Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Hernandez   Monterey, CA 129634   California Giant Cycling
2 Tony sells      Unattached
3 Stony landers      Unattached
4 Greg Melton (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 208983   California Giant Cycling
6 Cliff Davis   Santa Clarita, CA 156420   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Robert Baggaley   Castaic, CA 201109   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA 213356   Santa Clarita Velo
10 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club
11 Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913   Santa Clarita Velo
12 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Contra Costa Cycling Club
13 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14 Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
15 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA 27452   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club
17 Laurence Dudson   San Rafael, CA 228375   Unattached
18 Phil Ponek      Unattached
19 Andres Caicedo   Lafayette, CA 198413   Strada Sempre Duro
20 Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA 148531   California Giant Cycling
21 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Craig Peters      Unattached
23 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Team EMC/Documentum
24 Louis Toba      Unattached
25 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   Delta Cases
26 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Team EMC/Documentum
28 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA 225599   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Joe Manning   Stanford, CA 66266   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Brian Molver   San Jose, CA 209593   Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
32 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
33 Lance Ummel      Unattached

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736   Unattached
2 Joel Westwood      Unattached
3 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
6 Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
7 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA 158158   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
9 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
11 Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Alan Kayser      Unattached
13 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303   Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
15 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
16 Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280   Equipe_Le_Matin
17 Patrick Haran (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 204330   Unattached
18 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Chris Toplarski   Salinas, CA 35758   Unattached
20 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
21 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
23 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
24 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   Unattached
25 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   East Bay Velo Club
26 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Contra Costa Cycling Club
27 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
28 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sana Security Racing Team
29 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
30 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
31 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Kevin Young   Vallejo, CA 196228   Hypercat Racing
34 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 208233   San Jose Bicycle Club
37 Niall McCarten   Davis, CA 65559   Davis Bike Club
38 Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
39 Keith Toon (2 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 199393   Unattached
41 Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA 190390   Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA 158228   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
3 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Team Spine
5 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team EMC/Documentum
6 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   Amgen Cycling Club
9 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Amgen Cycling Club
11 Eric Benson   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 3364   Southern Sierra Cyclists
12 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   Amgen Cycling Club
14 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Unattached
15 Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276   Sycip Racing
16 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
17 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Team EMC/Documentum
18 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Team EMC/Documentum
20 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
21 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Club One/PMax Racing
22 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Valley Spokesmen
23 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Steven Lachaine   Atascadero, CA 40560   Unattached
25 Raymond Arata   Grass Valley, CA 56806   Sierra Express/TONC
26 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
27 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210   Southern Sierra Cyclists
28 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
30 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
2 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
3 Russell Hamby (1 - Pro)   Napa, CA 55362   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
4 Todd Terlecki (1 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 167259   Team Helens
5 Jacob Erker   Portland, OR 196053   
6 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
7 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   UCI CT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
8 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580   Amgen Cycling Club
9 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
10 Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
11 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   RHVilla.com
12 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Unattached
13 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
14 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
15 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA 204740   Veloworx Racing
16 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Ted Huang (3 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA 398   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
18 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
20 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Pat Caurant (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
22 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
23 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
24 Dennis Guikema (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 185457   RHVilla.com
25 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 John Kelly (4 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
27 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   
28 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA 98357   UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
29 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064   Six Fifty Racing
30 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
31 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
32 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
33 John Fowlkes (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 69571   Six Fifty Racing
34 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
35 Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187   Team Spine
36 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Alto Velo Racing Club
37 William Hudak   Sunnyvale 40450   Six Fifty Racing
38 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
39 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
40 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
41 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
42 Kyle Barbary (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 167835   Team Spine
43 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
2 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Equipe_Le_Matin
3 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Six Fifty Racing
4 Jonathan Gill   Seaside, CA 169997   Unattached
5 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
6 Timothy Menez   Clayton, CA 215291   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Aaron's/L5Flyers
9 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
10 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycling
11 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
13 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Gregory Pike      Unattached
15 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
16 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   McGuire Cycling
17 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   Unattached
18 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
19 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   McGuire Cycling
20 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
21 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Team Tailwinds
22 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
23 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
24 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team City
25 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061   Amgen Cycling Club
26 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
27 Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
28 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
29 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30 David Barrett   Grass Valley, CA 129270   Sierra Express/TONC
31 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
32 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RHVilla.com
33 Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782   Team Tailwinds
34 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Team City
35 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
36 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
37 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650   Team Adelante Cycling Club
40 David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057   Team Adelante Cycling Club
41 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
42 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
43 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   Echelon Santa Barbara
44 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
45 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
46 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
47 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
49 Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   Team Riley/Fleet Feet Sports
51 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Sean Burke   San Diego, CA 138946   Ranchos Cycling Club
53 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Delta Velo
54 Steven Guerrero   Stockton, CA 14365   Delta Velo
55 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
56 Thomas Brady   Soquel, CA 77160   Unattached
57 John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
3 Ed Karrels   Portola Valley, CA 196275   Club One/PMax Racing
4 Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling
5 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Fremont Freewheelers
6 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Arik Florimonte   San Jose, CA 204263   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
9 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Davis Bike Club
11 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
12 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
13 Gustavo Jimenez Barradas   Santa Barbara, CA 169856   Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377   Amgen Cycling Club
15 Don Moschose      Unattached
16 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Strada Sempre Duro
17 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206   Unattached
18 Ciaran Long   San Francisco, CA 220516   
19 Joseph Chappell   Los Angeles, CA 220661   Veloworx Racing
20 Samuel Raymond   Cedar Ridge, CA 50431   Sierra Express/TONC
21 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
22 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
23 Jason Sage   Hayward, CA 204399   Fremont Freewheelers
24 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
25 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
27 Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA 124877   Bollo Racing
29 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
30 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Devin Carison      Unattached
4 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Unattached
5 John Calgeti      Unattached
6 Michael Tanner   San Francisco, CA 214307   Unattached
7 William Murphy      Unattached
8 Gary Hennemuth      Unattached
9 Ki McGuire      Unattached
10 Mark Fredman      Unattached
11 Ryan Burmaster      Unattached
12 Adrian Brown      Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Moral      Unattached
2 Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 41183   Unattached
3 Andy Welling      Unattached
4 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109   Monticello Cycling Club
5 Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Unattached
6 Greg Piini   Salinas, CA 231054   Unattached
7 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
8 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   Unattached
9 Daniel Hicklin      Unattached
10 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   Unattached
11 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933   San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Joshua Adelman   Oakland, CA 220591   UC - Berkeley Cycling
16 Reginald Caselli   San Jose, CA 6378   Willow Glen Bicycles
17 Alex Rouch      Unattached
18 Osvaldo Tomatis      Unattached
19 Mike Bodge      Unattached
20 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   Unattached
23 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
24 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
25 Mike James      Unattached
26 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Willow Glen Bicycles
27 Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144   Tieni Duro
30 Shayne MacCuish      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   Acme Racing
3 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
5 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
6 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Unattached
7 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
8 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached
10 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
11 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA 197821   Six Fifty Racing
12 Glenn Town   Bend, OR 205555   Unattached
13 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA 8283   Simply Fit/Action Sports
14 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819   Winning Wheels Racing
16 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Peter Van Slyke   Vallejo, CA 207588   Unattached
18 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
19 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752   Winning Wheels Racing
20 Michael Shasberger   Goleta, CA 174891   Unattached
21 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
22 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Robert Grove   Santa Rosa, CA 216459   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
24 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
27 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 Gary Donath (1 - Cat5)   San Luis Obispo, CA 233476   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
3 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
4 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
5 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
6 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Ed Kolasky      Unattached
8 MIchael Simons (1 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA 217268   Unattached
9 Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Neary      Unattached
2 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326   Unattached
4 Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Nick jensen      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
2 Dustan Neary      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley Cycling
4 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
5 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   California Giant Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2 Samuel Cerruti      Unattached
3 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752   Team EMC/Documentum
5 Erica Meilahn      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
2 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Velo Girls
6 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
7 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584   McGuire Cycling
8 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Amgen Cycling Club
9 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
10 Laura Erker (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 177574   Amgen Cycling Club
11 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   McGuire Cycling
12 Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
13 Cory Caletti (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 72617   Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
14 Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Unattached
3 Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
4 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Village Peddler
5 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
6 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella
7 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   California Road Club
2 Anja Wehrmann   Sacramento, CA 230356   Unattached
3 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Katie Kalemba      Unattached
5 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
6 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   Team EMC/Documentum
7 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Village Peddler
8 Cathy Wong   Santa Clara, CA 197276   Le Peloton Feminin
9 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
10 Melissa Gabriel   Pleasanton, CA 224273   Unattached
11 Julie Eades   Redwood City, CA 224565   Unattached
12 Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Velo Girls
13 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
14 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella
15 Kelly Miller   Watsonville, CA 223333   Velo Bella
16 Nila Ruslen      Unattached
17 Shaba Mohseni      Unattached
18 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   Unattached
21 Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CA 197378   Unattached
22 Schuyler Bartholomay   Santa Rosa, CA 221561   Cal Poly Wheelmen
24 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062   Velo Bella
25 Courtney Gealer      Unattached
26 Elizabeth Allbut   Sacramento, CA 226645   Unattached
27 Rachel Duchak   San Luis Obispo, CA 219982   Team Tailwinds

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124   Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
2 Lori Cherry      Unattached
3 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
4 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA 108334   Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee