Race Results for
Extreme Series DH #4
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   00:03:26.571  198 Mt. Perk
2 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:03:34.302 224091  196 661/Diamondback
3 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:42.207 224087  192 MiddFreeride 661 Diamondback
4 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:43.488 207340  191 Cutting Edge/Kona
5 Sean Surprenant   Springfield, MA00:03:44.305 229387  193 Gravity Warehouse
6 Kevin Cockerham   00:03:51.297  199 Freeride Bike Shop/Yard's Brewery
7 George Pettee   New Canaan, CT00:03:53.027 208186  201 Step-Up Racing
8 Canio Carlucci   00:03:59.199  200 Step-up Racing/Utopia Optics
9 AJ Gonzalez   00:04:01.483  194 Team Plattekill
10 Justin Rybicky   00:04:14.275  195 Team Plattekill
DNF Charlie Volcheck     197 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter John Mihalick   00:03:44.021  142 
2 Chris Bierl (Noodles)   00:03:49.107  138 Stir Your Lunch
3 Geoff Ayr   00:03:52.894  143 Peak Performance
4 Justin Walraed   Hoosick Falls, NY00:03:55.939 193907  139 Eiger/Mobil of Hoosick
5 John Murray   00:03:58.260  137 Big Smokies Hog Farm
6 Ruben Leon   00:04:06.019  140 Northeast Bicycle
7 Michael Hogan   00:04:09.140  144 
8 Ian McElroy   00:04:38.478  136 12 Cent
9 Alvaro Guevara   00:04:51.078  141 Bay Ridge Bicycle World

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT00:03:17.908 209789  153 Drummer Racing/Andy's Cycle
2 Benjamin Bink   Schaghticoke, NY00:03:46.284 192149  152 Bike Church
3 Andrew Major   00:03:54.017  151 
4 Chris Vultaggio   00:03:57.257  156 Self
5 Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH00:04:09.491 190240  154 Blazin' Bros/661/Spy
6 Chris Larson   00:04:51.254  155 Axlers Bike Corner

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:03:47.341 229386  172 BIKE LOFT
2 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:03:51.698 211044  163 Weatherwax Racing
3 Chris D'Amico   Farmington, NY00:03:52.233 212471  173 
4 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:03:53.294 193978  169 Happy Birthdayy John
5 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ00:03:58.154 188881  166 Team Plattekill
6 Mark Congata   00:04:00.714  171 No Heroics.com
7 Daniel Bink   Howells, NY00:04:02.164 212406  161 Bike Church
8 Keith Jewell   00:04:03.332 215431  167 661
9 Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH00:04:07.686 223097  162 Team Drop
10 Paul Cortes   00:04:12.500  164 
11 John Tansey   Northampton, MA00:04:18.479 231819  168 
12 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:04:19.083 188250  165 SVB Racing
13 Andrew Glick   00:04:25.889  170 self

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY00:03:59.630 213799  182 KAOS Racing/ Bike Junkie
2 CHRIS MEANS   00:04:01.541  181 HOOD BIKES
4 Daniel Stauber   00:04:22.029  183 Hotel Circa 39
5 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:04:29.452 218912  186 Action Wheels
6 Richard Johns Sr.   00:04:32.359  184 Elevate Cycles

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY00:03:16.231 30749  20 Fast times/Hee-Haw
2 Josh Clark (1 - PR)   Scio, OH00:03:16.507 101874  
3 Matthew Eramo   00:03:17.069  14 Green Mountain Bikes
4 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY00:03:17.390 195067  Elevate Cycles
5 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:03:17.483 168141  13 NYPD
6 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC00:03:17.718 184621  reading racing
7 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:19.202 208966  17 CNY Bikes.com/TLD/Hayes
8 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:19.524 176535  21 Brooklyn Machine Works/ Finish Line
9 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:03:21.435 149326  Elevatecycles/661
10 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:21.525 169103  18 Fleet Street Cycles
11 Benedict Treglia   York, PA00:03:22.328 111141  Hopey/Turner/Profile/Michelin/E13/661
12 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY00:03:22.884 161139  10 Bliss Racing
13 Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA00:03:23.795 168686  26 EMS/Los Changos
14 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:24.287 184234  12 Wachussett Brewing Co
15 Coakley Jopling (2 - PR)   Lyme, CT00:03:25.201 180959  15 661/Monster Energy/Magura
16 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA00:03:25.955 162445  11 RPR Racing/azonic
17 Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ00:03:26.005 186515  22 Team Drop
18 Andrew Bressem (3 - PR)   Southwick, MA00:03:26.357 165912  Plattekill/Turner/Azonic
19 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY00:03:27.446 31875  19 Finish Line
20 Michael Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY00:03:28.778 174017  24 Finish Line Factory
21 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA00:03:32.708 152322  25 Finishline Factory
22 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY00:03:35.277 40667  23 Arrow Tubless Tires
23 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:41.557 140892  canondale
24 Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:47.882 135799  16 FinishLine Factory DH
25 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH00:03:48.637 197251  Team Drop
26 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA00:03:57.491 201904  E13

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:33.416 197485  121 Azonic/E13/661/Maxxis
2 Gary English   00:03:33.885  120 Midd Free Ride/Diamond Back/661
3 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT00:03:37.629 229383  123 Sinister/Team Bump
4 P Post   Newton, NJ00:03:39.935 213804  125 Fronj/Smith/661
5 David Todaro   Elko, NV00:03:40.033 184155  118 SVB Racing
6 James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:40.431 211304  119 MiddFreeride/661/Diamondback
7 Kenn Green   Wellesley Hills, MA00:03:41.769 232240  122 Hood Bikes
8 Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY00:03:42.951 207713  117  Bicycle Works/Team Plattekill
9 Alex Murenko   Brooklyn, NY00:03:46.082 229381  126 Broklyn Bike Riders
10 Igor Ponomaryon   Brooklyn, NY00:04:02.702 229382  124 Brooklyn Bike Riders
DNF Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY 206754  116 Bike Works/Maxxis

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO00:03:19.653 157072  43 Canfield UMAC Pricepoint SDG Magura
2 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY00:03:27.933 151607  44 Wheels of Progress
3 Jonathan Rivera   Bronx, NY00:03:29.294 213807  49 Racers Edge/Crystal
4 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY00:03:31.350 115663  39 Beef Curtains Deli
5 Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT00:03:34.725 227998  38 Crankfire Racing
6 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:38.795 164519  40 Drummer Racing/Andys Cycles
7 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:03:41.679 181463  47 Gravity Warehouse/ Sinister Bikes
8 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:45.831 227999  37 Crankfire Racing
9 Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY00:03:47.029 200196  42 Elevate
10 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:03:47.071 168591  45 Team Plattekill
11 James Clewer   Kittery, ME00:03:49.170 230501  46 12 Cent Racing
12 Chris Fitzgerald   00:03:52.579  41 Wentworth
13 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH00:03:54.805 210923  36 Jakes Bike Shop
14 Alex Kudryautsev   Brooklyn, NY00:03:57.499 216980  48 Brooklyn Bike riders

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:32.926 200208  57 RPR Racing
2 Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA00:03:36.320 220249  95 Reading Racing/Astrix/Azonic
3 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA00:03:36.911 85314  64 EMS
4 Chris McIntosh   Willoughby, OH00:03:38.258 23567  61 
5 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA00:03:38.500 189596  56 RPR Racing
6 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:03:39.525 193977  59 buffalo bukaki
7 Matthew Slater   Baltimore00:03:45.146 194103  62 Joe's Bike Shop/Intense/Kenda
8 Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY00:03:45.410 213791  65 Racers Edge
9 Adam West   Queensbury, NY00:03:45.443 213818  69 Brodic Bikes/Manual&Ollies Bike Shop
10 David Haas   Somerville, MA00:03:53.809 201533  66 EMS
11 Andrew St Clair   Medford, MA00:03:55.222 192154  67 Maxxis/Los Changos
12 Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA00:03:55.263 213782  60 reading racing/Astrix
13 Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA00:04:08.476 201528  58 RPR Racing
14 Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA00:05:29.650 214459  63 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ00:03:28.219 227997  77 Adopt a Shelter Pet
2 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA00:03:33.374 174028  81 Reading Racing
3 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:03:33.676 192183  78 Team Plattekill/Turner/Maxxis
4 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:03:36.407 173561  76 
5 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:36.865 163398  74 Elevate/661
6 James Ponte   New Bedford, MA00:03:37.333 150754  79 HOOD BIKES
7 Matt Kane   Beacon, NY00:03:43.153 213785  82 Turner
8 Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY00:03:45.748 181464  84 tread bike shop
9 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH00:03:46.850 192155  80 Blazen Bros Racing
10 Bradley Doxtater   Lebanon, PA00:03:47.027 117571  72 finishline/gretnabikes.com
11 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:03:50.736 165474  71 RPR Racing/Azonic/Hayes/Kenda
12 Mo Mourad   Newington, CT00:03:52.699 200154  83 
13 claus rodgaard   00:03:54.632  75 Racers Edge
DNF Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY 213798  73 Hot Carl

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJ00:03:33.045 190661  97 hcor@hcor.net
2 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA00:03:35.999 149323  104 RPR RAcing
3 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ00:03:36.379 133293  103 CNY Bikes.com/Utopia Optics
4 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:39.132 154787  105 Freeride Yards Beer/Have run racing
5 Eric Charles   York, PA00:03:40.397 131195  98 Sun Rime/Marzocchi/Scott USA/Azonic
6 Jason Singer   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:40.485 229402  92 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
7 Jon Safford   Killington, VT00:03:41.561 174596  99 Marzocchi/THE/Vigor/661/Utopia
8 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY00:03:43.070 181491  100 KAOS Racing
9 James Roy   Stowe, VT00:03:43.156 192483  94 Advance Cyclery
10 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:44.857 163823  91 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
11 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT00:03:45.614 197472  102 Intense Marzoochi Hayes E13 Sun Ringle
12 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA00:03:51.891 118437  96 Reading Racing
13 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:54.780 181070  93 Elevate Cycles/661
14 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:03:59.023 186810  101 SVB Racing/ Azonic
15 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY00:04:05.493 188855  52 Racers Edge

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Clay   Reading, PA00:03:29.206 200205  106 
2 Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY00:03:39.857 212408  112 KAOS Racing/90 degrees
3 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT00:03:52.065 2740  110 Team Drop
4 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:03:55.603 27111  109 Gravity Warehouse/Kenda/661
5 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:05.427 197486  107 OMR/Azonic/Spy
6 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH00:04:18.875 184707  111 Team Drop
7 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:04:25.573 173036  108 Gravity Warehouse

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:39.984 201902  223 
2 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY00:03:47.513 228558  217 Team Plattekill/Azonic/O'neal/LTS
3 Sam Jackson   00:04:04.499  222 
4 Tosh Forrence   00:04:05.512  221 Maui North Racing
5 Frank Murone   00:04:05.714  218 
6 Devin Larson   00:04:10.984  224 Team Plattekill
7 Zack Kilmartin   00:04:15.142  219 Fanomonon
8 Chris Overton   00:04:24.621  216 
9 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:25.611 231814  220 Midd Freeride/Team Bump

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kilmartin   00:03:34.536  234 Intense/Utopia Goggles/Vigor Helmets
2 Christopher Ball   Gansevoort, NY00:03:53.713 221361  236 Elevate
3 Phil Mitchell   00:04:31.232  231 Atomic Pickles
4 John Wells   00:04:43.587  233 
5 Jonathan Souza   00:05:16.189  235 HOOD

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Walker   Rochester, NY00:04:18.941 229388  241 Black Pearl Racing/Bike Zone/Metro Fitne
2 James Hess   Clearfeild, PA00:04:50.890 221875  242 Steel City Racing
3 Leon Carrar   00:04:57.745  243 
4 Nate Bink   00:05:02.385  244 Bike Church
5 Laszlo Vajtay   00:05:06.227  245 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY00:05:10.753 203473  211 Team CMI

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natali Kovacs   00:05:20.733  210 Szaguldo Viragok
2 Kim Inman   00:05:28.567  208 Bayridge Bicycle World
3 Nadine Dalesandro   00:05:39.752  206 
4 Andrea Locashio   00:05:55.702  207 
5 Amy Lockshire   00:07:26.489  209 Team Plattekill

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA00:03:50.797 201279  134 JRA Cycles + EMS
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:04:08.792 200140  131 JRA Cycles/EMS
3 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY00:04:19.531 200770  133 Team CMI
4 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH00:04:24.810 119186  132 Team Kaos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee