Race Results for
Orosi Road Race
Orosi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
2 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   Unattached
3 Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA 220202   ZteaM
4 Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA 142949   Team City
5 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
7 Dwight Ball   Ridgecrest, CA 71640   Simply Fit/Action Sports

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
2 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
3 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
4 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
5 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
6 Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 189136   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Greene (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 14051   California Giant/Village Peddler
2 Benjamin Haldeman (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
3 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Klein Real Estate
4 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   Simply Fit/Action Sports
5 Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   Cycling Center/Bio Racer
6 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Owen Laine (2 - Pro)   Menlo Park, CA 198801   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
8 John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
9 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   UCI CT: Subway
10 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
12 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Team Spine
13 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
2 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycling
3 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
4 Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA 57434   Unattached
5 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
6 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
8 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
9 Gabriel Benjamin   Corralitos, CA 156363   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   3rd Rail Cycling Club
2 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
3 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Nathan Cassell   Denver, CO 196326   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA 218120   Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit/Action Sports
3 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
4 Stone Rous      Unattached
5 Greg Granato   San Jose, CA 219883   Unattached
6 Zac Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398   Unattached
7 Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249   Central Valley Cycling
8 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Unattached
9 Mathew Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 223310   Unattached
10 Adam Hensley      Unattached
11 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Six Fifty Racing
2 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
4 fo Kuykendall      Unattached
5 Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   Velo Bella
2 Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
3 Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   Unattached
4 Katie London      Unattached
5 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee