Race Results for
Esparto Time Trial
Esparto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 40:57.7 136641   Team Spine
2 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 42:29.6 12329   Team Spine
3 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 42:31.3 46241   Morgan Stanley CT
4 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 42:37.2 179386   SAFEWAY/G.A.Comm
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 42:37.6 135047   Morgan Stanley CT
6 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 42:49.3 109066   Rio Strada Racing
7 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 43:16.7 147318   Team Clover
8 Mike Korn   Sacramento, CA 44:32.1 144359   Sierra Nevada Colleg
9 Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 44:52.0 59276   SyCip Racing
10 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 45:16.7 86651   Davis Bike Club

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jens Heycke   Ashland 41:05.4 198078   
2 Blair Robertson   Fair Oaks, CA 43:32.7 209156   Team City
3 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 43:33.2 204436   San Jose BC
4 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 43:59.1 195560   Pegasus/AllegiantAir
5 Laurence Dudson   San Rafael, CA 44:05.4 228375   Unattached
6 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 44:47.5 195548   Valley Spokesmen
7 James Wood   Amherst, NH 44:53.5 197374   Team City
8 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 45:15.9 49355   Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
9 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 45:16.0 59052   Sacramento Golden Wh
10 Brian Leighton    45:22.8   
11 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 45:51.3 199345   Berkeley BC
12 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 45:52.6 202171   Unattached
13 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 45:56.4 195436   Valley Spokesmen
14 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 46:04.7 147592   CycleSport/TrumerPil
15 Keith Toon (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 46:25.8 199393   Unattached
16 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 46:36.0 221460   Berkeley BC
17 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 46:40.7 208359   Touchstone Climbing
18 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 47:03.7 169740   Cycle Sports/Trumer
19 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 47:07.9 146855   Unattached
20 Tim Porter    47:15.0   ICCC
21 Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 47:27.8 40917   Cycling-Training.Com
22 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 47:38.1 205532   Owens Healthcare
23 Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 47:45.6 115909   Easton/Specialized
24 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 47:54.2 203517   Delta Velo
25 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 48:09.0 219328   Unattached
26 Bob Skubis   Capitola, CA 48:42.9 222314   Easton/Specialized
27 Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 49:03.1 207249   Cycling-Training.Com
28 Kevin Case    49:50.4   
29 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 52:04.6 145186   Cycle Sports/Trumer
30 Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 57:18.8 219472   VSRT/LifeStyleRx

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bailey   Truckee, CA 40:04.5 425   Pedali Alpini Inc.
2 Pat Caurant (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 40:19.2 179925   Team Spine
3 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 40:44.0 189622   RHVilla.com
4 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 41:15.6 186698   Team Spine
5 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 41:16.5 17154   Cal Giant/Peddler
6 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 41:22.6 188630   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 42:13.0 109435   Delta Velo
8 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 42:25.9 202372   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 42:26.8 128847   Rocknasium
10 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 43:18.5 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 43:32.1 161894   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 43:56.5 213555   Unattached
13 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 43:57.4 207747   GS Lombardi Sports
14 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 43:59.2 195652   McGuire Cycling
15 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 45:14.8 195783   Team Swift

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 41:28.5 196417   Patuxent Velo
2 Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 41:52.9 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 41:57.2 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 42:05.9 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 42:24.6 133433   Team Casterama
6 Josh Leachman   Davis, CA 42:25.6 186784   Rocknasium
7 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 42:27.1 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
8 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 42:40.7 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 42:59.4 196233   Team Bicycle Busines
10 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 43:12.4 217858   Redwood Empire Velo
11 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 43:42.3 223012   Unattached
12 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 43:59.6 166581   ICCC
13 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 44:07.1 195430   Cycling Center-Bio
14 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 44:25.3 188895   UC San Diego Cycling
15 John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 44:26.9 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 44:29.2 112082   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 44:40.7 153684   UC Davis/Cal Aggie
18 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 45:00.8 195844   Team City
19 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 45:22.3 196264   Tieni Duro
20 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 45:28.8 209459   Aarons/LS Flyers
21 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 45:36.9 190311   Unattached
22 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 46:30.9 195575   Team City
23 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 46:49.3 158304   Golden Chain Cyclist
24 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 46:50.9 195384   SyCip Racing
25 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 47:13.5 111588   Unattached
26 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 48:31.4 204491   Team City

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 43:01.8 213553   Davis Bike Club
2 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 43:07.5 4206   Unattached
3 James Callos   Woodland, CA 43:23.7 198851   Team City
4 George Opria   Manassas, VA 43:44.2 210668   Prince William Elite
5 Ed Karrels   Portola Valley, CA 44:29.9 196275   Club One/PMax Racing
6 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 44:48.4 205861   UC Davis Cal Aggie
7 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 44:57.6 191125   Pen Velo/Kondra
8 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 45:14.9 226913   EastsideCycles/Marin
9 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 46:39.0 202003   Team City
10 Daniel Worrell   Rocklin, CA 46:40.1 210902   Cal Sierra Cycling
11 Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA 46:44.2 89585   Rex Cycling Club
12 James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA 46:54.6 196180   CSU Sacramento Cycli
13 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA 47:15.4 196545   CSU Sacramento Cycli
14 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 47:30.6 177509   3BRT
15 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 47:36.4 201878   Fremont Freewheelers
16 Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 47:51.8 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Mike Skuce   Columbia, CA 47:54.5 60966   Golden Chain Cyclist
18 Jason Sage   Hayward, CA 49:29.2 204399   Fremont Freewheelers
19 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 49:59.2 51073   Fusion Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 43:54.4 208769   Berkeley BC
2 Rory Osbrink    44:49.1   Fremont Freewheelers
3 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 45:25.9 230933   San Jose BC
4 Zachary DeVine    46:14.2   
5 Eric Brown    46:50.5   
6 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 47:01.8 209823   Unattached
7 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 47:18.7 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Joe Palubeski    47:33.1   
9 Joshua Adelman   Oakland, CA 47:55.7 220591   UC Berkeley Cycling
10 Derek Manford    47:58.1   
11 Christopher Grimm   Vacaville, CA 48:30.7 221855   CSU Sacramento Cyc.
12 Bart Boma   Del Rio 48:47.6 113241   Travis Hawks Cycling
13 Thomas Mendonsa    49:06.3   Team Yank
14 Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 49:40.4 230919   Unattached
15 Richard Cherveny    49:53.2   
16 Roy Holley   Marysville, CA 50:17.2 223731   Unattached
17 Patrick Avelino    51:09.4   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 41:52.7 102274   Monta Vista Velo
2 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 42:09.2 195557   Fightin Bobas
3 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 42:17.5 74102   Rio Strada racing
4 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 42:23.8 71802   Six Fifty Racing
5 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 43:41.3 195574   Davis Bike Club
6 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 44:58.6 53052   Team Summit Cycling
7 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 45:20.3 196757   Delta Velo
8 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 45:26.3 69361   Galaxy Granola
9 James Greenlee (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 45:28.6 209165   Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
10 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 45:44.8 203593   Delta Velo
11 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 46:40.2 195144   Rio Strada Racing
12 Bert Huffman   San Francisco 50:12.4 60767   Galaxy Granola
13 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 51:00.5 84614   Team Bicycle Trip

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 41:39.8 141582   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 44:38.1 15132   Touchstone Climbing
3 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 44:49.7 202178   Cycling-Training.Com
4 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 45:13.4 60454   Olympic Club
5 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 45:56.6 206044   Palo Alto Bicycles
6 Patricia Ross (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 46:18.2 196563   Touchstone Climbing
7 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 46:49.1 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Starr Falk (2 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 47:55.7 189414   Easton/Specialized
9 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 48:44.6 203748   Left Coast Racing
10 Kimberly LaFleur (1 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 52:29.3 195496   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 54:41.5 188195   Left Coast Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 46:59.8 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 47:16.7 42203   Velo Girls
3 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 48:51.7 219674   Mt Shasta Pedali Inc
4 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 49:14.6 203137   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 50:10.8 206300   Bay Area Velo Girls
6 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 50:49.5 220322   CRC/HILL & CO.
7 Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 51:18.1 196348   Cycling-Training.Com
8 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 51:24.3 121197   CRC/HILL & CO.
9 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 53:24.1 219793   Bay Area Velo Girls
10 Patti Katz   Larkspur, CA 54:48.0 228796   Unattached
11 Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA 54:51.4 187992   Team EMC/Documentum
12 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 55:00.5 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Netti Riggs   Sausalito, CA 55:20.4 223292   Squadra Ovest
14 Karen Jackson   Dublin, CA 56:32.6 228947   Squadra Ovest

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee