Race Results for
Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb 45th Annual
Stinson Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA0:47:04 226087  81 Robert Evans
2 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA0:48:49 197380  79 Chris Greene
3 Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA0:51:07 219779  77 Sergei Lipovetski

Men - Public

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Colyer   0:46:39  945 
2 Andrey Revyakin   0:46:59  925 
3 Jesse Bastrole   0:47:48  941 
4 Johannes VanOverbeek   0:48:56  931 _
5 Daniel Murray   0:49:05  919 
6 Brian Gillis   0:49:16  966 
7 Andrew Parsel   0:49:23  963 
8 Bradley Frazee   0:49:24  909 
9 Rob O'Dea   0:49:40  951 
10 Scott Bryan   0:49:57  904 
11 Steven Sinead   0:50:32  936 
12 Tom Guay   0:50:34  959 
13 Vincent Burns   0:50:36  905 yuba sutter
14 Mike Loeffler   0:50:41  948 
15 Bruce Gardner   0:50:57  944 
16 Josiah Mueller   0:51:18  918 
17 Peter Ockner   0:51:38  920 
18 Gregory Colyer   0:51:56  946 
19 Kevin Head   0:52:05  186 
20 Lee Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA0:52:19 231240  973 
21 Daniel Hurst   0:52:25  967 
22 Brian Schmitz   0:52:28  928 Dirty Avocados
23 Mark O'Brien   0:52:48  937 
24 David Claman   0:52:58  955 
25 Thomas Gross   0:52:59  910 
26 Ralph Pilley   0:53:06  953 
27 Dominick Brookes   0:53:17  903 
28 Noah Brezel   0:53:20  942 
29 Andrew Ball   0:53:21  900 Webcor
30 Bill Whetstone   0:53:23  934 
31 Keith O'Donnell   0:53:27  921 
32 Jose Quintero   0:53:35  939 
33 Jason Bradeen   0:53:44  901 North Beach Cycling
34 Raymond Golden   0:53:52  949 
35 Matt Chaney   0:53:55  188 
36 Stephen Wabstaff   0:53:59  932 
37 Mike Maniscalco   0:54:10  185 
38 Joshua Ottstatt   0:54:25  952 
39 Niels Bradshaw   0:54:33  902 
40 Henry Ehlers   0:54:43  950 
41 Brad Johnson   0:55:01  913 
42 Nick Orum   0:55:15  922 
43 Ken Chern   0:55:31  906 Boston Triathlon Tm
44 Bruce Bell   0:55:37  956 
45 Tom Miller   0:55:55  972 
46 Thomas Mansell   0:56:01  938 
47 Rick Wentz   0:56:07  933 
48 Doug Macpherson   0:56:21  940 
49 Mark Janes   0:56:23  912 
50 Geoff Mohum   0:56:25  947 
51 Bong Suh   0:57:35  929 
52 Rob Marek   0:57:48  916 
53 Paul Gartan   0:58:09  965 
54 Justin Pajar   0:58:31  960 
55 Samuel Campbell   0:58:45  969 
56 Steve Genzler   0:58:46  943 
57 Simeon Dzamov   0:59:11  908 
58 James Robison   San Rafael, CA0:59:11 232915  926 
59 Paolo Pompanin   0:59:17  924 
60 Steve Yountsey   0:59:19  970 Team Taylor
61 Michael Sellai   0:59:21  958 
62 Camden Hicks   0:59:33  935 
63 Julian Allen   1:00:32  971 
64 William Laddish   1:00:43  964 
65 Mark Maymar   1:01:03  917 
66 Ron Stade   1:01:28  974 
67 David Callagy   1:01:59  957 
68 Allan Treadwell   1:02:35  962 
69 Trenton Truitt   1:03:22  930 
70 Craig Herzog   1:03:32  911 
71 Andy MacKay   1:03:52  915 
72 Joe Romson   1:05:09  927 
73 Hank Perry   1:07:28  923 
74 Timothy Greer   1:08:35  968 

Men - Master 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA0:44:48 233623  265 
2 Chris Kinney   Occidental, CA0:45:35 205397  235 Fightin' Bobas
3 Noel Wanner   Waterbury Center, VT0:46:03 82669  290 Dolce Vita
4 Michael Doyle   San Francisco, CA0:46:29 101838  215 
5 George Opria   Manassas, VA0:46:49 210668  262 
6 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA0:46:49 75599  221 
7 Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA0:46:50 144254  222 team x
8 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA0:47:42 214787  226 
9 David Christenberry   San Jose, CA0:47:46 180313  207 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA0:47:51 80644  200 ICCC
11 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA0:47:55 231993  219 
12 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA0:47:56 3487  203 
13 Steven Romjue   0:47:58  275 
14 David Nader   San Mateo, CA0:48:05 175914  255 
15 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:48:37 205616  214 
16 Hans Gouwens   0:48:43  227 
17 James Werle   San Jose Ca0:49:01 219990  292 ICCC
18 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA0:49:12 219415  230 
19 Robert Sperling   0:49:12  282 
20 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA0:49:15 203170  273 
21 Tony Homes   Danville, CA0:49:16 210572  231 
22 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA0:49:26 219263  277 Z Team
23 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA0:49:27 195716  210 Berkeley BC
24 Daniel Shore   0:49:29  279 
25 Peter Vicencio   0:49:30  288 
26 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA0:49:30 208336  237 Monta Vista Velo
27 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA0:49:31 220548  259 Pegasus/AllegiantAir
28 Christopher Losa   San Francisco, CA0:49:49 212864  242 Les Volante
29 Matthias Loeser   Pleasanton, CA0:49:58 227008  241 
30 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA0:50:06 161127  244 Soulcraft
31 Brian Wingard   0:50:07  294 Team Winzler & Kelly
32 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA0:50:16 219025  236 Z Team
33 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT0:50:16 220300  286 Team Tailwinds
34 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA0:50:17 33251  280 
35 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA0:50:18 227027  249 
37 Mark Menning   San Francisco, CA0:50:31 219129  250 Maxex 7x7
38 Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA0:50:39 197704  201 
39 Paul Robins   0:50:40  272 
40 Frederick Huxham   Ross, CA0:50:40 133803  233 Z Team
41 James Pravetz   0:50:41  267 
42 Daniel Mudimbe   0:50:49  252 
43 John Hughes   San Francisco, CA0:50:49 17055  232 ThirstyBear
44 Paul Ippolito   Sausalito, CA0:51:04 134275  234 
45 Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA0:51:05 206231  246 VSRT/LifeStyle RX
46 Jeff Musser   0:51:18  254 
47 William Nowlin   Los Altos, CA0:51:19 195930  261 Monta Vista Velo
48 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA0:51:21 196305  289 Pegusus/Allegiant Air
49 Michael Wolfe   0:51:22  295 
50 William Nolan   San Francisco, CA0:51:23 218995  260 
51 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:51:34 195560  217 Pegasus/AllegiantAir
52 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA0:51:46 228089  298 Unattached
53 Clifford Lee   San Francisco, CA0:51:53 219875  239 
54 Duke Tuchman   Woodland, CA0:51:57 198451  285 
55 Joel Ramirez   0:52:06  269 BreakAwayPerformance
56 Robert Roden (1 - Cat5)   San Rafael, CA0:52:07 219510  299 ZTeam
57 Tim Porter   0:52:20  266 
58 Frank McGorman   San Carlos, CA0:52:27 198741  248 Nac Bikes
59 Michael Warner   0:52:32  291 
60 David Sams   0:52:33  278 
61 Laurence Dudson   San Rafael, CA0:52:49 228375  216 Mako/Galaxy Granola
62 Jay Cohen (2 - Cat5)   Belvedere, CA0:53:11 219026  209 Zteam
63 Bruce Ganong   Kentfield, CA0:53:15 219325  223 
64 Julian Philipp (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA0:53:32 232363  264 
65 Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA0:53:45 224621  263 Berkeley BC
66 Tim Reidy   Ross, CA0:53:53 224040  270 
67 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA0:53:54 233923  258 Touchstone Climbing
68 Charles Benkard   Woodside, CA0:54:05 233122  202 
69 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA0:54:18 215977  276 Roaring Mouse Cycles
70 Jeff Vadasz (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA0:54:27 80171  287 
71 Tom Cooper   Tiburon, CA0:54:48 227966  211 
72 Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA0:55:18 229535  296 
73 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA0:55:39 232661  208 
74 Brian Muir   0:56:00  253 
75 Phillip Leslie   0:56:20  240 
76 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA0:56:37 198482  247 Mako/Galaxy Granola
77 Bob Gehlen   0:56:45  224 
78 Greg Spradling   0:57:52  283 
79 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA0:57:59 175058  297 Mako/Galaxy Granola
80 William MacKenzie   0:58:07  243 
81 David Cary   Corte Madera, CA0:58:10 225679  206 Team Taylor
82 Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA0:58:40 190390  274 Webcor/Alto Velo
83 John Crean   0:59:56  213 
84 Alex Taft   1:01:24  284 
85 Michael Coppolino   1:01:25  212 
86 Andrew Meyers   1:17:41  251 
87 Brooke Southall   Sausalito, CA1:19:50 220396  281 Zteam

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA0:43:52 12329  106 Team Spine
2 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA0:45:04 205384  103 Clif Bar
3 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA0:45:43 195773  111 Team Spine
5 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA0:47:18 8545  102 
6 Tim Clark   Moss Beach, CA0:47:41 7050  101 
7 Steven Stein   San Diego, CA0:47:53 170903  105 
8 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV0:48:30 147318  115 Team Clover
9 Greg Allen   Mill Valley, CA0:48:37 55025  117 ZTeam
10 Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA0:49:06 54532  114 
11 Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA0:49:29 15096  107 Unattached
12 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA0:49:33 86651  108 Davis Bike
13 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA0:49:37 66425  110 Unione Sportiva
14 Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA0:51:53 119039  109 Team City
15 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA0:54:29 71186  112 Pasadena Athletic

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Willsher   San Mateo, CA0:51:05 233702  90 ZteaM
2 Andrew Band   0:57:07  85 Wells Fargo
3 Jeff Bryan   0:57:52  86 
4 Richard Hogan   0:58:54  88 
5 Bruce Raabe   1:00:09  89 
6 John Griffiths   1:00:41  91 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Herman   0:50:07  994 Alta Alpina
2 Tyler Brant   0:50:08  996 Team Swift
3 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ0:50:38 188030  985 Easton/Specialized
4 Phil Mehlitz   0:51:15  993 Easton/Specialized
5 Andy Goessling   0:51:33  978 
6 Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA0:52:56 232337  995 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Zach Williams   0:53:10  988 
8 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC0:54:37 219980  977 
9 Danny Auerbad   0:54:38  991 Reno Wheelmen
10 John Hietter   0:55:40  992 CVC
11 Samuel Muscatine   Palo Alto, CA0:56:20 234171  982 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA0:56:33 213496  980 Tieni Duro
13 John Murphy   Moraga, CA0:59:25 222975  999 Tieni Duro
14 Chris Stasny   1:00:19  989 Monticello
15 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA1:01:44 219859  984 Tieni Duro
16 Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA1:01:49 221044  975 Tieni Duro
17 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA1:03:35 219706  979 Tieni Duro
18 Nathan Birnbaum   1:08:38  990 Team Swift
19 Bjorn Fox   1:19:38  997 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0:50:03 214569  732 Tieni Duro
2 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA0:50:11 212806  733 
3 Charles Hamilton   0:50:35  735 
4 Russell Hilken   0:50:57  731 
5 Nick Ruana   0:53:07  734 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0:43:35 1688  600 Fralock
2 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0:43:37 71802  624 Lombardi's
3 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM0:44:51 20944  617 Bobator
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0:45:13 40039  605 Team Spine
5 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA0:45:45 102274  623 Monta Vista Velo
6 Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA0:46:07 230288  601 CRC/Hill & Co
7 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA0:46:22 10559  608 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA0:46:59 195557  625 Fightin' Bobas
9 Robert Carroll   Healdsburg, CA0:47:27 6292  604 3rd Rail Cycling Clu
10 Mark Edwards   0:47:27  607 
11 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:33 201588  619 Fightin' Bobas
12 Ron Bolds   0:48:06  641 
13 Don Sheff   Mill Valley, CA0:48:11 229033  631 
14 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA0:48:54 195548  603 VSRT
15 Michael Radcliffe   0:49:01  626 
16 Tom Woolley   Ross, CA0:49:12 220076  635 ZTeam
17 Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA0:49:18 205531  642 
18 George Kitta   Pacifica, CA0:50:13 46771  643 Penvelo/Kondra
19 Bill Kirsch   0:50:19  613 
20 Jim Shultz   Stateline, NV0:50:43 223919  633 Alta Alpina
21 Bradford Rex   Petaluma, CA0:50:44 226778  645 Fightin Bobas
22 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA0:50:49 195574  612 Davis Bike Club
24 Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA0:51:33 196310  632 
25 Paul Jaber   0:51:43  646 
26 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:51:49 65697  634 Fightin' Bobas
27 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA0:52:28 193591  622 
28 Mark Cutone   Albany, CA0:52:33 196257  606 Club One/Pmax Racing
29 Christopher Erwin   0:52:51  640 
30 Jerry Riboli   0:52:57  628 
31 John Zaltunich   0:52:59  636 
32 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA0:54:35 100331  618 Fightin' Bobas
33 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA0:54:36 199575  615 
34 Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA0:55:05 118425  610 Fightin' Bobas
35 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA0:55:12 219232  609 SMV Velo
36 Frank More   Petaluma, CA0:55:37 231956  620 Napa Valley Velo
37 Douglas Ebersole   0:55:51  644 
38 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA0:56:06 22517  638 
39 Michael Salameh   0:56:19  630 
40 Mark Latino   0:56:45  616 
41 Kasra Rastani   0:57:44  627 
42 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA1:00:29 130111  639 Fightin Bobas
43 David Kristofferson   1:00:51  614 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
44 James Roxburgh   1:06:12  629 
45 Tony Navarro   1:14:39  621 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Becker   San Francisco, CA0:47:50 47164  718 Berkeley BC
2 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA0:48:05 196250  706 Team Hammer Gel
3 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA0:49:18 140693  716 Team Hammer Gel
4 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA0:49:37 65453  701 Mako/Galaxy Granola
5 Tomas Pastalka   Bel Vedere, CA0:50:35 120587  711 
6 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA0:50:43 97407  719 Team EMC
7 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA0:50:56 45136  710 Fightin Bobas
8 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA0:51:03 4905  712 Team Bicycle Trip
9 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA0:51:11 177453  705 Volvo/Simple Green
10 Jerry Edelbrock   0:51:13  717 
11 Richard Silverstein   0:51:53  702 
12 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA0:54:22 154402  714 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
13 Billy Martinelli   0:56:31  729 
14 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA0:57:17 203593  709 Delta Velo
15 Bernard Demai   0:59:16  713 
16 Jan Stastny   0:59:44  707 Monticello
17 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA1:02:02 182045  708 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Benjamin Winslow   1:02:19  703 Mako/Galaxy Granola
19 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA1:07:58 195144  715 Rio Strada

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rodriguez   0:45:12  Amical VC Aixois
2 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA0:45:15 204739  10 Davis Bike Club
3 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA0:45:16 179386  Safeway/GA Comm
4 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0:45:17 207747  18 GS Lombardi
5 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA0:45:26 136641  11 Team Spine
6 Max Spirin   0:45:48  12 McGuire Cat
7 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA0:45:53 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Justin Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:46:05 21760  Organic Athlete
9 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0:46:20 128847  Rocknasium/CBE
10 Nick Wierzba   0:46:21 165542  Napa Valley Velo
11 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA0:47:30 162569  RHVilla.com
12 James Miller (1 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca0:47:35 122096  14 Village Peddler
13 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA0:47:37 141331  15 Tradewinds Cycling
14 Dan O'Connor   0:47:46  13 
15 Tim Knudsen   0:48:49  16 
16 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0:51:19 197844  Central Valley Cyc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA0:46:50 156157  305 Fralock
2 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA0:46:53 217858  314 Mt Tam
3 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA0:46:54 141064  306 Form Fitness
4 Troy Mitchell   0:47:08  312 
5 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:47:48 207165  302 CycleSports/Trumer P
6 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA0:47:56 119459  303 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA0:47:56 95542  318 SoulCraft
8 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0:47:56 187667  313 Form Fitness
9 Joshe Gilbert   0:48:47  315 
10 Eric Johnson   Woodside, CA0:48:50 17937  304 
11 Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0:49:05 196225  308 ThirstyBear
12 David Barrett   Grass Valley, CA0:49:09 129270  310 Sierra Express/TONC
13 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA0:49:54 205044  301 Eastside Cycles
14 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA0:50:30 53375  316 SoulCraft
15 Aaron Gaidan   0:53:05  317 
16 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA0:54:32 188895  307 Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto0:44:44 224168  413 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Sebe Ziesler   Park City, UT0:45:41 204377  428 San Jose Bike Club
3 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA0:45:45 223372  406 Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA0:45:53 203846  404 
5 Alex Weissman   Berkeley0:46:05 179766  427 UC Berkeley
6 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA0:46:06 178252  430 Delta Velo
7 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA0:46:31 198619  402 Le Matin
8 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA0:46:43 208676  426 
9 James Frame   Cohasset, MA0:46:56 157856  407 
10 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA0:46:57 169978  432 Unattached
11 Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA0:47:20 204646  400 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
12 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA0:48:00 226913  414 Eastside Cycles
13 Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA0:48:00 207098  434 Squadra Ovest
14 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA0:48:17 208643  405 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
15 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco0:48:21 190044  436 Thirsty Bear
16 Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA0:48:45 29606  438 DFL
17 Abe Gore   Campbell, CA0:48:57 205816  409 Easton/Specialized
18 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:49:01 168005  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA0:49:57 206346  416 Fusion Sport
21 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA0:50:37 166766  433 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
22 Nick Hanni   San Francisco0:50:39 96693  411 Fusion Sport
23 Samuel Raymond   Cedar Ridge, CA0:51:25 50431  429 Sierra Express/TONC
24 Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA0:51:45 218781  408 Fremont Freewheelers
25 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR0:51:46 205113  435 Team Taylor
26 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley0:52:49 219558  419 Eastside Cycles
27 James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA0:53:10 196180  410 CSUS
28 Aaron Vermut   San Francisco, CA0:53:21 152926  425 
29 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA0:53:46 195443  421 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
30 Patrick Nicholls   Grass Valley, CA0:58:00 206016  418 Sierra Express/TONC
31 James Hardy   Houston, TX0:58:09 80116  412 
32 Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA0:58:27 200556  422 McGuire Cycling
33 Stephen Lam   San Francisco, CA0:59:05 205466  437 Hyper Cat
34 Brandon Small   Mill Valley, CA0:59:47 181272  423 McGuire
35 Robert Mau   Daly City, CA1:03:19 191826  417 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA0:45:46 231656  519 
2 Max Polin   Davis, CA0:45:47 228684  536 Team City
3 Greg Granato   San Jose, CA0:45:47 219883  512 
4 Nate Collins   0:45:48  508 
5 Daniel Hicklin   0:45:50  516 
6 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA0:46:45 218417  538 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Joshua Willes   0:47:19  548 
8 Andrei Soroker   0:47:34  542 
9 Jady Palko   0:47:35  533 
10 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH0:47:58 232427  537 
12 Stephen O'Mara   0:48:25  532 
13 Brian Parker   Los Gatos, CA0:48:42 136164  534 
14 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA0:48:50 220242  528 
15 Michael Hope   0:49:08  517 
16 Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA0:49:30 221742  530 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 David Baker   Palo Alto, CA0:50:41 233281  505 
18 Pete Dunten   Mountain View, CA0:50:44 219831  510 Alto Velo
19 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA0:50:46 222002  503 Taylor
20 Mike Harrison   0:50:55  526 
21 Chris Stevens   0:51:00  543 
22 Christoper Smith   0:51:07  541 Rage Harpoon
23 Chay Kuo   0:51:21  520 
24 Raymond Casey   San Francisco, CA0:51:57 179493  506 Dolce Vita
25 Michael Tanner   San Francisco, CA0:51:58 214307  544 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Keith Adams   Sunnyvale, CA0:51:59 204926  500 Los Gatos BRC
27 John Watkins   Kentfield, CA0:52:00 221286  547 Z Team
28 Kieran McGuire   0:52:01  525 Dolce Vita Cycling
30 David Parrish   0:52:12  535 Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA0:52:23 219104  546 Squadra Ovest
32 Russell McBride   Park City, UT0:52:42 197908  524 Cal Berkeley
34 Douglas Aldrich   0:53:54  502 
35 Carlos Bustamente   0:53:55  521 
36 Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA0:53:56 207670  523 Unattached
37 Jason Larsen   0:54:08  522 
38 Donald Eippez   0:54:29  550 
39 Stephen Nishimura   0:55:20  531 
40 Marcus Harvey   0:55:40  514 
41 Anand Varma   0:56:06  545 
42 Lee Horowitz   0:58:31  518 
43 Gary Hennemuth   0:59:29  515 
44 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA1:02:52 212916  511 Touchstone Climbing
45 Ronald Yadao   Dublin, CA1:03:20 228833  549 Team Taylor
46 Gregory Sieck   Mill Valley, CA1:06:16 226796  539 
47 David Aucella   1:11:29  504 

Women - Public

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Vallstrom   0:49:23  805 
2 Ashley Sternfels   0:50:06  804 
3 Anna Frick   0:58:31  807 
4 Marta Mattox   1:07:30  802 
5 Karen Perry   1:12:03  803 
6 Tina Leonardi   1:12:41  800 
7 Joanna Bowles   1:12:58  806 
8 Fumiko Maeda   1:12:59  808 
9 Carolyn Lewis   1:14:18  801 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA0:51:03 181215  162 Velo Bella
2 Maureen Devlin   0:51:45  161 
3 Jane Worden   0:54:00  160 
4 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA0:54:55 58099  165 Velo Bella
5 Annie Yates   0:55:30  166 
6 Debra Melvin   0:55:53  155 
7 Robyn Berry   Fairfax, CA0:57:28 233694  150 Team Tam
8 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA0:58:28 206300  151 Bay Area Velo Girls
9 Kathy McLeod   Mill Valley, CA0:59:25 61090  163 
10 Patti Katz   Larkspur, CA0:59:57 228796  154 
11 Karin Jeffery   Mountain View, CA1:00:04 171235  153 Velo Bella
12 Alison Niederer   1:09:39  164 
13 Laurie Rollo   1:12:45  157 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA0:49:54 15132  753 Touchstone Climbing
2 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA0:50:58 198827  755 Touchstone Climbing
3 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA0:50:58 179772  754 Touchstone Climbing
4 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA0:50:58 179385  751 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA0:51:45 198808  756 Webcor
6 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA0:51:46 184962  750 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA0:51:47 217554  848 McGuire Cycling
2 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA0:52:14 206353  859 UC Davis Health Sys
3 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA0:52:38 221781  827 Velo Bella
4 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA0:52:41 222228  843 Unattached
6 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA0:53:09 203793  856 Velo Bella
7 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0:53:12 207585  849 Easton/Specialized
8 Andrea Glassberg   San Francisco, CA0:53:57 59320  854 Squadra Ovest
9 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA0:54:06 219719  840 Bay Area Velo Girls
10 Molly Burnett   0:54:11  863 
11 Tai Kuncio   San Francisco, CA0:54:38 231617  837 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA0:54:53 99021  858 Squadra Ovest
13 Angela Stevens   0:55:35  861 
14 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA0:55:38 198828  851 McGuire
15 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA0:56:06 224026  829 CRC/Hill & Co
16 Lynell Lacey   San Francisco, CA0:56:32 226088  838 Squadra Ovest
17 Bree Pettit   0:56:43  844 
18 Bridgette Lery   0:57:18  839 
19 Katie Kalemba   0:57:36  836 
20 Olli Greening   0:57:49  857 
21 Jennifer Barlow   0:58:01  828 
22 Colene Crowley   0:58:50  860 UC Davis Health Sys
23 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA0:59:14 229469  842 EMC/Documentum
24 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA0:59:43 203137  830 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA1:00:10 220892  852 Velo Girls
26 Sarah Graham   1:01:51  833 
27 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA1:01:55 138341  846 McGuire Cycling
28 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV1:02:02 207135  855 Alta Alpina
29 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA1:02:46 187930  826 McGuire Cycling
30 Kori Dean (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA1:09:44 219856  831 Bay Area Velo Girls
31 Maria Svensson   1:25:02  847 
32 Erika Gubrium   1:25:05  835 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee