ABD Cycling Team
49 J Partland   New York, NYNA 27351  56 Kissena CC
50 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NYNA 193405  43 Cuevas

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY2:24:40 196680  235 Tri-State Velo
2 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT0:00:51 170381  225 CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
3 Matthew Howard   New York, NY0:04:12 192622  245 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT0:04:48 200632  313 Westwood Velo
5 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO0:04:56 202107  302 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
6 Peter Salon   New York, NY0:05:09 192635  287 ACT/Cuevas
7 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  209 NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Miroslav Koulinis   st  315 
9 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NYst 208214  301 AXIS/CRCA
10 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NYst 204958  314 CUEVAS Development
11 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZst 201195  258 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings / L5Flyers
12 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJst 1319  203 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
13 Jason Harpp   Denver, COst 227147  242 Louis Garneau
14 Todd Cassan   Boulder, COst 6406  217 Rocinante
15 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  222 NCC-BikeReg.com
16 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RIst 127840  212 Providence Velo Club
17 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NYst 185052  276 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
18 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PAst 191466  226 Dynaflo/Technocycle
19 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYst 64894  289 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
20 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  285 Dartmouth College
21 Daniel Mancini   Glen Allen, VAst 193658  266 CBRC/ New Salem Saab
22 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CTst 222181  297 Capital Velo Club
23 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NYst 196831  244 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
24 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MAst 69789  207 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
25 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  279 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
26 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  295 Team Casterama
27 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CTst 178919  243 Trailblazer- CCCC
28 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT0:05:19 4725  213 Bethel
29 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA0:05:22 195992  303 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
30 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJst 93139  261 Team Bulldog
31 Paul Levis   Ossining, NYst 195097  263 Westwood Velo
32 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:05:26 193706  294 AFD/OSVC
33 Daniel Byrne   New York, NY0:05:29 72831  216 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie Sports
34 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CTst 163183  208 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
35 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  309 Housatonic Wheel Club
36 Dana Alia   Durango, CO0:05:32 197458  204 Liberty Cycle
37 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT0:05:43 94634  227 Trailblazer - CCCC
38 Peter Morgan   Avon, CTst 25063  273 Trailblazer - CCCC
39 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTst 20388  262 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
40 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  299 Trailblazer - CCCC
41 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FLst 196574  312 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
42 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX0:05:46 210195  296 Providence Velo Racing
43 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MAst 194481  278 Necsa/Cuevas
44 Alex Quintero   New York, NYst 201709  280 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
45 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA0:05:55 68987  305 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
46 Dean Chekmeyan   Billerica, MA0:05:57 204443  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA0:06:00 119676  275 CRCA/VisitBritain
48 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:06:10 5508  215 Providence Velo
49 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA0:06:25 184179  265 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
50 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA0:06:27 204568  257 Housatonic Wheel Club/Leader Bikes
51 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  223 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
52 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA0:06:30 135377  269 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
53 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NYst 89148  231 CRCA - Blue Ribbon
54 Jason Knauff   Chicago, ILst 145455  256 Essex County Velo
55 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJst 42710  246 team bulldog
56 Ryan Themig   Milford, MAst 80568  298 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
57 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJst 55908  221 COLAVITA-RACING
58 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MAst 174555  251 Essex County Velo
59 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ0:07:26 192578  238 Westwood Velo
60 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY0:08:03 166490  288 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
61 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT0:10:26 197455  260 Louis Garneau Racing
63 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY0:11:13 41767  255 Westwood Velo
64 Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT0:14:13 91834  237 3 Sports
65 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT0:15:14 103281  201 Exposition Wheelmen
66 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT0:15:18 197125  291 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
67 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL0:15:20 198867  290 VeloBrew
68 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ0:15:58 193630  293 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
69 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJst 200872  233 Skylands Cycling
70 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY0:16:22 175547  274 Kissena Cycling Club
71 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD0:16:25 187763  254 LSV Kelly
72 Robert Woudenberg   Valley Cottage, NY0:16:30 80117  311 Westwood Velo
73 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CTst 206340  205 Trailblazer - CCCC
74 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, COst 218841  228 Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Cl
75 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  277 Team Casterama
76 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  232 Trailblazer - CCCC
77 Alan Buday   Manorville, NYst 167365  214 rotations racing
78 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT0:16:57 86327  306 FASTAR
79 Alec Riendeau   Denver, CO0:17:08 157117  283 Highland Park Hermes
80 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT0:17:43 85440  202 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
81 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT0:18:54 197529  249 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
82 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA0:24:43 119871  234 Champion System Racing
83 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ0:25:11 38702  310 Unattached
1047 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA Lehigh University 159998  272 NECSA Espoirs

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT2:31:22 216974  694 Onion River Sports
2 Eric Tremble   st  714 GMBC
3 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VTst 119525  681 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NYst 193174  697 CRCA/MetroSanchez
5 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CAst 163046  652 Essex County Velo
6 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  609 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:00:13 207869  617 KISSENA
8 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  695 Cheshire Cycle & Repair
9 Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MAst 197993  625 CRCA/Visit Britain
10 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, COst 193797  727 zephyr
11 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NYst 213028  704 
12 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT0:00:20 223515  624 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
13 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  685 Essex County Velo
14 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CTst 221223  718 Don's Cycles/First Endurance
15 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VTst 208560  612 Putney West Hill
16 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CTst 92984  683 Cog Wild
17 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  719 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
18 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CTst 192397  627 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
19 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MAst 4296  716 Boston U Cycling
20 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJst 206819  689 CRCA/Skyline Cycline
21 Dmitri Wilkins   st  721 Merrill Lynch
22 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NYst 148571  663 Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  724 CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com
24 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY0:00:34 201883  650 CRCA - Foundation
25 Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  607 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTst 219731  651 Bethel Cycle and Sport
27 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RIst 88417  631 BIKEMAN.COM
28 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MAst 186754  717 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
29 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY0:00:49 180582  696 Cafeteros Cycling Club
30 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTst 172803  605 NAV/Pedros
31 Ivry Semel   New York, NYst 193264  708 CRCA/VisitBritain
32 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:29:13 202639  673 Providence Velo Team
33 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:01:00 210915  699 Pawling Cycle and Sport
34 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  720 Essex County Velo
35 Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CTst 193801  688 
36 Chapin Day   Brooklyn, NYst 210726  630 
37 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NYst 209085  619 cafeteros cycling club
38 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT0:01:14 213239  710 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
39 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR0:01:25 213304  644 NEBC/Cycle Loft
40 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:01:34 189995  611 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  601 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
42 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  665 University of New Hampshire Cycling
43 Keith Kelly   st  664 NORTHEAST BICYCLE ROAD CLUB
44 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY0:01:59 173469  655 Columbia U
45 Thomas Mattioli   0:02:02  679 CRCA/MoneyGram
46 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:02:07 212172  684 BIKEMAN.COM
47 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJst 210727  698 CRCA/Foundation
48 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AEst 49600  616 NEBC/Cycleloft
49 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY0:06:55 195686  626 skyline cycling/crca
50 Dean Brizel   New York, NYst 186564  610 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
51 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL0:07:44 179162  701 NEBC/Cycleloft
52 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:08:13 205552  623 NEBC/CycleLoft
53 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CTst 108078  628 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
54 Robert Fulmer   New York, NYst 206747  638 CRCA-Skyline Cycling
55 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  687 Providence Velo Club
56 Konstantin Dzhibilov   Kew Gardens, NY0:08:57 205101  634 Cuevas
57 Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJ0:08:58 188165  633 CRCA/FOUNDATION
58 David Burns   Locust Valley, NYst 191786  615 CRCA/Foundation
59 Steven Mandrapa   Los Angeles, CA0:09:43 212196  677 VisitBritain/CRCA
60 Jeffrey Kanter   New York, NY0:09:46 99841  661 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
61 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NYst 133393  662 Pawling Cycle and Sport
62 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:10:17 186198  641 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
63 Robert Troilo   Stamford, CT0:10:20 192472  715 North East Bicycles Road Club
64 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:10:36 117641  722 harvard university cycling association
65 Colin Grotheer   Norwalk, CTst 195244  645 Tokeneke Road Club
66 Christian Forsyth   New York, NYst 220756  637 Setanta
67 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NYst 153034  702 Sids Bikes NYC sidsbikes.com
68 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CAst 203380  614 Tokeneke Road Club
69 David Junius   Lanark, ILst 188026  660 Westwood Velo
70 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:10:47 65169  646 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
71 David Baxter   Cranston, RI0:11:09 195246  604 team casterama
72 Kenneth King   New York, NY0:11:38 217862  667 CRCA
73 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA0:12:10 206118  675 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
74 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA0:12:33 208061  656 Essex County Velo
75 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  657 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
76 Christopher Mecray   New York, NY0:14:12 213044  680 Century Road Club Assn.
77 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CTst 211984  707 Tokeneke
78 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT0:15:49 212171  642 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
79 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY0:15:56 204713  602 CRCA
80 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT0:16:01 218687  647 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
81 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA0:16:34 192390  700 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
82 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY0:17:29 193175  709 CRCA
83 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:17:46 60916  620 Tokeneke
84 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY0:25:04 208654  690 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
85 George Kenty   Medford, MAst 187070  666 Essex county Velo
86 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:24:17 205596  682 Arizona State University
87 Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY0:24:30 197531  621 Kissena
88 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY0:13:46 209586  705 bethel cycle club
89 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ0:25:48 207710  622 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
91 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT0:25:59 148424  672 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
92 Myles Fennell   0:26:01  636 Doylestown Wheelmen
93 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA0:32:31 196208  648 MLC-Bikyle
94 Jon Hicks   New York, NY0:38:39 59066  653 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
95 Matthew Diczok   Summit, NJ0:46:38 209430  632 CRCA/Setanta

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA1:19:36 220702  865 Team Spirit Cycling
2 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NYst 211781  843 Skyline Cycling - CRCA
3 Will Cromwell   st  817 Housatonic Wheel Club
4 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, COst 192192  901 
5 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NYst 210742  836 USI
6 Jason Prusaczyk   st  874 
7 Corey Masson   st  851 
8 Steven Bruen   Sherman, CTst 190094  809 Citius Altius Fortius Fiora DiFrutta/Rid
9 Greg Ciocci   st  815 
10 Ernest Tautkus   st  891 
11 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CTst 225628  848 Northeast Bicycles
12 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CTst 221777  834 Northeast Road Race Club
13 Frank Poe   st  872 
14 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  857 Mystic Velo
15 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CTst 171460  893 Mystic Velo
16 Kevin Putman   st  875 
17 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PAst 184317  880 Kissena
18 John Grandits   0:03:16  825 NYCC
19 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NYst 220944  853 Kissena
20 Kimani Nielsen   0:03:33  863 CRCA
21 Alex Ostroy   New York City, NYst 204103  866 CRCA/Skyline
22 Scott Healer   West Hartford, CTst 204624  829 
23 John Hurley   Reno, NVst 228891  832 
24 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CTst 222505  812 Tokeneke Road Club
25 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC0:04:14 206791  818 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
26 Tim Lapine   Melville, NY0:04:32 196148  841 
27 John Kuhn   Fairfield, CT0:05:05 114643  839 CRCA/VisitBritain
28 Jeffrey Vuono   Westerly, RIst 228139  899 
29 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CAst 171679  876 Northampton Cycling Club
30 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, COst 156827  811 Millbrook Orthopedic and Sport Medicine
31 Cleofus Price   st  873 gothom cyclists
32 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT0:06:36 225886  890 Stage 1 cycling
33 Fredrike Amell (1 - Cat5)   Darien, CTst 229203  800 Skyline Cycling
34 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:06:42 180528  850 NEBC/Cycle Loft
35 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NYst 218023  827 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
36 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NYst 216570  859 
37 Michael Schmidt   Ridgefield, CTst 188006  879 
38 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJst 212581  826 
39 Eric Rosenblum   New York, NYst 206209  878 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
40 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY0:07:15 59744  814 Pawling Cycle & Sport
41 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT0:07:33 44182  860 
42 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT0:07:52 206224  862 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
43 Tom Gagliardi   0:08:32  822 
44 Nathan Miller   Apo, AE0:08:39 197967  856 University Of New Hampshire
45 Michael Shinall   0:08:53  882 
46 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJst 230099  840 Westwood
47 Dan Ouellette   0:08:59  867 Gamache cyclery
48 Denis Nez   Woodbury, CTst 213043  864 ovens of france
49 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT0:09:09 229592  806 Nautilus Velo Club
50 Peter Romano   Pompton Plains, NJ0:09:35 129386  877 Westwood Velo
51 Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  881 Tokeneke Road Club
52 Don Henze   st  830 
53 Kurt von Holzhausen   Westport, CT0:09:46 210112  898 Tokeneke Racing Club
54 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:09:58 179244  803 CUEVAS
55 Robert Walker   st  900 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
56 Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NYst 205302  813 
57 James Brinnen (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:11:49 73127  808 Pawling Cycle & Sport
58 Kurt Anderson   Rowayton, CT0:12:06 222743  801 Tokeneke Road Club
59 Steven Harlacker   Fairfield, CT0:12:40 179096  828 Westview Multisport
60 Steven Levine   New Milford, CTst 177280  842 cranford bike shop/ CTS
61 Edward Fahey (2 - Cat4)   Tarrytown, NY0:12:58 63126  821 
62 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NYst 187386  807 Unione Sportiva Italiana
63 Daniel Klein   New York, NY0:13:35 177850  837 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
64 Thomas Dembinski (2 - Cat5)   Hamden, CT0:14:23 216044  820 Laurel
65 Brian Stiewing   0:14:59  887 
66 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CTst 112195  885 Dons Cycle
67 Anthony Solimine   0:16:03  886 
68 Ian Babbitt   Long Island City, NY0:17:52 167996  802 
69 Rodney Lucia (3 - Cat5)   Wenham, MA0:18:07 70712  846 essex county velo
70 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTst 206193  883 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
71 John Strasser (3 - Cat4)   Franconia, NH0:18:41 53523  889 White Mountain Velo
72 Peter Markey   0:19:16  849 Tokeneke Road Club
73 Frank Monsky   0:19:37  858 Unattached
74 Timothy Snell   Weston Ct0:20:01 204448  884 CRCA
75 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT0:20:34 109836  895 Laurel Bicycle Club
76 Kevin Crealese   Hoboken, NJ0:21:39 201198  816 Not Attached
77 Edward Matson   Stratford, CT0:22:45 228015  852 
78 Robert Decker   East Windsor, CTst 132343  819 Fit to Ride
79 Robert Perless   Fairfield, CT0:24:36 54818  871 
80 Martin Loeffler   0:31:49  844 
81 Robert Magruder   0:48:50  847 
82 Raymond Klinger   0:58:02  838 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE2:53:48 91464  328 Meredith Group/GPOA
2 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJst 211821  348 Skylands Cycling
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PAst 36345  363 Quark
5 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MAst 199987  333 Team Bicycle Alley
6 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NYst 194423  350 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
7 Paula McNamara (2 - Cat1)   Ridgefield, CTst 18788  355 Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks
8 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MAst 190893  336 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
9 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NYst 118465  332 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
10 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAst 79762  325 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
11 Amy Wallace (1 - Cat2)   Andover, MAst 180801  365 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
12 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CAst 206217  351 Dansko Wheelworks
13 Rebecca Koh   New York, NYst 180479  347 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CAst 211183  334 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands-CBRC
15 Ellen Moses   New York, NYst 200962  358 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
16 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJst 185381  343 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
17 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  349 Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes
18 Emma Nelson   st  359 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
19 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT0:05:29 200866  338 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
20 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA0:06:50 133103  364 Verduccii/Breakaway Racing
21 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY0:06:52 177177  344 CRCA/Radical Media
22 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:07:44 103270  330 Dansko Wheelworks
23 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, MEst 150507  362 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
24 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME0:12:04 108458  354 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
25 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ0:20:14 164775  326 TEAmLIPTON
26 Perri Mertens (2 - Cat2)   Dedham, MA0:20:38 198610  356 BRC/ATA CYCLES
27 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA0:22:48 197000  331 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
28 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN0:24:41 106004  329 Somerset Wheelmen
29 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY0:25:13 197054  342 colavita racing/ NE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA2:42:35 210981  547 Middlebury College Cycling Club
2 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CTst 189722  545 Spin Ho's
3 Karen Ulrich   New York, NYst 201454  567 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
4 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MAst 214757  544 Team Bike Alley/NERT/Phillips Academy An
5 Crystal Sineath   st  561 Essex County Velo
6 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CTst 101233  569 Northeast Bicycles
7 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:00:44 199452  563 Cuevas/ACT
8 Julie Reid   New York, NYst 70349  560 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Izze
9 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MDst 222449  543 NorthEast Bicycles
10 Kelleigh Dulany   New York, NYst 198009  540 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery
11 Cara Viggiano-Starace   Ossining, NY0:01:02 178645  568 unattached
12 Kimille Taylor   New York, NYst 185804  564 CRCA- radical media
13 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYst 185300  555 usi
14 Caroline Lam   New York, NYst 214793  552 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
15 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY0:03:05 200472  539 USI
16 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CAst 198285  572 Harvard University Cycling Association
17 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJst 211085  565 3D Racing Team
18 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT0:03:22 223281  531 Northeast bicycle club
19 Ashley Davis   Florence, MAst 208514  538 NCC / BikeReg.com
20 Nancy Heller   0:04:04  549 velo bella
21 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CTst 181311  557 northeast
22 Wendy Cohen   New York, NYst 163548  537 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
23 Colleen Malchow   Hamilton, NJst 210288  554 Tokeneke
24 Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY0:08:36 220443  558 champion system racing
25 Lesley Chown   0:10:48  536 St.Catharines C.C.
26 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI0:11:01 227604  570 
27 Alicia Joy Farrell   New Milford, CT0:13:38 223011  542 Trailblazer-CCCC
28 Kate Giordano   Branford, CTst 210936  546 Trailblazer - CCCC
29 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO0:16:29 176762  551 Cuevas Development / ACT
30 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:20:53 179245  532 CUEVAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee