Race Results for
Castaic Lake
Castaic, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:41:41.09 211002  413 IDYLLWILD
2 JOHN HOLTHAUS   1:49:31.44  494 AFP/VELO

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JERRY HILL   1:29:14.74  497 SDBC
2 Kevin Pelley   Salinas, CA1:36:59.22 206394  444 
3 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:39:23.99 164319  797 IDYLLWILD
4 Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:43:44.85 199493  422 BACK ALLEY
5 ANDREW JACKSON   2:22:24.44  416 
6 ANDREW MACIAS   2:40:34.25  777 ATOMIC/SPY
DNF PEDRO BONILLA     476 DINYARI IN

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:30:53.86 180162  477 DINYARI
2 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:40:55.90 137462  404 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:24:42.29 224203  449 LMU CYCLIN
2 Joshua Estrella   Salinas, CA1:26:03.78 184989  442 JOSELYNS B
3 TYLER LOCKE   1:31:53.30  776 
4 STEVE JANNSEN   1:35:08.38  459 BACK ALLEY
5 HECTOR CABRERE   1:41:06.15  493 P.A.A.
6 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:06:56.14 210630  453 BACKBONE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL PEREZ   1:31:52.98  784 
2 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA1:32:38.73 182377  516 
3 HUMBERTO CASTRO   1:33:22.46  465 
4 David Rusch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:37:40.73 131039  504 
5 Sean Mullin   San Jose, CA1:41:49.34 216462  775 ECHELON SA

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA1:25:24.88 144662  421 ENCORE CRD
2 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA1:25:25.45 142478  488 ENCORE CRD
3 JASON VOGT   1:28:07.93  760 ECHELON
4 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:28:50.08 207258  482 
5 Jeff Spillers   San Clemente, CA1:29:08.09 199361  507 YOSEMITE W
6 Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA1:29:43.65 184442  420 AFP/VELO
7 Michael Miller   Chatsworth, CA1:31:47.13 199504  446 AMGEN
8 RYAN BOOTH   1:32:02.67  499 PLATINUM
9 Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:34:11.01 13853  492 SPATDOG.CO
10 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:34:38.11 183955  518 BICYCLE JO
11 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:37:34.18 199503  478 ENCORE
12 DON ANDERSON   1:38:20.28  766 JOSELYN'S
13 Mark Skowronski   Valencia, CA1:38:33.36 201232  780 
14 SABINO MADRIGAL   1:39:35.10  464 AMADRES
15 MOISES FLORES   1:45:16.42  471 TM AMADRES
16 PETER LANIK   1:51:33.44  500 
17 JOHN LEWIS   1:54:14.04  773 
18 EDWARD KORB   1:58:15.78  769 FIDELITY N
19 PATRICK TOOLE   2:26:28.86  451 MAJOR MOTI
DNF Juan Nguyen   Laguna Niguel, CA 97696  487 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA1:20:59.16 85242  481 
2 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:23:52.11 53858  419 AFP/VELO
3 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:25:09.50 144195  778 JOSELYNS B
4 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:25:50.31 194529  469 AMGEN
5 Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:21.13 78064  782 PLATINUM
6 BERNARDINO AVILA   1:28:24.02  475 
7 John Steinberger   Goleta, CA1:29:09.03 220808  781 PLATINUM
8 ART ESCAMILLA   1:29:12.43  455 
9 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:29:12.78 199499  431 BIKE EMPIR
10 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:30:52.70 187491  407 USAF
11 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:31:08.24 199495  468 AFP/VELO
12 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:32:22.61 135129  522 
13 DAVID SARGENT   1:34:40.52  457 
14 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA1:36:29.54 129467  768 SPATDOG.CO
15 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:36:29.94 219680  445 JOSELYNS B
16 BRYAN KROUSE   1:36:31.35  473 ECHELOV/HA
17 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO1:42:06.79 200755  454 BACKBONE
18 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:44:44.09 27133  795 COVINA VAL
19 Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:39.26 188050  474 ECHELON
20 Robert Blue   Woodland Hills, CA1:58:52.54 110183  763 AMGEN
21 Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA2:18:17.96 199494  798 TM APE RAC
DNF Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA 171528  512 AMGEN
DNF ROBERT AITKEN     762 
DNF Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  761 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:21:46.86 19419  437 AFP/VELO
2 JOHN MARTIN   1:24:06.14  461 PLATINUM
3 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA1:24:47.67 34927  430 PLATINUM
4 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:24:56.50 170650  434 BICYCLE JO
5 MATTHEW JACKSON   1:29:16.28  470 
6 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:42.35 164772  423 AFP/VELO
7 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:30:43.89 26106  402 AMGEN
8 Robert Olson   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:50.60 205875  786 AFP/VELO
9 GREG CARLTON   1:30:53.77  513 
10 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:31:15.32 170651  425 HI-TECH
11 James Scarry   Bakersfield, CA1:32:45.57 176187  510 SCARRY-FAS
12 CARLOS ROSALES   1:32:57.35  424 
13 Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1:34:05.05 94405  767 
14 STEVE BOELTER   1:34:13.81  765 PLATINUM
15 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:34:23.07 192502  514 
16 Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA1:34:46.92 170484  435 
17 LAUREANO TOPETE   1:38:27.36  480 AMADRES
18 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:14.96 109601  462 PLATINUM
19 BRAD BIGELOW   1:41:31.47  486 
20 Fred Shiga   Harbor City, CA1:45:16.48 146676  511 
21 Ron Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:56:03.97 218137  414 IDYLLWILD
22 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:46.66 209490  410 THREE PINE
23 Thomas O'Meara   Lancaster, CA2:11:10.53 216012  788 CYCLEPATH
DNF Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA 205689  783 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Sirianni   Snowmass Village1:28:59.97 203042  428 AFP/VELO
2 David Williams   Palmdale, CA1:29:36.81 133149  800 CYCLEPATH
3 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:30:03.24 32669  436 PLATINUM
4 JONATHAN KAYNE   1:31:42.68  456 
5 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:31:53.59 186330  799 AMGEN
6 John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:32:33.78 83145  439 AFP/VELO
7 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:35:36.68 201096  443 JOSELYNS B
8 Rick Grant   Reseda, CA1:36:29.04 13908  448 AMGEN
9 DON JACKSON   1:39:06.77  415 
10 JOHN SWANSTROM   1:40:15.27  411 LA GRANGE
11 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:40:30.19 181622  794 BACK ALLEY
12 Roland Dechaine   San Diego, CA1:43:25.82 170667  764 
13 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:45:39.29 196872  417 
14 MARC LEVINE   1:46:06.24  509 LA HABRA C
15 Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA1:47:09.21 151659  447 AMGEN
16 JACK COOPER   1:49:56.84  515 
17 CURT THRASHER   1:50:53.21  433 KROCKETT
18 MIGUEL CANCIO   1:51:09.90  517 
DNF Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  409 ECHELON SA
DNF Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110  418 BEYOND BIK
DNF John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA 203221  432 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:09:00.41 49080  523 AMGEN
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:29:49.58 215598  463 BEAR VALLE
2 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:10:06.78 167489  524 AMGEN
2 MARK BARRETT   1:33:31.43  458 
3 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA2:27:46.43 155368  789 ECHELON
3 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA1:37:30.14 129752  440 SANTA CLAR
4 Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:42:14.50 214209  426 APE RACING
5 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:42:39.15 221581  483 TEAM APE
6 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:44:04.88 213711  405 DA HUI RAC
7 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:19.09 169688  495 PLATINUM
8 John Berberet   Santa Barbara, CA1:52:13.05 3399  505 PLATINUM
9 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:54:14.16 183822  441 TEAM APE
10 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:57:07.37 144193  490 SANTA CLAR
11 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:59:41.90 152318  796 IDYLLWILD
12 Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:43.45 194497  501 SANTA CLAR

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:52:33.86 142061  508 TEAM APE
2 JOHN CLEMMITT   2:29:08.15  502 CLUB ENDUR
DNF Ron Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA 160307  521 

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA1:55:01.82 11502  484 
2 Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA2:06:12.75 205508  772 PEDAL POWE
3 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:17:47.65 22970  406 TITEC/RUDY

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:55:07.75 86705  438 TEAM APE
2 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:56:32.79 204167  401 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:22:28.19 169390  295 BIKE WORKS
2 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2:34:50.42 217924  289 SHO-AIR
3 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:36:51.76 185136  324 BIKEWORKS
4 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:37:20.57 12367  389 AFP/VELO
5 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:38:39.60 43802  358 BICYCLING
6 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:41:59.86 189665  303 BICYCLE JO
7 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:42:11.06 188303  385 BIKEWORKS
8 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:42:13.68 204144  365 CAL POLY
9 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:43:16.11 68445  292 TREK/VW
10 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:43:28.45 202519  384 PLATINUM
11 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA2:47:10.49 180930  333 GARY TURNE
12 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:48:37.83 206298  356 CALPOLYPOM
13 James Williams   Bend, OR2:55:18.79 186063  391 STEVEN K S
14 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:55:20.75 142973  361 KHS/CYTOMA
15 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA3:07:35.65 159038  366 CYTOMAX/KH
DNF Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  335 IE BIKES
DNF Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA 156920  336 
DNF Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  340 BV BIKES
DNF Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  348 
DNF Jason Leith   Irvine, CA 20851  364 MET-RX
DNF Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  383 BICYCLE JO

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICAH MOZAL   2:01:04.30  285 JOSELYNS B
2 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:18:41.93 152585  347 TRI-COUNTY

Men - Single-speed - Pro/semi-pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:02:40.30 107621  345 AFP/VELO

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF JOHNSON   1:40:20.73  771 PEDAL POWE
1 DENA FEINGOLD   1:49:10.34  506 IDYLLWILD
2 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:41:12.75 222526  427 
3 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:48:23.39 42359  519 
4 Frank Montesanto   Amherst1:52:20.68 132321  450 
5 Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX2:43:09.18 96505  466 BIKEMAN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:27:05.64 169394  313 TREK VW

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:10:19.04 161859  293 TM NOVA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:23:06.04 211653  355 ENCORE CYC

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX2:03:02.87 222625  393 BEAR VALLE
2 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:04:35.33 189903  373 
3 JON STEWERT   2:06:56.22  360 STEVENS BI
4 Daniel Giberson   Los Angeles, CA2:10:47.01 189439  363 STEVENS BI
5 ISAIAH CERVANTES   2:14:02.56  281 RUDY'S BIK
6 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:14:31.00 181194  316 BIKE EMIRE
7 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:15:06.97 198500  396 
8 John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:59.12 193499  387 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA1:56:52.97 29271  359 STEVENS BI
2 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:57:42.99 188470  301 HAMMER GEL
3 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA1:58:52.95 211399  381 MERRIL LYN
4 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:02:39.40 144657  280 JOSELYNS B
5 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:06:12.02 163194  354 BACKBONE
6 RYAN CORBET   2:07:15.32  395 
7 CRAIG MANN   2:09:33.11  297 VELO WORX
8 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:10:51.78 181200  310 I.E.BIKES
9 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:13:18.87 194792  304 ROCKY MTN
10 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:14:40.67 183840  302 SC VELO
11 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:16:13.32 210375  375 HELENS
12 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:20:09.65 176186  330 
13 Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:20:40.59 141583  328 FULLERTON
14 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA2:34:42.05 213448  331 TM AMADRES
15 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA3:03:50.82 129745  329 BACKBONE R
DNF Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA 188110  374 HELENS
DNF Joshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA 198262  350 VELOWORX

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:36.22 4249  296 PLATINUM
2 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:00:31.68 189581  287 TM HELENS
3 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:02:47.19 42476  334 PLATINUM
4 Mick Taras   Duarte, CA2:03:10.69 173424  372 BICYCLE JO
5 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA2:04:06.73 154693  290 TM HELENS
6 Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2:04:35.51 26401  370 SOCALCYCLI
7 Cary Flebbe   Saugus, CA2:05:48.40 157659  397 MANITOU
8 Clayton Kempain   Auburn, CA2:05:54.98 113207  369 STEVENS
9 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:07:03.39 125175  338 ELITE SPEC
10 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:07:26.54 126200  341 IE BIKES
11 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:07:45.08 16094  305 AFP/VELO
12 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:08:07.21 97974  346 SANTA CRUZ
13 David Roth   Boulder, CO2:09:47.73 30683  378 TM HELENS
14 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA2:14:38.68 168115  352 SPATDOG.CO
15 KENNY ROBERTSON   2:16:41.38  325 BICYCLE JO
16 KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   2:17:32.12  315 
17 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:22:37.87 114942  371 AMGEN
DNF Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  298 PLATINUM
DNF Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946  327 FULLERTON
DNF BARET BRAUER     379 AFP/VELO
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702  392 AMGEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:58:12.93 159062  308 BIKE EMPIR
2 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:05:09.67 3886  309 BACKBONE
3 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA2:08:35.80 36238  386 AMGEN
4 Robert Gibson   Palmdale, CA2:08:36.47 167579  283 BICYCLE JO
5 David Phreaner   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:59.54 195477  367 PLATINUM
6 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA2:12:34.45 195795  349 PAA/MERRIL
7 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2:16:47.62 173852  318 AMGEN
8 Michael Marshall   Camarillo, CA2:18:27.80 99015  394 
9 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA2:22:51.67 197443  362 AFP/VELO
10 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA2:27:10.16 183721  306 BACK ALLEY
11 RON HARRIS   2:43:38.93  319 
12 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA3:19:44.13 170519  286 BICYCLE JO
DNF Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA 14489  282 TM HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dover   Temecula, CA2:02:53.41 153783  294 IE BIKES/E
2 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:07:48.49 1936  388 MTN BIKE A
3 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:11:38.67 175995  320 ST CLARITA
4 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:14:23.49 32353  311 COVINA VAL
5 Dale Raymond   Corona2:18:35.89 148853  390 SC VELO
6 Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA3:05:59.44 223192  337 CYCLE PATH
DNF Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA 183753  351 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:12:27.06 128181  792 BIKES4LIFE
2 Stan Ford   Temcula2:32:56.73 12017  791 BACK ALLEY
3 David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:35:18.31 86603  790 HI-TECH

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIO RODRIGUEZ   2:10:33.25  821 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:40:47.32 163212  472 BACK ALLEY
2 Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:47:10.06 209349  785 BACK ALLEY
3 Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:21.32 199565  496 PLATINUM

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ROGERS   1:33:10.79  403 AFP/VELO
2 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:44:45.75 189906  770 BACK ALLEY
3 MICHAEL BARRI   1:45:11.61  408 TRISTAR ME
4 J Chris Spatafore   Clovis, CA1:47:08.36 138913  779 SPATDOG.CO
5 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:48:57.69 191056  412 KRISPY KRE
6 LANCE SLAUGHTER   1:51:07.11  467 SPATDOG.CO
DNF Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA 139460  489 AMGEN

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cordoba   Morgan Hill, CA1:41:40.32 225871  1188 TM AFP/VEL
2 ABALARDO VACA NAvA   1:59:45.33  810 CHKRD FLAG
3 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:49:48.89 122108  1138 BV BIKES
DNF JONATHAN MENDEZ     835 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BYRON SMITH   1:59:10.50  826 
2 Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA2:01:19.96 223200  1193 BIKEMAN.CO
3 DANIEL GASTON   2:04:02.84  812 
4 ERIC NELSON   2:08:57.79  1196 
5 OSCAR VARGAS   2:30:38.38  802 
6 Jason Alnas   Alhambra, CA2:46:53.04 218825  1147 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:32:58.57 234378  1163 TEAM APE
2 CHAD HESTER   1:39:58.28  804 CYCLE PATH
3 JASON BUTLER   1:41:27.41  1156 PENINSULA
4 VLADEMIR MARTINEZ   1:57:54.85  1178 
5 TOMMY MONCIVAIS   2:07:58.93  1180 JOSELYNS B
6 FAUSTINO CAMPOS   2:08:51.87  1199 
7 ANDREW LAW   2:25:05.47  1194 
8 ERICK ASENCIO   2:25:38.50  832 
DNF ERIK AREVALO     833 
DNF JORGE SORIANO     831 
DNF Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA 218909  1152 PLATINUM

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENDAN SHEPHERD   1:33:05.17  1155 
2 TODD CRIMI   1:33:14.39  1154 
3 Marc Roth   Laguna Hills, CA1:38:00.92 115362  1143 AFP/VELO
4 Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA1:38:59.30 188980  1141 AMGEN
5 CRAIG DONKIN   1:39:03.25  1192 
6 Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:44:41.72 220919  1131 SC VELO
7 RICK CERNA   1:46:32.45  803 
8 FRANK PINTO   1:48:51.91  1179 JOSELYNS
9 PETE THOMPSON   1:50:47.57  1165 
10 RAFI ZAIT   1:55:30.15  1145 
11 KEITH HARRELL   1:57:07.57  1195 
12 Edward Mercado   Mission Hills, CA1:58:16.86 209479  1139 
13 STEVE ROLLINS   2:08:34.22  1142 
14 Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA2:14:52.07 188811  1176 
DNF Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA 210633  1160 TM APE
DNF Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA 78184  1151 TEAM APE
DNF MARCELO ASTUDILLO     822 
DNF Ian Locket   Poway, CA 200583  837 BIKE EMPIR

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID LONG   1:48:05.36  1182 
2 Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA2:07:55.16 216092  1153 
3 STEVE BATES   2:11:08.78  1197 
DNF ROBERT ROLLINS     829 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB RAMIREZ   1:31:22.67  834 PLATINUM
2 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:31:55.27 225348  1174 PLATINUM
3 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:03.42 190685  1146 AFP/VELO
4 CARLOS CONDE   1:43:02.81  813 
5 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:45:22.98 205313  1136 AMGEN
6 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:59.11 200275  824 PLATINUM
7 Alex Metero   West Hills, CA1:48:03.54 199380  1169 BIM RACING
8 Patrick Gagnon   Thousand Oaks, CA1:48:50.65 225009  827 
9 ROBERT LARA   1:49:33.92  801 
10 LARS FRAZER   1:55:17.44  818 DEPT OF HO
11 Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA1:56:13.09 121890  1173 BIM
12 KEN WELLS   1:58:16.82  816 
13 ROBERTO OLIVA   3:04:04.16  1171 BIM RACING
DNF Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA 206059  1150 
DNF RON GREWOHL     819 
DNF Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA 201129  1164 
DNF Mike Peterson   Thousand Oaks, CA 27919  1189 TEAM APE
DNF ADAM PEREZ     823 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA1:41:30.93 82488  828 PARAMOUNT
2 HUNTER ANDERSON   1:45:54.47  1186 MORRO BAY
3 PETER EATON   1:53:34.71  805 AFP/VELO
4 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:54:19.13 159348  1159 METALTEK
5 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:56:19.49 190132  1137 AMGEN/SIMI
6 PAUL WATTS   2:00:51.15  1191 BIM RACING
7 John Ladouceur   Castaic, CA2:01:32.73 182700  1177 
8 MARK AMENDOLA   2:20:16.60  1133 
DNF RAY UTTARO     808 EXTREME PK

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN MUNZ   1:43:03.84  1190 BICYCLE JO
2 ROBERT STABILE   1:45:57.65  825 BACK ALLEY
3 MARK GOLDSMITH   1:52:46.11  1172 BIM RACING
4 Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:55:41.56 224106  1135 AFP/VELO
5 ROGER JORGENSON   1:56:14.32  817 
6 BOB ZAHNER   2:09:28.46  1161 
DNF Guy Dodie   Los Angeles, CA 199500  1157 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roland Russ   Chatsworth, CA2:47:53.96 210997  1170 BIM RACING

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:21:15.72 82723  332 INTENSE
2 Timothy Olson   Chico, CA2:26:03.90 153947  323 TREK VW
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:27:03.38 17736  353 CYTOMAX/KH
4 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:27:42.08 186481  291 AFP/VELO
5 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:29:28.58 42231  312 TREK VW
6 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA2:35:58.38 111061  357 CYTOMAX/KH
7 MARCO ANTONIO GERALDO COTA   2:53:48.46  342 VELOZ
8 ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   2:59:07.71  343 VELOZ
DNF Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA 19216  307 STEVE K SP
DNF Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755  300 STEVEN K S

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Veiga   Valencia, CA14:34.86 202001  1184 AMGEN
2 ERIC KMETZ   14:36.52  1166 AFP/VELO
3 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch14:37.02 225356  1132 WARRIOR SO
4 JOHN BURGESS   20:46.08  836 
5 KEATON GRONEMAN   28:28.17  1185 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMADOR CASTRO   1:39:38.85  809 
2 Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:11.03 220635  820 
3 SAL UTTARO   1:48:35.87  806 EXTREME PK
4 JOE UTTARO   1:52:52.87  807 EXTREME PK
5 Nathan Burgess   San Diego, CA1:56:54.49 210639  815 
6 MATTHEW AUSTIN   2:04:30.29  814 
7 DEREK LYNCH   2:05:02.94  1140 SCARYFAST
DNF Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227  1158 THREE PINE

Men - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA MELERO   0:50:52.74  1168 
DNF JOSHUA MELERO     1068 BIM RACING

Men - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA13:12.86 185784  1162 BACKBONE
2 BRIAN KMETZ   15:48.86  1167 AFP/VELO

Men - Junior - 12-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT GARCIA   0:36:48.32  1198 BACK ALLEY
2 HARRISON DAVIS   0:36:54.03  1175 PLATINUM

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA1:41:44.55 218098  503 IDYLLWILD
2 JULEE DENNIS   1:54:35.07  520 
3 Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA1:55:50.48 201341  498 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERNICE PIERSON   1:50:47.45  787 GERBER LEG
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA1:54:43.86 190382  485 IDYLLWILD
3 MOLLY HARTSOUGH   1:55:36.42  479 AFP/VELO
4 Nancy McMillen   Huntington Beach, CA2:14:51.43 144402  774 AFP/VELO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER MOOTHART   1:46:04.87  491 OCR/HAMMER
2 Yvonne Rogers   San Clemente, CA1:55:39.14 201737  429 AFP/VELO
3 CHERYL RONDEAU   1:59:02.43  452 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:44:45.60 179924  321 GIANT/DIRT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1:41:21.90 186916  288 BACKBONE A
2 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC1:50:21.02 162388  317 BACKBONE

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY1:38:21.39 193071  284 BICYCLE JO
2 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:39:32.27 96014  376 BICYCLE JO
3 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:41:00.45 173625  339 AFP/VELO
4 Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA1:45:53.12 177194  314 
5 Katie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CA2:08:19.93 97980  377 IDYLLWILD
6 Jennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CA2:25:05.08 19324  380 AMGEN

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA2:09:28.81 169176  793 AFP/VELO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:47:44.96 218863  1134 TM JOSE OL
2 Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1:52:39.70 221484  1144 TM JOSE OL
3 Traci Baker   Canyon Country, CA1:53:31.11 213536  1187 
4 STACEY KING   2:03:55.13  1200 COVINA VAL
DNF LEA SIMPSON     1183 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BECKY MASON   1:59:27.02  830 
2 TANYA JACQUOT   2:13:24.47  1149 AFP/VELO

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISBETH DARSH   2:19:47.92  1181 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:05:12.22 82072  382 HELENS
2 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:06:57.63 156031  322 KENDA
3 Tomarra Notch   Collbran, CO2:24:31.25 26290  299 TREK/VW
4 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:27:09.10 139753  326 BIKEWORKS
5 DEYANIRA GUERRERO   2:38:42.87  344 VELOZ

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTA STEPHENSON   1:09:56.60  838 AFP/VELO

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWNA MARTIN   13:41.86  811 JAVA STATI
DNF CAROLYN GRONEMAN     1148 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee