Race Results for
Skull Valley Road Race
Prescott, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/28/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO 78177   CZ Racing
2Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748   Rhino
3Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   Honeywell Racing
4Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
5Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Team Beacon
7Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Watermark
8Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   HLHAP
9Andy Byrnes   Phoenix, AZ 173538   CZ Racing
10Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370   Watermark
11John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Landis/Trek/VW
2Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552   unattached
3Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Team One
4Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
5Curtis Brown   Phoenix, AZ 5051   Team One
6Michael Fine   Phoenix, AZ 11618   Sportsman's/Team One
7Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887   ProCon
8Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ 165656   
2Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Team One
3Douglas Rudy   Scottsdale, AZ 9047   Patent It
4Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM
5Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Blackwell   Scottsdale, AZ 57579   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Labor Power
2David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
3Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Grand Canyon Racing
4Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek/VW
5Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse Racing
6Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
7Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse Racing
8Andrew Miller (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek/VW
9Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   ProCon
10Erik Long   Ashland, OR 97625   Eclipse Racing
11Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse Racing
12Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
13Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling
14Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   Landis/Trek/VW
15Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
16Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Landis/Trek/VW
17Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   Eclipse Racing
18Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458   Liberty Cycle
19Gary Priddy   Chandler, AZ 57333   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   unattached
2Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056   Vegas Velo Racing Team
3Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   HLHAP
4Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
5James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   HLHAP
6Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
7Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 205364   Excel Sports
9John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Team Revolution

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ1:55:11 211013  431 Aggress
2Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Bicycle Ranch
3Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Unattached
5Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Flag Velo
6Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand Cycling
7David Huddleston   Colorado Springs, CO 203836   Landis/Trek/VW
8James Forester   Poway, CA 167872   Bicycle Ranch
9Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   ProCon Cycling
10Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
11Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 215271   Flag Velo
12Derek Panfil   Scottsdale, AZ 205501   Bicycle Ranch
13Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
14Matthew Byers   Tucson, AZ 217176   Unattached
15Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   ProCon Cycling
16Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   Unattached
17Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   ProCon Cycling
18Ross Hawkins (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 204156   Unattached
19Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Grand Canyon Racing
20Perrin Smith (2 - Cat5)   Flagstaff, AZ 137104   Unattached
21Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   Team Carina
22James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent It
23Toby Tsosie      Prescott Cycling Club
24Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   Swiss American
25Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It
26David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Unattached
27William Butler   Tucson, AZ 212681   Aggress
28Jeff Fenton      Unattached
29Bryan Schlegel      Aggress
30Todd Riopelle      Unattached
31Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006   Aggress
32Andrew Sniegwski      
33Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   ProCon Cycling
34John Vonkersburg (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 66803   Southwest Hand Cycling
35Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   ProCon Cycling
36Robert Serino   Tucson, AZ 204930   Flag Velo
37Joel Eshelman   Phoenix, AZ 198132   Unattached
38Bob Verderame   Flagstaff, AZ 36603   Red Rock Racing
39Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
40Paul Walton      Rio Grande Racing
41David Gay      Breakaway Bicycle Club
42Michael Tatum   Phoenix, AZ 125679   Strada Racing Club
43Shawn Stevenson (3 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 233504   Southwest Hand Cycling
44Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Flag Velo
45Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Unattached
46John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   Unattached
47Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ 130729   Prescott Cycling Club
48Marc Ellis   Columbus, GA 233299   Unattached
49Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Landis/Trek/VW
50Richard Ellwanger      Aggress
51Marc Marois      unattached
52Lee Frankel   Chula Vista, CA 83126   Unattached
53Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Flag Velo
54Brad Jones   Mesa, AZ 230735   Landis/Trek/VW
55Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Flag Velo
56Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ 219448   Patent It
57Charlie Keane      Unattached
58Benjamin Goodheart      Unattached
59Jeff Byers      
60Luis Chance (4 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ 214796   Sportsman's Team One

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Racelab U-23

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW
2Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ 201982   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Team Revolution Racing
2Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
2Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Landis/Trek/VW
3Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis/Trek/VW
4Lynn Kossman   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch
7Melissa Lemke (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 68555   Landis/Trek/VW
8Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
10Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   NEBC/Cycleloft

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Barnes   Scottsdale, AZ 231987   Strada Racing Club
2Lisa Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ 220238   Strada Racing Club
3Rachel Sheridan      unattched
4Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   unattched
5Sherry Gwyn      Sportz Outdoor
6Nancy Kramer   Chandler, AZ 155172   Landis/Trek/VW
7Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/Trek/VW
8Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire
9Melanie Estrella   Seattle, WA 223730   Starbucks Duetto Visa

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee